Not a member of Pastebin yet?
Sign Up,
it unlocks many cool features!
- Finally decided to give it a big and needed update, as well as adding in actors/musicians/athletes and such.
- Favorite Characters:
- 10 Second Ninja:
- Male: Ninja.
- 3 Count Bout:
- Male: The Gandhara, Leo Bradley, Master Barnes, Roy Wilson (Favorite character)
- Aahhh!!! Real Monsters:
- Male: The Gromble, Ickis (Favorite character), Krumm.
- Aero Fighters (Sonic Wings):
- Male: Hien (Favorite character) Keith Bishop, Kowful, Spanky.
- Female: Mao Mao.
- Other: Tee-bee.
- Agarest:
- Male: Alberth, Borgnine, Ganz, Gray, Ignis, Jude, Schawrz, Sieghart, Vashtor, Weiss,
- Winfield (Favorite male character), Zerva.
- Female: Alice, Apli, Beatrice, Cupra, Dana, Dyshana, Elaine, Ellis, Eva, Felenne,
- Friedelinde, Fyuria (Favorite character), Hildegard, Kunka, Lifre, Luana, Mervina, Mimel,
- Noah, Panina, Reverie, Saika, Sayane, Sharona, Shernini, Sherufanir, Silvi, Tetora,
- Titania, Valeria, Vanessa, Victoria, Vira-Lorr, Yumil.
- Agressor of Dark Kombat:
- Male: Bobby Nelson, Fuuma Kotaro (Favorite character) Goh Kidokoro, Lee Hae Gwon.
- Female: Kisarah Westfield.
- Alien Swarm:
- Male: Alejandro "Vegas" Guerra, Joseph "Sarge" Conrad, Karl Jaeger, Leon Bastille (Favorite
- characters), Thomas Wolfe
- Female: Adele "Wildcat" Lyon (Favorite female character), Eva "Faith" Jensen.
- Angry Beavers:
- Male: Barry Bear, Daggett (favorite character), Norbert, Stump, Wolffe D Wolf.
- APB (All Points Bulletin):
- Male: Arlon Benjamin, Chiro, Deryl Kent (Favorite Male character), Devil Dog (Brett
- Donovan), Grissom, Harmon Benjamin, Javez, Kaspar Danko, Seung Bloodrose, Wilson LeBoyce,
- Zombie.
- Female: Akiko X, Bonita Benjamin, Britney Bloodrose (Claissa Seindorf), Double B (Favorite
- Character), Eva Orlancez, Hea Choi, Shift, Strega Bloodrose (Jocasta Casamajor), Terri
- Quan, Violet Prentiss.
- Arcana Heart:
- Female: Akane Inuwaka, Angelia Avallone, Elsa la Conti, Fiona Mayfield, Kamui Tokinomiya,
- Konoha, Lilicia Felchenerow, Liselotte Achenbach, Mei-Fang, Nazuna Inuwaka, Parace L'Sia,
- Petra Johanna Lagerkvist, Saki Tsuzura, Scharlachrot, Weiss, Zenia Valov.
- Archeblade:
- Male: Cezanne La Gatal, Dan Mei (Favorite Male character), Dic the Megaton.
- Female: Elrath Nazaruth, Ridika, Renny Rich'Lich (Favorite character), Renoah Colliniz.
- Art of Fighting:
- Male: Eiji Kisaragi, Jin Fu-Ha, John Crawley, Lee Pai Long, Micky Rogers, Mr. Big, Robert
- Garcia (Favorite character), Rody Birts, Takuma Sakazaki (Mr. Karate).
- Female: Kasumi Todoh (Favorite female character), King, Sinclair, Yuri Sakazaki.
- Asuka 120%:
- Male: Genichiro Shindo
- Female: Karina Toyota (Favorite character), Kumi Okubo, Megumi Suzuki, Nana Owada, Shinobu
- Kawasaki, Tamaki Shindo.
