SHARE
TWEET

Untitled

a guest Apr 12th, 2018 717 Never
Not a member of Pastebin yet? Sign Up, it unlocks many cool features!
  1. University: Al-Baath University 2-0-0-0-0-0
  2. Team: NoNameFoundException
  3. Regionals:
  4.  
  5. Coach:
  6. Name: Majd Akleh
  7. TC handle:
  8. CF handle:
  9. Achievements:
  10.  
  11. Contestant 1:
  12. Name: Hussain Hussain
  13. TC handle: sqr_hussain
  14. CF handle: sqr_hussain
  15. Achievements:
  16.  
  17. Contestant 2:
  18. Name: Malek Hakki
  19. TC handle:
  20. CF handle: thedarkness901
  21. Achievements:
  22.  
  23. Contestant 3:
  24. Name: Marsil Zakour
  25. TC handle:
  26. CF handle: marcel
  27. Achievements:
  28.  
  29.  
  30.  
  31.  
  32.  
  33.  
  34. University: Sharif University of Technology 19-0-0-1-0-0
  35. Team: CrockPot
  36. Regionals:
  37.  
  38. Coach:
  39. Name: Hamid Zarrabi-Zadeh
  40. TC handle:
  41. CF handle:
  42. Achievements:
  43.  
  44. Contestant 1:
  45. Name: Amir Keivan Mohtashami
  46. TC handle: snbk
  47. CF handle: matrix
  48. Achievements:
  49. ACM ICPC Finalist (2016)
  50. IOI Silver Medalist (2015)
  51. Bayan Finalist (2015)
  52.  
  53. Contestant 2:
  54. Name: Ali Haghani
  55. TC handle: HFN
  56. CF handle: Haghani
  57. Achievements:
  58. ACM ICPC Finalist (2016)
  59. Bayan 2nd (2015)
  60. IOI Gold Medalist (2015)
  61. RCC Finalist (2016)
  62.  
  63. Contestant 3:
  64. Name: Peyman Jabbarzade Ganje
  65. TC handle: JeBeK
  66. CF handle: JeBeK
  67. Achievements:
  68. ACM ICPC Finalist (2016)
  69. Bayan Finalist (2015)
  70. IOI Bronze Medalist (2015)
  71.  
  72.  
  73.  
  74.  
  75.  
  76.  
  77. University: Al Akhawayn University 3-0-0-0-0-0
  78. Team: The Losers: Pinky & The Brain
  79. Regionals:
  80. Arab, 12th
  81.  
  82. Coach:
  83. Name: Mohamed Riduan Abid
  84. TC handle:
  85. CF handle:
  86. Achievements:
  87. World Finals coach (2015)
  88.  
  89. Contestant 1:
  90. Name: Ahmed Amine Boustani
  91. TC handle:
  92. CF handle:
  93. Achievements:
  94.  
  95. Contestant 2:
  96. Name: Mohammed Khalil Ait Brahim
  97. TC handle:
  98. CF handle: tatara
  99. Achievements:
  100. ACM ICPC Finalist (2015)
  101.  
  102. Contestant 3:
  103. Name: Achraf Mamdouh
  104. TC handle: magieNoire
  105. CF handle: magieNoire
  106. Achievements:
  107. ACM ICPC Finalist (2015)
  108.  
  109.  
  110.  
  111.  
  112.  
  113.  
  114. University: Al-Baath University 2-0-0-0-0-0
  115. Team: O(n)
  116. Regionals:
  117. Arab, 8th
  118.  
  119. Coach:
  120. Name: Ghadeer Al Hasan
  121. TC handle:
  122. CF handle:
  123. Achievements:
  124.  
  125. Contestant 1:
  126. Name: Maala Mhrez
  127. TC handle:
  128. CF handle: XR_Maala
  129. Achievements:
  130.  
  131. Contestant 2:
  132. Name: Mahdi Qanas
  133. TC handle:
  134. CF handle: ghostwarrior
  135. Achievements:
  136.  
  137. Contestant 3:
  138. Name: Daniar Jarrous
  139. TC handle:
  140. CF handle: Daniar
  141. Achievements:
  142.  
  143.  
  144.  
  145.  
  146.  
  147.  
  148. University: Alexandria University - Faculty of Engineering 6-0-0-0-0-1
  149. Team: New Folder (1)
  150. Regionals:
  151. Arab, 1st
  152.  
  153. Coach:
  154. Name: Omar Mohamed Eissa
  155. TC handle:
  156. CF handle: OmaaarZ
  157. Achievements:
  158. ACM ICPC Finalist (2016)
  159.  
  160. Contestant 1:
  161. Name: Essam AlNaggar
  162. TC handle: taki_77
  163. CF handle: naggar
  164. Achievements:
  165. ACM ICPC Finalist (2016)
  166.  
  167. Contestant 2:
  168. Name: Khaled Ali
  169. TC handle:
  170. CF handle: KhaleD_
  171. Achievements:
  172.  
  173. Contestant 3:
  174. Name: Amr Mahmoud
  175. TC handle:
  176. CF handle: HardW3ll
  177. Achievements:
  178. ACM ICPC Finalist (2016)
  179.  
  180.  
  181.  
  182.  
  183.  
  184.  
  185. University: Arab Academy for Science and Technology (Alexandria) 7-0-0-0-0-1
  186. Team: The Old Guard
  187. Regionals:
  188. Arab, 3rd
  189.  
  190. Coach:
  191. Name: Mohamed Abd El-Wahab
  192. TC handle: fegla
  193. CF handle: fegla
  194. Achievements:
  195. World Finals coach (2010, 2012-2017)
  196. ACM ICPC Finalist (2002)
  197.  
  198. Contestant 1:
  199. Name: Walid Ghallab
  200. TC handle: Walid_Amin
  201. CF handle: Walid_Amin
  202. Achievements:
  203. ACM ICPC Finalist (2017)
  204.  
  205. Contestant 2:
  206. Name: Osama Hatem Sharafeldin
  207. TC handle: osamahatem
  208. CF handle: osamahatem
  209. Achievements:
  210.  
  211. Contestant 3:
  212. Name: Abdelrahman Ramadan
  213. TC handle:
  214. CF handle: 0xA28
  215. Achievements:
  216.  
  217.  
  218.  
  219.  
  220.  
  221.  
  222. University: Bangladesh University of Engineering and Technology 19-0-0-0-0-0
  223. Team: BUET Dracarys
  224. Regionals:
  225. Dhaka, 1st
  226.  
  227. Coach:
  228. Name: Mohammad Kaykobad
  229. TC handle:
  230. CF handle: kaykobad.acm
  231. Achievements:
  232. World Finals coach (1999, 2002, 2004, 2009-2013, 2017)
  233.  
  234. Contestant 1:
  235. Name: Tanmoy Mollik
  236. TC handle: triploblastic
  237. CF handle: triploblastic
  238. Achievements:
  239. ACM ICPC Finalist (2017)
  240. IOI Participant (2014)
  241.  
  242. Contestant 2:
  243. Name: Nazmur Rashid
  244. TC handle:
  245. CF handle: noor148
  246. Achievements:
  247. ACM ICPC Finalist (2017)
  248.  
  249. Contestant 3:
  250. Name: Md Riazul Islam Riaz
  251. TC handle:
  252. CF handle: LochNess
  253. Achievements:
  254.  
  255.  
  256.  
  257.  
  258.  
  259.  
  260. University: Beihang University 5-0-0-0-0-0
  261. Team: Three Investigators
  262. Regionals:
  263. Asia East Final, 1st
  264. Shenyang, 2nd
  265. Xian, 8th
  266.  
  267. Coach:
  268. Name: You Song
  269. TC handle:
  270. CF handle:
  271. Achievements:
  272. World Finals coach (2013, 2015, 2017)
  273.  
  274. Contestant 1:
  275. Name: Ziyuan Liu
  276. TC handle:
  277. CF handle: braveTester
  278. Achievements:
  279. ACM ICPC Finalist (2017)
  280.  
  281. Contestant 2:
  282. Name: Xin Huang
  283. TC handle: chitanda
  284. CF handle: chitanda
  285. Achievements:
  286.  
  287. Contestant 3:
  288. Name: Jingzhe Tang
  289. TC handle: Tangjz
  290. CF handle: Tangjz
  291. Achievements:
  292. ACM ICPC Finalist (2017)
  293.  
  294.  
  295.  
  296.  
  297.  
  298.  
  299. University: Beijing Normal University 4-0-0-0-0-0
  300. Team: MilkCandy
  301. Regionals:
  302. Asia East Final, 2nd
  303. Nanning, 4th
  304. QingDao, 8th
  305.  
  306. Coach:
  307. Name: Su Feng
  308. TC handle:
  309. CF handle:
  310. Achievements:
  311. World Finals coach (2014, 2015, 2017)
  312.  
  313. Contestant 1:
  314. Name: Ke Sun
  315. TC handle:
  316. CF handle: Forever_you
  317. Achievements:
  318.  
  319. Contestant 2:
  320. Name: Wenqi Sun
  321. TC handle: jove
  322. CF handle: Jove
  323. Achievements:
  324.  
  325. Contestant 3:
  326. Name: Yaohui Zeng
  327. TC handle: quailty
  328. CF handle: quailty
  329. Achievements:
  330. ACM ICPC Finalist (2017)
  331.  
  332.  
  333.  
  334.  
  335.  
  336.  
  337. University: Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications 8-0-0-0-0-0
  338. Team: CodeMao_Gregtech
  339. Regionals:
  340. Asia East Final, 74th
  341. Hong Kong, 3rd
  342. Shenyang, 12th
  343.  
  344. Coach:
  345. Name: Ya Yang
  346. TC handle:
  347. CF handle:
  348. Achievements:
  349. World Finals coach (2016, 2017)
  350.  
  351. Contestant 1:
  352. Name: Ran Dong
  353. TC handle:
  354. CF handle: drzdj
  355. Achievements:
  356.  
  357. Contestant 2:
  358. Name: HeXiang Pan
  359. TC handle:
  360. CF handle: lawyerphx
  361. Achievements:
  362.  
  363. Contestant 3:
  364. Name: KaiChen Zhang
  365. TC handle:
  366. CF handle: JSZKC
  367. Achievements:
  368.  
  369.  
  370.  
  371.  
  372.  
  373.  
  374. University: Belarusian State University 17-0-1-2-1-0
  375. Team: BelarusianSU 2
  376. Regionals:
  377. Northeastern Europe, 19th
  378.  
  379. Coach:
  380. Name: Vladimir Kotov
  381. TC handle:
  382. CF handle:
  383. Achievements:
  384. ACM ICPC gold medal as coach (2004)
  385. ACM ICPC silver medal as coach (2012, 2013)
  386. ACM ICPC bronze medal as coach (2008)
  387. World Finals coach (1999, 2000, 2002, 2003, 2005, 2007, 2009-2011, 2014-2016)
  388.  
  389. Contestant 1:
  390. Name: Yahor Dubovik
  391. TC handle:
  392. CF handle: progmatic
  393. Achievements:
  394.  
  395. Contestant 2:
  396. Name: Fedar Karabeinikau
  397. TC handle:
  398. CF handle: Fedosik
  399. Achievements:
  400. IOI Silver Medalist (2016)
  401. IOI Bronze Medalist (2017)
  402. IOI Participant (2014)
  403.  
  404. Contestant 3:
  405. Name: Kanstantsin Vilcheuski
  406. TC handle:
  407. CF handle: vilcheuski
  408. Achievements:
  409.  
  410.  
  411.  
  412.  
  413.  
  414.  
  415. University: Cairo University - Faculty of Computers and Information 13-0-0-0-0-1
  416. Team: 1e-15
  417. Regionals:
  418. Arab, 9th
  419.  
  420. Coach:
  421. Name: Mohammad Yasser
  422. TC handle: mohammad_yasser
  423. CF handle: Mohammad_Yasser
  424. Achievements:
  425. ACM ICPC Finalist (2016, 2017)
  426.  
  427. Contestant 1:
  428. Name: Khaled Hamed
  429. TC handle: wewark
  430. CF handle: wewark
  431. Achievements:
  432.  
  433. Contestant 2:
  434. Name: Seif Gamal
  435. TC handle: seifgamal
  436. CF handle: seif
  437. Achievements:
  438.  
  439. Contestant 3:
  440. Name: Amr Magdy
  441. TC handle:
  442. CF handle: A.Magdy7
  443. Achievements:
  444.  
  445.  
  446.  
  447.  
  448.  
  449.  
  450. University: Carnegie Mellon University 20-0-0-0-2-1
  451. Team: CMU1
  452. Regionals:
  453. East Central NA, 5th
  454.  
  455. Coach:
  456. Name: Danny Sleator
  457. TC handle: Darooha
  458. CF handle: Darooha
  459. Achievements:
  460. ACM ICPC bronze medal as coach (2013)
  461. World Finals coach (2011, 2012, 2014-2016)
  462.  
  463. Contestant 1:
  464. Name: Andrew Yang
  465. TC handle:
  466. CF handle: hojun
  467. Achievements:
  468.  
  469. Contestant 2:
  470. Name: Raymond Kang
  471. TC handle:
  472. CF handle:
  473. Achievements:
  474. ACM ICPC Finalist (2015)
  475.  
  476. Contestant 3:
  477. Name: Yiquan Wang
  478. TC handle:
  479. CF handle:
  480. Achievements:
  481.  
  482.  
  483.  
  484.  
  485.  
  486.  
  487. University: Charles University in Prague 9-1-1-1-2-0
  488. Team: MFF
  489. Regionals:
  490. Central Europe, 6th
  491.  
  492. Coach:
  493. Name: Zdenek Dvorak
  494. TC handle:
  495. CF handle:
  496. Achievements:
  497. World Finals coach (2016)
  498. ACM ICPC Finalist (2002)
  499.  
  500. Contestant 1:
  501. Name: Filip Bialas
  502. TC handle: f.bialas
  503. CF handle: f.bialas
  504. Achievements:
  505. IOI Gold Medalist (2017)
  506. IOI Silver Medalist (2016)
  507. IOI Bronze Medalist (2015)
  508.  
  509. Contestant 2:
  510. Name: Richard Hladík
  511. TC handle:
  512. CF handle: RiHL
  513. Achievements:
  514. IOI Silver Medalist (2017)
  515. IOI Bronze Medalist (2016)
  516.  
  517. Contestant 3:
  518. Name: Václav Volhejn
  519. TC handle: -Wave-
  520. CF handle: -Wave-
  521. Achievements:
  522. IOI Gold Medalist (2016)
  523.  
  524.  
  525.  
  526.  
  527.  
  528.  
  529. University: Chulalongkorn University 3-0-0-0-0-0
  530. Team: CPCU 4197
  531. Regionals:
  532. Manila, 2nd
  533. Yangon, 10th
  534.  
  535. Coach:
  536. Name: Athasit Surarerks
  537. TC handle:
  538. CF handle:
  539. Achievements:
  540. World Finals coach (2016, 2017)
  541.  
  542. Contestant 1:
  543. Name: Pattara Teerapong
  544. TC handle:
  545. CF handle:
  546. Achievements:
  547.  
  548. Contestant 2:
  549. Name: Manussawee Tepakidareekul
  550. TC handle:
  551. CF handle: PanTA
  552. Achievements:
  553.  
  554. Contestant 3:
  555. Name: Rachata Kampitak
  556. TC handle:
  557. CF handle:
  558. Achievements:
  559.  
  560.  
  561.  
  562.  
  563.  
  564.  
  565. University: Colorado School of Mines 7-0-0-0-0-0
  566. Team: SAMurai MASters
  567. Regionals:
  568. Rocky Mountain, 1st
  569.  
  570. Coach:
  571. Name: Jeffrey Paone
  572. TC handle:
  573. CF handle:
  574. Achievements:
  575.  
  576. Contestant 1:
  577. Name: Matthew Baldin
  578. TC handle:
  579. CF handle:
  580. Achievements:
  581.  
  582. Contestant 2:
  583. Name: Samuel Reinehr
  584. TC handle:
  585. CF handle:
  586. Achievements:
  587.  
  588. Contestant 3:
  589. Name: Allee Zarrini
  590. TC handle:
  591. CF handle:
  592. Achievements:
  593.  
  594.  
  595.  
  596.  
  597.  
  598.  
  599. University: Columbia University 7-0-0-0-0-0
  600. Team: Codembia
  601. Regionals:
  602. Greater NY, 1st
  603.  
  604. Coach:
  605. Name: Chengyu Lin
  606. TC handle:
  607. CF handle:
  608. Achievements:
  609.  
  610. Contestant 1:
  611. Name: Peilin Zhong
  612. TC handle: zpl2
  613. CF handle: zpl2
  614. Achievements:
  615. IOI Gold Medalist (2012)
  616.  
  617. Contestant 2:
  618. Name: Haomin Long
  619. TC handle: cherudim
  620. CF handle: cherudim
  621. Achievements:
  622.  
  623. Contestant 3:
  624. Name: Ying Sheng
  625. TC handle: sy15
  626. CF handle: sy15
  627. Achievements:
  628.  
  629.  
  630.  
  631.  
  632.  
  633.  
  634. University: Cornell University 13-0-0-0-0-0
  635. Team: sjtuatcornell
  636. Regionals:
  637. Greater NY, 1st
  638.  
  639. Coach:
  640. Name: Victor Reis
  641. TC handle: victoreis021
  642. CF handle: victoreis
  643. Achievements:
  644. ACM ICPC Finalist (2015, 2016)
  645. World Finals coach (2017)
  646.  
  647. Contestant 1:
  648. Name: Di Chen
  649. TC handle: 844122492
  650. CF handle: 844122492
  651. Achievements:
  652.  
  653. Contestant 2:
  654. Name: Siqiu Yao
  655. TC handle:
  656. CF handle:
  657. Achievements:
  658.  
  659. Contestant 3:
  660. Name: Yan Ji
  661. TC handle:
  662. CF handle:
  663. Achievements:
  664.  
  665.  
  666.  
  667.  
  668.  
  669.  
  670. University: Damascus University 3-0-0-0-0-0
  671. Team: Y!
  672. Regionals:
  673. Arab, 11th
  674.  
  675. Coach:
  676. Name: Ghassan Khazaal
  677. TC handle: Ghassan.Khazaal
  678. CF handle: Ghassan.Khazaal
  679. Achievements:
  680. World Finals coach (2017)
  681.  
  682. Contestant 1:
  683. Name: Mohammad Shahhoud
  684. TC handle: Mhammad1
  685. CF handle: Mhammad1
  686. Achievements:
  687. ACM ICPC Finalist (2017)
  688.  
  689. Contestant 2:
  690. Name: Ahmad Gafer
  691. TC handle:
  692. CF handle: Ahmad1
  693. Achievements:
  694. ACM ICPC Finalist (2017)
  695.  
  696. Contestant 3:
  697. Name: Said Sryheni
  698. TC handle:
  699. CF handle: SAeed
  700. Achievements:
  701. ACM ICPC Finalist (2017)
  702.  
  703.  
  704.  
  705.  
  706.  
  707.  
  708. University: École Normale Supérieure de Paris 3-0-0-0-0-0
  709. Team: ENS Ulm
  710. Regionals:
  711. Southwestern Europe, 1st
  712.  
  713. Coach:
  714. Name: Hadrien Barral
  715. TC handle:
  716. CF handle:
  717. Achievements:
  718. World Finals coach (2017)
  719.  
  720. Contestant 1:
  721. Name: Rafaël Bocquet
  722. TC handle:
  723. CF handle: Rafbill
  724. Achievements:
  725. ACM ICPC Finalist (2017)
  726.  
