SHARE
TWEET

Untitled

a guest Nov 15th, 2016 508 Never
Not a member of Pastebin yet? Sign Up, it unlocks many cool features!
  1. This is a massive list of cartoon shit I compiled over the course of a couple years,= plus some names I was researching when I quit. The main criterion here was relevance - aka someone I liked mentioned it, it won an award, or I liked it a lot and thought it should be mentioned - rather than pure quality. Looking at the length of this thing makes me question my sanity but I thought it might be useful to those still interested in this stuff. -Tam
  2.  
  3.  
  4. 1908/
  5. Fantasmagorie (Emile Cohl)
  6.  
  7. 1909/
  8. Les Locataires d’a cote (Emile Cohl)
  9. Les Joyeux Microbes (Emile Cohl)
  10.  
  11. 1910/
  12. The Hasher’s Delirium (Emile Cohl)
  13. Le retapeur de cervelles (Emile Cohl)
  14.  
  15. 1911/
  16. Little Nemo (Winsor McCay)
  17.  
  18. 1912/
  19. How a Mosquito Operates (Winsor McCay)
  20.  
  21. 1914/
  22. Gertie the Dinosaur (Winsor McCay)
  23.  
  24. 1918/
  25. The Sinking of the Lusitania (Winsor McCay)
  26.  
  27. ///
  28.  
  29. 1921/
  30. Dreams of the Rarebit Fiend: The Pet (Winsor McCay)
  31. Lichtspiel: Opus I (Walter Ruttmann)
  32. Lichtspiel: Opus II (Walter Ruttmann)
  33.  
  34. 1923/
  35. Bedtime (Dave Fleischer)
  36.  
  37. 1924/
  38. Lichtspiel: Opus III (Walter Ruttmann)
  39.  
  40. 1925/
  41. Lichtspiel: Opus IV (Walter Ruttmann)
  42.  
  43. 1927/
  44. Seelische Konstruktionen (Oskar Fischinger)
  45. Ko-Ko the Kop (Dave Fleischer)
  46.  
  47. 1928/
  48. Ko-Ko’s Earth Control (Dave Fleischer)
  49. Woos Whoopee (Otto Messmer)
  50.  
  51. 1929/
  52. Tusalava (Len Lye)
  53. Oil’s Well (Bill Nolan)
  54. Permanent Wave (Bill Nolan)
  55. Post (Mikhail Tsekhanovsky)
  56.  
  57. ///
  58.  
  59. 1930/
  60. Swing You Sinners! (Ted Sears)
  61. Barnacle Bill (Rudy Zamora)
  62. Mysterious Mose (Willard Bowsky)
  63. Dizzy Dishes (Grim Natwick)
  64. Studie No. 6 (Oskar Fischinger)
  65. Hells Heels (Bill Nolan)
  66. Spooks (Bill Nolan)
  67. The Hash Shop (Bill Nolan)
  68. Broadway Folly (Bill Nolan)
  69.  
  70. 1931/
  71. Mask-A-Raid (Unknown/Fleischer)
  72. Bimbo’s Initiation (Unknown/Fleischer)
  73. The Herring Murder Case (Shamus Culhane)
  74. Silly Scandals (Unknown/Fleischer)
  75. Sunday Clothes (Dick Huemer)
  76. Yelp Wanted (Dick Huemer)
  77.  
  78. 1932/
  79. The Flop House (Dick Huemer)
  80. The Bad Genius (Dick Huemer)
  81. Betty Boop, M.D. (Willard Bowsky)
  82. Betty Boop’s Ups and Downs (Willard Bowsky)
  83. Betty Boop’s Bizzy Bee (Seymour Kneitel)
  84. Minnie the Moocher (Willard Bowsky)
  85.  
  86. 1933/
  87. Une nuit sur le mont Chauve (Alexandre Alexeieff)
  88. Snow White (Roland Crandall)
  89. The Old Man of the Mountain (Bernard Wolf)
  90. Betty Boop’s May Party (David Tendlar)
  91. Betty Boop’s Ker-Choo (Seymour Kneitel)
  92. I Heard (Willard Bowsky)
  93. The Tale of the Priest and of His Workman Balda [Bazaar fragment] (Mikhail Tsekhanovsky)
  94. The Three Little Pigs (Burt Gillett)
  95.  
  96. 1934/
  97. A Dream Walking (Seymour Kneitel)
  98. The Two-Alarm Fire (Willard Bowsky)
  99. Shiver Me Timbers! (Willard Bowsky)
  100. La Joie de vivre (Anthony Gross/Hector Hoppin)
  101. Red Hot Mamma (Willard Bowsky)
  102.  
  103. 1935/
  104. A Colour Box (Len Lye)
  105. Kaleidoscope (Len Lye)
  106. Komposition in Blau (Oskar Fischinger)
  107. Mickey’s Service Station (Ben Sharpsteen)
  108. Music Land (Wilfred Jackson)
  109. The Band Concert (Wilfred Jackson)
  110. Three Orphan Kittens (David Hand)
  111. Pluto’s Judgement Day (David Hand)
  112. The Tortoise and the Hare (Wilfred Jackson)
  113. For Better or Worser (Seymour Kneitel)
  114. King of the Mardi Gras (David Tendlar)
  115. The Spinach Overture (Seymour Kneitel)
  116.  
  117. 1936/
  118. The Country Cousin (Wilfred Jackson)
  119. The Moving Day (Ben Sharpsteen)
  120. Thru the Mirror (David Hand)
  121. Rainbow Dance (Len Lye)
  122. The Birth of the Robot (Len Lye)
  123. Allegretto (Oskar Fischinger)
  124. Popeye the Sailor Meets Sinbad the Sailor (Willard Bowsky)
  125. Brotherly Love (Seymour Kneitel)
  126. A Clean Shaven Man (Seymour Kneitel)
  127.  
  128. 1937/
  129. Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs (David Hand et al)
  130. The Old Mill (Wilfred Jackson)
  131. Lonesome Ghosts (Burt Gillett)
  132. The Worm Turns (Ben Sharpsteen)
  133. Clock Cleaners (Ben Sharpsteen)
  134. An Optical Poem (Oskar Fischinger)
  135. Colour Flight (Len Lye)
  136. Trade Tattoo (Len Lye)
  137. Popeye the Sailor Meets Ali Baba’s Forty Thieves (Willard Bowsky)
  138. The Paneless Window Washer (Willard Bowsky)
  139. Hospitaliky (Seymour Kneitel)
  140.  
  141. 1938/
  142. Cops is Always Right (Seymour Kneitel)
  143. A Date to Skate (Willard Bowsky)
  144. Goonland (Seymour Kneitel)
  145. The Brave Little Tailor (Bill Roberts)
  146. Ferdinand the Bull (Dick Rickard)
  147. Wynken, Blynken, and Nod (Wilfred Jackson/Graham Heid)
  148. Mickey’s Trailer (Ben Sharpsteen)
  149. Mother Goose Goes To Hollywood (Wilfred Jackson)
  150. Porky in Wackyland (Bob Clampett)
  151. Porky in Egypt (Bob Clampett)
  152. Porky’s Party (Bob Clampett)
  153.  
  154. 1939/
  155. Spook Sport (Mary Ellen Bute/Norman McLaren)
  156. Swinging the Lambeth Walk (Len Lye)
  157. Jitterbug Follies (Milt Gross)
  158. The Pointer (Clyde Geronimi)
  159. Porky’s Tire Trouble (Bob Clampett)
  160. Thugs With Dirty Mugs (Tex Avery)
  161. Wotta Nitemare (Willard Bowsky)
  162.  
  163. ///
  164.  
  165. 1940/
  166. Composition 1: Themis (Dwinell Grant)
  167. Dots (Norman McLaren)
  168. Loops (Norman McLaren)
  169. Pinocchio (Ben Sharpsteen/Hamilton Luske et al)
  170. Fantasia (various)
  171.  
  172. 1941/
  173. Dumbo (Ben Sharpsteen et al)
  174. The Art of Skiing (Jack Kinney)
  175. The Little Whirlwind (Riley Thomson)
  176. The Nifty Nineties (Riley Thomson)
  177. Composition 2: Contrathemis (Dwinell Grant)
  178. Boogie-Doodle (Norman McLaren)
  179. Les passagers de “La Grande Ourse” (Paul Grimault)
  180. Rhapsody in Rivets (Friz Freleng)
  181. Porky’s Preview (Tex Avery)
  182. The Fox and the Grapes (Frank Tashlin)
  183.  
  184. 1942/
  185. Verwitterte Melodie (Hans Fischerkoesen)
  186. The Dover Boys at Pimento University (Chuck Jones)
  187. Eatin’ on the Cuff (Bob Clampett)
  188. The Hep Cat (Bob Clampett)
  189. Horton Hatches the Egg (Bob Clampett)
  190. A Tale of Two Kitties (Bob Clampett)
  191. Bugs Bunny Gets the Boid (Bob Clampett)
  192. Radio Dynamics (Oskar Fischinger)
  193. Bambi (David Hand et al)
  194. Symphony Hour (Riley Thomson)
  195. How to Play Baseball (Jack Kinney)
  196. Blitz Wolf (Tex Avery)
  197.  