- Austin Powers:
- Male: Dr. Evil, Scott Evil, Goldmember, Mini-Me, Mustafa, Number 2, Patty O'Brien, Austin
- Powers, Random Task.
- Female: Frau Farbissina, Vanessa Kensington, Felicity Shagwell.
- Awsomenauts:
- Male:Admiral Swiggins, Clunk (Favorite character), Derpl Zork, Froggy G, Gnaw, Skree, Skölldir, Ted McPain,
- Vinnie & Spiike.
- Female: Ayla (Favorite Female character), Coco, Penny Fox, Raelynn.
- Other: Sentry X-58.
- B.O.B.:
- Male: B.O.B. (Tied all time favorite character)
- Bahamut Lagoon:
- Male: Barclay, Frenze, Gunso, Matelite (Favorite character), Reeve, Rush, Taicho, Truce
- Female: Anastasia, Diana, Ectarina, Frederica, Lukia (Favorite Female character), Melodia,
- Yoyo.
- Battle Arena Toshinden:
- Male: Abel, Adam, Balga, Bang-Boo, Chaos, David, Duke B. Rambert, Judgement, Leon, Ripper,
- Rook Castle, Rungo Iron, Schultz, Tau, Veil, Vermillion (Favorite character).
- Female: Cupido, Ellis, Master, Miss Til, Miyabi (Favorite female character), Naru Amoh,
- Puella Marionette, Rachel, Shizuku Fuji, Sofia, Tracy, Uranus.
- Battle Blaze:
- Male: Adrick (Favorite character), Lord Gustoff, Shnouzer.
- Female: Tesya.
- Battle Cars:
- Male: Buffed Bachmed, Dirty Knuckle Ned, Fourarm Foxherm, Foxwharmpit, Medfly Max,
- Metalhead Mike, Normad Nathalmu (Favorite character).
- Female: Doctor Diana, Manical Mariko (Favorite female character).
- Battle Toads:
- Male: Blag, Pimple (Favorite character), Professor T. Bird, , Rash, Robo-Hanus, Shadow
- Boss, Zits.
- Female: Dark Queen.
- Beast Boxing Turbo:
- Male: Polyp, Steve (Favorite Male character).
- Female: Char (Favorite character).
- Biker Mince from Mars (1993 series):
- Male: Corroder Cody, Evil Eye Weevil, Fred the Mutant, Grease Pit, Hard Rock, Karbunkle,
- Modo, Throttle, Tunnel Ratt, Vinnie (Favorite character).
- Female: Charley Davidson.
- Bio F.R.E.A.K.S.:
- Male: Minotek, Psyclown (Favorite character), Ssapo, Zipperhead.
- Female: Delta.
- Black Blood Brothers:
- Male: Cain Warlock, Jirou Mochizuki, Rinsuke Akai, Yafuri Chao, Zelman Clock (Favorite
- character).
- Female: Alice Eve, Cassandra Jill Warlock (Favorite female character), Mimiko Katsuragi.
- BlazBlue:
- Male: Arakune, Azrael, Bang Shishigami, Hakumen (Favorite character), Kagura Mutsuki, Ragna
- the Bloodedge, Relius Clover.
- Female: Bullet, Celica A. Mercury, Izayoi, Kokonne, Lambda-11 (Favorite female character),
- Litchi Faye-Ling, Makoto Nanaya, Mu-12, Noel Vermillion, Nu-13, Platinum the Trinity,
- Rachel Alucard, Taokaka, Tsubaki Yayoi.
- Bloody Good Time:
- Male: The Gambler, The Stoner (Favorite Male character).
- Female: The Goth (Favorite character), The Showgirl.
- Bloody Roar:
- Male: Busuzima the Chameleon, Gado the Lion, Reiji the Crow, Shenlong the Tiger, Stun the
- Insect (Favorite character), Xion the Unborn, Yugo the Wolf.
- Female: Alice the Rabbit, Nagi the Spurtious, Shina the Leopard, Uranus the Chimera
- (Favorite female), Uriko the Half Beast.
