Advertisement
Not a member of Pastebin yet?
Sign Up,
it unlocks many cool features!
- *
- * Introduction
- * Algorithms: Introduction (09:23 mins)
- * Lecture 1: Union-Find
- * Dynamic Connectivity (10:23 mins)
- * Quick Find (10:19 mins)
- * Quick Union (07:51 mins)
- * Quick-Union Improvements (13:03 mins)
- * Union-Find Applications (09:22 mins)
- * Lecture 2: Analysis of Algorithms
- * Introduction to Analysis of Algorithms (08:15 mins)
- * Observations (10:06 mins)
- * Mathematical Models (12:49 mins)
- * Order-of-Growth Classifications (14:40 mins)
- * Theory of Algorithms (11:36 mins)
- * Memory (08:12 mins)
- * Lecture 3: Stacks and Queues
- * Stacks (16:24 mins)
- * Resizing Arrays (09:57 mins)
- * Queues (04:34 mins)
- * Generics (09:27 mins)
- * Iterators (07:17 mins)
- * Stack and Queue Applications (13:25 mins)
- * Lecture 4: Elementary Sorts
- * Introduction to Sorting (14:43 mins)
- * Selection Sort (06:59 mins)
- * Insertion Sort (09:29 mins)
- * Shellsort (10:49 mins)
- * Shuffling (07:40 mins)
- * Convex Hull (13:51 mins)
- * Lecture 5: Mergesort
- * Mergesort (23:55 mins)
- * Bottom-up Mergesort (03:21 mins)
- * Sorting Complexity (09:06 mins)
- * Comparators (06:44 mins)
- * Stability (05:40 mins)
- * Lecture 6: Quicksort
- * Quicksort (19:34 mins)
- * Selection (07:09 mins)
- * Duplicate Keys (11:26 mins)
- * System Sorts (11:50 mins)
- * Lecture 7: Priority Queues
- * APIs and Elementary Implementations (12:53 mins)
- * Binary Heaps (23:37 mins)
- * Heapsort (14:30 mins)
- * Event-Driven Simulation (22:39 mins)
- * Lecture 8: Elementary Symbol Tables
- * Symbol Table APIs (21:31 mins)
- * Elementary Implementations (09:04 mins)
- * Ordered Operations (06:26 mins)
- * Binary Search Trees (19:57 mins)
- * Ordered Operations in BSTs (10:32 mins)
- * Deletion in BSTs (09:53 mins)
- * Lecture 9: Balanced Search Trees
- * Search Trees (16:56 mins)
- * Red-Black BSTs (35:30 mins)
- * B-Trees (10:37 mins)
- * Lecture 10: Geometric Applications of BSTs
- * Range Search (08:52 mins)
- * Line Segment Intersection (05:47 mins)
- * Kd-Trees (29:08 mins)
- * Interval Search Trees (13:47 mins)
- * Rectangle Intersection (08:11 mins)
- * Lecture 11: Hash Tables
- * Hash Functions (18:14 mins)
- * Separate Chaining (07:28 mins)
- * Linear Probing (14:38 mins)
- * Context (10:10 mins)
- * Sets (05:05 mins)
- * Dictionary Clients (05:39 mins)
- * Indexing Clients (07:53 mins)
- * Sparse Vectors (07:42 mins)
- * Lecture 12: Undirected Graphs
- * Introduction to Graphs (09:33 mins)
- * Graph API (14:47 mins)
- * Depth-First Search (26:23 mins)
- * Breadth-First Search (13:34 mins)
- * Connected Components (18:56 mins)
- * Graph Challenges (14:29 mins)
- * Lecture 13: Directed Graphs
- * Introduction to Digraphs (08:31 mins)
- * Digraph API (04:56 mins)
- * Digraph Search (20:57 mins)
- * Topological Sort (12:54 mins)
- * Strong Components (20:22 mins)
- * Lecture 14: Minimum Spanning Trees
- * Introduction to MSTs (04:04 mins)
- * Greedy Algorithm (12:57 mins)
- * Edge-Weighted Graph API (11:16 mins)
- * Kruskal's Algorithm (12:29 mins)
- * Prim's Algorithm (33:16 mins)
- * MST Context (10:35 mins)
- * Lecture 15: Shortest Paths
- * Shortest Paths APIs (10:51 mins)
- * Shortest Path Properties (14:46 mins)
- * Dijkstra's Algorithm (18:58 mins)
- * Edge-Weighted DAGs (19:24 mins)
- * Negative Weights (21:02 mins)
- * Lecture 16: Maximum Flow and Minimum Cut
- * Introduction to Maxflow (10:34 mins)
- * Ford-Fulkerson Algorithm (06:33 mins)
- * Maxflow-Mincut Theorem (09:39 mins)
- * Running Time Analysis (08:50 mins)
- * Java Implementation (14:29 mins)
- * Maxflow Applications (22:20 mins)
- * Lecture 17: Radix Sorts
- * Strings in Java (17:43 mins)
- * Key-Indexed Counting (12:07 mins)
- * LSD Radix Sort (15:01 mins)
- * MSD Radix Sort (13:42 mins)
- * 3-way Radix Quicksort (07:23 mins)
- * Suffix Arrays (19:25 mins)
- * Lecture 18: Tries
- * R-way Tries (32:19 mins)
- * Ternary Search Tries (22:43 mins)
- * Character-Based Operations (20:04 mins)
- * Lecture 19: Substring Search
- * Introduction to Substring Search (06:42 mins)
- * Brute-Force Substring Search (10:11 mins)
- * Knuth-Morris-Pratt (33:15 mins)
- * Boyer-Moore (08:37 mins)
- * Rabin-Karp (16:14 mins)
- * Lecture 20: Regular Expressions
- * Regular Expressions (20:03 mins)
- * REs and NFAs (13:14 mins)
- * NFA Simulation (18:24 mins)
- * NFA Construction (11:43 mins)
- * Regular Expression Applications (20:06 mins)
- * Lecture 21: Data Compression
- * Introduction to Data Compression (22:27 mins)
- * Run-Length Coding (05:59 mins)
- * Huffman Compression (24:15 mins)
- * LZW Compression (27:33 mins)
- * Lecture 22: Reductions
- * Introduction to Reductions (09:32 mins)
- * Designing Algorithms (08:13 mins)
- * Establishing Lower Bounds (09:23 mins)
- * Classifying Problems (12:45 mins)
- * Lecture 23: Linear Programming
- * Brewer's Problem (21:16 mins)
- * Simplex Algorithm (11:49 mins)
- * Simplex Implementations (16:22 mins)
- * Linear Programming Reductions (11:46 mins)
- * Lecture 24: Intractability
- * Introduction to Intractability (17:01 mins)
- * Search Problems (10:57 mins)
- * P vs. NP (16:30 mins)
- * Classifying Problems (13:43 mins)
- * NP-Completeness (12:38 mins)
- * Coping with Intractability (14:02 mins)
Advertisement
Add Comment
Please, Sign In to add comment
Advertisement