  198. 1943/
  199. Coal Black and de Sebben Dwarfs (Bob Clampett)
  200. A Corny Concerto (Bob Clampett)
  201. An Itch in Time (Bob Clampett)
  202. The Wise Quacking Duck (Bob Clampett)
  203. Inki and the Minah Bird (Chuck Jones)
  204. Tortoise Wins by a Hare (Bob Clampett)
  205. Scrap Happy Daffy (Frank Tashlin)
  206. The Aristo-Cat (Chuck Jones)
  207. Porky’s Pig Feat (Frank Tashlin)
  208. Falling Hare (Bob Clampett)
  209. Puss N’ Booty (Frank Tashlin)
  210. Porky’s Pig Feat (Frank Tashlin)
  211. Der Fuehrer’s Face (Jack Kinney)
  212. L’epouvantail (Paul Grimault)
  213. Who Killed Who (Tex Avery)
  214. Red Hot Riding Hood (Tex Avery)
  215. What’s Buzzin’ Buzzard (Tex Avery)
  216. Dumb-Hounded (Tex Avery)
  217.  
  218. 1944/
  219. The Old Grey Hare (Bob Clampett)
  220. Russian Rhapsody (Bob Clampett)
  221. Tom Turk and Daffy (Chuck Jones)
  222. Hare Ribbin (Bob Clampett)
  223. The Swooner Crooner (Frank Tashlin)
  224. Birdy and the Beast (Bob Clampett)
  225. The Stupid Cupid (Frank Tashlin)
  226. Plane Daffy (Frank Tashlin)
  227. Private Snafu: Booby Traps (Bob Clampett)
  228. Private Snafu: Outpost (Chuck Jones)
  229. Le voleur de paratonnerres (Paul Grimault)
  230. How to Play Football (Jack Kinney)
  231. How to Play Golf (Jack Kinney)
  232. How to Be a Sailor (Jack Kinney)
  233. The Zoot Cat (William Hanna/Joseph Barbera)
  234. The Painter and the Pointer (Shamus Culhane)
  235. The Greatest Man in Siam (Shamus Culhane)
  236. The Barber of Seville (Shamus Culhane)
  237. Screwball Squirrel (Tex Avery)
  238.  
  239. 1945/
  240. Zasadil dedek repu (Jiri Trnka)
  241. Fresh Airedale (Chuck Jones)
  242. Hare Conditioned (Chuck Jones)
  243. A Tale of Two Mice (Frank Tashlin)
  244. Draftee Daffy (Bob Clampett)
  245. A Gruesome Twosome (Bob Clampett)
  246. Behind the Meat-Ball (Frank Tashlin)
  247. Trap Happy Porky (Chuck Jones)
  248. The Unruly Hare (Frank Tashlin)
  249. The Bashful Buzzard (Bob Clampett)
  250. Nasty Quacks (Frank Tashlin)
  251. Duck Pimples (Jack Kinney)
  252. Hockey Homicide (Jack Kinney)
  253. The Lost Letter (Lamis Bredis/Zinaida Brumberg/Valentina Brumberg)
  254. Mouse in Manhattan (William Hanna/Joseph Barbera)
  255. Tee for Two (William Hanna/Joseph Barbera)
  256. The Screwy Truant (Tex Avery)
  257. Jerky Turkey (Tex Avery)
  258. Swing Shift Cinderella (Tex Avery)
  259. The Brotherhood of Man (Bobe Cannon)
  260.  
  261. 1946/
  262. Glen Falls Sequence (Douglass Crockwell)
  263. Baby Bottleneck (Bob Clampett)
  264. Book Revue (Bob Clampett)
  265. The Great Piggy Bank Robbery (Bob Clampett)
  266. The Big Snooze (Bob Clampett)
  267. Kitty Kornered (Bob Clampett)
  268. Hair-Raising Hare (Chuck Jones)
  269. Hoppity Pop (Norman McLaren)
  270. A Little Phantasy on a Nineteenth Century Painting (Norman McLaren)
  271. Dárek (Jiri Trnka)
  272. Perak a SS (Jiri Trnka/Jiri Brdecka)
  273. Solid Serenade (William Hanna/Joseph Barbera)
  274. Trap Happy (William Hanna/Joseph Barbera)
  275. Springtime for Thomas (William Hanna/Joseph Barbera)
  276. Northwest Hounded Police (Tex Avery)
  277. The Hick Chick (Tex Avery)
  278. La flûte magique (Paul Grimault)
  279.  
  280. 1947/
  281. Motion Painting No. 1 (Oskar Fischinger)
  282. Fiddle-de-dee (Norman McLaren)
  283. King-Size Canary (Tex Avery)
  284. Slap Happy Lion (Tex Avery)
  285. The Cat Concerto (William Hanna/Joseph Barbera)
  286. Doggone Cats (Art Davis)
  287. The Foxy Duckling (Art Davis)
  288. A Pest in the House (Chuck Jones)
  289. Birth of a Notion (Bob McKimson)
  290. Taaren (Soren Melson)
  291.  
  292. 1948/
  293. The Cat That Hated People (Tex Avery)
  294. Lucky Ducky (Tex Avery)
  295. Vzducholod a laska (Jiri Brdecka)
  296. Scaredy Cat (Chuck Jones)
  297. What’s Brewin’, Bruin? (Chuck Jones)
  298. What Makes Daffy Duck? (Art Davis)
  299. Daffy Dilly (Chuck Jones)
  300. The Foghorn Leghorn (Bob McKimson)
  301. Haredevil Hare (Chuck Jones)
  302. Two Gophers from Texas (Art Davis)
  303. Riff Raffy Daffy (Art Davis)
  304. Dough Ray Me-ow (Art Davis)
  305. Back Alley Oproar (Friz Freleng)
  306. Kitty Foiled (William Hanna/Joseph Barbera)
  307. Mouse Cleaning (William Hanna/Joseph Barbera)
  308. Inspirace (Karel Zeman)
  309.  
  310. 1949/
  311. Begone Dull Care (Norman McLaren/Evelyn Lambart)
  312. The Emperor’s Nightingale (Jiri Trnka)
  313. Story of the Bass Cello (Jiri Trnka)
  314. The Devil’s Mill (Jiri Trnka)
  315. Song of the Prairie (Jiri Trnka)
  316. Rabbit Hood (Chuck Jones)
  317. For Scent-imental Reasons (Chuck Jones)
  318. Holiday for Drumsticks (Art Davis)
  319. Rebel Rabbit (Bob McKimson)
  320. The Windblown Hare (Bob McKimson)
  321. Bye, Bye Bluebeard (Art Davis)
  322. Long-Haired Hare (Chuck Jones)
  323. A Ham in a Role (Bob McKimson)
  324. Fast and Furry-ous (Chuck Jones)
  325. Bad Luck Blackie (Tex Avery)
  326. Little Rural Riding Hood (Tex Avery)
  327. The Magic Fluke (John Hubley)
  328. Heavenly Puss (William Hanna/Joseph Barbera)
  329.  
  330. ////
  331.  
  332. 1950/
  333. Rabbit of Seville (Chuck Jones)
  334. The Hypo-Chondri-Cat (Chuck Jones)
  335. 8 Ball Bunny (Chuck Jones)
  336. The Scarlet Pumpernickel (Chuck Jones)
  337. Homeless Hare (Chuck Jones)
  338. What’s Up, Doc? (Bob McKimson)
  339. Hillbilly Hare (Bob McKimson)
  340. The Cuckoo Clock (Tex Avery)
  341. Bajaja (Jiri Trnka)
  342. Cat Happy (Connie Rasinski)
  343. Spellbound Hound (John Hubley)
  344.  
  345. 1951/
  346. Alice in Wonderland (Clyde Geronimi/Hamilton Luske/Wilfred Jackson)
  347. Rabbit Fire (Chuck Jones)
  348. Drip-Along Daffy (Chuck Jones)
  349. Early to Bet (Robert McKimson)
  350. Rooty Toot Toot (John Hubley)
  351. Gerald McBoing Boing (Bobe Cannon)
  352.  
  353. 1952/
  354. Neighbors (Norman McLaren)
  355. A Phantasy (Norman McLaren)
  356. Rabbit Seasoning (Chuck Jones)
  357. Feed the Kitty (Chuck Jones)
  358. Beep, Beep (Chuck Jones)
  359. Going! Going! Gosh! (Chuck Jones)
  360. Kujira (Noburo Ofuji)
  361.  
  362. 1953/
  363. Duck Amuck (Chuck Jones)
  364. Duck Dodgers in the 24½th Century (Chuck Jones)
  365. Duck! Rabbit, Duck! (Chuck Jones)
  366. Colour Cry (Len Lye)
  367. The Tell-Tale Heart (Ted Parmelee)
  368.  
  369. 1954/
  370. A Drop Too Much (Bretislav Pojar)
  371. Stop! Look! And Hasten! (Chuck Jones)
  372.  