  727. Contestant 2:
  728. Name: Nathanaël Courant
  729. TC handle:
  730. CF handle: Nore
  731. Achievements:
  732. ACM ICPC Finalist (2017)
  733. GCJ Finalist (2016)
  734.  
  735. Contestant 3:
  736. Name: Tomas Rigaux
  737. TC handle: Akulen
  738. CF handle: Akulen
  739. Achievements:
  740. ACM ICPC Finalist (2017)
  741. IOI Participant (2014)
  742.  
  743.  
  744.  
  745.  
  746.  
  747.  
  748. University: ETH Zürich 7-0-0-0-0-0
  749. Team: rETHink togETHer
  750. Regionals:
  751. Southwestern Europe, 2nd
  752.  
  753. Coach:
  754. Name: Kieran Nirkko
  755. TC handle:
  756. CF handle:
  757. Achievements:
  758. ACM ICPC Finalist (2013, 2016)
  759.  
  760. Contestant 1:
  761. Name: Fabian Lyck
  762. TC handle:
  763. CF handle: DeinFreund
  764. Achievements:
  765. IOI Bronze Medalist (2015)
  766. IOI Participant (2013, 2014)
  767.  
  768. Contestant 2:
  769. Name: Simon Andreas Meinhard
  770. TC handle:
  771. CF handle: wertzu
  772. Achievements:
  773.  
  774. Contestant 3:
  775. Name: Daniel Rutschmann
  776. TC handle:
  777. CF handle: dacin21
  778. Achievements:
  779. ACM ICPC Finalist (2017)
  780.  
  781.  
  782.  
  783.  
  784.  
  785.  
  786. University: Facultad de Ciencias-Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México 2-0-0-0-0-0
  787. Team: PU++
  788. Regionals:
  789. Mexico and Central America, 2nd
  790.  
  791. Coach:
  792. Name: Manuel Alcantara Juárez
  793. TC handle:
  794. CF handle:
  795. Achievements:
  796. World Finals coach (2017)
  797.  
  798. Contestant 1:
  799. Name: Santiago Ley Flores
  800. TC handle:
  801. CF handle:
  802. Achievements:
  803. ACM ICPC Finalist (2017)
  804.  
  805. Contestant 2:
  806. Name: Luis Enrique Chacón Ochoa
  807. TC handle:
  808. CF handle:
  809. Achievements:
  810. ACM ICPC Finalist (2017)
  811.  
  812. Contestant 3:
  813. Name: Jorge Fernández Hidalgo
  814. TC handle:
  815. CF handle:
  816. Achievements:
  817. ACM ICPC Finalist (2017)
  818.  
  819.  
  820.  
  821.  
  822.  
  823.  
  824. University: Faculty of Computer and Information Sciences, Ain Shams University 3-0-0-0-0-0
  825. Team: Triple Dark Music
  826. Regionals:
  827. Arab, 5th
  828.  
  829. Coach:
  830. Name: Nour ElRashidy
  831. TC handle: NourElRashidy
  832. CF handle: NourElRashidy
  833. Achievements:
  834. ACM ICPC Finalist (2017)
  835.  
  836. Contestant 1:
  837. Name: Mohamed Anany
  838. TC handle:
  839. CF handle: TripleM5da
  840. Achievements:
  841.  
  842. Contestant 2:
  843. Name: Hossam Eissa
  844. TC handle:
  845. CF handle: darksmith
  846. Achievements:
  847.  
  848. Contestant 3:
  849. Name: Mohamed Yosri Yehia Ahmed
  850. TC handle:
  851. CF handle: BitHashTech
  852. Achievements:
  853.  
  854.  
  855.  
  856.  
  857.  
  858.  
  859. University: Faculty of Engineering, Cairo University 0-0-0-0-0-0
  860. Team: WF Please
  861. Regionals:
  862. Arab, 7th
  863.  
  864. Coach:
  865. Name: Mohamed Abd El-Wahab
  866. TC handle: fegla
  867. CF handle: fegla
  868. Achievements:
  869. World Finals coach (2010, 2012-2017)
  870. ACM ICPC Finalist (2002)
  871.  
  872. Contestant 1:
  873. Name: Ahmed Gamal
  874. TC handle: aabdelzaher
  875. CF handle: aabdelzaher
  876. Achievements:
  877.  
  878. Contestant 2:
  879. Name: Omar Hashim
  880. TC handle: OmarHashim
  881. CF handle: OmarHashim
  882. Achievements:
  883.  
  884. Contestant 3:
  885. Name: Mina Magdy
  886. TC handle: minamego
  887. CF handle: Deathly_Hallows
  888. Achievements:
  889.  
  890.  
  891.  
  892.  
  893.  
  894.  
  895. University: Fudan University 17-0-0-2-3-0
  896. Team: Wood Cube
  897. Regionals:
  898. Xian, 2nd
  899. Nanning, 3rd
  900.  
  901. Coach:
  902. Name: Weiwei Sun
  903. TC handle:
  904. CF handle:
  905. Achievements:
  906. ACM ICPC silver medal as coach (2017)
  907. ACM ICPC bronze medal as coach (2016)
  908. World Finals coach (2012-2015)
  909.  
  910. Contestant 1:
  911. Name: Zhihao Ma
  912. TC handle:
  913. CF handle: SakurakoujiRuna
  914. Achievements:
  915. ACM ICPC silver medal (2017)
  916.  
  917. Contestant 2:
  918. Name: Xi Gao
  919. TC handle:
  920. CF handle: t90tank
  921. Achievements:
  922. ACM ICPC silver medal (2017)
  923.  
  924. Contestant 3:
  925. Name: Dongjian Tang
  926. TC handle:
  927. CF handle: tun
  928. Achievements:
  929. ACM ICPC silver medal (2017)
  930.  
  931.  
  932.  
  933.  
  934.  
  935.  
  936. University: Fuzhou University 8-0-0-0-0-0
  937. Team: Pachirisu
  938. Regionals:
  939. Asia East Final, 9th
  940. Beijing, 5th
  941.  
  942. Coach:
  943. Name: Yanggeng Fu
  944. TC handle:
  945. CF handle:
  946. Achievements:
  947. World Finals coach (2015, 2017)
  948.  
  949. Contestant 1:
  950. Name: Haohui Zheng
  951. TC handle:
  952. CF handle:
  953. Achievements:
  954.  
  955. Contestant 2:
  956. Name: Mingqin Chen
  957. TC handle:
  958. CF handle:
  959. Achievements:
  960.  
  961. Contestant 3:
  962. Name: Peng Zou
  963. TC handle:
  964. CF handle:
  965. Achievements:
  966. ACM ICPC Finalist (2017)
  967.  
  968.  
  969.  
  970.  
  971.  
  972.  
  973. University: German University in Cairo 8-0-0-0-0-3
  974. Team: Legend Mode Activated
  975. Regionals:
  976. Arab, 2nd
  977.  
  978. Coach:
  979. Name: Slim Abdennadher
  980. TC handle:
  981. CF handle:
  982. Achievements:
  983. World Finals coach (2009, 2011, 2015, 2017)
  984.  
  985. Contestant 1:
  986. Name: Ahmad Elsagheer
  987. TC handle:
  988. CF handle: Ahmad_Elsagheer
  989. Achievements:
  990. ACM ICPC Finalist (2017)
  991.  
  992. Contestant 2:
  993. Name: Omar Morsi
  994. TC handle:
  995. CF handle: MeshOmarYasser
  996. Achievements:
  997.  
  998. Contestant 3:
  999. Name: Ahmed Kamel
  1000. TC handle: ahm.kam_92
  1001. CF handle: Kammola
  1002. Achievements:
  1003. ACM ICPC Finalist (2013)
  1004.  
  1005.  
  1006.  
  1007.  
  1008.  
  1009.  
  1010. University: Guangdong University of Technology 2-0-0-0-0-0
  1011. Team: Travel_poorly
  1012. Regionals:
  1013. Asia East Final, 16th
  1014. Xian, 3rd
  1015. Urumqi, 5th
  1016.  
  1017. Coach:
  1018. Name: Xuandong Sun
  1019. TC handle:
  1020. CF handle:
  1021. Achievements:
  1022.  
  1023. Contestant 1:
  1024. Name: Fuqiang Yang
  1025. TC handle: yang825641085
  1026. CF handle: yang825641085
  1027. Achievements:
  1028.  
  1029. Contestant 2:
  1030. Name: Xuanzhu Lin
  1031. TC handle:
  1032. CF handle: Maplesss
  1033. Achievements:
  1034.  
  1035. Contestant 3:
  1036. Name: Mingkai Tang
  1037. TC handle: john123741
  1038. CF handle: john123741
  1039. Achievements:
  1040.  
  1041.  
  1042.  
  1043.  
  1044.  
  1045.  
  1046. University: Hangzhou Dianzi University 5-0-0-0-0-0
  1047. Team: HDU-AcmKeHaoWanLe
  1048. Regionals:
  1049. Asia East Final, 6th
  1050. Shenyang, 3rd
  1051. Beijing, 13th
  1052.  
  1053. Coach:
  1054. Name: Chunying LIU
  1055. TC handle:
  1056. CF handle:
  1057. Achievements:
  1058. World Finals coach (2010, 2011, 2015, 2017)
  1059.  
  1060. Contestant 1:
  1061. Name: Songyang CHEN
  1062. TC handle:
  1063. CF handle: Claris
  1064. Achievements:
  1065. ACM ICPC Finalist (2017)
  1066.  
  1067. Contestant 2:
  1068. Name: Jingshi ZHENG
  1069. TC handle:
  1070. CF handle: luras_oil2
  1071. Achievements:
  1072.  
  1073. Contestant 3:
  1074. Name: Kaichen Wang
  1075. TC handle: snowy_smile
  1076. CF handle: snowy_smile
  1077. Achievements:
  1078.  
  1079.  
  1080.  
  1081.  
  1082.  
  1083.  
  1084. University: Harvard University 16-1-3-3-3-2
  1085. Team: Harvard
  1086. Regionals:
  1087. Northeast NA, 2nd
  1088.  
  1089. Coach:
  1090. Name: Robert L Walton
  1091. TC handle:
  1092. CF handle:
  1093. Achievements:
  1094. ACM ICPC gold medal as coach (2016)
  1095. World Finals coach (2015)
  1096.  
  1097. Contestant 1:
  1098. Name: Rafail Ketsetsidis
  1099. TC handle:
  1100. CF handle: rafael859
  1101. Achievements:
  1102. IOI Participant (2016)
  1103.  
  1104. Contestant 2:
  1105. Name: Huy Truong Nam Nguyen
  1106. TC handle:
  1107. CF handle: truongnam1996
  1108. Achievements:
  1109.  
  1110. Contestant 3:
  1111. Name: Daniel Chiu
  1112. TC handle: waterfalls
  1113. CF handle: waterfalls
  1114. Achievements:
  1115. IOI Gold Medalist (2015, 2016)
  1116.  
  1117.  
  1118.  
  1119.  
  1120.  
  1121.  
  1122. University: Higher Institute for Applied Sciences and Technology 0-0-0-0-0-0
  1123. Team: Saiyan Squad
  1124. Regionals:
  1125. Arab, 10th
  1126.  
  1127. Coach:
  1128. Name: Nizar Zarka
  1129. TC handle:
  1130. CF handle:
  1131. Achievements:
  1132.  
  1133. Contestant 1:
  1134. Name: Farouk Hjabo
  1135. TC handle: fresher96
  1136. CF handle: fresher96
  1137. Achievements:
  1138.  
  1139. Contestant 2:
  1140. Name: Nemane Jessri
  1141. TC handle:
  1142. CF handle:
  1143. Achievements:
  1144.  
  1145. Contestant 3:
  1146. Name: Anas Kastantin
  1147. TC handle:
  1148. CF handle:
  1149. Achievements:
  1150.  
  1151.  
  1152.  
  1153.  
  1154.  
  1155.  
  1156. University: Ho Chi Minh City University of Science 5-0-0-0-0-0
  1157. Team: HCMUS-NyanCat
  1158. Regionals:
  1159. Yangon, 1st
  1160. Ho Chi Minh, 12th
  1161.  
  1162. Coach:
  1163. Name: Vi-Minh LUONG
  1164. TC handle:
  1165. CF handle:
  1166. Achievements:
  1167.  
  1168. Contestant 1:
  1169. Name: Quoc Cuong Tran
  1170. TC handle:
  1171. CF handle: qcuong98
  1172. Achievements:
  1173.  
  1174. Contestant 2:
  1175. Name: Tuan Ho Nguyen Hai
  1176. TC handle:
  1177. CF handle: haituan134
  1178. Achievements:
  1179.  
  1180. Contestant 3:
  1181. Name: Lam Nguyen Hy Hoai
  1182. TC handle: abcdef6199
  1183. CF handle: abcdef6199
  1184. Achievements:
  1185. IOI Bronze Medalist (2017)
  1186.  
  1187.  
  1188.  
  1189.  
  1190.  
  1191.  
  1192. University: Huazhong University of Science & Technology 5-0-0-0-0-0
  1193. Team: Nebula
  1194. Regionals:
  1195. Asia East Final, 25th
  1196. Nanning, 7th
  1197. Beijing, 17th
  1198.  
  1199. Coach:
  1200. Name: Kun He
  1201. TC handle:
  1202. CF handle:
  1203. Achievements:
  1204. World Finals coach (2015)
  1205.  
  1206. Contestant 1:
  1207. Name: Wenhao Song
  1208. TC handle:
  1209. CF handle: HuaKeJiZhe
  1210. Achievements:
  1211.  
  1212. Contestant 2:
  1213. Name: Lingyun Liao
  1214. TC handle:
  1215. CF handle: hustpanda
  1216. Achievements:
  1217.  
  1218. Contestant 3:
  1219. Name: Hao Fan
  1220. TC handle:
  1221. CF handle: fanhao300
  1222. Achievements:
  1223.  
  1224.  
  1225.  
  1226.  
  1227.  
  1228.  
  1229. University: Indian Institute of Technology - Delhi 6-0-0-0-0-0
  1230. Team: Know_no_algo
  1231. Regionals:
  1232. Kolkata-Kanpur, 1st
  1233. Gwalior, 18th
  1234.  
  1235. Coach:
  1236. Name: Amit Kumar
  1237. TC handle:
  1238. CF handle: amitbaranwal
  1239. Achievements:
  1240.  
  1241. Contestant 1:
  1242. Name: Anant Chhajwani
  1243. TC handle:
  1244. CF handle: thelonesailor
  1245. Achievements:
  1246.  
  1247. Contestant 2:
  1248. Name: Ankesh Gupta
  1249. TC handle:
  1250. CF handle: ankeshgupta007
  1251. Achievements:
  1252.  
  1253. Contestant 3:
  1254. Name: Ronak Agarwal
  1255. TC handle:
  1256. CF handle: mathmaniac
  1257. Achievements:
  1258.  
  1259.  
  1260.  
  1261.  
  1262.  
  1263.  
  1264. University: Indian Institute of Technology - Kanpur 7-0-0-0-0-0
  1265. Team: LongTimeNoC
  1266. Regionals:
  1267. Kharagpur, 1st
  1268. Gwalior, 1st
  1269.  
  1270. Coach:
  1271. Name: Surender Baswana
  1272. TC handle:
  1273. CF handle:
  1274. Achievements:
  1275. World Finals coach (2016)
  1276.  
  1277. Contestant 1:
  1278. Name: Arjun Sinha
  1279. TC handle:
  1280. CF handle: ajs97
  1281. Achievements:
  1282.  
  1283. Contestant 2:
  1284. Name: Swastik Sharma
  1285. TC handle:
  1286. CF handle: Dopahkiin
  1287. Achievements:
  1288.  
  1289. Contestant 3:
  1290. Name: Saketh Ginuga
  1291. TC handle:
  1292. CF handle: Beast_Within
  1293. Achievements:
  1294.  
  1295.  
  1296.  
  1297.  
  1298.  
  1299.  
  1300. University: Indian Institute of Technology - Kharagpur 2-0-0-0-0-0
  1301. Team: TheVindicators
  1302. Regionals:
  1303. Amritapuri, 2nd
  1304. Kharagpur, 6th
  1305.  
  1306. Coach:
  1307. Name: Pawan Goyal
  1308. TC handle:
  1309. CF handle:
  1310. Achievements:
  1311.  
  1312. Contestant 1:
  1313. Name: Sandeep Kumar Pani
  1314. TC handle:
  1315. CF handle: renegade_warrior
  1316. Achievements:
  1317.  
  1318. Contestant 2:
  1319. Name: Pranjal Shankhdhar
  1320. TC handle:
  1321. CF handle: evil666man
  1322. Achievements:
  1323.  
  1324. Contestant 3:
  1325. Name: Mayank Khetan
  1326. TC handle:
  1327. CF handle: Chenghiz
  1328. Achievements:
  1329.  
  1330.  
  1331.  
  1332.  
  1333.  
  1334.  
  1335. University: Indian Institute of Technology - Madras 6-0-0-0-0-0
  1336. Team: Supercalifragilistic
  1337. Regionals:
  1338. Gwalior, 2nd
  1339. Kolkata-Kanpur, 9th
  1340.  
  1341. Coach:
  1342. Name: Rupesh Nasre
  1343. TC handle:
  1344. CF handle:
  1345. Achievements:
  1346. World Finals coach (2015)
  1347.  
  1348. Contestant 1:
  1349. Name: Kavitha Gopal
  1350. TC handle: gkavitha
  1351. CF handle: gkavitha
  1352. Achievements:
  1353.  
  1354. Contestant 2:
  1355. Name: Kaushik Raghavan
  1356. TC handle: BigCrunch
  1357. CF handle: bigcrunch
  1358. Achievements:
  1359.  
  1360. Contestant 3:
  1361. Name: Dipak Ramesh
  1362. TC handle:
  1363. CF handle: Dipak
  1364. Achievements:
  1365.  
  1366.  
  1367.  
  1368.  
  1369.  
  1370.  
  1371. University: Indian Institute of Technology - Patna 0-0-0-0-0-0
  1372. Team: ButterRoti
  1373. Regionals:
  1374. Kolkata-Kanpur, 2nd
  1375. Amritapuri, 13th
  1376.  
  1377. Coach:
  1378. Name: Arijit Mondal
  1379. TC handle:
  1380. CF handle:
  1381. Achievements:
  1382.  
  1383. Contestant 1:
  1384. Name: Prateek Karnal
  1385. TC handle:
  1386. CF handle: Equinox
  1387. Achievements:
  1388.  
  1389. Contestant 2:
  1390. Name: Shaurya Gupta
  1391. TC handle: Gear4
  1392. CF handle: Gear4
  1393. Achievements:
  1394.  
  1395. Contestant 3:
  1396. Name: Bhavit Sharma
  1397. TC handle:
  1398. CF handle: I_Love_Equinox
  1399. Achievements:
  1400.  
  1401.  
  1402.  
  1403.  
  1404.  
  1405.  
  1406. University: Indian Institute of Technology - Roorkee 5-0-0-0-0-0
  1407. Team: Triangulation
  1408. Regionals:
  1409. Chennai, 2nd
  1410. Kharagpur, 2nd
  1411.  
  1412. Coach:
  1413. Name: Balasubramanian Raman
  1414. TC handle:
  1415. CF handle:
  1416. Achievements:
  1417. World Finals coach (2013)
  1418.  
  1419. Contestant 1:
  1420. Name: Adarsh kumar
  1421. TC handle: adkroxx
  1422. CF handle: adkroxx
  1423. Achievements:
  1424.  