- Blur:
- Male: Carver (Favorite male character), Drayke.
- Female: Ayumi, Harumi, Natalia, Shannon (Favorite character).
- Bomberman:
- Male: Aqua Bomber, Baron Bombano, Bazooka Bomber, Bomber Woof, Bomberman (All colors),
- Boxing Rooey, Brain Bomber, Earth Bomber, Evil Rooey, Fire Bomber, Golem Bomber, Great
- Bomber, Hammer Bomber, Hero Bomber, Iron Mask Bomber, Jet Bomber, Magic Rooey, Magnet
- Bomber, Metal Bomber, Mexican Bomber, Monk Bomber, Muscle Bomber, Ninja Bomber (Favorite
- character), Pirate Bomber, Plasma Bomber, Plunder Bomber, Pogo Rooey, Soccer Rooey.
- Female: Cyclone Bomber, Fairy Bomber, Female Rooey, Lady Bomber, Pretty Bomber (Favorite
- female character), Witch Bomber.
- Brawl Busters:
- Classes: Blitzer, Boxer, Rocker (Favorite character class).
- Breakers:
- Male: Alison III, Condor Heads, Sheik Maherl, Tobikage no Saizo (Favorite character).
- Female: Rila Estancia, Tia Langray (Favorite female character).
- Breath of Fire:
- Male: Bo, Cray, Ershin, Mogu, Ray Bradoc, Rei (Favorite character), Ryu, Scias, Teepo,
- Wizard of Karma, Zog.
- Female: Deis, Katt, Lin, Mina Windia, Nina, Patty (Favorite female character), Sara,
- Ursula, Valerie.
- Brutal:
- Male: Ivan the Bear, Karate Croc, Kendo Coyote (Favorite character), Panthra, Prince Leon,
- Psycho Kitty, Rhei Rat.
- Female: Foxy Roxy.
- Bubble Bobble:
- Male: Bob, Bub.
- Buruki One:
- Male: Ivan Sokolov, Mr. Karate II, Payak, Rob Python (Favorite character), Seo Yong Song,
- Silber.
- Bushido Blade:
- Male: Hongou, Matsumushi, Nightstalker, Suminagashi, Tony Umeda, Utamaru (Favorite
- character), Utsusemi.
- Female: Jo Kotomura (Favorite female character), Mikado, Red Shadow, Tsubame.
- Bust-a-Groove:
- Male: Bi-O, Capoeira, Gas-O, Heat (Favorite character), Robo-Z, Strike.
- Female: Comet, Frida, Kitty-N, Shorty (Favorite female character).
- C-12 Final Resistance:
- Male: Riley Vaughan.
- Cardinal Syn:
- Male: Hecklar, Moloch, Redemptor, Stygian, Vanguard (Favorite character), Vodu.
- Female: Juni, Syn.
- Other: Bimorphia.
- Carmageddon:
- Male: Ashteroid, Batmad, Dan Dead, Ed 101, Ed Hunter, Firestorm, Hammerhead, Herr Kooled,
- Kurt Blasthoff, Kutter (Favorite character), Maurice Stalwart, Max Damage, Mech Maniac,
- Metal Mikey, OK Stimpson, Otis P Jivefunk, Psycho Pitbull, Rod Hell, Silvester Stallion,
- Slim Chance, Wide Boy.
- Female: Die Anna, Lady Bug, Madam Scarlet, Pussy LaGore, Shawnee Smitt, Su Borg, Val Hella.
- Other: Auto Scum.
- Castle Crashers:
- Male: Blacksmith, Blue Knight, Brute, Cultist, Fencer, Gray Knight, Green Knight, Hatty
- Hattington, Necromancer, Ninja, Orange Knight, Pink Knight (Favorite character), Red
- Knight, Snakey, Stove Face, Thief.
- Female: Blue Princess, Green Princess, Red Princess.
- Other: Skeleton.