  373. 1955/
  374. Blinkity Blank (Norman McLaren)
  375. Gumbasia (Art Clokey)
  376. One Froggy Evening (Chuck Jones)
  377. Ready, Set, Zoom! (Chuck Jones)
  378. Guided Muscle (Chuck Jones)
  379. The Good Soldier Svejk (Jiri Trnka)
  380. Motif (Carmen D’Avino)
  381.  
  382. 1956/
  383. Yuurei sen (Noburo Ofuji)
  384. Gee Whiz-z-z-z-z-z-z (Chuck Jones)
  385.  
  386. 1957/
  387. A Man and His Dog Out for Air (Robert Breer)
  388. What’s Opera, Doc? (Chuck Jones)
  389. Adventures of an * (John Hubley/Faith Hubley)
  390.  
  391. 1958/
  392. Osvetnik (Dusan Vukotic)
  393. Koncert za mainsku pusku (Dusan Vukotic)
  394. Happy End (Vatroslav Mimica)
  395. Free Radicals (Len Lye)
  396. To Itch Its Own (Chuck Jones)
  397. Tender Game (John Hubley/Faith Hubley)
  398. Myszka i Kotek (Wladyslaw Nehrebecki)
  399. The Weavers (Carmen D’Avino)
  400.  
  401. 1959/
  402. A Midsummer Night’s Dream (Jiri Trnka)
  403. The Lion and the Song (Bretislav Pojar)
  404. Short and Suite (Norman McLaren/Evelyn Lambart)
  405. Serenal (Norman McLaren)
  406. Moonbird (John Hubley)
  407. The Inspector is Back! (Vatroslav Mimica)
  408. Piccolo (Dusan Vukotic)
  409. The Cow on the Moon (Dusan Vukotic)
  410. The Room (Carmen D’Avino)
  411. The Big O (Carmen D’Avino)
  412. Les Astronautes (Walerian Borowczyk/Chris Marker)
  413.  
  414. ///
  415.  
  416. 1960/
  417.  
  418. Tadpoles Looking for their Mama (Te Wei)
  419. La Peau de Chagrin (Vlado Kristl/Ivo Vrbanic)
  420. Lines: Vertical (Norman McLaren)
  421.  
  422. 1961/
  423. Don Kihot (Vlado Kristl)
  424. Ersatz (Dusan Vukotic)
  425.  
  426. 1962/
  427. The Flying Man (George Dunning)
  428. Mala kronika (Vatroslav Mimica)
  429. The Story of a Crime (Fyodor Khitruk)
  430. Vasen (Jiri Trnka)
  431. The Cybernetic Grandma (Jiri Trnka)
  432. Kineettisia kuvia (Eino Ruutsalo)
  433. Lines: Horizontal (Norman McLaren)
  434. Scatterbrain and Crosspatch (Zhang Songlin)
  435. Bath (Sergei Yutkevich/Anatoly Karanovic)
  436.  
  437. 1963/
  438. The Buffalo Boy’s Flute (Te Wei)
  439. Le Nez (Alexandre Alexeieff)
  440. Kaksi kanaa (Eino Ruutsalo)
  441. Pianissimo (Carmen D’Avino)
  442. Shareholders (Roman Davydov)
  443.  
  444. 1964/
  445. Opus 1 (Pierre Hebert)
  446. The Hangman (Paul Julian)
  447. Toptyzhka (Fyodor Khitruk)
  448. Shaybu! Shaybu! (Boris Dezhkin)
  449. The Archangel Gabriel and Mrs. Goose (Jiri Trnka)
  450. Vau Vau (Boris Kolar)
  451. Renaissance (Walerian Borowczyk)
  452. Les Jeux des anges (Walerian Borowczyk)
  453. Duo Concertantes (Larry Jordan)
  454. The Life and Sufferings of Ivan Semenov (Vadim Kurchevsky/Nikolai Serebryakov)
  455.  
  456. 1965/
  457. Boniface’s Holiday (Fyodor Khitruk)
  458. The Hand (Jiri Trnka)
  459. A Game With Stones (Jan Svankmajer)
  460. A Charlie Brown Christmas (Bill Melendez)
  461. La demoiselle et le violoncelliste (Jean-Francois Laguionie)
  462. Le Saut (Eino Ruutsalo)
  463. Syrinx (Ryan Larkin)
  464. Hamfat Asar (Larry Jordan)
  465. Gymnopedies (Larry Jordan)
  466. Neither for God nor for the Devil (Vadim Kurchevsky/Nikolai Serebryakov)
  467. A Hot Stone (Perch Sarkisyan)
  468.  
  469. 1966/
  470. Op Hop - Hop Op (Pierre Hebert)
  471. The Ladder (George Dunning)
  472. Particles in Space (Len Lye)
  473. There Lived Kozyavin (Andrei Khrzhanovsky)
  474. The Man in the Frame (Fyodor Khitruk)
  475. Blaho lasky (Jiri Brdecka)
  476. Klatki (Miroslaw Kijowicz)
  477. It’s the Great Pumpkin, Charlie Brown (Bill Melendez)
  478. Charlie Brown’s All-Stars (Bill Melendez)
  479. Mosaic (Norman McLaren)
  480. My Green Crocodile (Vadim Kurchevsky)
  481. Cityscape (Ryan Larkin)
  482.  
  483. 1967/
  484. Opus 3 (Pierre Hebert)
  485. Bench (Lev Atamanov)
  486. Song of the Falcon (Boris Stepantsev)
  487. The Horse (Witold Giersz)
  488. Theatre de Monsieur & Madame Kabal (Walerian Borowcyzk)
  489. Plus and Minus (Eino Ruutsalo)
  490. The Legend of Grieg (Vadim Kurchevsky)
  491. L’arche de Noe (Jean-Francois Laguinonie)
  492. Minestrone (Carmen D’Avino)
  493. Samadhi (Jordan Belson)
  494. Mitten (Roman Kachanov)
  495. Blacksmith-Sorcerer (Perch Sarkisyan)
  496.  
  497. 1968/
  498. Walking (Ryan Larkin)
  499. Around Perception (Pierre Hebert)
  500. Windy Day (John Hubley/Faith Hubley)
  501. Film, Film, Film (Fyodor Khitruk)
  502. The Little Mermaid (Ivan Aksenchuk)
  503. The Rematch (Boris Dezhkin)
  504. Pomsta (Jiri Brdecka)
  505. The Singing Teacher (Anatoly Petrov)
  506. Scattered Giovanni (Anatoly Petrov)
  507. The Glass Harmonica (Andrei Khrzhanovsky)
  508. Picnic with Weissman (Jan Svankmajer)
  509. 69 (Robert Breer)
  510. Koncertisszimo (Jozsef Gemes)
  511. Ball of Yarn (Nikolai Serebryakov)
  512. Not in the Hat Is There Happiness (Nikolai Serebryakov)
  513.  
  514. 1969/
  515. Winnie-the-Pooh (Fyodor Khitruk)
  516. Nu, Pogodi!: City and Beach (Vyacheslav Kotyonochkin)
  517. Mosaic (Galina Barinov)
  518. Idu Dani (Nedeljko Dragic)
  519. Crocodile Gena (Roman Kachanov)
  520. Of Men and Demons (John Hubley)
  521. Masque of the Read Death (Pavao Stalter/Branko Ranitovic)
  522. Le labyrinthe (Piotr Kamler)
  523. Spheres (Norman McLaren)
  524.  
  525. ///
  526.  
  527. 1970/
  528. Moon Rock (George Dunning)
  529. Eggs (John Hubley/Faith Hubley)
  530. The Voyage (Daniel Szczechura)
  531. Melyviz (Marcell Jankovics)
  532. 70 (Robert Breer)
  533. Délicieuse catastrophe (Piotr Kamler)
  534.  
  535. 1971/
  536. Synchromy (Norman McLaren)
  537. A Christmas Carol (Richard Williams)
  538. Animal Treasure Island (Hiroshi Ikeda)
  539. Ali-Baba and the Forty Thieves (Hiroshi Shidara)
  540. Winnie-the-Pooh Goes on a Visit (Fyodor Khitruk)
  541. Cheburashka (Roman Kachanov)
  542. Blue Meteorite (Anatoly Petrov)
  543. Armoire (Andrei Khrzhanovsky)
  544. The Mill (Miroslaw Kijowicz)
  545. Jabberwocky (Jan Svankmajer)
  546. Metadata (Peter Foldes)
  547. Demon Love Song (Seiichi Hayashi)
  548. Hullamhosszok (Gyorgy Kovasznai)
  549. Meditation (Jordan Belson)
  550.  
  551. 1972/
  552. Street Musique (Ryan Larkin)
  553. Damon the Mower (George Dunning)
  554. Tchou-tchou (Co Hoedeman)
  555. Winnie-the-Pooh and the Day of Concern (Fyodor Khitruk)
  556. Tup-tup (Nedeljko Dragic)
  557. Tableuax d’Exposition (Alexandre Alexeieff)
  558. The Return (Jerzy Kucia)
  559. Rugyfakadas No. 3369 (Gyorgy Kovasznai)
  560. Koruti Estek (Gyorgy Kovasznai)
  561. Dear Janice (Adam Beckett)
  562. The Master of Clamecy (Vadim Kurchevsky)
  563. Our Lady of the Sphere (Larry Jordan)
  564.  