  1425. Contestant 2:
  1426. Name: Vaibhav Gosain
  1427. TC handle: gvaibhav21
  1428. CF handle: gvaibhav21
  1429. Achievements:
  1430.  
  1431. Contestant 3:
  1432. Name: Saharsh Luthra
  1433. TC handle:
  1434. CF handle: RonnieOSullivan
  1435. Achievements:
  1436.  
  1437.  
  1438.  
  1439.  
  1440.  
  1441.  
  1442. University: Institut Teknologi Bandung 3-0-0-0-0-0
  1443. Team: Ainge ST
  1444. Regionals:
  1445. Jakarta, 3rd
  1446.  
  1447. Coach:
  1448. Name: Fazat Nur Azizah
  1449. TC handle:
  1450. CF handle:
  1451. Achievements:
  1452. World Finals coach (2013)
  1453.  
  1454. Contestant 1:
  1455. Name: Alfonsus Raditya Arsadjaja
  1456. TC handle: raditya1710
  1457. CF handle: radit
  1458. Achievements:
  1459. IOI Bronze Medalist (2014)
  1460.  
  1461. Contestant 2:
  1462. Name: Luqman Arifin Siswanto
  1463. TC handle: kadalbonek
  1464. CF handle: Luqman
  1465. Achievements:
  1466.  
  1467. Contestant 3:
  1468. Name: Wiwit Rifai
  1469. TC handle: iafir
  1470. CF handle: wiwit
  1471. Achievements:
  1472.  
  1473.  
  1474.  
  1475.  
  1476.  
  1477.  
  1478. University: Instituto Militar de Engenharia 3-0-0-0-0-1
  1479. Team: Lorem Ipsum
  1480. Regionals:
  1481. Brazil, 9th
  1482.  
  1483. Coach:
  1484. Name: Claudia Justel
  1485. TC handle:
  1486. CF handle:
  1487. Achievements:
  1488. World Finals coach (2008, 2014)
  1489.  
  1490. Contestant 1:
  1491. Name: Athos Couto
  1492. TC handle:
  1493. CF handle: mutreta
  1494. Achievements:
  1495.  
  1496. Contestant 2:
  1497. Name: Naum Azeredo Fernandes Barreira
  1498. TC handle:
  1499. CF handle:
  1500. Achievements:
  1501.  
  1502. Contestant 3:
  1503. Name: Matheus Cariús Castro
  1504. TC handle:
  1505. CF handle:
  1506. Achievements:
  1507.  
  1508.  
  1509.  
  1510.  
  1511.  
  1512.  
  1513. University: International Institute of Information Technology - Bangalore 2-0-0-0-0-0
  1514. Team: Mochizuki
  1515. Regionals:
  1516. Amritapuri, 3rd
  1517. Chennai, 4th
  1518.  
  1519. Coach:
  1520. Name: Muralidhara Vaddarahalli Narasimha Moorthy
  1521. TC handle:
  1522. CF handle:
  1523. Achievements:
  1524. World Finals coach (2017)
  1525.  
  1526. Contestant 1:
  1527. Name: Aditya Paliwal
  1528. TC handle: VastoLorde95
  1529. CF handle: VastoLorde95
  1530. Achievements:
  1531. ACM ICPC Finalist (2017)
  1532.  
  1533. Contestant 2:
  1534. Name: Shyam Komini Babu
  1535. TC handle:
  1536. CF handle: shyamkb
  1537. Achievements:
  1538. ACM ICPC Finalist (2017)
  1539.  
  1540. Contestant 3:
  1541. Name: Simran Dokania
  1542. TC handle:
  1543. CF handle: simrandokania
  1544. Achievements:
  1545. ACM ICPC Finalist (2017)
  1546.  
  1547.  
  1548.  
  1549.  
  1550.  
  1551.  
  1552. University: International Institute of Information Technology - Hyderabad 9-0-0-0-0-0
  1553. Team: TooWeakTooSlow
  1554. Regionals:
  1555. Chennai, 1st
  1556. Amritapuri, 1st
  1557.  
  1558. Coach:
  1559. Name: Saswata Shannigrahi
  1560. TC handle:
  1561. CF handle:
  1562. Achievements:
  1563.  
  1564. Contestant 1:
  1565. Name: Vedant Cacklur Gopi
  1566. TC handle: Chipe1
  1567. CF handle: Chipe1
  1568. Achievements:
  1569.  
  1570. Contestant 2:
  1571. Name: Rajas Mangesh Vanjape
  1572. TC handle: vmrajas
  1573. CF handle: vmrajas
  1574. Achievements:
  1575. ACM ICPC Finalist (2017)
  1576.  
  1577. Contestant 3:
  1578. Name: Tanuj Khattar
  1579. TC handle: tanuj_khattar
  1580. CF handle: Baba
  1581. Achievements:
  1582. ACM ICPC Finalist (2017)
  1583.  
  1584.  
  1585.  
  1586.  
  1587.  
  1588.  
  1589. University: ITESM Campus Queretaro 2-0-0-0-0-0
  1590. Team: Pragma
  1591. Regionals:
  1592. Mexico and Central America, 3rd
  1593.  
  1594. Coach:
  1595. Name: Pedro Pérez
  1596. TC handle:
  1597. CF handle:
  1598. Achievements:
  1599.  
  1600. Contestant 1:
  1601. Name: Fabian Gomez Gonzalez
  1602. TC handle:
  1603. CF handle:
  1604. Achievements:
  1605.  
  1606. Contestant 2:
  1607. Name: Iván Alejandro Soto Velázquez
  1608. TC handle: IvanAli
  1609. CF handle: IvanAli
  1610. Achievements:
  1611.  
  1612. Contestant 3:
  1613. Name: Guillermo Salvador Barrón Sánchez
  1614. TC handle:
  1615. CF handle:
  1616. Achievements:
  1617.  
  1618.  
  1619.  
  1620.  
  1621.  
  1622.  
  1623. University: Jagiellonian University in Krakow 12-0-1-0-2-0
  1624. Team: Jagiellonian
  1625. Regionals:
  1626. Central Europe, 2nd
  1627.  
  1628. Coach:
  1629. Name: Pawel Idziak
  1630. TC handle:
  1631. CF handle:
  1632. Achievements:
  1633. ACM ICPC gold medal as coach (2006)
  1634. ACM ICPC bronze medal as coach (2011, 2013)
  1635. World Finals coach (2004, 2008, 2009, 2012, 2014-2017)
  1636.  
  1637. Contestant 1:
  1638. Name: Franciszek Stokowacki
  1639. TC handle:
  1640. CF handle: farqd
  1641. Achievements:
  1642.  
  1643. Contestant 2:
  1644. Name: Michał Zieliński
  1645. TC handle:
  1646. CF handle: zielmicha
  1647. Achievements:
  1648.  
  1649. Contestant 3:
  1650. Name: Vladyslav Hlembotskyi
  1651. TC handle:
  1652. CF handle: Vladyslav
  1653. Achievements:
  1654. ACM ICPC Finalist (2017)
  1655. VK Cup finalist (2017)
  1656.  
  1657.  
  1658.  
  1659.  
  1660.  
  1661.  
  1662. University: KAIST 16-0-0-0-3-0
  1663. Team: Deobureo Minkyu Party
  1664. Regionals:
  1665. Nakhon, 1st
  1666. Daejeon, 2nd
  1667.  
  1668. Coach:
  1669. Name: Taisook Han
  1670. TC handle:
  1671. CF handle:
  1672. Achievements:
  1673. World Finals coach (2004, 2006, 2007, 2016)
  1674.  
  1675. Contestant 1:
  1676. Name: Jaehyun Koo
  1677. TC handle: gs14004
  1678. CF handle: ko_osaga
  1679. Achievements:
  1680. IOI Gold Medalist (2016)
  1681. IOI Silver Medalist (2015)
  1682.  
  1683. Contestant 2:
  1684. Name: Minkyu Jo
  1685. TC handle: alex9801
  1686. CF handle: alex9801
  1687. Achievements:
  1688.  
  1689. Contestant 3:
  1690. Name: Hanpil Kang
  1691. TC handle: HYEA
  1692. CF handle: HYEA
  1693. Achievements:
  1694. ACM ICPC bronze medal (2017)
  1695. IOI Gold Medalist (2015)
  1696.  
  1697.  
  1698.  
  1699.  
  1700.  
  1701.  
  1702. University: Karachi Institute of Economics & Technology 0-0-0-0-0-0
  1703. Team: Binary 01
  1704. Regionals:
  1705. Lahore, 1st
  1706.  
  1707. Coach:
  1708. Name: Amin Akhter
  1709. TC handle:
  1710. CF handle:
  1711. Achievements:
  1712.  
  1713. Contestant 1:
  1714. Name: Syed Bilal Hassan Rizvi
  1715. TC handle:
  1716. CF handle: shr_320
  1717. Achievements:
  1718.  
  1719. Contestant 2:
  1720. Name: Fawad Mahmood
  1721. TC handle:
  1722. CF handle: PussyDriller
  1723. Achievements:
  1724.  
  1725. Contestant 3:
  1726. Name: Ahsan Iqbal
  1727. TC handle:
  1728. CF handle: IBaloff
  1729. Achievements:
  1730.  
  1731.  
  1732.  
  1733.  
  1734.  
  1735.  
  1736. University: Kazakh-British Technical University 5-0-0-0-0-0
  1737. Team: Kazakh-British TU 1
  1738. Regionals:
  1739. Northeastern Europe, 8th
  1740.  
  1741. Coach:
  1742. Name: Askar Akshabayev
  1743. TC handle:
  1744. CF handle: askar.akshabayev
  1745. Achievements:
  1746.  
  1747. Contestant 1:
  1748. Name: Alan Amanov
  1749. TC handle:
  1750. CF handle: just29
  1751. Achievements:
  1752.  
  1753. Contestant 2:
  1754. Name: Zharaskhan Aman
  1755. TC handle: Zharaskhan
  1756. CF handle: Zharaskhan
  1757. Achievements:
  1758.  
  1759. Contestant 3:
  1760. Name: Nurlan Zhussupov
  1761. TC handle:
  1762. CF handle: Nurlan111
  1763. Achievements:
  1764.  
  1765.  
  1766.  
  1767.  
  1768.  
  1769.  
  1770. University: Lviv National University 6-0-1-0-1-0
  1771. Team: LNU Algotesters
  1772. Regionals:
  1773. Southeastern Europe, 4th
  1774.  
  1775. Coach:
  1776. Name: Vitalii Herasymiv
  1777. TC handle:
  1778. CF handle: witua
  1779. Achievements:
  1780. ACM ICPC bronze medal (2016)
  1781. World Finals coach (2017)
  1782. ACM ICPC Finalist (2015)
  1783. IOI Silver Medalist (2012)
  1784. VK Cup finalist (2016, 2017)
  1785.  
  1786. Contestant 1:
  1787. Name: Andrii Makar
  1788. TC handle: Andrew_Makar
  1789. CF handle: Andrew_Makar
  1790. Achievements:
  1791. ACM ICPC Finalist (2017)
  1792. IOI Bronze Medalist (2011)
  1793.  
  1794. Contestant 2:
  1795. Name: Taras Chaika
  1796. TC handle:
  1797. CF handle: pro100leo
  1798. Achievements:
  1799.  
  1800. Contestant 3:
  1801. Name: Mykhailo Pylyp
  1802. TC handle:
  1803. CF handle: philologist
  1804. Achievements:
  1805.  
  1806.  
  1807.  
  1808.  
  1809.  
  1810.  
  1811. University: Massachusetts Institute of Technology 23-0-3-6-3-6
  1812. Team: MIT TWO
  1813. Regionals:
  1814. Northeast NA, 1st
  1815.  
  1816. Coach:
  1817. Name: Aleksandar Zlateski
  1818. TC handle:
  1819. CF handle:
  1820. Achievements:
  1821. ACM ICPC silver medal as coach (2016)
  1822. World Finals coach (2010-2013, 2017)
  1823. IOI Silver Medalist (2002)
  1824. IOI Bronze Medalist (2001, 2003)
  1825.  
  1826. Contestant 1:
  1827. Name: Kevin Sun
  1828. TC handle: ksun48
  1829. CF handle: ksun48
  1830. Achievements:
  1831. IOI Silver Medalist (2016)
  1832.  
  1833. Contestant 2:
  1834. Name: Allen Liu
  1835. TC handle:
  1836. CF handle: cliu568
  1837. Achievements:
  1838.  
  1839. Contestant 3:
  1840. Name: Yang Liu
  1841. TC handle: desert97
  1842. CF handle: desert97
  1843. Achievements:
  1844.  
  1845.  
  1846.  
  1847.  
  1848.  
  1849.  
  1850. University: Moscow Aviation Institute 4-0-0-0-0-0
  1851. Team: MAI #1: Patlatye Guitary
  1852. Regionals:
  1853. Northeastern Europe, 22nd
  1854.  
  1855. Coach:
  1856. Name: Valentin Zaytsev
  1857. TC handle:
  1858. CF handle:
  1859. Achievements:
  1860. World Finals coach (2015)
  1861.  
  1862. Contestant 1:
  1863. Name: Alexander Mokin
  1864. TC handle:
  1865. CF handle: SirRembocodina
  1866. Achievements:
  1867.  
  1868. Contestant 2:
  1869. Name: Oleg Mingalev
  1870. TC handle:
  1871. CF handle: mingaleg
  1872. Achievements:
  1873. ACM ICPC Finalist (2016)
  1874.  
  1875. Contestant 3:
  1876. Name: Ivan Trofimov
  1877. TC handle:
  1878. CF handle: Kekc
  1879. Achievements:
  1880. ACM ICPC Finalist (2015)
  1881.  
  1882.  
  1883.  
  1884.  
  1885.  
  1886.  
  1887. University: Moscow Institute of Physics & Technology 9-0-2-1-0-0
  1888. Team: Moscow IPT Cryptozoology
  1889. Regionals:
  1890. Northeastern Europe, 1st
  1891.  
  1892. Coach:
  1893. Name: Mikhail Tikhomirov
  1894. TC handle: Endagorion
  1895. CF handle: Endagorion
  1896. Achievements:
  1897. ACM ICPC gold medal as coach (2016)
  1898. ACM ICPC silver medal as coach (2017)
  1899. TCO Finalist (2014)
  1900. GCJ Finalist (2017)
  1901. TCO Semifinalist (2015)
  1902. RCC Finalist (2014, 2015, 2017)
  1903. VK Cup finalist (2015)
  1904. CROC Championship finalist (2013)
  1905.  
  1906. Contestant 1:
  1907. Name: Nikita Uvarov
  1908. TC handle: dragonicthebest
  1909. CF handle: I_hate_ACM
  1910. Achievements:
  1911. IOI Silver Medalist (2014)
  1912. VK Cup finalist (2017)
  1913.  
  1914. Contestant 2:
  1915. Name: Alexander Golovanov
  1916. TC handle: HTML_Sanek
  1917. CF handle: Golovanov399
  1918. Achievements:
  1919. RCC Finalist (2017)
  1920. VK Cup finalist (2017)
  1921. Kotlin Finalist (2014)
  1922.  
  1923. Contestant 3:
  1924. Name: Aleksandr Ostanin
  1925. TC handle: Kostroma
  1926. CF handle: Kostroma
  1927. Achievements:
  1928. RCC Finalist (2015, 2017)
  1929. VK Cup finalist (2015, 2016)
  1930. CROC Championship finalist (2016)
  1931. Zepto Code Rush 3rd (2015)
  1932.  
  1933.  
  1934.  
  1935.  
  1936.  
  1937.  
  1938. University: Moscow State University 23-0-5-1-7-2
  1939. Team: Moscow SU Red Panda
  1940. Regionals:
  1941. Northeastern Europe, 2nd
  1942.  
  1943. Coach:
  1944. Name: Elena Andreeva
  1945. TC handle:
  1946. CF handle:
  1947. Achievements:
  1948.  
  1949. Contestant 1:
  1950. Name: Grigory Reznikov
  1951. TC handle:
  1952. CF handle: gritukan
  1953. Achievements:
  1954. IOI Gold Medalist (2016)
  1955.  
  1956. Contestant 2:
  1957. Name: Mikhail Ipatov
  1958. TC handle: lhic
  1959. CF handle: LHiC
  1960. Achievements:
  1961. RCC 2nd (2017)
  1962. VK Cup 2nd (2017)
  1963. GCJ Finalist (2017)
  1964. FBHC 3rd (2017)
  1965. IOI Gold Medalist (2015)
  1966. Yandex.Algorithm Finalist (2017)
  1967. Tinkoff Challenge 2nd (2017)
  1968. Playrix Codescapes Cup 2nd (2017)
  1969. CROC Championship finalist (2016)
  1970. ICM Technex 3rd (2017)
  1971.  
  1972. Contestant 3:
  1973. Name: Vladislav Makeev
  1974. TC handle: ImbaOvertroll
  1975. CF handle: V—o_o--V
  1976. Achievements:
  1977. IOI Gold Medalist (2015, 2016)
  1978. RCC Finalist (2017)
  1979.  
  1980.  
  1981.  
  1982.  
  1983.  
  1984.  
  1985. University: National Chiao Tung University 7-0-0-0-0-0
  1986. Team: NCTU_Foudre
  1987. Regionals:
  1988. Hua-Lien, 4th
  1989. Daejeon, 6th
  1990.  
  1991. Coach:
  1992. Name: Kai-Chiang Wu
  1993. TC handle:
  1994. CF handle:
  1995. Achievements:
  1996.  
  1997. Contestant 1:
  1998. Name: Yun-Hao Chung
  1999. TC handle:
  2000. CF handle: HowardChung
  2001. Achievements:
  2002.  
  2003. Contestant 2:
  2004. Name: Shu-Ching Huang
  2005. TC handle: frankbozar
  2006. CF handle: frankbozar
  2007. Achievements:
  2008.  
  2009. Contestant 3:
  2010. Name: Yen-Ting Chen
  2011. TC handle:
  2012. CF handle: ian9696
  2013. Achievements:
  2014.  
  2015.  
  2016.  
  2017.  
  2018.  
  2019.  
  2020. University: National Research University Higher School of Economics 5-0-0-0-1-0
  2021. Team: Bluebell
  2022. Regionals:
  2023. Northeastern Europe, 20th
  2024.  
  2025. Coach:
  2026. Name: Aleksei Daniliuk
  2027. TC handle: Um_nik
  2028. CF handle: Um_nik
  2029. Achievements:
  2030. ACM ICPC silver medal (2016)
  2031. VK Cup 2nd (2016)
  2032. TCO Semifinalist (2016, 2017)
  2033. RCC Finalist (2015-2017)
  2034. Yandex.Algorithm Finalist (2016, 2017)
  2035. Yandex.Algorithm Finalsit (2015)
  2036. FBHC Finalist (2017)
  2037. VK Cup finalist (2015)
  2038. CROC Championship finalist (2016)
  2039. ICM Technex 3rd (2018)
  2040. Tinkoff Challenge 3rd (2017)
  2041. Wunder Fund Round 3rd (2016)
  2042.  
  2043. Contestant 1:
  2044. Name: Timur Iskhakov
  2045. TC handle: iskhakovt
  2046. CF handle: iskhakovt
  2047. Achievements:
  2048.  
  2049. Contestant 2:
  2050. Name: Igor Kraskevich
  2051. TC handle: kraskevich
  2052. CF handle: kraskevich
  2053. Achievements:
  2054. RCC Finalist (2015, 2017)
  2055.  
