SHARE
TWEET

Untitled

a guest Apr 24th, 2019 63 Never
Not a member of Pastebin yet? Sign Up, it unlocks many cool features!
  1. Passport ✓
  2.  Two biometric photos (recent ID photos on a light background and an uncovered face). ✓
  3.  Valid passport (minimum 6 months). ✓
  4.  Copy of all the relevant pages of the passport + copy of the previous passport (if the current date
  5. less than one year).✓
  6.  Long-stay visa application (and declaration according to § 54 paragraph 2 No. 8 in conjunction with § 53 of
  7. the law of the stay) ✓
  8.  Detailed Curriculum Vitae: Professional career, diplomas, certificates, etc. ✓
  9.  German university degree or a foreign diploma recognized or comparable to the diploma
  10. German ✓
  11.  Letter of motivation with indications of the desired employment (branch, region, location of
  12. living / accommodation) ✓
  13.  If available: Further evidence on your job search preparation ~~=
  14.  Address of the place of stay in Germany ☒
  15. Proof of financing the stay in Euro (minimum € 4,500)☒
RAW Paste Data
We use cookies for various purposes including analytics. By continuing to use Pastebin, you agree to our use of cookies as described in the Cookies Policy. OK, I Understand
 
Top