  565. 1973/
  566. Heavy Traffic (Ralph Bakshi)
  567. Island (Fyodor Khitruk)
  568. The Fox and the Hare (Yuri Norstein)
  569. Cockaboody (John Hubley/Faith Hubley)
  570. The Elevator (Jerzy Kucia)
  571. Johnny Corncob (Marcell Jankovics)
  572. Add tovabb (Marcell Jankovics)
  573. Fantastic Planet (Rene Laloux)
  574. Cœur de secours (Piotr Kamler)
  575. Trikfilm 3 (George Griffin)
  576. Heavy Light (Adam Beckett)
  577. Orb (Larry Jordan)
  578. Light (Jordan Belson)
  579.  
  580. 1974/
  581. The Owl Who Married a Goose (Caroline Leaf)
  582. Diary (Nedeljko Dragic)
  583. Shapoklyak (Roman Kachanov)
  584. Football Stars (Boris Dezhkin)
  585. The Heron and the Crane (Yuri Norstein)
  586. Hunger (Peter Foldes)
  587. Sisyphus (Marcell Jankovics)
  588. Fuji (Robert Breer)
  589. Au bout du fil (Paul Driessen)
  590. A 74-es nyar emleke (Gyorgy Kovasznai)
  591. Icarus (Paul Bochner)
  592. Sausage City (Adam Beckett)
  593. Flesh Flows (Adam Beckett)
  594. Potr’ et la fille des eaux (Jean-Francois Laguionie)
  595. L’acteur (Jean-Francois Laguionie)
  596. Euphoria (Vince Collins)
  597.  
  598. 1975/
  599. Perspectrum (Ishu Patel)
  600. Quasi at the Quackadero (Sally Cruikshank)
  601. And Mother will Forgive Me Too (Anatoly Petrov)
  602. Hedgehog in the Fog (Yuri Norstein)
  603. Pozar (Witold Giersz)
  604. In the Shadows (Jerzy Kucia)
  605. An Old Box (Paul Driessen)
  606. Nuvole (Manfredo Manfredi)
  607. Le Pas (Piotr Kamler)
  608. Head (George Griffin)
  609. Kitsch in Synch (Adam Beckett)
  610. Sweet Friday (Keiichi Tanaami)
  611. Crayon Angel (Keiichi Tanaami)
  612. Phenakistiscope (Taku Furukawa)
  613. Seed Reel #1 (Mary Beams)
  614. What the Hell did you Want? (David Cherkassky)
  615. Zupa (Zbigniew Rybczyński)
  616.  
  617. 1976/
  618. The Street (Caroline Leaf)
  619. Mindscape (Jacques Drouin)
  620. Icarus and the Wise Men (Fyodor Khitruk)
  621. Barrier (Jerzy Kucia)
  622. Viewmaster (George Griffin)
  623. Fantasy (Vince Collins)
  624. Box With a Secret (Valery Ugarov)
  625. Kutt (Rein Raamat)
  626. Lokomotywa (Zbigniew Rybczyński)
  627.  
  628. 1977/
  629. The Metamorphosis of Mr. Samsa (Caroline Leaf)
  630. The Sand Castle (Co Hoedeman)
  631. Bead Game (Ishu Patel)
  632. Polygon (Anatoly Petrov)
  633. Hunters (Robert Saakyants)
  634. A Doonesbury Special (John Hubley/Faith Hubley)
  635. Kuzdok (Marcell Jankovics)
  636. David (Paul Driessen)
  637. Rapid Eye Movements (Jeff Carpenter/Mary Lambert)
  638. Dead End (Janet Shapero)
  639. I fly to you as a remembrance… (Andrei Khrzhanovsky)
  640. Mystery of the Domestic Cricket (Vadim Kurchevsky)
  641. Coffee Break (Taku Furukawa)
  642. Motion Lumiere (Taku Furukawa)
  643. Rime of the Ancient Mariner (Larry Jordan)
  644. Cubits (Al Jarnow)
  645. Crane Feathers (Ideya Garanina)
  646.  
  647. 1978/
  648. Asparagus (Suzan Pitt)
  649. …And Play Tricks (Priit Parn)
  650. Afterlife (Ishu Patel)
  651. Make Me Psychic (Sally Cruikshank)
  652. Satiemania (Zdenko Gasparovic)
  653. Firefly (Anatoly Petrov)
  654. Contact (Vladimir Tarasov)
  655. The Ring (Jerzy Kucia)
  656. La Traversee de l’Atlantique a la rame (Jean-Francois Laguionie)
  657. Diagram Film (Paul Glabicki)
  658. Moonlight Sonata (Larry Jordan)
  659. Word of Honor (Marianna Novogrudskaya)
  660. Poor Liza (Ideya Garanina)
  661. Pold (Rein Raamat)
  662.  
  663. 1979/
  664. Lupin III: The Castle of Cagliostro (Hayao Miyazaki)
  665. Tale of Tales (Yuri Norstein)
  666. Reflexes (Jerzy Kucia)
  667. Nocturna Artificialia (Stephen Quay/Timothy Quay)
  668. T.Z. (Robert Breer)
  669. Habfurdo (Gyorgy Kovasznai)
  670. Lineage (George Griffin)
  671. L’Emotif (Jean-Christophe Villard)
  672. Life in the Atom (Adam Beckett)
  673. Five Improvisations (Paul Glabicki)
  674. The Tempest [fragments] (George Dunning)
  675. The Big Secret for a Little Company (Yulian Kalisher)
  676. The Wise Gudgeon (Valentin Karayev)
  677.  
  678. ///
  679.  
  680. 1980/
  681. Trinacta komnata prince Medence (Jiri Brdecka)
  682. Fisheye (Josko Marusic)
  683. Exercises In Preparation For Independent Life (Priit Parn)
  684. Private Nightmare (Istvan Orosz)
  685. The Fly (Ferenc Rofusz)
  686. Feherlofia (Marcell Jankovics)
  687. Odalisque (Maureen Selwood)
  688. Sunbeam (Paul Vester)
  689. Swiss Army Knife with Rats and Pigeons (Robert Breer)
  690. Ubu (Geoff Dunbar)
  691. Le Roi et l’oiseau (Paul Grimault)
  692. Le Revoeil (Jean-Christophe Villard)
  693. Three Monks (A Da)
  694. Heavenly Bodies (Karen Aqua)
  695. Moon Breath Beat (Lisze Bechtold)
  696. Razluchennyye (Nikolai Serebryakov)
  697. And I’m with you again… (Andrei Khrzhanovsky)
  698. Surr Toll (Rein Raamat)
  699. Tango (Zbigniew Rybczyński)
  700.  
  701. 1981/
  702. Crac (Frederic Back)
  703. …Three blue-blue lakes of crimson color… (Robert Saakyants)
  704. The Caliph Stork (Valery Ugarov)
  705. The Skyscraper (Josko Marusic)
  706. Lykantropia (Piotr Dumala)
  707. Spacy (Takashi Ito)
  708. Flying Fur (George Griffin)
  709. Morfocipris (Jean-Christophe Villard)
  710. Balagan (Ideya Garanina)
  711.  
  712. 1982/
  713. The Triangle (Priit Parn)
  714. Dimensions of Dialogue (Jan Svankmajer)
  715. Trial Balloons (Robert Breer)
  716. Riportre (Gyorgy Kovasznai)
  717. Oh What a Knight (Paul Driessen)
  718. Le Ravissement de Frank N. Stein (Georges Schwizgebel)
  719. Box (Takashi Ito)
  720. Thunder (Takashi Ito)
  721. Chronopolis (Piotr Kamler)
  722. Calligraphiti (Taku Furukawa)
  723. Malice in Wonderland (Vince Collins)
  724. The Metamorphosis (Nikolai Serebryakov)
  725. The Song about Bison (Oleg Belousov)
  726. Once Upon a Time There Lived a Dog (Eduard Nazarov)
  727. Autumn (Andrei Khrzhanovsky)
  728.  
  729. 1983/
  730. Wow! A Talking Fish! (Robert Saakyants)
  731. Album (Kresimir Zimonic)
  732. Czarny Kapturek (Piotr Dumala)
  733. Het scheppen van een koe (Paul Driessen)
  734. Drill (Takashi Ito)
  735. Under Yesteryear’s Snowfall (Alexander Tatarsky)
  736. Neanderthal (Jean-Christophe Villard)
  737. Film-Wipe-Film (Paul Glabicki)
  738. Portrait (Taku Furukawa)
  739. Swans (Marianna Novogrudskaya)
  740. Magnifying Glass (Alexander Gorlenko)
  741. The Voyage of the Ant (Eduard Nazarov)
  742. Wings (David Cherkassky)
  743. Porgu (Rein Raamat)
  744.  