  2056. Contestant 3:
  2057. Name: Aleksandr Zimin
  2058. TC handle:
  2059. CF handle: zimin
  2060. Achievements:
  2061.  
  2062.  
  2063.  
  2064.  
  2065.  
  2066.  
  2067. University: Taiwan University 21-0-3-2-2-0
  2068. Team: PECaveros
  2069. Regionals:
  2070. Hua-Lien, 1st
  2071. Jakarta, 2nd
  2072.  
  2073. Coach:
  2074. Name: Pu-Jen Cheng
  2075. TC handle:
  2076. CF handle:
  2077. Achievements:
  2078. World Finals coach (2008-2017)
  2079.  
  2080. Contestant 1:
  2081. Name: Chin-Chia Hsu
  2082. TC handle: eddy1021
  2083. CF handle: eddy1021
  2084. Achievements:
  2085.  
  2086. Contestant 2:
  2087. Name: Tzu-Peng Wang
  2088. TC handle:
  2089. CF handle: paulwang
  2090. Achievements:
  2091. IOI Silver Medalist (2014)
  2092. Canada Cup 2nd (2016)
  2093.  
  2094. Contestant 3:
  2095. Name: Li Chen
  2096. TC handle:
  2097. CF handle: akaiNeko
  2098. Achievements:
  2099. IOI Bronze Medalist (2013)
  2100.  
  2101.  
  2102.  
  2103.  
  2104.  
  2105.  
  2106. University: National University of Singapore 14-0-0-0-0-0
  2107. Team: DomiNUS
  2108. Regionals:
  2109. Jakarta, 1st
  2110. Ho Chi Minh, 4th
  2111.  
  2112. Coach:
  2113. Name: Sun Teck Tan
  2114. TC handle:
  2115. CF handle:
  2116. Achievements:
  2117. World Finals coach (2015-2017)
  2118.  
  2119. Contestant 1:
  2120. Name: Duc Nhat Minh Phan
  2121. TC handle: nhatminh98
  2122. CF handle: nhatminh98
  2123. Achievements:
  2124. ACM ICPC Finalist (2017)
  2125.  
  2126. Contestant 2:
  2127. Name: Dinh Quang Dat Vu
  2128. TC handle: darknsux
  2129. CF handle: darknsux
  2130. Achievements:
  2131. ACM ICPC Finalist (2015)
  2132. IOI Silver Medalist (2012)
  2133.  
  2134. Contestant 3:
  2135. Name: Xuan Manh Le
  2136. TC handle:
  2137. CF handle: vodanhna
  2138. Achievements:
  2139. IOI Bronze Medalist (2013)
  2140.  
  2141.  
  2142.  
  2143.  
  2144.  
  2145.  
  2146. University: Northwestern Polytechnical University 0-0-0-0-0-0
  2147. Team: NPU_Hawaii_Guitar
  2148. Regionals:
  2149. Nanning, 2nd
  2150. Shenyang, 6th
  2151.  
  2152. Coach:
  2153. Name: Xuefeng Jiang
  2154. TC handle:
  2155. CF handle:
  2156. Achievements:
  2157.  
  2158. Contestant 1:
  2159. Name: Jia Zhao
  2160. TC handle:
  2161. CF handle: 2013300262
  2162. Achievements:
  2163.  
  2164. Contestant 2:
  2165. Name: Hongpeng Li
  2166. TC handle: usekey
  2167. CF handle: usekey
  2168. Achievements:
  2169.  
  2170. Contestant 3:
  2171. Name: Jiachen Dong
  2172. TC handle:
  2173. CF handle: pr0grammer
  2174. Achievements:
  2175.  
  2176.  
  2177.  
  2178.  
  2179.  
  2180.  
  2181. University: Novosibirsk State University 13-0-0-1-0-0
  2182. Team: Novosibirsk SU
  2183. Regionals:
  2184. Northeastern Europe, 26th
  2185.  
  2186. Coach:
  2187. Name: Vadim Zaytsev
  2188. TC handle: Zaic
  2189. CF handle: package.zaic
  2190. Achievements:
  2191. ACM ICPC Finalist (2011, 2014)
  2192.  
  2193. Contestant 1:
  2194. Name: Roman Vishnevskii
  2195. TC handle:
  2196. CF handle: Romchela
  2197. Achievements:
  2198. ACM ICPC Finalist (2017)
  2199.  
  2200. Contestant 2:
  2201. Name: Nikolay Viktorov
  2202. TC handle:
  2203. CF handle: viktorov
  2204. Achievements:
  2205. ACM ICPC Finalist (2017)
  2206.  
  2207. Contestant 3:
  2208. Name: Pavel Smirnov
  2209. TC handle:
  2210. CF handle: pvs
  2211. Achievements:
  2212. ACM ICPC Finalist (2017)
  2213.  
  2214.  
  2215.  
  2216.  
  2217.  
  2218.  
  2219. University: Peking University 14-0-1-2-1-1
  2220. Team: Check it out
  2221. Regionals:
  2222. Shenyang, 1st
  2223. Urumqi, 1st
  2224.  
  2225. Coach:
  2226. Name: Guojie Luo
  2227. TC handle:
  2228. CF handle:
  2229. Achievements:
  2230. ACM ICPC gold medal as coach (2014)
  2231. ACM ICPC silver medal as coach (2015, 2017)
  2232. World Finals coach (2013, 2016)
  2233.  
  2234. Contestant 1:
  2235. Name: Huadun Hong
  2236. TC handle: SKYDEC
  2237. CF handle: SkyDec
  2238. Achievements:
  2239. Codecraft 1st (2018)
  2240.  
  2241. Contestant 2:
  2242. Name: Ruyi Ji
  2243. TC handle: jiry_2
  2244. CF handle: jiry_2
  2245. Achievements:
  2246. ACM ICPC silver medal (2017)
  2247. RCC Finalist (2016, 2017)
  2248. Codecraft 2nd (2018)
  2249. Manthan 2nd (2016)
  2250. Divide by Zero 3rd (2018)
  2251.  
  2252. Contestant 3:
  2253. Name: Lihuang Ding
  2254. TC handle: shanquan2
  2255. CF handle: shanquan2
  2256. Achievements:
  2257.  
  2258.  
  2259.  
  2260.  
  2261.  
  2262.  
  2263. University: Perm State University 6-0-1-0-1-0
  2264. Team: Perm SU: Fire Mind
  2265. Regionals:
  2266. Northeastern Europe, 15th
  2267.  
  2268. Coach:
  2269. Name: Yuriy Aydarov
  2270. TC handle:
  2271. CF handle: aydarov
  2272. Achievements:
  2273. ACM ICPC bronze medal as coach (2013)
  2274. World Finals coach (2011)
  2275.  
  2276. Contestant 1:
  2277. Name: Sergey Tsaplin
  2278. TC handle: sert
  2279. CF handle: Sert
  2280. Achievements:
  2281.  
  2282. Contestant 2:
  2283. Name: Mikhail Lizunov
  2284. TC handle:
  2285. CF handle: NovaBlast
  2286. Achievements:
  2287.  
  2288. Contestant 3:
  2289. Name: Alexandr Tsaplin
  2290. TC handle:
  2291. CF handle: Alexandr_TS
  2292. Achievements:
  2293.  
  2294.  
  2295.  
  2296.  
  2297.  
  2298.  
  2299. University: Pontificia Universidad Católica del Perú - FCI 5-0-0-0-0-0
  2300. Team: O(1) O(n) O(u(n))
  2301. Regionals:
  2302. South America — South, 2nd
  2303.  
  2304. Coach:
  2305. Name: Jesús Peña
  2306. TC handle:
  2307. CF handle:
  2308. Achievements:
  2309. ACM ICPC Finalist (2011, 2012)
  2310. World Finals coach (2017)
  2311.  
  2312. Contestant 1:
  2313. Name: Jesús Alonso Espino Luna
  2314. TC handle: jael860
  2315. CF handle: Jael
  2316. Achievements:
  2317. ACM ICPC Finalist (2017)
  2318.  
  2319. Contestant 2:
  2320. Name: Rodrigo Manuel Horruitiner Mendoza
  2321. TC handle: itu_
  2322. CF handle: itu
  2323. Achievements:
  2324. ACM ICPC Finalist (2017)
  2325.  
  2326. Contestant 3:
  2327. Name: Paul Michael Luyo Carbonero
  2328. TC handle: Lucas97
  2329. CF handle: Lucas97
  2330. Achievements:
  2331. ACM ICPC Finalist (2017)
  2332.  
  2333.  
  2334.  
  2335.  
  2336.  
  2337.  
  2338. University: Pontificia Universidad Católica Madre y Maestra 0-0-0-0-0-0
  2339. Team: Firefox
  2340. Regionals:
  2341. Caribbean, 1st
  2342.  
  2343. Coach:
  2344. Name: Carlos Toribio
  2345. TC handle: cjtoribio
  2346. CF handle: cjtoribio
  2347. Achievements:
  2348. ACM ICPC Finalist (2012, 2014)
  2349.  
  2350. Contestant 1:
  2351. Name: Angel Gonzalez
  2352. TC handle:
  2353. CF handle: angelg
  2354. Achievements:
  2355.  
  2356. Contestant 2:
  2357. Name: Sarahaime Rodríguez
  2358. TC handle:
  2359. CF handle:
  2360. Achievements:
  2361.  
  2362. Contestant 3:
  2363. Name: Michael Gonzales
  2364. TC handle:
  2365. CF handle:
  2366. Achievements:
  2367.  
  2368.  
  2369.  
  2370.  
  2371.  
  2372.  
  2373. University: Princess Sumaya University for Technology 3-0-0-0-0-0
  2374. Team: Aurora (PSUT)
  2375. Regionals:
  2376. Arab, 4th
  2377.  
  2378. Coach:
  2379. Name: Sufyan Almajali
  2380. TC handle:
  2381. CF handle:
  2382. Achievements:
  2383.  
  2384. Contestant 1:
  2385. Name: Hamza Zagha
  2386. TC handle:
  2387. CF handle: Light
  2388. Achievements:
  2389.  
  2390. Contestant 2:
  2391. Name: Mohammed Abu Aboud
  2392. TC handle:
  2393. CF handle: Hiasat
  2394. Achievements:
  2395. IOI Participant (2015, 2016)
  2396.  
  2397. Contestant 3:
  2398. Name: Motasem AL-Kayed
  2399. TC handle: Motarack
  2400. CF handle: Motarack
  2401. Achievements:
  2402.  
  2403.  
  2404.  
  2405.  
  2406.  
  2407.  
  2408. University: Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology 3-0-0-0-0-0
  2409. Team: RHIT-Not Accepted
  2410. Regionals:
  2411. Mid-Central USA, 4th
  2412.  
  2413. Coach:
  2414. Name: Shawn Bohner
  2415. TC handle:
  2416. CF handle:
  2417. Achievements:
  2418. World Finals coach (2013)
  2419.  
  2420. Contestant 1:
  2421. Name: Qinmao Zhang
  2422. TC handle:
  2423. CF handle:
  2424. Achievements:
  2425.  
  2426. Contestant 2:
  2427. Name: Yilun Wu
  2428. TC handle:
  2429. CF handle: trigon
  2430. Achievements:
  2431.  
  2432. Contestant 3:
  2433. Name: Xingfang Yuan
  2434. TC handle:
  2435. CF handle:
  2436. Achievements:
  2437.  
  2438.  
  2439.  
  2440.  
  2441.  
  2442.  
  2443. University: Saratov State University 15-1-2-5-0-2
  2444. Team: Saratov SU 2
  2445. Regionals:
  2446. Northeastern Europe, 24th
  2447.  
  2448. Coach:
  2449. Name: Michael Mirzayanov
  2450. TC handle: Mike Mirzayanov
  2451. CF handle:
  2452. Achievements:
  2453. ACM ICPC silver medal (2002, 2003)
  2454. ACM ICPC win as coach (2006)
  2455. ACM ICPC gold medal as coach (2009)
  2456. ACM ICPC silver medal as coach (2007, 2010, 2011)
  2457. World Finals coach (2005, 2012-2017)
  2458. GCJ Finalist (2005, 2006)
  2459. TCO Semifinalist (2006, 2011)
  2460. TCCC Semifinalist (2006)
  2461. FBHC Finalist (2013)
  2462. Kotlin Finalist (2014)
  2463.  
  2464. Contestant 1:
  2465. Name: Ivan Androsov
  2466. TC handle:
  2467. CF handle: BledDest
  2468. Achievements:
  2469.  
  2470. Contestant 2:
  2471. Name: Adilbek Dalabaev
  2472. TC handle:
  2473. CF handle: adedalic
  2474. Achievements:
  2475. VK Cup finalist (2016)
  2476.  
  2477. Contestant 3:
  2478. Name: Roman Glazov
  2479. TC handle:
  2480. CF handle: Ajosteen
  2481. Achievements:
  2482.  
  2483.  
  2484.  
  2485.  
  2486.  
  2487.  
  2488. University: Scuola Normale Superiore 0-0-0-0-0-0
  2489. Team: SNS Pisa
  2490. Regionals:
  2491. Southwestern Europe, 3rd
  2492.  
  2493. Coach:
  2494. Name: Giovanni Paolini
  2495. TC handle:
  2496. CF handle: Giove
  2497. Achievements:
  2498. IOI Silver Medalist (2010)
  2499. IOI Bronze Medalist (2009)
  2500.  
  2501. Contestant 1:
  2502. Name: Federico Glaudo
  2503. TC handle:
  2504. CF handle: dario2994
  2505. Achievements:
  2506. IOI Gold Medalist (2013)
  2507. IOI Bronze Medalist (2012)
  2508.  
  2509. Contestant 2:
  2510. Name: Filippo Baroni
  2511. TC handle:
  2512. CF handle: Delfad0r
  2513. Achievements:
  2514. IOI Silver Medalist (2015, 2016)
  2515.  
  2516. Contestant 3:
  2517. Name: Francesco Milizia
  2518. TC handle:
  2519. CF handle: fram
  2520. Achievements:
  2521. IOI Silver Medalist (2014)
  2522. IOI Bronze Medalist (2015)
  2523.  
  2524.  
  2525.  
  2526.  
  2527.  
  2528.  
  2529. University: Seoul National University 14-0-1-1-0-2
  2530. Team: MolaMola
  2531. Regionals:
  2532. Daejeon, 1st
  2533. Tsukuba, 2nd
  2534.  
  2535. Coach:
  2536. Name: Heon Young Yeom
  2537. TC handle:
  2538. CF handle:
  2539. Achievements:
  2540. ACM ICPC gold medal as coach (2017)
  2541. World Finals coach (2010-2012, 2015)
  2542.  
  2543. Contestant 1:
  2544. Name: Sung Gwan Park
  2545. TC handle:
  2546. CF handle: dotorya
  2547. Achievements:
  2548.  
  2549. Contestant 2:
  2550. Name: Bumsoo Park
  2551. TC handle: zigui
  2552. CF handle: zigui
  2553. Achievements:
  2554. ACM ICPC Finalist (2015)
  2555. IOI Gold Medalist (2012)
  2556. IOI Silver Medalist (2013)
  2557.  
  2558. Contestant 3:
  2559. Name: Sangsoo Park
  2560. TC handle: cki86201
  2561. CF handle: cki86201
  2562. Achievements:
  2563.  
  2564.  
  2565.  
  2566.  
  2567.  
  2568.  
  2569. University: Shahid Beheshti University 5-0-0-0-0-0
  2570. Team: You know izad?
  2571. Regionals:
  2572. Kabul, 1st
  2573. Tehran, 7th
  2574.  
  2575. Coach:
  2576. Name: Amin Karimi Monsefi
  2577. TC handle:
  2578. CF handle: SirAmin
  2579. Achievements:
  2580.  
  2581. Contestant 1:
  2582. Name: Reza Shiri
  2583. TC handle: RezaSi
  2584. CF handle: RezaSi
  2585. Achievements:
  2586.  
  2587. Contestant 2:
  2588. Name: Behdad Ahmadi
  2589. TC handle:
  2590. CF handle: Vispaar.Ariana
  2591. Achievements:
  2592.  
  2593. Contestant 3:
  2594. Name: Mohammad Reza Mohseni
  2595. TC handle: mrm_196
  2596. CF handle: mrm_196
  2597. Achievements:
  2598.  
  2599.  
  2600.  
  2601.  
  2602.  
  2603.  
  2604. University: Shahjalal University of Science and Technology 6-0-0-0-0-0
  2605. Team: SUST_TeamX
  2606. Regionals:
  2607. Dhaka, 2nd
  2608.  
  2609. Coach:
  2610. Name: Md Saiful Islam
  2611. TC handle:
  2612. CF handle:
  2613. Achievements:
  2614. World Finals coach (2015, 2016)
  2615.  
  2616. Contestant 1:
  2617. Name: Md Kazi Nayeem
  2618. TC handle: kazi_nayeem
  2619. CF handle: codename27
  2620. Achievements:
  2621.  
  2622. Contestant 2:
  2623. Name: Md Nazim Uddin
  2624. TC handle: draak_krijger
  2625. CF handle: draak_krijger
  2626. Achievements:
  2627.  
  2628. Contestant 3:
  2629. Name: Moudud Ahmed Khan
  2630. TC handle: shahriar_sust13
  2631. CF handle: mk_Shahriar
  2632. Achievements:
  2633.  
  2634.  
  2635.  
  2636.  
  2637.  
  2638.  
  2639. University: Shanghai Jiao Tong University 21-3-6-4-3-7
  2640. Team: Nightfall
  2641. Regionals:
  2642. Asia East Final, 3rd
  2643. Beijing, 2nd
  2644. Xian, 7th
  2645.  
  2646. Coach:
  2647. Name: Yong Yu
  2648. TC handle:
  2649. CF handle:
  2650. Achievements:
  2651. ACM ICPC win as coach (2002, 2005, 2010)
  2652. ACM ICPC gold medal as coach (2012, 2013, 2016)
  2653. ACM ICPC silver medal as coach (2003, 2006, 2007, 2014)
  2654. ACM ICPC bronze medal as coach (2000, 2001, 2015)
  2655. World Finals coach (2004, 2008, 2009, 2011, 2017)
  2656.  
  2657. Contestant 1:
  2658. Name: Zhongtang Luo
  2659. TC handle:
  2660. CF handle: Nisiyama_Suzune
  2661. Achievements:
  2662.  
  2663. Contestant 2:
  2664. Name: Boning Li
  2665. TC handle: lbn187
  2666. CF handle: lbn187
  2667. Achievements:
  2668.  
  2669. Contestant 3:
  2670. Name: Wenda Qiu
  2671. TC handle: Akigeor
  2672. CF handle: Akigeor
  2673. Achievements:
  2674. ACM ICPC Finalist (2017)
  2675.  
  2676.  
  2677.  
  2678.  
  2679.  
  2680.  
  2681. University: Sharif University of Technology 19-0-0-1-0-0
  2682. Team: Cliché
  2683. Regionals:
  2684. Tehran, 1st
  2685.  
  2686. Coach:
  2687. Name: Kamran Bavar
  2688. TC handle:
  2689. CF handle:
  2690. Achievements:
  2691. World Finals coach (2006-2016)
  2692. IOI Bronze Medalist (1995)
  2693.  
  2694. Contestant 1:
  2695. Name: SeyedParsa Mirtaheri
  2696. TC handle: SeyedParsa
  2697. CF handle: seyedparsa
  2698. Achievements:
  2699. IOI Silver Medalist (2016)
  2700. Bayan Finalist (2015)
  2701.  
  2702. Contestant 2:
  2703. Name: Mohammad Hossein Nematollahi
  2704. TC handle:
  2705. CF handle: DarkestLight
  2706. Achievements:
  2707.  
