Advertisement
Not a member of Pastebin yet?
Sign Up,
it unlocks many cool features!
- Wheeler's Planeswalker Tier List for Canadian Highlander:
- (In no particular order within their respective tiers)
- S Tier:
- Garruk Wildspeaker
- Jace, the Mind Sculptor
- Liliana, the Last Hope
- Wrenn and Six
- A Tier:
- Chandra, Acolyte of Flame
- Chandra, Awakened Inferno
- Chandra, Torch of Defiance
- Dack Fayden
- Domri, Anarch of Bolas
- Garruk Relentless
- Gideon, Ally of Zendikar
- Gideon Blackblade
- Gideon of the Trials
- Karn, Scion of Urza
- Nissa, Voice of Zendikar
- Saheeli, Sublime Artificer
- Teferi, Hero of Dominaria
- Teferi, Time Raveler
- Tezzeret the Seeker
- Ugin, the Spirit Dragon
- B Tier:
- Ajani, Caller of the Pride
- Ajani Vengeant
- Ashiok, Nightmare Weaver
- Chandra, Fire Artisan
- Daretti, Igenious Iconoclast
- Domri Rade
- Elspeth, Knight-Errant
- Elspeth, Sun's Champion
- Garruk, Primal Hunter
- Kaya, Ghost Assassin
- Kaya, Orzhov Usurper
- Koth of the Hammer
- Liliana of the Veil
- Mu Yanling, Sky Dancer
- Nahiri, the Harbinger
- Narset, Parter of Veils
- Ral, Izzet Viceroy
- Serra, the Benevolent
- Sorin, Lord of Innistrad
- Sorin, Solemn Visitor
- Tamiyo, Field Researcher
- Teferi, Temporal Archmage
- Tezzeret, Agent of Bolas
- Tezzeret, Master of the Bridge
- Ugin, the Ineffable
- Vivien, Champion of the Wilds
- Xenagos, the Reveler
- C Tier:
- Ajani, Adversary of Tyrants
- Aminatou, the Fateshifter
- Arlinn Kord
- Chandra, Flamecaller
- Chandra, Pyromaster
- Daretti, Scrap Savant
- Davriel, Rogue Shadowmage
- Domri, Chaos Bringer
- Dovin, Grand Arbiter
- Dovin, Hand of Control
- Garruk, Caller of Beasts
- Gideon Jura
- Jace, Architect of Thought
- Jace Beleren
- Jace, Wielder of Mysteries
- Karn, the Great Creator
- Karn Liberated
- Liliana, Death's Majesty
- Lord Windgrace
- Narset Transcendent
- Nicol Bolas, Dragon-God
- Nicol Bolas, God-Pharoah
- Nicol Bolas, Planeswalker
- Nissa, Steward of Elements
- Nissa, Vital Force
- Nissa, Who Shakes the World
- Nissa, Worldwaker
- Ob Nixilis Reignited
- Ral, Storm Conduit
- Ral Zarek
- Saheeli Rai
- Sarkhan, Fireblood
- Sarkhan, the Dragonspeaker
- Sorin, Grim Nemesis
- Sorin, Imperious Bloodlord
- Sorin Markov
- Sorin, Vengeful Bloodlord
- Tamiyo, the Moon Sage
- Teyo, the Shieldmage
- Tezzeret, Artifice Master
- Tibalt, Rakish Instigator
- Venser, the Sojourner
- Vivien Reid
- Vraska, Relic Seeker
- Vraska the Unseen
- Will Kenrith
- D Tier:
- Ajani Goldmane
- Ajani, the Greathearted
- Ajani Steadfast
- Ajani, Strength of the Pride
- Ajani Unyielding
- Angrath, Captain of Chaos
- Angrath, the Flame-Chained
- Ashiok, Dream Render
- Chandra Nalaar
- Chandra, Novice Pyromancer
- Chandra, the Firebrand
- Dovin Baan
- Elspeth Tirel
- Freyalise, Llanowar's Fury
- Garruk, Apex Predator
- Jace, Cunning Castaway
- Jace, Unraveler of Secrets
- Jiang Yanggu, Wildcrafter
- Kasmina, Enigmatic Mentor
- Kiora, Behemoth Beckoner
- Kiora, the Crashing Wave
- Liliana, Dreadhorde General
- Liliana Vess
- Ob Nixilis of the Black Oath
- Rowan Kenrith
- Saheeli, the Gifted
- Samut, the Tested
- Samut, Tyrant Smasher
- Sarkhan the Masterless
- Sarkhan Unbroken
- Sarkhan Vol
- Tamiyo, Collector of Tales
- Vivien, Arkbow Ranger
- Vraska, Golgari Queen
- E Tier:
- Ajani, Mentor of Heroes
- Estrid, the Masked
- Huatli, Radiant Champion
- Huatli, the Sun's Heart
- Huatli, Warrior Poet
- Jaya Ballard
- Jaya, Venerated Firemage
- Kiora, Master of the Depths
- Liliana of the Dark Realms
- Nahiri, the Lithomancer
- Nahiri, Storm of Stone
- Sarkhan the Mad
- Tezzeret the Schemer
- Tibalt, the Fiend-Blooded
- The Wanderer
- Vraska, Swarm's Eminence
- F Tier:
- Arlinn, Voice of the Pack
- Chandra Ablaze
- Gideon, Champion of Justice
- Jace, Memory Adept
- Jace, the Living Guildpact
- Kaya, Bane of the Dead
- Liliana, Untouched by Death
- Nissa Revane
- Ob Nixilis, the Hate-Twisted
- Unranked:
- Ajani, Inspiring Leader
- Ajani, Valiant Protector
- Ajani, Wise Counselor
- Angrath, Minotaur Pirate
- Chandra, Bold Pyromancer
- Chandra, Flame's Fury
- Chandra, Pyrogenius
- Domri, City Smasher
- Dovin, Architect of Law
- Gideon, Martial Paragon
- Gideon, the Oathsworn
- Huatli, Dinosaur Knight
- Jace, Arcane Strategist
- Jace, Ingenious Mind-Mage
- Jiang Yanggu
- Liliana, Death Wielder
- Liliana, the Necromancer
- Mu Yanling
- Mu Yanling, Celestial Wind
- Nicol Bolas, the Deceiver
- Nissa, Genesis Mage
- Nissa, Nature's Artisan
- Sarkhan, Dragonsoul
- Sorin, Vampire Lord
- Teferi, Timebender
- Tezzeret, Cruel Machinist
- Tezzeret, Master of Metal
- Vivien of the Arkbow
- Vivien, Nature's Avenger
- Vraska, Regal Gorgon
- Vraska, Scheming Gorgon
Advertisement
Add Comment
Please, Sign In to add comment
Advertisement