  745. 1984/
  746. Songs and Dances of the Inanimate World - the Subway (Pierre Hebert)
  747. Time Out (Priit Parn)
  748. Nausicaa of the Valley of the Wind (Hayao Miyazaki)
  749. Paradise (Ishu Patel)
  750. Bottom’s Dream (John Canemaker)
  751. In the blue sea, white foam… (Robert Saakyants)
  752. House no. 42 (Pavao Stalter)
  753. Flying Hair (Piotr Dumala)
  754. Ace of Light (Dennis Pies)
  755. Heroic Times (Jozsef Gemes)
  756. Jumping (Osamu Tezuka)
  757. Ghost (Takashi Ito)
  758. Urusei Yatsura 2: Beautiful Dreamer (Mamoru Oshii)
  759. Back Side of the Moon (Alexander Tatarsky)
  760. Birth (Shinya Sadamitsu/Yoshinori Kanada)
  761. Object Conversation (Paul Glabicki)
  762. Etienne et Sara (Pierre Hebert)
  763. Yours for the Taking (Karen Aqua)
  764. Life is Flashing Before Your Eyes (Vince Collins)
  765. Your Beloved Friend (Elena Barinova)
  766. About the Bumblebees and the Kings (Alexander Gorlenko)
  767. Vorobishko (Alexei Karayev)
  768.  
  769. 1985/
  770. Jac Mac & Rad Boy, Go! (Wes Archer)
  771. Get a Job (Brad Caslor)
  772. O, Shrovetide! (Robert Saakyants)
  773. The Gentle One (Piotr Dumala)
  774. Klaasikillumang (Kalju Kivi)
  775. Traveling Light (Jane Aaron)
  776. The Rug (Maureen Selwood)
  777. Sunny Side Up (Paul Driessen)
  778. 78 Tours (Georges Schwizgebel)
  779. Lullaby to the Big Sleep (Hiroshi Harada)
  780. Grim (Takashi Ito)
  781. Gwen, le livre de sable (Jean-Francois Laguionie)
  782. Night on the Galactic Railroad (Gisaburo Sugii)
  783. Angel’s Egg (Mamoru Oshii)
  784. River Lethe (Amy Kravitz)
  785. Broken Down Film (Osamu Tezuka)
  786. Voices (Joanna Priestley)
  787. The Old Stairs (Alexander Gorlenko)
  788. Kerjus (Rein Raamat)
  789.  
  790. 1986/
  791. Table of Content (Wendy Tilby)
  792. Heracles Visits Admetus (Anatoly Petrov)
  793. A Boy is a Boy (Natalia Golovanov)
  794. When the Sand Rises (Galina Barinova)
  795. Nerwowe Zycie Kosmosu (Piotr Dumala)
  796. Bang! (Robert Breer)
  797. Wings, legs and tails (Alexandr Tatarsky)
  798. Welcome! (Alexei Karayev)
  799. Door (Nina Shorina)
  800. The Legend of Salieri (Vadim Kurchevsky)
  801. Sophie’s Place (Larry Jordan)
  802.  
  803. 1987/
  804. The Man Who Planted Trees (Frederic Back)
  805. Breakfast on the Grass (Priit Parn)
  806. Face Like a Frog (Sally Cruikshank)
  807. Walls (Piotr Dumala)
  808. Girl’s Night Out (Joanna Quinn)
  809. Set in Motion (Jane Aaron)
  810. Picnic (Paul Vester)
  811. Presence (Yasuomi Umetsu)
  812. Cloud (Manabu Ohashi)
  813. Wicked City (Yoshiaki Kawajiri)
  814. Ab ovo (Ferenc Cako)
  815. Wall (Takashi Ito)
  816. The Tale of Genji (Gisaburo Sugii)
  817. Twilight Q: FILE538 (Mamoru Oshii)
  818. Nitemare (Takashi Nakamura)
  819. Adieu bipede (Pierre Hebert)
  820. Direct Animation (Taku Furukawa)
  821. Play Jazz (Taku Furukawa)
  822. Surale (Galina Barinova)
  823. Rook Despair (Oleg Belousov)
  824. Residents of the Old House (Alexei Karayev)
  825. Mumu (Valentin Karayev)
  826. School of Fine Arts: Landscape with a Juniper (Andrei Khrzhanovsky)
  827.  
  828. 1988/
  829. The Mountain Pass (Vladimir Tarasov)
  830. The Cat and the Clown (Natalia Golovanov)
  831. Wind (Robert Saakyants)
  832. Butterflies (Kresimir Zimonic)
  833. Freedom of the Leg (Piotr Dumala)
  834. Alice (Jan Svankmajer)
  835. Virile Games (Jan Svankmajer)
  836. Papa Carlos Theater (Rao Heidmets)
  837. Abel’s Island (Michael Sporn)
  838. Gunbuster (Hideaki Anno)
  839. Sky Heart (Dennis Pies)
  840. De Schrijver en de Dood (Paul Driessen)
  841. Devil’s Circuit (Takashi Ito)
  842. The Order to Stop Construction (Katsuhiro Otomo)
  843. AKIRA (Katsuhiro Otomo)
  844. Feeling from Mountain and Water (Te Wei)
  845. The Trap (Amy Kravitz)
  846. The Dream (Nina Shorina)
  847. La lettre d’amour (Pierre Hebert)
  848. The Wanderer (George Ungar)
  849. Pause (Sergei Alibekov)
  850. Lost Bird in the Sky (Alexander Gorlenko)
  851. Cube (Oleg Belousov)
  852.  
  853. 1989/
  854. Hen, His Wife (Igor Kovalyov)
  855. Pictures From Memory (Nedeljko Dragic)
  856. The Cow (Aleksandr Petrov)
  857. Darkness/Light/Darkness (Jan Svankmajer)
  858. Next: The Infinite Variety Show (Barry Purves)
  859. Labyrinth (Mati Kutt)
  860. Mind the Steps! (Istvan Orosz)
  861. The Hunting of the Snark (Michael Sporn)
  862. Ad Rem (Ferenc Cako)
  863. Johannesburg, 2nd Greatest City After Paris (William Kentridge)
  864. Patlabor: The Movie (Mamoru Oshii)
  865. The Brooch Pin and the Sinful Clasp (Joanna Woodward)
  866. War Story (Peter Lord)
  867. Girlfriend (Elena Gavrilko)
  868. Alter Ego (Nina Shorina)
  869. The Thread (Sergei Alibekov/Svetlana Muratkhojaeva)
  870. Kakania (Karen Aqua)
  871. From Left to Right (Ivan Maximov)
  872.  
  873. ///
  874.  
  875. 1990/
  876. The Soldier and the Devil (Natalia Golovanov)
  877. Ave Maria (Aleksandra Korejwo)
  878. The Marzipan Pig (Michael Sporn)
  879. Venus (Takashi Ito)
  880. Monument (William Kentridge)
  881. Devilman (Umanosuke Iida)
  882. Gosenzosama Banbanzai! (Mamoru Oshii)
  883. Perspektivenbox (Koji Yamamura)
  884. All My Relations (Joanna Priestley)
  885. Amentia (Sergei Ainutdinov)
  886. A Long Time Ago… (Galina Barinova)
  887. A Very Old Man with Enormous Wings (Oleg Belousov)
  888. 5/4 (Ivan Maximov)
  889. The Death of Stalinism in Bohemia (Jan Svankmajer)
  890.  
  891. 1991/
  892. Andrei Svislotskiy (Igor Kovalyov)
  893. Two Sisters (Caroline Leaf)
  894. Strings (Wendy Tilby/Amanda Forbis)
  895. The Sandman (Paul Berry)
  896. All is well (Robert Saakyants)
  897. Franz Kafka (Piotr Dumala)
  898. Exsultate jubilate alleluja (Aleksandra Korejwo)
  899. Roujin Z (Hiroyuki Kitakubo)
  900. Mine (William Kentridge)
  901. Sobriety, Obesity & Growing Old (William Kentridge)
  902. La pista (Gianluigi Toccafondo)
  903. The Parable of the Mouse (Elena Gavrilko)
  904. The Room of Laughter (Nina Shorina)
  905. The Visible Compendium (Larry Jordan)
  906. History of a Town (Valentin Karayev)
  907.  
  908. 1992/
  909. Hotel E (Priit Parn)
  910. The Kings of Siam (Ged Haney)
  911. Porco Rosso (Hayao Miyazaki)
  912. The Cuckoo’s Nephew (Oksana Cherkasova)
  913. The Dream of a Ridiculous Man (Aleksandr Petrov)
  914. Mazurka E-Minor (Anna Dudek)
  915. Food (Jan Svankmajer)
  916. Screen Play (Barry Purves)
  917. Elles (Joanna Quinn)
  918. Smoked Sprat Baked in the Sun (Mati Kutt)
  919. Milk of Amnesia (Jeff Scher)
  920. Culturhistorical Manoevre at Night (Zoltan Szilagyi Varga)
  921. La cours a l’abime (Georges Schwizgebel)
  922. Midori: Shoujo Tsubaki (Hiroshi Harada)
  923. The Water People (Paul Driessen)
  924. Argument in a Superstore (Stuart Hilton)
  925. Hammam (Florence Miailhe)
  926. Hashire Melos (Masaaki Osumi)
  927. I Go Seek (Vladimir Fessenko)
  928. The Mill (Petra Freeman)
  929. Across the Field (Jerzy Kucia)
  930. Perpetual Motion (Karen Aqua)
  931. Autism (Sergei Ainutdinov)
  932. Hypnerotomachia (Andrei Svislotskiy)
  933. I Hear You (Alexei Karaev)
  934.  