  2708. Contestant 3:
  2709. Name: Mohammad Mahdi Shokri
  2710. TC handle: M.Mahdi.Shokri
  2711. CF handle: M.Mahdi
  2712. Achievements:
  2713. Bayan Finalist (2015)
  2714.  
  2715.  
  2716.  
  2717.  
  2718.  
  2719.  
  2720. University: Sofia University 8-0-0-1-0-0
  2721. Team: FMI_BG
  2722. Regionals:
  2723. Southeastern Europe, 3rd
  2724.  
  2725. Coach:
  2726. Name: Georgi Georgiev
  2727. TC handle: gogokefakefa
  2728. CF handle: gogokefakefa
  2729. Achievements:
  2730. IOI Silver Medalist (2013)
  2731. IOI Bronze Medalist (2011)
  2732. IOI Participant (2012)
  2733.  
  2734. Contestant 1:
  2735. Name: Anton Chernev
  2736. TC handle: Anton_Chernev
  2737. CF handle: Anton_Chernev
  2738. Achievements:
  2739.  
  2740. Contestant 2:
  2741. Name: Ivo Dilov
  2742. TC handle:
  2743. CF handle: iddilov
  2744. Achievements:
  2745.  
  2746. Contestant 3:
  2747. Name: Daniel Atanasov
  2748. TC handle:
  2749. CF handle: daninnm
  2750. Achievements:
  2751. IOI Silver Medalist (2015)
  2752. IOI Participant (2016)
  2753.  
  2754.  
  2755.  
  2756.  
  2757.  
  2758.  
  2759. University: South Dakota School of Mines and Technology 7-0-0-0-0-0
  2760. Team: Hardrockers
  2761. Regionals:
  2762. North Central NA, 1st
  2763.  
  2764. Coach:
  2765. Name: Edward Corwin
  2766. TC handle:
  2767. CF handle:
  2768. Achievements:
  2769. World Finals coach (2004, 2006, 2011)
  2770.  
  2771. Contestant 1:
  2772. Name: Matthew Schallenkamp
  2773. TC handle:
  2774. CF handle:
  2775. Achievements:
  2776. ACM ICPC Finalist (2017)
  2777.  
  2778. Contestant 2:
  2779. Name: Luke Videckis
  2780. TC handle:
  2781. CF handle: lrvideckis
  2782. Achievements:
  2783.  
  2784. Contestant 3:
  2785. Name: Andrew Stelter
  2786. TC handle:
  2787. CF handle:
  2788. Achievements:
  2789.  
  2790.  
  2791.  
  2792.  
  2793.  
  2794.  
  2795. University: St. Petersburg Academic University 5-0-0-0-0-0
  2796. Team: SPb AU 1: Methods of Reality
  2797. Regionals:
  2798. Northeastern Europe, 4th
  2799.  
  2800. Coach:
  2801. Name: Anna Kopeliovich
  2802. TC handle:
  2803. CF handle:
  2804. Achievements:
  2805.  
  2806. Contestant 1:
  2807. Name: Aleksandr Fedorov
  2808. TC handle:
  2809. CF handle: afedor
  2810. Achievements:
  2811.  
  2812. Contestant 2:
  2813. Name: Dmitrii Sayutin
  2814. TC handle:
  2815. CF handle: _kun_
  2816. Achievements:
  2817.  
  2818. Contestant 3:
  2819. Name: Tatyana Belova
  2820. TC handle:
  2821. CF handle: kreker
  2822. Achievements:
  2823.  
  2824.  
  2825.  
  2826.  
  2827.  
  2828.  
  2829. University: St. Petersburg ITMO University 23-7-12-2-1-7
  2830. Team: SPb ITMO University 1
  2831. Regionals:
  2832. Northeastern Europe, 3rd
  2833.  
  2834. Coach:
  2835. Name: Andrey Stankevich
  2836. TC handle: andrewzta
  2837. CF handle: andrewzta
  2838. Achievements:
  2839. ACM ICPC gold medal (2001)
  2840. ACM ICPC silver medal (2000)
  2841. ACM ICPC win as coach (2004, 2008, 2009, 2012, 2013, 2015, 2017)
  2842. ACM ICPC gold medal as coach (2003, 2005, 2007)
  2843. ACM ICPC silver medal as coach (2016)
  2844. ACM ICPC bronze medal as coach (2014)
  2845. World Finals coach (2002, 2006, 2010, 2011)
  2846. GCJ 3rd (2006)
  2847. TCO Finalist (2006, 2008, 2012)
  2848. TCCC Finalist (2006)
  2849. TCO Semifinalist (2007, 2009, 2013)
  2850. GCJ Finalist (2005, 2008)
  2851. FBHC Finalist (2011, 2014)
  2852.  
  2853. Contestant 1:
  2854. Name: Ivan Belonogov
  2855. TC handle: Belonogov
  2856. CF handle: Belonogov
  2857. Achievements:
  2858. ACM ICPC win (2017)
  2859. VK Cup 3rd (2015)
  2860. RCC Finalist (2016, 2017)
  2861. Yandex.Algorithm Finalist (2016)
  2862. VK Cup finalist (2016)
  2863. CROC Championship finalist (2016)
  2864.  
  2865. Contestant 2:
  2866. Name: Mikhail Putilin
  2867. TC handle: SpyCheese
  2868. CF handle: SpyCheese
  2869. Achievements:
  2870. IOI Gold Medalist (2015, 2016)
  2871. GCJ Finalist (2017)
  2872. RCC Finalist (2016)
  2873.  
  2874. Contestant 3:
  2875. Name: Ilya Zban
  2876. TC handle: izban
  2877. CF handle: izban
  2878. Achievements:
  2879. ACM ICPC win (2017)
  2880. VK Cup 3rd (2015)
  2881. Yandex.Algorithm Finalist (2016, 2017)
  2882. RCC Finalist (2014)
  2883. VK Cup finalist (2016)
  2884.  
  2885.  
  2886.  
  2887.  
  2888.  
  2889.  
  2890. University: St. Petersburg State University 21-4-8-3-3-5
  2891. Team: SPb SU 3
  2892. Regionals:
  2893. Northeastern Europe, 14th
  2894.  
  2895. Coach:
  2896. Name: Andrei Lopatin
  2897. TC handle: KOTEHOK
  2898. CF handle: KOTEHOK
  2899. Achievements:
  2900. ACM ICPC win (2000, 2001)
  2901. ACM ICPC win as coach (2014, 2016)
  2902. ACM ICPC gold medal as coach (2009, 2011, 2017)
  2903. ACM ICPC silver medal as coach (2006, 2010, 2013)
  2904. ACM ICPC bronze medal as coach (2008)
  2905. World Finals coach (2003-2005, 2007, 2012, 2015)
  2906. GCJ Finalist (2008)
  2907. TCCC Semifinalist (2006)
  2908. TCO Semifinalist (2008)
  2909. IOI Silver Medalist (1997, 1998)
  2910. RCC Finalist (2012)
  2911.  
  2912. Contestant 1:
  2913. Name: Aleksandr Logunov
  2914. TC handle: Fata1ist
  2915. CF handle: sinesight
  2916. Achievements:
  2917. Yandex.Algorithm Finalist (2016)
  2918. VK Cup finalist (2016)
  2919.  
  2920. Contestant 2:
  2921. Name: Vladislav Makarov
  2922. TC handle: Kaban-5
  2923. CF handle: Kaban-5
  2924. Achievements:
  2925. VK Cup finalist (2015, 2016)
  2926. RCC Finalist (2016)
  2927. CROC Championship finalist (2016)
  2928.  
  2929. Contestant 3:
  2930. Name: Pavel Savchenkov
  2931. TC handle:
  2932. CF handle: pavel.savchenkov
  2933. Achievements:
  2934. VK Cup finalist (2015, 2016)
  2935.  
  2936.  
  2937.  
  2938.  
  2939.  
  2940.  
  2941. University: Stanford University 20-0-1-3-1-1
  2942. Team: Stanford Cardinal
  2943. Regionals:
  2944. Pacific Northwest, 2nd
  2945.  
  2946. Coach:
  2947. Name: Gerald Cain
  2948. TC handle:
  2949. CF handle:
  2950. Achievements:
  2951. ACM ICPC silver medal as coach (2002)
  2952. ACM ICPC bronze medal as coach (2001)
  2953. World Finals coach (1999, 2000, 2004, 2007, 2012-2016)
  2954.  
  2955. Contestant 1:
  2956. Name: Eric Xu
  2957. TC handle:
  2958. CF handle: ericxu0
  2959. Achievements:
  2960.  
  2961. Contestant 2:
  2962. Name: Hubert Teo
  2963. TC handle:
  2964. CF handle: craftomaniac
  2965. Achievements:
  2966. ACM ICPC Finalist (2016)
  2967.  
  2968. Contestant 3:
  2969. Name: Yuetong Wang
  2970. TC handle: superpear
  2971. CF handle: superpear
  2972. Achievements:
  2973. ACM ICPC Finalist (2016)
  2974.  
  2975.  
  2976.  
  2977.  
  2978.  
  2979.  
  2980. University: Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv 12-0-1-1-1-0
  2981. Team: WakeUp
  2982. Regionals:
  2983. Southeastern Europe, 5th
  2984.  
  2985. Coach:
  2986. Name: Vitalii Bondarenko
  2987. TC handle:
  2988. CF handle:
  2989. Achievements:
  2990. ACM ICPC gold medal as coach (2010)
  2991. ACM ICPC silver medal as coach (2013)
  2992. World Finals coach (2009, 2011, 2014-2017)
  2993. IOI Bronze Medalist (1992)
  2994.  
  2995. Contestant 1:
  2996. Name: Kyrylo Mykhailov
  2997. TC handle:
  2998. CF handle: Kirill.Mikhailov
  2999. Achievements:
  3000.  
  3001. Contestant 2:
  3002. Name: Yevhenii Holovachov
  3003. TC handle:
  3004. CF handle: yevhenii44
  3005. Achievements:
  3006.  
  3007. Contestant 3:
  3008. Name: Mark Mikhno
  3009. TC handle:
  3010. CF handle: AllCatsAreBeautiful
  3011. Achievements:
  3012. IOI Silver Medalist (2015)
  3013.  
  3014.  
  3015.  
  3016.  
  3017.  
  3018.  
  3019. University: The Chinese University of Hong Kong 16-0-0-1-1-0
  3020. Team: ACellent
  3021. Regionals:
  3022. Asia East Final, 4th
  3023. Hong Kong, 4th
  3024. Nanning, 15th
  3025.  
  3026. Coach:
  3027. Name: Siu On Chan
  3028. TC handle:
  3029. CF handle:
  3030. Achievements:
  3031. World Finals coach (2016, 2017)
  3032. ACM ICPC Finalist (2003, 2006)
  3033.  
  3034. Contestant 1:
  3035. Name: Ngan Hang Ho
  3036. TC handle: mrho888
  3037. CF handle: nhho
  3038. Achievements:
  3039. IOI Silver Medalist (2015)
  3040.  
  3041. Contestant 2:
  3042. Name: Wai Pan Yik
  3043. TC handle: jasonyik
  3044. CF handle: jasonyik
  3045. Achievements:
  3046. IOI Silver Medalist (2012, 2015)
  3047. IOI Bronze Medalist (2014)
  3048.  
  3049. Contestant 3:
  3050. Name: Lik Hang Poon
  3051. TC handle:
  3052. CF handle: hohomu
  3053. Achievements:
  3054. IOI Bronze Medalist (2013, 2014)
  3055.  
  3056.  
  3057.  
  3058.  
  3059.  
  3060.  
  3061. University: The University of Texas at Austin 14-0-0-0-0-0
  3062. Team: UT Orange
  3063. Regionals:
  3064. South Central USA, 1st
  3065.  
  3066. Coach:
  3067. Name: Etienne Vouga
  3068. TC handle:
  3069. CF handle:
  3070. Achievements:
  3071. World Finals coach (2017)
  3072. ACM ICPC Finalist (2006)
  3073.  
  3074. Contestant 1:
  3075. Name: Daniel Talamas Cano
  3076. TC handle:
  3077. CF handle: dtalamas24
  3078. Achievements:
  3079. IOI Bronze Medalist (2014)
  3080. IOI Participant (2013)
  3081.  
  3082. Contestant 2:
  3083. Name: Ethan Arnold
  3084. TC handle: masonsbro
  3085. CF handle: masonsbro
  3086. Achievements:
  3087.  
  3088. Contestant 3:
  3089. Name: Arnav Sastry
  3090. TC handle: arknave
  3091. CF handle: arknave
  3092. Achievements:
  3093.  
  3094.  
  3095.  
  3096.  
  3097.  
  3098.  
  3099. University: The University of Tokyo 16-0-2-1-3-1
  3100. Team: Cxiv-Dxiv
  3101. Regionals:
  3102. Tsukuba, 1st
  3103. Ho Chi Minh, 2nd
  3104.  
  3105. Coach:
  3106. Name: Tomoyuki Kaneko
  3107. TC handle:
  3108. CF handle:
  3109. Achievements:
  3110. ACM ICPC gold medal as coach (2013, 2015)
  3111. ACM ICPC silver medal as coach (2014)
  3112. ACM ICPC bronze medal as coach (2012, 2017)
  3113. World Finals coach (2009-2011, 2016)
  3114.  
  3115. Contestant 1:
  3116. Name: Soh Kumabe
  3117. TC handle: DEGwer
  3118. CF handle: DEGwer
  3119. Achievements:
  3120. ACM ICPC bronze medal (2017)
  3121. IOI Silver Medalist (2013)
  3122.  
  3123. Contestant 2:
  3124. Name: Kazumi Kasaura
  3125. TC handle: Hujiwara
  3126. CF handle: Hujiwara
  3127. Achievements:
  3128. ACM ICPC bronze medal (2017)
  3129. IOI Silver Medalist (2012)
  3130.  
  3131. Contestant 3:
  3132. Name: Kohji Liu
  3133. TC handle: hogloid
  3134. CF handle: hogloid
  3135. Achievements:
  3136. ACM ICPC bronze medal (2017)
  3137. GCJ Finalist (2017)
  3138. IOI Silver Medalist (2012, 2013)
  3139. RCC Finalist (2017)
  3140.  
  3141.  
  3142.  
  3143.  
  3144.  
  3145.  
  3146. University: The University of Western Australia 4-0-0-0-0-1
  3147. Team: Max Ward
  3148. Regionals:
  3149. South Pacific, 2nd
  3150.  
  3151. Coach:
  3152. Name: Tim French
  3153. TC handle:
  3154. CF handle:
  3155. Achievements:
  3156. World Finals coach (2016)
  3157.  
  3158. Contestant 1:
  3159. Name: Nicholas O'Callaghan
  3160. TC handle:
  3161. CF handle:
  3162. Achievements:
  3163.  
  3164. Contestant 2:
  3165. Name: Alexander Thatcher
  3166. TC handle:
  3167. CF handle:
  3168. Achievements:
  3169.  
  3170. Contestant 3:
  3171. Name: Ridge Shrubsall
  3172. TC handle: RidgeX
  3173. CF handle: RidgeX
  3174. Achievements:
  3175.  
  3176.  
  3177.  
  3178.  
  3179.  
  3180.  
  3181. University: Tishreen University 6-0-0-0-0-0
  3182. Team: NCD#1
  3183. Regionals:
  3184.  
  3185. Coach:
  3186. Name: Hussain Kara Fallah
  3187. TC handle:
  3188. CF handle: Tomah4wk
  3189. Achievements:
  3190. ACM ICPC Finalist (2015)
  3191. IOI Participant (2014)
  3192.  
  3193. Contestant 1:
  3194. Name: Anas Khaddour
  3195. TC handle:
  3196. CF handle: anoosykh95
  3197. Achievements:
  3198.  
  3199. Contestant 2:
  3200. Name: Fudail Hasan
  3201. TC handle:
  3202. CF handle: fudail225
  3203. Achievements:
  3204.  
  3205. Contestant 3:
  3206. Name: Zeinal Abeedin Ali
  3207. TC handle:
  3208. CF handle: ZieiN
  3209. Achievements:
  3210.  
  3211.  
  3212.  
  3213.  
  3214.  
  3215.  
  3216. University: TOBB University of Economics and Technology 2-0-0-0-0-0
  3217. Team: LogicError
  3218. Regionals:
  3219. Southeastern Europe, 13th
  3220.  
  3221. Coach:
  3222. Name: Osman Abul
  3223. TC handle:
  3224. CF handle:
  3225. Achievements:
  3226.  
  3227. Contestant 1:
  3228. Name: Mehmet Murat Akburak
  3229. TC handle: muratakburak
  3230. CF handle: muratakburak
  3231. Achievements:
  3232.  
  3233. Contestant 2:
  3234. Name: Mustafa Erdem Kirez
  3235. TC handle:
  3236. CF handle: ErdemKirez
  3237. Achievements:
  3238.  
  3239. Contestant 3:
  3240. Name: Onur Yildiz
  3241. TC handle: onuryildiz
  3242. CF handle: OnurYildiz
  3243. Achievements:
  3244.  
  3245.  
  3246.  
  3247.  
  3248.  
  3249.  
  3250. University: Tokyo Institute of Technology 6-0-0-0-0-0
  3251. Team: ninjaribaton
  3252. Regionals:
  3253. Tsukuba, 3rd
  3254.  
  3255. Coach:
  3256. Name: Yoshiki Nakamura
  3257. TC handle:
  3258. CF handle:
  3259. Achievements:
  3260.  
  3261. Contestant 1:
  3262. Name: Takuto Yoshida
  3263. TC handle: goodbaton
  3264. CF handle: goodbaton
  3265. Achievements:
  3266.  
  3267. Contestant 2:
  3268. Name: Mikito Ota
  3269. TC handle:
  3270. CF handle: n_inja
  3271. Achievements:
  3272.  
  3273. Contestant 3:
  3274. Name: Riki Fukunari
  3275. TC handle: rickytheta
  3276. CF handle: rickytheta
  3277. Achievements:
  3278.  
  3279.  
  3280.  
  3281.  
  3282.  
  3283.  
  3284. University: Tsinghua University 21-0-4-7-3-5
  3285. Team: jsssssssssshiverb
  3286. Regionals:
  3287. Asia East Final, 4th
  3288. Beijing, 3rd
  3289.  
  3290. Coach:
  3291. Name: Xiaojun Wu
  3292. TC handle:
  3293. CF handle:
  3294. Achievements:
  3295. ACM ICPC gold medal as coach (2007, 2009, 2011, 2015)
  3296. ACM ICPC silver medal as coach (2008, 2010, 2017)
  3297. ACM ICPC bronze medal as coach (2013, 2014)
  3298. World Finals coach (2004-2006, 2012, 2016)
  3299.  
  3300. Contestant 1:
  3301. Name: Zhizhou Ren
  3302. TC handle: Stilwell
  3303. CF handle: Stilwell
  3304. Achievements:
  3305. IOI Gold Medalist (2016)
  3306.  
  3307. Contestant 2:
  3308. Name: Kefan Dong
  3309. TC handle:
  3310. CF handle: KFDong
  3311. Achievements:
  3312. IOI Silver Medalist (2016)
  3313.  
  3314. Contestant 3:
  3315. Name: Xiaoyao Zou
  3316. TC handle: xllend3
  3317. CF handle: xllend3
  3318. Achievements:
  3319. GCJ Finalist (2016)
  3320.  
  3321.  
  3322.  
  3323.  
  3324.  
  3325.  