- CatDog:
- Male: CatDog, Cliff, Dunlap, Eddie the Squirrel, Lube, Mean Bob, Mr. Sunshine (Favorite
- character), Rancid Rabbit, Winslow.
- Female: Shriek.
- Centurions:
- Male: Ace McCloud, Doc Terror, Hacker, Jake Rockwell (Favorite character), John Thunder,
- Max Ray, Rex Charger, Shadow.
- Female: Crystal Kane.
- Chivalry: Medieval Warfare:
- Male: Agatha Vanguard, Agatha Knight, Knight, Mason Knight (Favorite character), Mason
- Vanguard, Ninja, Viking.
- Chrono Trigger:
- Male: Chrono, Cyrus, Flea, Frog/Glenn (Favorite character), Green Ambler, Magus, Robo,
- Slash, Steel Runner.
- Female: Ayla (Favorite female character), Fiona, Marle/Nadia, Queen Lenne, Queen Zeal,
- Schala.
- Clayfighter:
- Male: Blob, High Five, Hoppy, Houngan, Ickybod Clay (Favorite character), Lockjaw, Mr.
- Frosty, Taffy.
- Female: Kangoo, Lady Liberty (Favorite female character).
- Cloudbuilt:
- Female: Main character.
- Comic Book characters:
- Male: Atom Smasher (DC Comics), Bane (Batman), Batman (DC Comics), Beetle (Spiderman),
- Brigade (Marvel), Captain America (Marvel), Carnage (Spiderman), Deadpool (Marvel),
- Deadshot (Batman), Deathstroke (Teen Titans), Doctor Fate (DC Comics), Green Arrow (DC
- Comics), Green Goblin (Spiderman), Hazmat (Marvel), Hobgoblin (Spiderman), Johnny Ohm
- (Marvel), Lizard (Spiderman), Martian Manhunter (Justice League), Mister Miracle (DC
- Comics), Mr Freeze (Batman), Mysterio (Spiderman), Obsidian (DC Comics), Red Tornado (DC
- Comics), Redeemer (Spawn), Riddler (Batman), Scarecrow (Batman), Scorpion (Spiderman),
- Spawn (Image comics. Favorite comic book hero), Spiderman (Marvel), Tattooed Man (DC
- Comics), The Flash (DC Comics), Two-Face (Batman), Venom (Spiderman), Violator (Spawn),
- Wolverine (X-Men).
- Female: Angela (Spawn), Black Canary (Justice League), Cheshire (Teen Titans), Cinder (Teen
- Titans), Donna Troy (DC Comics), Elektra (Daredevil), Fault Zone (Marvel), Fire (DC
- Comics), Gypsy (Justice League), Hawkgirl (DC Comics), Huntress (DC Comics), Ice (DC
- Comics), Icemaiden (DC Comics), Paragon (Marvel), Poison Ivy (Batman), Power Girl (DC
- Comics), Rogue (X-Men), Solara (Marvel), Storm (X-Men), The Wink (Marvel), Wonder Woman (DC
- Comics), Zatanna (DC Comics).
- Contagion:
- Male: Eugene A. Grant (Favorite Male character), Markus K. Lewis.
- Female: Nicole A. Faye (Favorite character).
- Coolboarders:
- Male: Jin, Yaggi (Favorite character).
- Female: Cindy, Irin (Favorite female character).
- Crash Bandicoot (Naughty Dog era + Nitro Kart):
- Male: Crash Bandicoot, Crunch Bandicoot, Dingodile, Koala Kong, Komodo Brothers, Dr. N.
- Gin, Dr. Nefarious Troopy, Dr. Neo Cortex, Dr. Nitrus Brio, Nitros Oxide, Papu Papu,
- Pinstripe Potoroo, Ripper Roo, Tiny Tiger (Favorite character), Uka Uka.
- Female: Tawna Bandicoot.
- Croc:
- Male: Baron Dante, Cactus Jack, Chumly, Croc (Favorite character), Demon Itsy, Feeble,
- Flibby, Fosley, King Rufus, Neptuna.