  935. 1993/
  936. The Thief and the Cobbler [workprint ver] (Richard Williams)
  937. Divine Fate (Ishu Patel)
  938. On the Beautiful Blue Danube (Aleksandra Korejwo)
  939. The Wrong Trousers (Nick Park)
  940. Britannia (Joanna Quinn)
  941. Divertimento No. 2: Love Song (Clive Walley)
  942. Divertimento No. 3: Brush Work (Clive Walley)
  943. Ninja Scroll (Yoshiaki Kawajiri)
  944. Patlabor 2: The Movie (Mamoru Oshii)
  945. Le Criminel (Gianluigi Toccafondo)
  946. Squid Festival (Naoyuki Niiya)
  947. Une Mission Ephemere (Piotr Kamler)
  948. Draught (Nina Shorina)
  949. Sonata (Vladimir Samsonov)
  950.  
  951. 1994/
  952. The Mighty River (Frederic Back)
  953. The Axe (Robert Saakyants)
  954. The Chinese Tambourine (Anna Dudek)
  955. Living-Room (Rao Heidmets)
  956. Divertimento No. 4: Life Study (Clive Walley)
  957. Divertimento No. 5: Slap Stick (Clive Walley)
  958. Divertimento No. 6: Dark Matter (Clive Walley)
  959. Stressed (Karen Kelly)
  960. Triangle (Erica Russell)
  961. The Cockpit (Yoshiaki Kawajiri)
  962. Ashes (Ferenc Cako)
  963. The Moon (Takashi Ito)
  964. Save Me (Stuart Hilton)
  965. Felix in Exile (William Kentridge)
  966. Jumping Joan (Petra Freeman)
  967. The Red Book (Janie Geiser)
  968.  
  969. 1995/
  970. Joy Street (Suzan Pitt)
  971. Carmen Habanera (Aleksandra Korejwo)
  972. 1895 (Priit Parn/Janno Poldma)
  973. Flying Circus: An Imagined Memoir (Maureen Selwood)
  974. Abductees (Paul Vester)
  975. Whisper of the Heart (Yoshifumi Kondo)
  976. The End of the World in Four Seasons (Paul Driessen)
  977. Scheherazade (Florence Miailhe)
  978. Cannon Fodder (Katsuhiro Otomo)
  979. Ghost in the Shell (Mamoru Oshii)
  980. Ainudizm (Sergei Ainutdinov)
  981.  
  982. 1996/
  983. Bird in the Window (Igor Kovalyov)
  984. Nurka’s Bath (Oksana Cherkasova)
  985. The Mermaid (Aleksandr Petrov)
  986. Carmen Torero (Aleksandra Korejwo)
  987. Barber (Robert Sowa)
  988. Neon Genesis Evangelion (Hideaki Anno)
  989. History of the Main Complaint (William Kentridge)
  990. Bavel’s Book (Koji Yamamura)
  991. The Secret Story (Janie Geiser)
  992.  
  993. 1997/
  994. The Garden of Ecos (Co Hoedeman)
  995. Princess Mononoke (Hayao Miyazaki)
  996. Death and the Mother (Ruth Lingford)
  997. Light of Uncertainty (Clive Walley)
  998. Underground (Mati Kutt)
  999. Yours (Jeff Scher)
  1000. The End of Evangelion (Hideaki Anno)
  1001. Time Flies (Robert Breer)
  1002. Perfect Blue (Satoshi Kon)
  1003. Feszek (Ferenc Cako)
  1004. The Old Lady and the Pigeons (Sylvain Chomet)
  1005. Revolutionary Girl Utena (Kunihiko Ikuhara)
  1006. The Major’s Nose (Mikhail Lisovoi)
  1007. Linear Dreams (Richard Reeves)
  1008. Immer Zu (Janie Geiser)
  1009. The Pink Doll (Valentin Olshvang)
  1010.  
  1011. 1998/
  1012. Night of the Carrots (Priit Parn)
  1013. Pleasures of War (Ruth Lingford)
  1014. The Wife of Bath (Joanna Quinn)
  1015. The Queen’s Monastery (Emma Calder)
  1016. 1001 Nights (Mike Smith)
  1017. Fugue (Georges Schwizgebel)
  1018. 3 Misses (Paul Driessen)
  1019. Weighing…and Wanting (William Kentridge)
  1020. Catnapped (Takashi Nakamura)
  1021. La citta invisibili (Manfredo Manfredi)
  1022. Roost (Amy Kravitz)
  1023. Neulich 1 (Jochen Kuhn)
  1024. Paevavalgus (Mait Laas)
  1025.  
  1026. 1999/
  1027. When the Day Breaks (Wendy Tilby/Amanda Forbis)
  1028. The Hat (Michele Cournoyer)
  1029. Vash Pushkin (Oksana Cherkasova)
  1030. Interior Portrait (Robert Sowa)
  1031. Snack and Drink (Bob Sabiston)
  1032. Gestalt (Takashi Ishida)
  1033. Jin-Roh: The Wolf Brigade (Hiroyuki Okiura)
  1034. Labyrinth (Ferenc Cako)
  1035. Tenamonya Voyagers (Akiyuki Shinbo)
  1036. Six Weeks in June (Stuart Hilton)
  1037. Stereoscope (William Kentridge)
  1038. Revolutionary Girl Utena: Adolescence Apocalypse (Kunihiko Ikuhara)
  1039. Pinocchio (Gianluigi Toccafondo)
  1040. Lost Motion (Janie Geiser)
  1041. Flying Nansen (Igor Kovalyov)
  1042. William Wilson (Jorge Dayas)
  1043.  
  1044. ///
  1045.  
  1046. 2000/
  1047. Black Soul (Martine Chartrand)
  1048. Father and Daughter (Michael Dudok de Wit)
  1049. Crime and Punishment (Piotr Dumala)
  1050. Tuning Instruments (Jerzy Kucia)
  1051. Vampire Hunter D (Yoshiaki Kawajiri)
  1052. Dark Memories/Shadows of Dream (Keiichi Tanaami/Nobuhiro Aihara)
  1053. Au premier dimanche d’aout (Florence Miailhe)
  1054. Neulich 2 (Jochen Kuhn)
  1055. Teekond nirvaanasse (Mait Laas)
  1056.  
  1057. 2001/
  1058. Spirited Away (Hayao Miyazaki)
  1059. Waking Life (Richard Linklater/Bob Sabiston)
  1060. Millennium Actress (Satoshi Kon)
  1061. La belle au bois d’or (Bernard Palacios)
  1062. The SoulTaker (Akiyuki Shinbo)
  1063. FLCL (Kazuya Tsurumaki)
  1064. Princess Arete (Sunao Katabuchi)
  1065. Breath of Window (Keiichi Tanaami/Nobuhiro Aihara)
  1066.  
  1067. 2002/
  1068. The Man from the Moon (Oksana Cherkasova)
  1069. End of the World (Osamu Kobayashi [younger])
  1070. Ghiblies Episode 2 (Yoshiyuki Momose)
  1071. Tamala 2010: A Punk Cat in Space (t.o.L)
  1072. Haibane Renmei (Tomokazu Tokoro)
  1073. Atama Yama (Koji Yamamura)
  1074. Scrap Diary (Keiichi Tanaami/Nobuhiro Aihara)
  1075. Gaze in the Summer - 1942 (Keiichi Tanaami/Nobuhiro Aihara)
  1076. Memories (Scene of the Childhood) (Keiichi Tanaami/Nobuhiro Aihara)
  1077. Neulich 3 (Jochen Kuhn)
  1078. Big Bug Attack (Martha Colburn)
  1079.  
  1080. 2003/
  1081. Tokyo Godfathers (Satoshi Kon)
  1082. The Triplets of Belleville (Sylvain Chomet)
  1083. Trava: Fist Planet (Takeshi Koike)
  1084. Puzzle of Autumn (Keiichi Tanaami/Nobuhiro Aihara)
  1085. Fetish Doll (Keiichi Tanaami/Nobuhiro Aihara)
  1086. A Room Nearby (Paul Fierlinger/Sandra Fierlinger)
  1087. Bleu comme un coup de feu (Masoud Raouf)
  1088. Echogram (Sergei Alibekov)
  1089. Sweet, Sweet Virgin (Kojiro Shishido)
  1090.  
  1091. 2004/
  1092. Accordion (Michele Cournoyer)
  1093. It’s the Cat (Mark Kausler)
  1094. Dead Leaves (Hiroyuki Imaishi)
  1095. The Thaw (Kei Oyama)
  1096. Paranoia Agent (Satoshi Kon)
  1097. BECK (Osamu Kobayashi [younger])
  1098. Windy Tales (Junji Nishimura)
  1099. Portable Airport (Yoshiyuki Momose)
  1100. Le Portrait de Petite Cossette (Akiyuki Shinbo)
  1101. Ghost in the Shell 2: Innocence (Mamoru Oshii)
  1102. The Thaw (Kei Oyama)
  1103. The Diary of Tortov Roddle (Kunio Kato)
  1104. Ten Nights’ Dreams (Keiichi Tanaami/Nobuhiro Aihara)
  1105. Kagami no Genon (Kojiro Shishido)
  1106.  