  3326. University: Ulsan National Institute of Science and Technology 0-0-0-0-0-0
  3327. Team: MDMA
  3328. Regionals:
  3329. Daejeon, 4th
  3330.  
  3331. Coach:
  3332. Name: Jaesik Choi
  3333. TC handle:
  3334. CF handle:
  3335. Achievements:
  3336.  
  3337. Contestant 1:
  3338. Name: Nazarbek Altybay
  3339. TC handle:
  3340. CF handle: Na2a
  3341. Achievements:
  3342. IOI Silver Medalist (2015, 2016)
  3343.  
  3344. Contestant 2:
  3345. Name: Bekzhan Bekbolatuly
  3346. TC handle:
  3347. CF handle: Tachyon29
  3348. Achievements:
  3349. IOI Silver Medalist (2015)
  3350.  
  3351. Contestant 3:
  3352. Name: Shaikhitdin Nezametdinov
  3353. TC handle:
  3354. CF handle: nezametdinov
  3355. Achievements:
  3356. IOI Bronze Medalist (2016)
  3357.  
  3358.  
  3359.  
  3360.  
  3361.  
  3362.  
  3363. University: Universidad Autónoma de Nuevo Leon 2-0-0-0-0-0
  3364. Team: Los A´s
  3365. Regionals:
  3366. Mexico and Central America, 1st
  3367.  
  3368. Coach:
  3369. Name: María Chávez
  3370. TC handle:
  3371. CF handle:
  3372. Achievements:
  3373. World Finals coach (2017)
  3374.  
  3375. Contestant 1:
  3376. Name: Victor Hugo Antonio De La Fuente Jimenez
  3377. TC handle:
  3378. CF handle:
  3379. Achievements:
  3380. ACM ICPC Finalist (2017)
  3381.  
  3382. Contestant 2:
  3383. Name: Ángel Domínguez
  3384. TC handle:
  3385. CF handle:
  3386. Achievements:
  3387. ACM ICPC Finalist (2017)
  3388.  
  3389. Contestant 3:
  3390. Name: José Tapia
  3391. TC handle:
  3392. CF handle: Josetapia
  3393. Achievements:
  3394. ACM ICPC Finalist (2017)
  3395.  
  3396.  
  3397.  
  3398.  
  3399.  
  3400.  
  3401. University: Universidad Central "Marta Abreu" de Las Villas 2-0-0-0-0-0
  3402. Team: KFP
  3403. Regionals:
  3404. Caribbean, 3rd
  3405.  
  3406. Coach:
  3407. Name: José Daniel Rodríguez Morales
  3408. TC handle:
  3409. CF handle: josedan
  3410. Achievements:
  3411.  
  3412. Contestant 1:
  3413. Name: Daniel Enrique Cordovés Borroto
  3414. TC handle:
  3415. CF handle:
  3416. Achievements:
  3417.  
  3418. Contestant 2:
  3419. Name: Ruddy Guerrero Álvarez
  3420. TC handle:
  3421. CF handle: ruddy222
  3422. Achievements:
  3423.  
  3424. Contestant 3:
  3425. Name: Niuber Ramirez Grey
  3426. TC handle:
  3427. CF handle: NiuBer
  3428. Achievements:
  3429.  
  3430.  
  3431.  
  3432.  
  3433.  
  3434.  
  3435. University: Universidad Central de Venezuela 3-0-0-0-0-0
  3436. Team: Super Pollos
  3437. Regionals:
  3438. South America — North, 3rd
  3439.  
  3440. Coach:
  3441. Name: Héctor Navarro
  3442. TC handle:
  3443. CF handle:
  3444. Achievements:
  3445.  
  3446. Contestant 1:
  3447. Name: Leonardo Santella
  3448. TC handle: lstd
  3449. CF handle: lstd
  3450. Achievements:
  3451.  
  3452. Contestant 2:
  3453. Name: Satoru Díaz Nakada
  3454. TC handle:
  3455. CF handle: Satoruu
  3456. Achievements:
  3457. IOI Participant (2015)
  3458.  
  3459. Contestant 3:
  3460. Name: Samuel Nacache
  3461. TC handle: sam721
  3462. CF handle: sam721
  3463. Achievements:
  3464. IOI Participant (2013)
  3465.  
  3466.  
  3467.  
  3468.  
  3469.  
  3470.  
  3471. University: Universidad de Chile 6-0-0-0-0-0
  3472. Team: No importa entrenen weon
  3473. Regionals:
  3474. South America — South, 4th
  3475.  
  3476. Coach:
  3477. Name: Jorge Perez
  3478. TC handle:
  3479. CF handle:
  3480. Achievements:
  3481. World Finals coach (2013, 2014, 2017)
  3482.  
  3483. Contestant 1:
  3484. Name: Matias Ramirez
  3485. TC handle:
  3486. CF handle:
  3487. Achievements:
  3488.  
  3489. Contestant 2:
  3490. Name: Pablo Astudillo
  3491. TC handle:
  3492. CF handle:
  3493. Achievements:
  3494.  
  3495. Contestant 3:
  3496. Name: Javier Oliva
  3497. TC handle:
  3498. CF handle: KKOOPP
  3499. Achievements:
  3500. IOI Participant (2015-2017)
  3501.  
  3502.  
  3503.  
  3504.  
  3505.  
  3506.  
  3507. University: Universidad de Costa Rica 0-0-0-0-0-0
  3508. Team: TicoBits
  3509. Regionals:
  3510. Mexico and Central America, 14th
  3511.  
  3512. Coach:
  3513. Name: Edy Miguel Ramírez-Jiménez
  3514. TC handle:
  3515. CF handle:
  3516. Achievements:
  3517.  
  3518. Contestant 1:
  3519. Name: Melvin Alonso Elizondo Perez
  3520. TC handle:
  3521. CF handle:
  3522. Achievements:
  3523.  
  3524. Contestant 2:
  3525. Name: Diego Ugalde Ávila
  3526. TC handle:
  3527. CF handle:
  3528. Achievements:
  3529.  
  3530. Contestant 3:
  3531. Name: Rodrigo Antonio Chaves Fernández
  3532. TC handle:
  3533. CF handle:
  3534. Achievements:
  3535.  
  3536.  
  3537.  
  3538.  
  3539.  
  3540.  
  3541. University: Universidad de Oriente - Sede Antonio Maceo 4-0-0-0-0-0
  3542. Team: Netscape
  3543. Regionals:
  3544. Caribbean, 2nd
  3545.  
  3546. Coach:
  3547. Name: Reynaldo Gil Pons
  3548. TC handle: gilcu3
  3549. CF handle: gilcu3
  3550. Achievements:
  3551. ACM ICPC Finalist (2014, 2015)
  3552.  
  3553. Contestant 1:
  3554. Name: Alexander Bestard Rivera
  3555. TC handle:
  3556. CF handle: bestard
  3557. Achievements:
  3558. ACM ICPC Finalist (2016)
  3559. IOI Participant (2015)
  3560.  
  3561. Contestant 2:
  3562. Name: Ernesto David Peña Herrera
  3563. TC handle:
  3564. CF handle: Ernestico
  3565. Achievements:
  3566. IOI Participant (2016)
  3567.  
  3568. Contestant 3:
  3569. Name: Aurora Gil Pons
  3570. TC handle:
  3571. CF handle:
  3572. Achievements:
  3573. ACM ICPC Finalist (2016)
  3574.  
  3575.  
  3576.  
  3577.  
  3578.  
  3579.  
  3580. University: Universidad de Pinar del Río 2-0-0-0-0-0
  3581. Team: sUrPRise
  3582. Regionals:
  3583.  
  3584. Coach:
  3585. Name: Luis Manuel Díaz Barón
  3586. TC handle:
  3587. CF handle: luismo
  3588. Achievements:
  3589.  
  3590. Contestant 1:
  3591. Name: Elio Alejandro Govea Aguilar
  3592. TC handle:
  3593. CF handle: elio
  3594. Achievements:
  3595.  
  3596. Contestant 2:
  3597. Name: Manuel Alejandro Díaz Pérez
  3598. TC handle: kino
  3599. CF handle: Kino
  3600. Achievements:
  3601.  
  3602. Contestant 3:
  3603. Name: José Guerra Carmenate
  3604. TC handle:
  3605. CF handle: JoseGuerra
  3606. Achievements:
  3607.  
  3608.  
  3609.  
  3610.  
  3611.  
  3612.  
  3613. University: Universidad Nacional de Colombia - Bogotá 9-0-0-0-0-0
  3614. Team: UNschwifty
  3615. Regionals:
  3616. South America — North, 1st
  3617.  
  3618. Coach:
  3619. Name: Diego Said Niquefa Velásquez
  3620. TC handle: niquefa_diego
  3621. CF handle: niquefa_diego
  3622. Achievements:
  3623. ACM ICPC Finalist (2014, 2015)
  3624. IOI Bronze Medalist (2011-2013)
  3625. IOI Participant (2010)
  3626.  
  3627. Contestant 1:
  3628. Name: Manuel Alejandro Vergara Díaz
  3629. TC handle: mavd09
  3630. CF handle: mavd09
  3631. Achievements:
  3632. IOI Participant (2012)
  3633.  
  3634. Contestant 2:
  3635. Name: Daniel Augusto Caceres Salas
  3636. TC handle:
  3637. CF handle:
  3638. Achievements:
  3639.  
  3640. Contestant 3:
  3641. Name: Víctor Gabriel Ramírez Caballero
  3642. TC handle:
  3643. CF handle: victorg
  3644. Achievements:
  3645.  
  3646.  
  3647.  
  3648.  
  3649.  
  3650.  
  3651. University: Universidad Nacional de Córdoba - FaMAF 7-0-0-0-0-0
  3652. Team: Gracias Demetrio
  3653. Regionals:
  3654. South America — South, 1st
  3655.  
  3656. Coach:
  3657. Name: Martin Rodriguez
  3658. TC handle:
  3659. CF handle: mrz
  3660. Achievements:
  3661. ACM ICPC Finalist (2017)
  3662.  
  3663. Contestant 1:
  3664. Name: Luis Ferroni Rivetti
  3665. TC handle:
  3666. CF handle: Vladislao
  3667. Achievements:
  3668. ACM ICPC Finalist (2017)
  3669.  
  3670. Contestant 2:
  3671. Name: Ezekiel Carranza
  3672. TC handle:
  3673. CF handle:
  3674. Achievements:
  3675.  
  3676. Contestant 3:
  3677. Name: Matías José Hunicken Berardo
  3678. TC handle: mjhun
  3679. CF handle: mjhun
  3680. Achievements:
  3681. ACM ICPC Finalist (2017)
  3682.  
  3683.  
  3684.  
  3685.  
  3686.  
  3687.  
  3688. University: Universidad Nacional de Rosario 4-0-0-0-0-1
  3689. Team: Flower Power
  3690. Regionals:
  3691. South America — South, 3rd
  3692.  
  3693. Coach:
  3694. Name: Martín Villagra
  3695. TC handle: martinv
  3696. CF handle: martinv
  3697. Achievements:
  3698. ACM ICPC Finalist (2015, 2016)
  3699. IOI Participant (2013)
  3700.  
  3701. Contestant 1:
  3702. Name: Margarita Capretto
  3703. TC handle:
  3704. CF handle:
  3705. Achievements:
  3706.  
  3707. Contestant 2:
  3708. Name: Emilio López
  3709. TC handle:
  3710. CF handle:
  3711. Achievements:
  3712.  
  3713. Contestant 3:
  3714. Name: Fernando Jesús Fiori
  3715. TC handle:
  3716. CF handle: fefo
  3717. Achievements:
  3718.  
  3719.  
  3720.  
  3721.  
  3722.  
  3723.  
  3724. University: Universidad Tecnologica de Pereira 3-0-0-0-0-0
  3725. Team: No name available.
  3726. Regionals:
  3727. South America — North, 2nd
  3728.  
  3729. Coach:
  3730. Name: Hugo Humberto Morales Peña
  3731. TC handle:
  3732. CF handle:
  3733. Achievements:
  3734. World Finals coach (2013, 2014)
  3735.  
  3736. Contestant 1:
  3737. Name: Manuel Felipe Pineda
  3738. TC handle:
  3739. CF handle:
  3740. Achievements:
  3741. ACM ICPC Finalist (2014)
  3742.  
  3743. Contestant 2:
  3744. Name: Carlos Andrés Arias Londoño
  3745. TC handle:
  3746. CF handle:
  3747. Achievements:
  3748.  
  3749. Contestant 3:
  3750. Name: Yeferson Gaitan Gomez
  3751. TC handle:
  3752. CF handle:
  3753. Achievements:
  3754.  
  3755.  
  3756.  
  3757.  
  3758.  
  3759.  
  3760. University: Universidade de São Paulo 13-0-0-0-1-1
  3761. Team: ¯\_( "/ )_/¯
  3762. Regionals:
  3763. Brazil, 1st
  3764.  
  3765. Coach:
  3766. Name: Renzo Gomez
  3767. TC handle:
  3768. CF handle: renzo1805
  3769. Achievements:
  3770. World Finals coach (2016)
  3771.  
  3772. Contestant 1:
  3773. Name: Victor Sena Molero
  3774. TC handle: victorsenam
  3775. CF handle: victorsenam
  3776. Achievements:
  3777.  
  3778. Contestant 2:
  3779. Name: Arthur Nascimento
  3780. TC handle:
  3781. CF handle: arthur.nascimento
  3782. Achievements:
  3783. IOI Silver Medalist (2014)
  3784.  
  3785. Contestant 3:
  3786. Name: Yan Couto
  3787. TC handle: yancouto
  3788. CF handle: yancouto
  3789. Achievements:
  3790. ACM ICPC Finalist (2016)
  3791.  
  3792.  
  3793.  
  3794.  
  3795.  
  3796.  
  3797. University: Universidade de São Paulo - Campus de São Carlos 3-0-0-0-0-0
  3798. Team: Trei Linha
  3799. Regionals:
  3800. Brazil, 2nd
  3801.  
  3802. Coach:
  3803. Name: Danilo Tedeschi
  3804. TC handle:
  3805. CF handle:
  3806. Achievements:
  3807. ACM ICPC Finalist (2016)
  3808.  
  3809. Contestant 1:
  3810. Name: Samuel Santos
  3811. TC handle:
  3812. CF handle:
  3813. Achievements:
  3814.  
  3815. Contestant 2:
  3816. Name: Rodrigo Weigert
  3817. TC handle:
  3818. CF handle: rodz
  3819. Achievements:
  3820.  
  3821. Contestant 3:
  3822. Name: Lucas de Oliveira Pacheco
  3823. TC handle:
  3824. CF handle: LoppA
  3825. Achievements:
  3826.  
  3827.  
  3828.  
  3829.  
  3830.  
  3831.  
  3832. University: Universidade Federal de Campina Grande 6-0-0-0-0-1
  3833. Team: Choose difficulty: TITAN
  3834. Regionals:
  3835. Brazil, 5th
  3836.  
  3837. Coach:
  3838. Name: Rohit Gheyi
  3839. TC handle:
  3840. CF handle:
  3841. Achievements:
  3842. World Finals coach (2012, 2014-2017)
  3843.  
  3844. Contestant 1:
  3845. Name: Árysson Cavalcanti Figueiredo
  3846. TC handle:
  3847. CF handle:
  3848. Achievements:
  3849. ACM ICPC Finalist (2016)
  3850.  
  3851. Contestant 2:
  3852. Name: Felipe Mota dos Santos
  3853. TC handle:
  3854. CF handle: FMota
  3855. Achievements:
  3856.  
  3857. Contestant 3:
  3858. Name: Ordan Silva Santos
  3859. TC handle:
  3860. CF handle: ordan
  3861. Achievements:
  3862. ACM ICPC Finalist (2017)
  3863.  
  3864.  
  3865.  
  3866.  
  3867.  
  3868.  
  3869. University: Universidade Federal de Pernambuco 13-0-0-0-0-1
  3870. Team: ALT
  3871. Regionals:
  3872. Brazil, 3rd
  3873.  
  3874. Coach:
  3875. Name: Katia Guimarães
  3876. TC handle:
  3877. CF handle:
  3878. Achievements:
  3879. World Finals coach (1999, 2002, 2004, 2016, 2017)
  3880.  
  3881. Contestant 1:
  3882. Name: Arthur Costa
  3883. TC handle: Alpgc
  3884. CF handle: alpgc
  3885. Achievements:
  3886.  
  3887. Contestant 2:
  3888. Name: Tiago Goncalves
  3889. TC handle:
  3890. CF handle:
  3891. Achievements:
  3892.  
  3893. Contestant 3:
  3894. Name: Lucas Santana
  3895. TC handle: luucasv
  3896. CF handle: luucasv
  3897. Achievements:
  3898.  
  3899.  
  3900.  
  3901.  
  3902.  
  3903.  
  3904. University: Universidade Federal do Rio de Janeiro 5-0-0-0-0-0
  3905. Team: Esse é meu time
  3906. Regionals:
  3907. Brazil, 8th
  3908.  
  3909. Coach:
  3910. Name: Marcia Cerioli
  3911. TC handle:
  3912. CF handle:
  3913. Achievements:
  3914. World Finals coach (2015)
  3915.  
  3916. Contestant 1:
  3917. Name: Igor Figueiredo
  3918. TC handle:
  3919. CF handle:
  3920. Achievements:
  3921.  
  3922. Contestant 2:
  3923. Name: Tiago Montalvão
  3924. TC handle:
  3925. CF handle: tiagomontalvao
  3926. Achievements:
  3927.  
  3928. Contestant 3:
  3929. Name: Ian Miranda
  3930. TC handle:
  3931. CF handle:
  3932. Achievements:
  3933.  
  3934.  
  3935.  
  3936.  
  3937.  
  3938.  
  3939. University: Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte 2-0-0-0-0-0
  3940. Team: Ginga com Tapioca
  3941. Regionals:
  3942. Brazil, 6th
  3943.  
  3944. Coach:
  3945. Name: Carlos Augusto Prolo
  3946. TC handle:
  3947. CF handle:
  3948. Achievements:
  3949.  
  3950. Contestant 1:
  3951. Name: Hélio Duarte
  3952. TC handle: deleted
  3953. CF handle: helio
  3954. Achievements:
  3955. ACM ICPC Finalist (2017)
  3956.  
  3957. Contestant 2:
  3958. Name: Victor Lima
  3959. TC handle: victoragnez
  3960. CF handle: victoragnez
  3961. Achievements:
  3962. ACM ICPC Finalist (2017)
  3963.  
  3964. Contestant 3:
  3965. Name: Railton Calheiros
  3966. TC handle: railtont
  3967. CF handle: RailtonT
  3968. Achievements:
  3969. ACM ICPC Finalist (2017)
  3970.  
  3971.  
  3972.  
  3973.  
  3974.  
  3975.  
  3976. University: University of Bergen 0-0-0-0-0-0
  3977. Team: Garbage Collectors
  3978. Regionals:
  3979. Northwestern Europe, 4th
  3980.  
  3981. Coach:
  3982. Name: Torstein Strømme
  3983. TC handle:
  3984. CF handle:
  3985. Achievements:
  3986.  
  3987. Contestant 1:
  3988. Name: Jan Soukup
  3989. TC handle:
  3990. CF handle:
  3991. Achievements:
  3992.  
  3993. Contestant 2:
  3994. Name: Olav Røthe Bakken
  3995. TC handle:
  3996. CF handle:
  3997. Achievements:
  3998.  