- Cyborg 009:
- Male: Jet Link (002) (Favorite character), Albert Heinrich (004), Geronimo Jr. (005), Great
- Britain (007), Pyunma (008).
- Female: Francoise Arnoul (003).
- Dangan Ronpa:
- Male: Gundam Tanaka, Kazuichi Souda, Leon Kuwata (Favorite Male character), Mondo Oowada,
- Nagito Komaeda, Nekomaru Nidai, Yasuhiro Hagakure.
- Female: Akane Owari, Aoi Asahina, Celestia Ludenburg, Chiaki Nanami, Hiyoko Saionji, Ibuki
- Mioda (Favorite character), Junko Enoshima, Kyousuko Kirigiri, Mahiru Kizumi, Mikan
- Tsumiki, Mukuro Ikusaba, Peko Pekoyama, Sayako Maizono, Sonia Nevermind.
- Danger Mouse:
- Male: Danger Mouse (Favorite character), Ernest Penfold, Nero, Stiletto Mafiosa.
- Dark Rift:
- Male: Aaron, Sonork, Zenmuron (Favorite character).
- Female: Eve, Niiki (Favorite female character).
- Darker than Black:
- Male: Hei.
- Female: Havoc (Favorite character), Kiko Kayanuma, Misaki Kirihara, Yin.
- Darkstalkers:
- Male: Anakaris, Bishamon, Jon Talbain, Lord Raptor (Favorite character), Sasquatch.
- Female: Baby Bonnie Hood, Felicia, Hsien-Ko, Lilith, Morrigan Aensland (Favorite female
- character), Q-Bee.
- Days of Memories:
- Male: Iori Yagami, K', Rock Howard.
- Female: Ai, Akari Ichijou, Alice Garnet Nakata, Angel, Athena Hatsushiro, Athena Asamiya,
- B. Jenet, Chizuru Kagura, Elisabeth Blanctorche, Hibiki Takane, Hotaru Futaba, Iroha, Kaori
- Ozawa, Karen Okain, Kasumi Todoh, King, Kisarah Westfield, Kula Diamond, Leona Heidern,
- Luise Meyrink, Mai Shiranui, Makoto Satou, Malin, Mature, Mikoto, Mina Majikina, Momoko,
- Nakoruru, Reina Takida, Rimururu, Rinka Yoshino, Rose Bernstein, Saya, Shino, Shizuku
- Misawa (Favorite original character), Tsugum iIchitsuka, Whip, Xiao Lon, Yuri Sakazaki.
- Dead Island:
- Male: Logan Carter, Sam B.
- Female: Xian Mei.
- Dead or Alive:
- Male: Bayman, Ein, Ryu Hayabusa, Hayate, Jann Lee, Leon (Favorite character), Rig, Zack.
- Female: Ayane, Helena Douglas, Hitomi, Kasumi, Kokoro (Favorite female character), Lei-
- Fang, Marie Rose, Momiji.
- Deception:
- Female: Alicia/Allura, Astarte, Fiana, Milennia, Rachel, Reina.
- Deponia:
- Male: Rufus, Wenzel.
- Female: Goal.
- Destrega:
- Male: Couger, Raone, Tieme (Favorite character), Zauber.
- Female: Anjie (Favorite female character), Ceila, Milena.
- Devil May Cry:
- Male: Agni & Rudra, Berial, Dante (Favorite character), Doppelganger, Jester.
- Female: Kyrie, Lady (Favorite female character), Lucia, Nevan, Trish.
- Digimon Adventures:
- Male: Kouchiro "Izzy" Izumi, Ken Ichijouji, Yamato "Matt" Ishida (Favorite male character),
- Taichi "Tai" Makiya.
- Female: Catherine Deneuve, Hikari "Kari" Kamiya, Sora Takenouchi (Favorite female
- character).