  1107. 2005/
  1108. A Joy (Jodie Mack)
  1109. The Examination Room (Kei Oyama)
  1110. Paradise Kiss (Osamu Kobayashi [younger])
  1111. Soratobu Toshi Keikaku (Yoshiyuki Momose)
  1112. Space Station No. 9 (Yoshiyuki Momose)
  1113. The Consultation Room (Kei Oyama)
  1114. Errata (Alexander Stewart)
  1115. The Old Crocodile (Koji Yamamura)
  1116. Waves at Birth (Masoud Raouf)
  1117. Milch (Igor Kovalyov)
  1118.  
  1119. 2006/
  1120. All Stars (Jodie Mack)
  1121. The Aroma of Tea (Michael Dudok de Wit)
  1122. Dreams and Desires: Family Ties (Joanna Quinn)
  1123. Black Ink on Sky Blue (Felix Dufour Laperriere)
  1124. Kung-Fu Love (Yasuhiro Aoki)
  1125. One, Two, Three, Dusk (Felix Dufour-Laperriere)
  1126. Paprika (Satoshi Kon)
  1127. Jeu (Georges Schwizgebel)
  1128. Unbalance (Takashi Ito)
  1129. Conte de quartier (Florence Miailhe)
  1130. Aim for the Top 2! Diebuster (Kazuya Tsurumaki)
  1131. Mushishi (Hiroshi Nagahama)
  1132. Nakedyouth (Kojiro Shishido)
  1133.  
  1134. 2007/
  1135. We Are The Strange (M dot Strange)
  1136. Ratatouille (Brad Bird)
  1137. Lilly (Jodie Mack)
  1138. Sequence (Robert Sowa)
  1139. White Out (Jeff Scher)
  1140. L’eau Life (Jeff Scher)
  1141. Sword of the Stranger (Masahiro Ando)
  1142. Dennou Coil (Mitsuo Iso)
  1143. Toppa Tengen Gurren Lagann (Hiroyuki Imaishi)
  1144. Persepolis (Vincent Paronnaud/Marjane Satrapi)
  1145. Franz Kafka: Ein Landarzt (Koji Yamamura)
  1146.  
  1147. 2008/
  1148. AANAATT (Max Hattler)
  1149. Robes of War (Michele Cournoyer)
  1150. Yard Work is Hard Work (Jodie Mack)
  1151. Tulips (Jeff Scher)
  1152. All the Wrong Reasons (Jeff Scher)
  1153. Wanwa the Doggy (Shinya Ohira)
  1154. Someday’s Dreamers II (Osamu Kobayashi [younger])
  1155. Retouches (Georges Schwizgebel)
  1156. Toujin Kit (Tatsuyuki Tanaka)
  1157. Hand Soap (Kei Oyama)
  1158. La Maison de Petits Cubes (Kunio Kato)
  1159. De Chirico (Keiichi Tanaami/Nobuhiro Aihara)
  1160.  
  1161. 2009/
  1162. Vive la rose (Bruce Alcock)
  1163. My Dog Tulip (Paul Fierlinger/Sandra Fierlinger)
  1164. Bakemonogatari (Tatsuya Oishi)
  1165. M (Felix Dufour-Laperriere)
  1166. Monster (Sonomi Takada)
  1167. Birdy the Mighty DECODE: 02 (Kazuki Akane)
  1168. Aoi Hana (Kenichi Kasai)
  1169. Mai Mai Miracle (Sunao Katabuchi)
  1170. Shunga (Keiichi Tanaami/Nobuhiro Aihara)
  1171. Ghost Algebra (Janie Geiser)
  1172. Groeien (Johan Rijpma)
  1173. Wachtmelodie (Johan Rijpma)
  1174. Tegels (Johan Rijpma)
  1175. Electric Literature (Martha Colburn)
  1176. Mecanismo Olvidador (Juan Camilo Gonzalez)
  1177.  
  1178. ///
  1179.  
  1180. 2010/
  1181. Redline (Takeshi Koike)
  1182. No Sleep Won’t Kill You (Marko Mestrovic)
  1183. Pretty, Dead (Jeff Scher)
  1184. La formation des nuages (Marie-Helene Turcotte)
  1185. Panty and Stocking with Garterbelt (Hiroyuki Imaishi)
  1186. The Illusionist (Sylvain Chomet)
  1187. Inner Odyssey (Tatsuhiro Ariyoshi)
  1188. Tower (Sonomi Takada)
  1189. Gathering (Akiko Omi)
  1190.  
  1191. 2011/
  1192. Tchaikovsky: An Elegy (Barry Purves)
  1193. Plume (Barry Purves)
  1194. Wild Life (Wendy Tilby/Amanda Forbis)
  1195. Shiranpuri (Shinpei Miyashita)
  1196. Island of Man (ALIMO)
  1197. The Life of the Weed (Sonomi Takada)
  1198. Wandering Son (Ei Aoki)
  1199. Stay Home (Caleb Wood)
  1200. Muybridge’s Strings (Koji Yamamura)
  1201. AND AND (Mirai Mizue)
  1202. MODERN (Mirai Mizue)
  1203. MODERN NO 2 (Mirai Mizue)
  1204. Tatamp (Mirai Mizue)
  1205. The Floor of the World (Janie Geiser)
  1206. Taxonomy (Karen Aqua)
  1207. Her Ghost Friend (Saigo no Shudan)
  1208. Fukeika (Ayumu Arisaka)
  1209. In Abyssus HumanÆ ConscientiÆ (Juan Camilo Gonzalez)
  1210. SiSiSiSiSiSiSiSiSiSiSi (Juan Camilo Gonzalez)
  1211.  
  1212. 2012/
  1213. MacPherson (Martine Chartrand)
  1214. Shift (Max Hattler)
  1215. Juice (Daniela Sherer)
  1216. Mobile (Caleb Wood)
  1217. Open Play, Forgetting Eye (ALIMO)
  1218. Shinsekai Yori (Masashi Ishihama)
  1219. I am alone, walking on the straight road (Masanori Okamoto)
  1220. Flower and Steam (Eri Kawaguchi)
  1221. OPENIT. (Moe Koyano)
  1222. The Surface of the Earth (Sonomi Takada)
  1223. Over Her Curtain (Yumi Kawai)
  1224. Hyouka (Yasuhiro Takemoto)
  1225. Waiting Room (Jake Fried)
  1226. Consuming Spirits (Chris Sullivan)
  1227. Division (Johan Rijpma)
  1228. Primary Expansion (Johan Rijpma)
  1229. Dumb Day (Kevin Eskew)
  1230.  
  1231. 2013/
  1232. Goodbye Rabbit, Hop Hop (Caleb Wood)
  1233. Rat Trap (Caleb Wood)
  1234. Worm (Caleb Wood)
  1235. He Was a Sweet Man (Daniela Sherer)
  1236. Love Lab (Masahiko Ohta)
  1237. From a Stone (Tatsuhiro Ariyoshi)
  1238. USALULLABY (Asami Ike)
  1239. Wild Wild Ham (Eri Kawaguchi)
  1240. My Dear Flesh (Moe Koyano)
  1241. cubic centimeter (Tsumugi Harunari)
  1242. Crazy for it (Yutaro Kubo)
  1243. Kicking Rocks (Yutaro Kubo)
  1244. 2 PM at the Glass House (Yumi Kawai)
  1245. Shashinkan (Takashi Nakamura)
  1246. The Wind Rises (Hayao Miyazaki)
  1247. Crux Film (Alexander Stewart/Lilli Carre)
  1248. Down Into Nothing (Jake Fried)
  1249. Raw Data (Jake Fried)
  1250. The Deep End (Jake Fried)
  1251. Ex Animo (Wojciech Wojtkowski)
  1252. The Man Who Mistook His Wife For a Hat (Ross Hogg)
  1253. Spectators (Ross Hogg)
  1254. RUN! (Shen Jie)
  1255. HORSE (Shen Jie)
  1256. Ongaku wa Tomatta (Saigo no Shudan)
  1257.  
  1258. 2014/
  1259. Teeter See Totter Saw (Caleb Wood)
  1260. Totem (Caleb Wood)
  1261. One More (Caleb Wood)
  1262. Plumb (Caleb Wood)
  1263. My Milk Cup Cow (Yantong Zhu)
  1264. See ya Mr. Banno! (Yoko Yuki)
  1265. Mrs. KABAGOdZILLA (Moe Koyano)
  1266. GYRØ (MADOKA)
  1267. 00:08 (Yutaro Kubo)
  1268. Lonesome Warrior (Manami Wakai)
  1269. Brain Lapse (Jake Fried)
  1270. Headspace (Jake Fried)
  1271. Wonder (Mirai Mizue)
  1272. Black Seed (Francesco Rosso)
  1273. Fok Nabo Distorio (Francesco Rosso)
  1274. Descent (Johan Rijpma)
  1275. Last Ex: Girl Seizure (Gabe Mangold)
  1276. Vile Vile (Taylor Beldy)
  1277. JIJII (Saigo no Shudan)
  1278. Stop Peeping (WongPing)
  1279.  