  3999. Contestant 3:
  4000. Name: Davide Pallotti
  4001. TC handle:
  4002. CF handle: davidepallotti
  4003. Achievements:
  4004. IOI Bronze Medalist (2013)
  4005. IOI Participant (2012)
  4006.  
  4007.  
  4008.  
  4009.  
  4010.  
  4011.  
  4012. University: University of British Columbia 12-0-0-0-0-0
  4013. Team: UBC*
  4014. Regionals:
  4015. Pacific Northwest, 3rd
  4016.  
  4017. Coach:
  4018. Name: Yuanchen Du
  4019. TC handle:
  4020. CF handle: danield7
  4021. Achievements:
  4022. ACM ICPC Finalist (2016, 2017)
  4023.  
  4024. Contestant 1:
  4025. Name: Lucca Siaudzionis
  4026. TC handle: luccasiau
  4027. CF handle: luccasiau
  4028. Achievements:
  4029. ACM ICPC Finalist (2017)
  4030. IOI Silver Medalist (2016)
  4031. IOI Bronze Medalist (2015)
  4032.  
  4033. Contestant 2:
  4034. Name: Gregory Zhang
  4035. TC handle:
  4036. CF handle: gzgregoryzhang
  4037. Achievements:
  4038.  
  4039. Contestant 3:
  4040. Name: Da Wei Zheng
  4041. TC handle:
  4042. CF handle: miseri
  4043. Achievements:
  4044.  
  4045.  
  4046.  
  4047.  
  4048.  
  4049.  
  4050. University: University of Bucharest 13-0-0-1-0-0
  4051. Team: Echipa Lacheta
  4052. Regionals:
  4053. Southeastern Europe, 1st
  4054.  
  4055. Coach:
  4056. Name: Mihai Calancea
  4057. TC handle: klamathix
  4058. CF handle: klamathix
  4059. Achievements:
  4060. ACM ICPC Finalist (2013, 2014)
  4061. World Finals coach (2017)
  4062.  
  4063. Contestant 1:
  4064. Name: Alexandru Velea
  4065. TC handle: alex.velea
  4066. CF handle: alex.velea
  4067. Achievements:
  4068. ACM ICPC Finalist (2017)
  4069. IOI Silver Medalist (2014, 2015)
  4070.  
  4071. Contestant 2:
  4072. Name: Lucian Bicsi
  4073. TC handle: retrograd
  4074. CF handle: retrograd
  4075. Achievements:
  4076.  
  4077. Contestant 3:
  4078. Name: Andrei Popa
  4079. TC handle:
  4080. CF handle: AndreiNet
  4081. Achievements:
  4082. IOI Silver Medalist (2016)
  4083. IOI Bronze Medalist (2015)
  4084.  
  4085.  
  4086.  
  4087.  
  4088.  
  4089.  
  4090. University: University of California at Berkeley 15-1-2-2-2-1
  4091. Team: Berkeley Blue
  4092. Regionals:
  4093. Pacific Northwest, 1st
  4094.  
  4095. Coach:
  4096. Name: Paul Hilfinger
  4097. TC handle:
  4098. CF handle:
  4099. Achievements:
  4100. ACM ICPC silver medal as coach (2015)
  4101. ACM ICPC bronze medal as coach (1999)
  4102. World Finals coach (2001-2003, 2009, 2014, 2016, 2017)
  4103.  
  4104. Contestant 1:
  4105. Name: Alexander Dai
  4106. TC handle: yzyzyzyz
  4107. CF handle: yzyz
  4108. Achievements:
  4109. ACM ICPC Finalist (2016)
  4110.  
  4111. Contestant 2:
  4112. Name: Suchir Balaji
  4113. TC handle: suchir
  4114. CF handle: suchir
  4115. Achievements:
  4116.  
  4117. Contestant 3:
  4118. Name: Dongxiao Yu
  4119. TC handle: HYDROXIDE
  4120. CF handle: HYDROXIDE
  4121. Achievements:
  4122.  
  4123.  
  4124.  
  4125.  
  4126.  
  4127.  
  4128. University: University of Cambridge 3-0-0-0-0-0
  4129. Team: Me[N]ta∭ca
  4130. Regionals:
  4131. Northwestern Europe, 1st
  4132.  
  4133. Coach:
  4134. Name: Petar Veličković
  4135. TC handle: PetarV
  4136. CF handle: PetarV
  4137. Achievements:
  4138.  
  4139. Contestant 1:
  4140. Name: Dušan Živanović
  4141. TC handle:
  4142. CF handle: zDule98
  4143. Achievements:
  4144. IOI Silver Medalist (2015, 2016)
  4145. IOI Bronze Medalist (2017)
  4146.  
  4147. Contestant 2:
  4148. Name: Marko Stanković
  4149. TC handle:
  4150. CF handle: MeinKraft
  4151. Achievements:
  4152. IOI Silver Medalist (2013-2015)
  4153.  
  4154. Contestant 3:
  4155. Name: Dimitrije Erdeljan
  4156. TC handle:
  4157. CF handle: dd__
  4158. Achievements:
  4159. IOI Silver Medalist (2014, 2015)
  4160. IOI Bronze Medalist (2013)
  4161.  
  4162.  
  4163.  
  4164.  
  4165.  
  4166.  
  4167. University: University of Central Florida 23-0-0-0-2-0
  4168. Team: UCF Knights
  4169. Regionals:
  4170. Southeast USA, 1st
  4171.  
  4172. Coach:
  4173. Name: Ali Orooji
  4174. TC handle:
  4175. CF handle:
  4176. Achievements:
  4177. ACM ICPC bronze medal as coach (2001)
  4178. World Finals coach (2000, 2002, 2004-2010, 2012-2017)
  4179.  
  4180. Contestant 1:
  4181. Name: Timothy Buzzelli
  4182. TC handle:
  4183. CF handle: I_Want_Alex_R_Coleman
  4184. Achievements:
  4185. ACM ICPC Finalist (2017)
  4186.  
  4187. Contestant 2:
  4188. Name: Eric Ly
  4189. TC handle:
  4190. CF handle: I_Need_Alex_R_Coleman
  4191. Achievements:
  4192.  
  4193. Contestant 3:
  4194. Name: Alexander Coleman
  4195. TC handle: alexrcoleman
  4196. CF handle: alexrcoleman
  4197. Achievements:
  4198. ACM ICPC Finalist (2017)
  4199.  
  4200.  
  4201.  
  4202.  
  4203.  
  4204.  
  4205. University: University of Computer Studies, Yangon 0-0-0-0-0-0
  4206. Team: Legendary Geek
  4207. Regionals:
  4208. Yangon, 10th
  4209.  
  4210. Coach:
  4211. Name: Pau Suan Mung
  4212. TC handle:
  4213. CF handle:
  4214. Achievements:
  4215.  
  4216. Contestant 1:
  4217. Name: Pyae Sone Win
  4218. TC handle:
  4219. CF handle:
  4220. Achievements:
  4221.  
  4222. Contestant 2:
  4223. Name: Nanda Thant Sin
  4224. TC handle:
  4225. CF handle:
  4226. Achievements:
  4227.  
  4228. Contestant 3:
  4229. Name: Myat Thu
  4230. TC handle:
  4231. CF handle:
  4232. Achievements:
  4233.  
  4234.  
  4235.  
  4236.  
  4237.  
  4238.  
  4239. University: University of Electronic Science and Technology of China 10-0-0-0-0-0
  4240. Team: UESTC_Maglev
  4241. Regionals:
  4242. Asia East Final, 33rd
  4243. Urumqi, 2nd
  4244. Shenyang, 4th
  4245.  
  4246. Coach:
  4247. Name: Xiaoping Wang
  4248. TC handle:
  4249. CF handle:
  4250. Achievements:
  4251. World Finals coach (2013)
  4252.  
  4253. Contestant 1:
  4254. Name: Yutong Yang
  4255. TC handle:
  4256. CF handle: Illyasviel_von_Einzbern
  4257. Achievements:
  4258.  
  4259. Contestant 2:
  4260. Name: Ke Shen
  4261. TC handle:
  4262. CF handle: Inventure
  4263. Achievements:
  4264.  
  4265. Contestant 3:
  4266. Name: Xu Hao
  4267. TC handle: femsub
  4268. CF handle: femsub
  4269. Achievements:
  4270.  
  4271.  
  4272.  
  4273.  
  4274.  
  4275.  
  4276. University: University of Engineering and Technology - VNU 7-0-0-0-0-0
  4277. Team: unsigned
  4278. Regionals:
  4279. Ho Chi Minh, 1st
  4280. Jakarta, 5th
  4281.  
  4282. Coach:
  4283. Name: Ho Dac Phuong
  4284. TC handle:
  4285. CF handle:
  4286. Achievements:
  4287. World Finals coach (2015-2017)
  4288.  
  4289. Contestant 1:
  4290. Name: Nguyen Pham
  4291. TC handle: NatsuKagami
  4292. CF handle: natsukagami
  4293. Achievements:
  4294. IOI Gold Medalist (2016)
  4295. IOI Bronze Medalist (2017)
  4296.  
  4297. Contestant 2:
  4298. Name: Le Quang Tuan
  4299. TC handle:
  4300. CF handle: alexa0704
  4301. Achievements:
  4302. IOI Gold Medalist (2017)
  4303. IOI Bronze Medalist (2016)
  4304.  
  4305. Contestant 3:
  4306. Name: Dinh Quang Minh Nguyen
  4307. TC handle:
  4308. CF handle: MofK
  4309. Achievements:
  4310.  
  4311.  
  4312.  
  4313.  
  4314.  
  4315.  
  4316. University: University of Helsinki 5-0-0-0-0-0
  4317. Team: Ukkonen Fan Club
  4318. Regionals:
  4319. Northwestern Europe, 2nd
  4320.  
  4321. Coach:
  4322. Name: Tuukka Korhonen
  4323. TC handle: Laakeri
  4324. CF handle: Laakeri
  4325. Achievements:
  4326. ACM ICPC Finalist (2016, 2017)
  4327. RCC Finalist (2016)
  4328. IOI Bronze Medalist (2015)
  4329.  
  4330. Contestant 1:
  4331. Name: Antti Röyskö
  4332. TC handle:
  4333. CF handle: mango_lassi
  4334. Achievements:
  4335. IOI Bronze Medalist (2017)
  4336.  
  4337. Contestant 2:
  4338. Name: Kalle Luopajärvi
  4339. TC handle:
  4340. CF handle: kllp
  4341. Achievements:
  4342. IOI Silver Medalist (2014-2016)
  4343. IOI Bronze Medalist (2013)
  4344.  
  4345. Contestant 3:
  4346. Name: Hannes Ihalainen
  4347. TC handle: Hansuzu
  4348. CF handle: Hansuzu
  4349. Achievements:
  4350. IOI Bronze Medalist (2016)
  4351.  
  4352.  
  4353.  
  4354.  
  4355.  
  4356.  
  4357. University: University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign 12-0-0-0-0-0
  4358. Team: Unicorn
  4359. Regionals:
  4360. Mid-Central USA, 1st
  4361.  
  4362. Coach:
  4363. Name: Jingbo Shang
  4364. TC handle: shangjingbo
  4365. CF handle: shangjingbo
  4366. Achievements:
  4367. ACM ICPC gold medal (2013)
  4368. ACM ICPC Finalist (2011)
  4369. TCO Finalist (2012)
  4370. TCO Semifinalist (2014)
  4371. FBHC Finalist (2014)
  4372. VK Cup finalist (2012)
  4373.  
  4374. Contestant 1:
  4375. Name: Xiyao Shi
  4376. TC handle:
  4377. CF handle:
  4378. Achievements:
  4379.  
  4380. Contestant 2:
  4381. Name: Shunping Xie
  4382. TC handle:
  4383. CF handle:
  4384. Achievements:
  4385.  
  4386. Contestant 3:
  4387. Name: Tianwei Xu
  4388. TC handle: laoshucike
  4389. CF handle: laoshucike
  4390. Achievements:
  4391.  
  4392.  
  4393.  
  4394.  
  4395.  
  4396.  
  4397. University: University of Latvia 4-0-0-0-0-0
  4398. Team: LU 2
  4399. Regionals:
  4400. Northeastern Europe, 7th
  4401.  
  4402. Coach:
  4403. Name: Guntis Arnicans
  4404. TC handle:
  4405. CF handle:
  4406. Achievements:
  4407. World Finals coach (2012, 2014, 2017)
  4408.  
  4409. Contestant 1:
  4410. Name: Kristaps Civkulis
  4411. TC handle:
  4412. CF handle: kristapuciitis
  4413. Achievements:
  4414. IOI Silver Medalist (2014)
  4415. IOI Bronze Medalist (2015)
  4416.  
  4417. Contestant 2:
  4418. Name: Nikita Larka
  4419. TC handle:
  4420. CF handle: JustN
  4421. Achievements:
  4422. IOI Participant (2012)
  4423.  
  4424. Contestant 3:
  4425. Name: Vladislavs Klevickis
  4426. TC handle:
  4427. CF handle: bauldaise
  4428. Achievements:
  4429.  
  4430.  
  4431.  
  4432.  
  4433.  
  4434.  
  4435. University: University of Maryland 10-0-0-0-0-0
  4436. Team: University of Maryland
  4437. Regionals:
  4438. Mid-Atlantic USA, 3rd
  4439.  
  4440. Coach:
  4441. Name: Mohammadtaghi Hajiaghayi
  4442. TC handle:
  4443. CF handle:
  4444. Achievements:
  4445. World Finals coach (2011, 2013-2015, 2017)
  4446.  
  4447. Contestant 1:
  4448. Name: Jason Zou
  4449. TC handle:
  4450. CF handle: Verjok
  4451. Achievements:
  4452.  
  4453. Contestant 2:
  4454. Name: Mohammad Amin Ghiasi
  4455. TC handle: aminlore
  4456. CF handle: aminlore
  4457. Achievements:
  4458.  
  4459. Contestant 3:
  4460. Name: Ramasai Tadepalli
  4461. TC handle:
  4462. CF handle: ramasai
  4463. Achievements:
  4464.  
  4465.  
  4466.  
  4467.  
  4468.  
  4469.  
  4470. University: University of Michigan at Ann Arbor 8-0-1-0-0-1
  4471. Team: Victors
  4472. Regionals:
  4473. East Central NA, 4th
  4474.  
  4475. Coach:
  4476. Name: Kevin Compton
  4477. TC handle:
  4478. CF handle:
  4479. Achievements:
  4480. ACM ICPC gold medal as coach (2011)
  4481. World Finals coach (2004, 2005, 2010, 2014, 2015, 2017)
  4482.  
  4483. Contestant 1:
  4484. Name: Nathan Fenner
  4485. TC handle:
  4486. CF handle: nrfenner
  4487. Achievements:
  4488. ACM ICPC Finalist (2017)
  4489.  
  4490. Contestant 2:
  4491. Name: Lawrence Wu
  4492. TC handle:
  4493. CF handle: Lumaere
  4494. Achievements:
  4495.  
  4496. Contestant 3:
  4497. Name: Aman Karunakaran
  4498. TC handle: Kognition
  4499. CF handle: Kognition
  4500. Achievements:
  4501.  
  4502.  
  4503.  
  4504.  
  4505.  
  4506.  
  4507. University: University of Nebraska - Lincoln 10-0-0-0-0-0
  4508. Team: AllAccepted
  4509. Regionals:
  4510. North Central NA, 3rd
  4511.  
  4512. Coach:
  4513. Name: Jeff Ifland
  4514. TC handle:
  4515. CF handle:
  4516. Achievements:
  4517.  
  4518. Contestant 1:
  4519. Name: Dannier Li
  4520. TC handle:
  4521. CF handle: Chlerry
  4522. Achievements:
  4523.  
  4524. Contestant 2:
  4525. Name: Khang Phan
  4526. TC handle:
  4527. CF handle: ptnk_1215_panaka_13
  4528. Achievements:
  4529.  
  4530. Contestant 3:
  4531. Name: Trieu Hung Tran
  4532. TC handle:
  4533. CF handle:
  4534. Achievements:
  4535.  
  4536.  
  4537.  
  4538.  
  4539.  
  4540.  
  4541. University: University of New South Wales 14-0-0-1-0-12
  4542. Team: AbishforesT
  4543. Regionals:
  4544. South Pacific, 1st
  4545.  
  4546. Coach:
  4547. Name: Joshua Chin Saik Lau
  4548. TC handle: Junkbot
  4549. CF handle: junkbot
  4550. Achievements:
  4551. ACM ICPC Finalist (2015, 2016)
  4552. IOI Silver Medalist (2012)
  4553. IOI Bronze Medalist (2013)
  4554.  
  4555. Contestant 1:
  4556. Name: Ray Li
  4557. TC handle: abacadaea
  4558. CF handle: abacadaea
  4559. Achievements:
  4560. ACM ICPC Finalist (2017)
  4561.  
  4562. Contestant 2:
  4563. Name: Mohammad Huda
  4564. TC handle:
  4565. CF handle:
  4566. Achievements:
  4567. ACM ICPC Finalist (2017)
  4568.  
  4569. Contestant 3:
  4570. Name: Oliver Fisher
  4571. TC handle:
  4572. CF handle: abyssmall
  4573. Achievements:
  4574. ACM ICPC Finalist (2017)
  4575. IOI Gold Medalist (2014)
  4576.  
  4577.  
  4578.  
  4579.  
  4580.  
  4581.  
  4582. University: University of Oxford 4-0-0-1-0-0
  4583. Team: Tractor_Specialists
  4584. Regionals:
  4585. Northwestern Europe, 3rd
  4586.  
  4587. Coach:
  4588. Name: Mihail Jianu
  4589. TC handle:
  4590. CF handle:
  4591. Achievements:
  4592. ACM ICPC Finalist (2017)
  4593.  
  4594. Contestant 1:
  4595. Name: Andrei-Costin Constantinescu
  4596. TC handle: Andrei1998
  4597. CF handle: Andrei1998
  4598. Achievements:
  4599. IOI Silver Medalist (2016)
  4600. IOI Bronze Medalist (2017)
  4601.  
  4602. Contestant 2:
  4603. Name: George Chichirim
  4604. TC handle: george_stelian
  4605. CF handle: george_stelian
  4606. Achievements:
  4607.  
  4608. Contestant 3:
  4609. Name: Tamio-Vesa Nakajima
  4610. TC handle: tamionv
  4611. CF handle: tamionv
  4612. Achievements:
  4613. IOI Gold Medalist (2017)
  4614.  
  4615.  
  4616.  
  4617.  
  4618.  
  4619.  
  4620. University: University of Pennsylvania 2-0-0-0-0-0
  4621. Team: UPENN RED
  4622. Regionals:
  4623. Mid-Atlantic USA, 1st
  4624.  
  4625. Coach:
  4626. Name: Sanjeev Khanna
  4627. TC handle:
  4628. CF handle:
  4629. Achievements:
  4630. World Finals coach (2017)
  4631.  
  4632. Contestant 1:
  4633. Name: David Liao
  4634. TC handle:
  4635. CF handle:
  4636. Achievements:
  4637.  
  4638. Contestant 2:
  4639. Name: Zhan Xiong Chin
  4640. TC handle:
  4641. CF handle:
  4642. Achievements:
  4643. ACM ICPC Finalist (2017)
  4644. IOI Silver Medalist (2009-2011)
  4645. IOI Bronze Medalist (2008)
  4646.  
  4647. Contestant 3:
  4648. Name: Brian Hirsh
  4649. TC handle:
  4650. CF handle:
  4651. Achievements:
  4652.  
  4653.  
  4654.  
  4655.  
  4656.  
  4657.  
  4658. University: University of Pretoria 2-0-0-0-0-1
  4659. Team: AwesomeSource
  4660. Regionals:
  4661. South Africa, 1st
  4662.  
  4663. Coach:
  4664. Name: Frank Christoph Stallmann
  4665. TC handle:
  4666. CF handle:
  4667. Achievements:
  4668.  
  4669. Contestant 1:
  4670. Name: Ulrik de Muelenaere
  4671. TC handle:
  4672. CF handle: ulrikdem
  4673. Achievements:
  4674. IOI Bronze Medalist (2014-2016)
  4675.  
  4676. Contestant 2:
  4677. Name: Jaco Plooy
  4678. TC handle:
  4679. CF handle:
  4680. Achievements:
  4681.  
  4682. Contestant 3:
  4683. Name: Brent Walsh
  4684. TC handle:
  4685. CF handle:
  4686. Achievements:
  4687.  
  4688.  
  4689.  
  4690.  
  4691.  
  4692.  
  4693. University: University of Southern California 6-0-0-0-0-0
  4694. Team: USC Trojans
  4695. Regionals:
  4696. Southern California, 1st
  4697.  
  4698. Coach:
  4699. Name: David Kempe
  4700. TC handle:
  4701. CF handle:
  4702. Achievements:
  4703. World Finals coach (2002, 2013-2016)
  4704. ACM ICPC Finalist (1999)
  4705. IOI Silver Medalist (1994)
  4706.  
  4707. Contestant 1:
  4708. Name: Pengda Xiang
  4709. TC handle: anmtcel
  4710. CF handle: anmtcel
  4711. Achievements:
  4712.  
  4713. Contestant 2:
  4714. Name: Changyu Zhu
  4715. TC handle:
  4716. CF handle: Findstr
  4717. Achievements:
  4718.  
  4719. Contestant 3:
  4720. Name: Chenhui Zhu
  4721. TC handle:
  4722. CF handle: Shizuo
  4723. Achievements:
  4724.  
  4725.  
  4726.  
  4727.  
  4728.  
  4729.  
  4730. University: University of Tartu 3-0-0-0-0-0
  4731. Team: UT 1: Vertex Cover
  4732. Regionals:
  4733. Northeastern Europe, 12th
  4734.  
  4735. Coach:
  4736. Name: Yauhen Yakimenka
  4737. TC handle:
  4738. CF handle: jjauhien
  4739. Achievements:
  4740.  
  4741. Contestant 1:
  4742. Name: Oliver-Matis Lill
  4743. TC handle: oml1111
  4744. CF handle: oml1111
  4745. Achievements:
  4746. IOI Silver Medalist (2014)
  4747. IOI Participant (2013)
  4748.  
  4749. Contestant 2:
  4750. Name: Oliver Nisumaa
  4751. TC handle:
  4752. CF handle: hoomas
  4753. Achievements:
  4754. IOI Bronze Medalist (2016)
  4755. IOI Participant (2015)
  4756.  
  4757. Contestant 3:
  4758. Name: Andres Unt
  4759. TC handle:
  4760. CF handle: k__mas
  4761. Achievements:
  4762. IOI Bronze Medalist (2015)
  4763. IOI Participant (2014, 2016)
  4764.  
  4765.  
  4766.  
  4767.  
  4768.  
  4769.  
  4770. University: University of Tsukuba 3-0-0-0-0-0
  4771. Team: 5000-cho-en
  4772. Regionals:
  4773. Tsukuba, 8th
  4774. Jakarta, 11th
  4775.  
  4776. Coach:
  4777. Name: Claus Aranha
  4778. TC handle:
  4779. CF handle:
  4780. Achievements:
  4781. World Finals coach (2014, 2015)
  4782. ACM ICPC Finalist (2003)
  4783.  
  4784. Contestant 1:
  4785. Name: Haruka Iwaki
  4786. TC handle:
  4787. CF handle: shirase1827
  4788. Achievements:
  4789.  
  4790. Contestant 2:
  4791. Name: Yuuji Moroto
  4792. TC handle:
  4793. CF handle: 1.0e21
  4794. Achievements:
  4795.  
  4796. Contestant 3:
  4797. Name: Yasuaki Rokugo
  4798. TC handle: oyas
  4799. CF handle: oyas
  4800. Achievements:
  4801.  
  4802.  
  4803.  
  4804.  
  4805.  
  4806.  
  4807. University: University of Warsaw 24-2-4-6-4-2
  4808. Team: Warsaw Eagles
  4809. Regionals:
  4810. Central Europe, 1st
  4811.  
  4812. Coach:
  4813. Name: Jan Madey
  4814. TC handle:
  4815. CF handle:
  4816. Achievements:
  4817. ACM ICPC win as coach (2003, 2007)
  4818. ACM ICPC gold medal as coach (2012, 2017)
  4819. ACM ICPC silver medal as coach (2001, 2006, 2010, 2013, 2014, 2016)
  4820. ACM ICPC bronze medal as coach (2004, 2009, 2015)
  4821. World Finals coach (1999, 2000, 2002, 2005, 2008, 2011)
  4822.  
  4823. Contestant 1:
  4824. Name: Mateusz Radecki
  4825. TC handle: Stonefeang
  4826. CF handle: Radewoosh
  4827. Achievements:
  4828. IOI Gold Medalist (2016)
  4829. ICM Technex 1st (2018)
  4830.  
  4831. Contestant 2:
  4832. Name: Kamil Dębowski
  4833. TC handle: Errichto
  4834. CF handle: Errichto
  4835. Achievements:
  4836. ACM ICPC bronze medal (2015)
  4837. FBHC Finalist (2017)
  4838. Yandex.Algorithm Finalist (2016)
  4839.  
  4840. Contestant 3:
  4841. Name: Marek Sommer
  4842. TC handle: mareksom
  4843. CF handle: mareksom
  4844. Achievements:
  4845. ACM ICPC bronze medal (2015)
  4846. IOI Silver Medalist (2013)
  4847.  
  4848.  
  4849.  
  4850.  
  4851.  
  4852.  
  4853. University: University of Waterloo 25-2-7-2-7-3
  4854. Team: Waterloo White
  4855. Regionals:
  4856. East Central NA, 1st
  4857.  
  4858. Coach:
  4859. Name: Troy Vasiga
  4860. TC handle:
  4861. CF handle:
  4862. Achievements:
  4863. ACM ICPC bronze medal as coach (2016)
  4864. World Finals coach (2015, 2017)
  4865.  
  4866. Contestant 1:
  4867. Name: Renato Ferreira Pinto Junior
  4868. TC handle: Renato_Ferreira
  4869. CF handle: Renato_Ferreira
  4870. Achievements:
  4871. IOI Gold Medalist (2013)
  4872. IOI Silver Medalist (2012)
  4873. IOI Bronze Medalist (2010, 2011)
  4874. IOI Participant (2009)
  4875.  
  4876. Contestant 2:
  4877. Name: Ahmed Sabie
  4878. TC handle:
  4879. CF handle:
  4880. Achievements:
  4881.  
  4882. Contestant 3:
  4883. Name: Yesung Jung
  4884. TC handle:
  4885. CF handle:
  4886. Achievements:
  4887.  
  4888.  
  4889.  
  4890.  
  4891.  
  4892.  
  4893. University: University of Wisconsin - Madison 17-0-0-0-0-0
  4894. Team: Holocene
  4895. Regionals:
  4896. North Central NA, 2nd
  4897.  
  4898. Coach:
  4899. Name: Dieter van Melkebeek
  4900. TC handle:
  4901. CF handle:
  4902. Achievements:
  4903. World Finals coach (2003-2017)
  4904.  
  4905. Contestant 1:
  4906. Name: Sichao Yang
  4907. TC handle:
  4908. CF handle:
  4909. Achievements:
  4910.  
  4911. Contestant 2:
  4912. Name: Changtian Sun
  4913. TC handle:
  4914. CF handle:
  4915. Achievements:
  4916.  
  4917. Contestant 3:
  4918. Name: Yuxin Sun
  4919. TC handle:
  4920. CF handle:
  4921. Achievements:
  4922.  
  4923.  
  4924.  
  4925.  
  4926.  
  4927.  
  4928. University: Ural Federal University 15-0-0-1-4-0
  4929. Team: Ural FU: Kek
  4930. Regionals:
  4931. Northeastern Europe, 10th
  4932.  
  4933. Coach:
  4934. Name: Oleg Merkurev
  4935. TC handle: Merkurev
  4936. CF handle: Merkurev
  4937. Achievements:
  4938. ACM ICPC silver medal (2016)
  4939. ACM ICPC Finalist (2014)
  4940. GCJ Finalist (2015, 2016)
  4941. RCC Finalist (2013, 2015-2017)
  4942. FBHC Finalist (2014, 2016, 2017)
  4943. VK Cup finalist (2015, 2016)
  4944. Yandex.Algorithm Finalist (2014)
  4945. CROC Championship finalist (2016)
  4946.  
  4947. Contestant 1:
  4948. Name: Vladimir Leskov
  4949. TC handle:
  4950. CF handle: Tinsane
  4951. Achievements:
  4952. ACM ICPC bronze medal (2017)
  4953.  
  4954. Contestant 2:
  4955. Name: Kirill Borozdin
  4956. TC handle:
  4957. CF handle: kb.
  4958. Achievements:
  4959. ACM ICPC bronze medal (2017)
  4960.  
  4961. Contestant 3:
  4962. Name: Nikita Sivukhin
  4963. TC handle: Tosiambo
  4964. CF handle: Umqra
  4965. Achievements:
  4966. ACM ICPC silver medal (2016)
  4967. VK Cup 2nd (2016)
  4968. IOI Gold Medalist (2014)
  4969. Yandex.Algorithm Finalist (2016)
  4970. VK Cup finalist (2015)
  4971. CROC Championship finalist (2016)
  4972.  
  4973.  
  4974.  
  4975.  
  4976.  
  4977.  
  4978. University: Utrecht University 2-0-0-0-0-0
  4979. Team: We put the pro in programming
  4980. Regionals:
  4981. Northwestern Europe, 5th
  4982.  
  4983. Coach:
  4984. Name: Ragnar Groot Koerkamp
  4985. TC handle:
  4986. CF handle: Philae
  4987. Achievements:
  4988. ACM ICPC Finalist (2016)
  4989.  
  4990. Contestant 1:
  4991. Name: Jorke de Vlas
  4992. TC handle:
  4993. CF handle:
  4994. Achievements:
  4995.  
  4996. Contestant 2:
  4997. Name: Mike de Vries
  4998. TC handle:
  4999. CF handle:
  5000. Achievements:
  5001.  
  5002. Contestant 3:
  5003. Name: Freek Henstra
  5004. TC handle:
  5005. CF handle:
  5006. Achievements:
  5007.  
  5008.  
  5009.  
  5010.  
  5011.  
  5012.  
  5013. University: Uzhgorod National University 2-0-0-0-0-0
  5014. Team: UzhNU_push --force
  5015. Regionals:
  5016. Southeastern Europe, 2nd
  5017.  
  5018. Coach:
  5019. Name: Oleksandr Mitsa
  5020. TC handle:
  5021. CF handle:
  5022. Achievements:
  5023. World Finals coach (2017)
  5024.  
  5025. Contestant 1:
  5026. Name: Roman Rubanenko
  5027. TC handle: Rubanenko
  5028. CF handle: Rubanenko
  5029. Achievements:
  5030. VK Cup finalist (2017)
  5031. IOI Bronze Medalist (2012, 2013)
  5032.  
  5033. Contestant 2:
  5034. Name: Yevhen Zadorozhnii
  5035. TC handle: MrDindows
  5036. CF handle: MrDindows
  5037. Achievements:
  5038. ACM ICPC Finalist (2016)
  5039. VK Cup finalist (2016, 2017)
  5040.  
  5041. Contestant 3:
  5042. Name: Roman Melnyk
  5043. TC handle:
  5044. CF handle: Melnyk
  5045. Achievements:
  5046.  
  5047.  
  5048.  
  5049.  
  5050.  
  5051.  
  5052. University: Vilnius University 2-0-0-0-0-0
  5053. Team: VU #1
  5054. Regionals:
  5055. Northeastern Europe, 18th
  5056.  
  5057. Coach:
  5058. Name: Vladas Tumasonis
  5059. TC handle:
  5060. CF handle:
  5061. Achievements:
  5062. World Finals coach (2017)
  5063.  
  5064. Contestant 1:
  5065. Name: Darius Kurtinaitis
  5066. TC handle:
  5067. CF handle: Darius0021
  5068. Achievements:
  5069.  
  5070. Contestant 2:
  5071. Name: Justas Klimavičius
  5072. TC handle:
  5073. CF handle: JustasK
  5074. Achievements:
  5075. ACM ICPC Finalist (2017)
  5076.  
  5077. Contestant 3:
  5078. Name: Domantas Jadenkus
  5079. TC handle:
  5080. CF handle: jDomantas
  5081. Achievements:
  5082. ACM ICPC Finalist (2017)
  5083. IOI Silver Medalist (2015)
  5084. IOI Bronze Medalist (2014)
  5085. IOI Participant (2013)
  5086.  
  5087.  
  5088.  
  5089.  
  5090.  
  5091.  
  5092. University: Virginia Tech 21-0-1-1-1-1
  5093. Team: EvilSort
  5094. Regionals:
  5095. Mid-Atlantic USA, 2nd
  5096.  
  5097. Coach:
  5098. Name: Godmar Back
  5099. TC handle:
  5100. CF handle:
  5101. Achievements:
  5102. World Finals coach (2014-2017)
  5103.  
  5104. Contestant 1:
  5105. Name: Adam Barth
  5106. TC handle:
  5107. CF handle: Espeon
  5108. Achievements:
  5109.  
  5110. Contestant 2:
  5111. Name: Daniel Moyer
  5112. TC handle:
  5113. CF handle: intrepidcoder
  5114. Achievements:
  5115.  
  5116. Contestant 3:
  5117. Name: Eric Williamson
  5118. TC handle:
  5119. CF handle: Wmson
  5120. Achievements:
  5121.  
  5122.  
  5123.  
  5124.  
  5125.  
  5126.  
  5127. University: Washington University in St. Louis 4-0-0-0-0-0
  5128. Team: Iridium
  5129. Regionals:
  5130. Mid-Central USA, 2nd
  5131.  
  5132. Coach:
  5133. Name: Dennis Cosgrove
  5134. TC handle:
  5135. CF handle:
  5136. Achievements:
  5137. World Finals coach (2017)
  5138.  
  5139. Contestant 1:
  5140. Name: Zuohan Xiahou
  5141. TC handle:
  5142. CF handle: Rngnaros
  5143. Achievements:
  5144.  
  5145. Contestant 2:
  5146. Name: Sam Heil
  5147. TC handle:
  5148. CF handle: VietaFan
  5149. Achievements:
  5150. ACM ICPC Finalist (2017)
  5151.  
  5152. Contestant 3:
  5153. Name: Zachary Glick
  5154. TC handle:
  5155. CF handle: sintax_eror
  5156. Achievements:
  5157.  
  5158.  
  5159.  
  5160.  
  5161.  
  5162.  
  5163. University: Wuhan University 7-0-0-0-0-0
  5164. Team: Preludes
  5165. Regionals:
  5166. Xian, 4th
  5167. QingDao, 31st
  5168.  
  5169. Coach:
  5170. Name: Wenyong Dong
  5171. TC handle:
  5172. CF handle:
  5173. Achievements:
  5174. World Finals coach (2008-2012, 2017)
  5175.  
  5176. Contestant 1:
  5177. Name: Ruida Wang
  5178. TC handle:
  5179. CF handle: 531464107
  5180. Achievements:
  5181.  
  5182. Contestant 2:
  5183. Name: Aohan Liu
  5184. TC handle:
  5185. CF handle: liuaohanjsj
  5186. Achievements:
  5187.  
  5188. Contestant 3:
  5189. Name: Shenghui Wu
  5190. TC handle:
  5191. CF handle: wshwsh12
  5192. Achievements:
  5193.  
  5194.  
  5195.  
  5196.  
  5197.  
  5198.  
  5199. University: Xi'an Jiaotong University 0-0-0-0-0-0
  5200. Team: bitset
  5201. Regionals:
  5202. Asia East Final, 48th
  5203. Urumqi, 6th
  5204. Xian, 33rd
  5205.  
  5206. Coach:
  5207. Name: Hongzhe Xu
  5208. TC handle:
  5209. CF handle:
  5210. Achievements:
  5211.  
  5212. Contestant 1:
  5213. Name: Cong Ding
  5214. TC handle:
  5215. CF handle: I_hate_politics
  5216. Achievements:
  5217.  
  5218. Contestant 2:
  5219. Name: Yulin Shen
  5220. TC handle:
  5221. CF handle: sylxjtu
  5222. Achievements:
  5223.  
  5224. Contestant 3:
  5225. Name: Yifan Liu
  5226. TC handle:
  5227. CF handle: Luffbee
  5228. Achievements:
  5229.  
  5230.  
  5231.  
  5232.  
  5233.  
  5234.  
  5235. University: Zhejiang University 5-0-0-0-0-1
  5236. Team: Legilimens
  5237. Regionals:
  5238. Asia East Final, 5th
  5239. QingDao, 1st
  5240. Beijing, 8th
  5241.  
  5242. Coach:
  5243. Name: Can Wang
  5244. TC handle:
  5245. CF handle:
  5246. Achievements:
  5247. ACM ICPC win as coach (2011)
  5248. ACM ICPC silver medal as coach (2009)
  5249. World Finals coach (2007, 2012-2017)
  5250.  
  5251. Contestant 1:
  5252. Name: Zicheng Ye
  5253. TC handle:
  5254. CF handle: oipotato
  5255. Achievements:
  5256.  
  5257. Contestant 2:
  5258. Name: Mingrui Liu
  5259. TC handle:
  5260. CF handle: subconscious
  5261. Achievements:
  5262.  
  5263. Contestant 3:
  5264. Name: Jingbang Chen
  5265. TC handle:
  5266. CF handle: chenjb
  5267. Achievements:
  5268.  
  5269.  
  5270.  
  5271.  
  5272.  
  5273.  
  5274. University: Zhongshan (Sun Yat-sen) University 17-0-0-2-3-0
  5275. Team: SYSU_Iron
  5276. Regionals:
  5277. Asia East Final, 7th
  5278. QingDao, 2nd
  5279. Beijing, 12th
  5280.  
  5281. Coach:
  5282. Name: SongShan Guo
  5283. TC handle:
  5284. CF handle:
  5285. Achievements:
  5286. ACM ICPC silver medal as coach (2003, 2012)
  5287. ACM ICPC bronze medal as coach (2001, 2004, 2010)
  5288. World Finals coach (2000, 2005-2009, 2011, 2013, 2014, 2016)
  5289.  
  5290. Contestant 1:
  5291. Name: Tanli Zuo
  5292. TC handle:
  5293. CF handle: mstczuo
  5294. Achievements:
  5295.  
  5296. Contestant 2:
  5297. Name: Tianyu Wang
  5298. TC handle:
  5299. CF handle: a275909044
  5300. Achievements:
  5301.  
  5302. Contestant 3:
  5303. Name: Zhengjie Xu
  5304. TC handle: asklzxn2
  5305. CF handle: asklzxn2
  5306. Achievements:
  5307. ACM ICPC Finalist (2016)
  5308.  
  5309.  
  5310.  
  5311.  
  5312.  
  5313.  
RAW Paste Data
We use cookies for various purposes including analytics. By continuing to use Pastebin, you agree to our use of cookies as described in the Cookies Policy. OK, I Understand
Top