  1280. 2015/
  1281. Blue (Daniela Sherer)
  1282. Moonlit Night and Opal (ShiShi Yamazaki)
  1283. I’m here (Yukie Nakauchi)
  1284. Zdravstvuite! (Yoko Yuki)
  1285. Tepid Bath (Tsumugi Harunari)
  1286. Here There (Alexander Stewart)
  1287. Night Vision (Jake Fried)
  1288. Tabasum (Isabelle Aspin/Brian Smee)
  1289. OUTERSPACE (Zack El-Magharbel)
  1290. North Korean Pop (Gabe Mangold)
  1291. Still Life (Kevin Eskew)
  1292. Warm Pond (Taylor Beldy)
  1293. Jungle of Desire (WongPing)
  1294. Doggy Love (WongPing)
  1295. An Emo Nose (WongPing)
  1296.  
  1297. 2016/
  1298. VIDEO 69 (Ingo Raschka)
  1299. Nowhere Man (Zilai Feng)
  1300. Lazy Daze (Brian Smee)
  1301. Table of Gods (Jacob Menden)
  1302. COBWEBS (Zack El-Magharbel)
  1303. everybody is that one cousin (Zack El-Magharbel)
  1304.  
  1305.  
  1306. ***TRIED TO FIND ONLINE BUT COULD NOT, ALAS***
  1307.  
  1308. SPECIFIC FILMS: Tamer of Wild Horses (Nedeljko Dragic), Diogenes Perhaps (Nedeljko Dragic), The Day that I Quit Smoking (Nedeljko Dragic), I Love You Too (Josko Marusic), Intelektualista (Witold Giersz), Noblisse Oblige (Rao Heidmets), Life Without Gabriella Ferri (Priit Parn), Divers in the Rain (Priit Parn), Pilots on the Way Home (Priit Parn), And Now You (Clive Walley), Paradise on Earth (Clive Walley), Quartet (Clive Walley), Egoli (Karen Kelly), Seepage (Henry Selick), Bridgehampton (John Canemaker), The Moon and the Son (John Canemaker), This is Just to Say (Maureen Selwood), Drawn from Memory (Paul Fierlinger), And Then I’ll Stop (Paul Fierlinger), LMNO (Robert Breer), What Goes Up (Robert Breer), Lautrec (Geoff Dunbar), Rosa Rosa (Felix Dufour-Laperriere), Upon the Planet (Sunao Katabuchi), Tide Table (William Kentridge), Dedalo (Manfredo Manfredi), Il canto XXVI dell'Inferno da Dante (Manfredo Manfredi), Studie nr 8 (Oskar Fischinger), Dream of the Sphinx (James Gore), Pulp (Flip Johnson), Furies (Sara Petty), Evolution of the Red Star (Adam Beckett), Scenes (Kunio Kato), Close to You (Maciek Albrecht), Generatio (Mait Laas), Desire Pie (Lisa Crafts), Dream of the Sphinx (James Gore), Note (Marko Mestrovic), Levitation (Marko Mestrovic), Ubernachtung (Daniela Sherer), The Shirley Temple (Daniela Sherer), There Must Be Some Other Cat (Mark Kausler), Fugue for Cello, Trumpet and Landscape (Jerzy Kucia), The Day is Listening (Felix Dufour-Laperriere), Last Days of Coney Island (Ralph Bakshi), Erlkonig (Georges Schwizgebel), Anatomy of a Spider (Vojtech Kiss), Uncapturable Ideas (Masaki Okuda), Sugar Lump (Ryo Okawara), The Wind Egg (Ryo Okawara), Such a Beautiful Place to Die (Onohana), Fort Morgan (Alexander Stewart), Crusts (Alexander Stewart), At Deep Mountain (Ayumu Arisaka)
  1309.  
  1310. DIRECTORS: Jiri Brdecka, Herbert Seggelke, Hy Hirsh, Boris Kolar, Krzysztof Dębowski, Karen Watson, Vera Neubauer, Jane Aaron, Takashi Ishida, Dennis Pies, Jozsef Gemes, Zoltan Szilagyi Varga, Bernard Palacios, Hiroshi Harada, Serge Elissalde, Andre Lindon, Lee Sung-Gang, Jochen Kuhn, Pat O’Neill, Karin Wiertz and Jacques Verbeek, Franz Schömbs, Kirsten Winter, Gotot Prakosa, Maria Horvath, Barbel Neubauer, Niek Reus, Kathy Rose, Eino Ruutsalo, David Ehrlich, Radu Igazsag, Lutz Dammbeck, Larry Cuba, Mary Beams, Gary Beydler, Carmen D’Avino, Jules Engel, Victor Faccinto, Maria Lassnig, Francis Lee, Martha Colburn
  1311.  
  1312.  
  1313. ***WAS IN THE MIDDLE OF RESEARCHING BEFORE I QUIT***
  1314.  
  1315. Bill Plympton, Nina Paley, Faith Hubley, Bretislav Pojar, Jannik Hastrup, Michel Ocelot, Ralph Bakshi, Raoul Servais, Jose Antonio Sistiaga, Viktor Kubal, Bruno Bozzetto, Simone Massi, Nathalie Djurberg, Skip Battaglia, Ladislas Starevich, Lotte Reiniger, Isao Takahata, Hayao Miyazaki, Toshio Hirata, Osamu Dezaki, Rintaro, Nobuhiko Obayashi, Kihachiro Kawamoto, Tadanari Okamoto, Nobuhiro Aihara, Keita Kurosaka, Julian Antoniszczak, Jennifer Reeves, John Whitney, James Whitney, Steven Woloshen, Amy Lockhart, Jordan Belson, George Pal, Jan Svankmajer, Harry Smith, Al Jarnow, Kathleen Laughlin, Richard Protovin, Peter Rose, Hieronim Neumann, Brothers Quay, Lejf Marcussen, Theodore Ushev, Steven Subotnick, Krzysztof Kiwerski, Bob Wickersham, Don Patterson, Terrytoons, Famous, Walter Lantz, Van Beuren, Norman McLaren, Jiri Trnka , Jack Hannah, Friz Freleng, Shamus Culhane, Dick Lundy, Bob McKimson, Hanna/Barbera, John Hubley/UPA, Sid Marcus, Tex Avery, Chuck Jones, Frank Tashlin, Zenonas Steinys, Gianini/Luzzati, Abi Feijo, Shadiman Chavchavadze, Franz Winzentsen, Gitanjali Rao, Walerian Borowczyk, Craig Welch, Hardi Volmer, Allison Schulnik, Karel Zeman, Simon Pummell, Evgeniy Sivokon, Priit Tender, Vladimir Samsonov, Priit Tender, Candas Sisman, Ryszard Czekala, Martin Zivocky, Jean Painleve, Rosa Peris, Michele Lemieux, Rao Heidmets, Anne Larricq, Manu Gomez, Emil Radok, Michael Theodore, Sieglinde Hamacher, Vaclav Mergl, Jacek Kasprzycki, Riho Unt, Peep Pedmanson, Mati Kutt, Annapurna Kumar, Matthew Rankin, Marcus Armitage, Kangmin Kim, McLaren dance films (Narcissus), David O’Reilly, Jeff Keen, Jerome Boulbes, Simon Landrein, Peter Burr, Joseph Bennett, Matt Marsden, Simeon Kondev, Edwin Rostron, Vaiana Gauthier, Jenni Rahkonen, Benjamin Portas, Marcus Armitage, Peter Millard, David Buob, Alice Dunseath, Veronika Samartseva, Tobias Stretch, Florentine Grelier, Sunny Liang, Maeda Yuka, Pascal Giraud, Jason Mitcham, James Duesing, Sebastien Laudenbach, Benoit Guillaume, Emanuele Kabu, Nicolas Menard, Valentine Dumez, Sean Pecknold, Meejin Hong, Lara Lee, Hoji Tsuchiya, Satoshi Murai, Hayley Morris, Karolina Glusiec
  1316.  
  1317.  
  1318. ***RESOURCES***
  1319.  
  1320. There was a lot more than this but 1) I didn't save a lot of links/names and 2) many of the links I had saved died in the last few months for some reason
  1321.  
  1322. http://nmasmas2.blogspot.com/
  1323. https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCfMpfxmEJGOMRcpEX5Dz_Og/videos
  1324. https://vimeo.com/user43062233/following/sort:date
  1325. William Moritz, Thad Komorowski, Giannalberto Bendazzi, Michael Barrier, Ben Ettinger (natch), Chris Robinson, & dozens more whose names I didn't write down
  1326. Plus all the festivals (Annecy, Zagreb, Hiroshima, OIAF, Oscars) are good sources.
RAW Paste Data
We use cookies for various purposes including analytics. By continuing to use Pastebin, you agree to our use of cookies as described in the Cookies Policy. OK, I Understand
 
Top