- Digimon: Agumon, Airdramon, Andromon, Angewomon, Armadillomon, Bakemon, Black War Greymon,
- Bukamon, Centaurmon, Chuumon, Dark Tyrannomon, Demidevimon, Devidramon, Devimon, Digmon,
- Drimogemon, Elecmon, ExVeemon, Flamedramon, Floramon, Frigimon, Gabumon, Garudamon,
- Garurumon, Gatomon, Gazimon, Gekomon, Gomamon, Gotsumon, Greymon, Halsemon, Imperialdramon,
- Kabuterimon, Kuwagamon, Lady Devimon, Leomon, Lillymon, Machinedramon, Magnamon, Mega
- Seadramon, Mekanorimon, Meramon, Metal Garurumon, Metal Greymon, Metal Seadramon,
- Monochromon, Mummymon, Numemon, Octomon, Ogremon, Omnimon, Palidramon, Phantomon, Piedmon,
- Pumpkinmon, Raidramon, Rapidmon, Roachmon, Scorpiomon, Seadramon, Shurimon, Silphymon,
- Skull Greymon, Skull Meramon, Snimon, Stingmon, Sukamon, Tentomon, Togemon, Tsunomon,
- Tuskmon, Tyrannomon, Veemon, War Greymon, Weregarurumon (Favorite character), Wizardmon,
- Zudomon.
- Dino Riders:
- Male: Astra, Ayce, Bomba, Faze, Glyde, Gunner, Hammerhead, Ikon, Kameelian, Krok, Krulos,
- Rasp, Rok, Vector.
- Female: Maya, Serena.
- Disney characters:
- Male: Abu (Aladdin), Aladdin (Aladdin), Baloo (Jungle Book, TaleSpin), Bankjob Beagle
- (Ducktales), Banzai (Lion King), Basil Mouse (Great Mouse Detective), Bebop Beagle
- (Ducktales), Berlioz (Aristocats), Bernard (The Rescuers), Bigtime Beagle (Ducktales), Bill
- the Lizard (Alice in Wonderland), Billy Boss (Aristocats), Black Pete (Shorts, Goof Troop),
- Bobby Zimmeruski (Goof Troop), Boomer (Fox and the Hound), Bouncer Beagle (Ducktales),
- Bubba (Ducktales), Buzzie (Jungle Book), Carpet (Aladdin), Catepillar (Alice in
- Wonderland), Cheshire Cat (Alice in Wonderland), Chip (Shorts, Rescue Rangers), Chief (Fox
- and the Hound), Clopin (Hunchback of Notre Dame), Dale (Shorts, Rescue Rangers), DeSotto
- (Oliver and Company), Dewey Duck (Shorts, Ducktales, Quack Pack), Dijon (Ducktales), Dim (A
- Bugs Life), Dizzie (Jungle Book), Djali (Hunchback of Notre Dame), Dodger (Oliver and
- Company), Don Karnage (TaleSpin), Donald Duck (Shorts, Ducktales, Quack Pack), Dopey (Snow
- White and the Seven Dwarves), Dumbo (Dumbo), Ed (Lion King), Eeyore (Winnie the Pooh),
- Fenton (Ducktales, Darkwing Duck), Fidget (Great Mouse Detective), Figaro (Pinocchio,
- Shorts), Flaps (Jungle Book), Flintheart Glomgold (Ducktales), Flounder (Little Mermaid),
- Frank (The Rescuers), Frenchie (Rescue Rangers), Genie (Aladdin), Geppetto (Pinocchio),
- Gibber (TaleSpin), Gizmoduck (Ducktales, Darkwing Duck), Goofy Goof (Shorts, Good Troop),
- Gopher (Winnie the Pooh), Gyro Gearloose (Ducktales), Hacksaw (TaleSpin), Hades (Hercules),
- Hit Cat (Aristocats), Honest John (Pinocchio), Hopper (A Bugs Life), Huey Duck (Shorts,
- Ducktales, Quack Pack), Jake (The Rescuers), José Carioca (Three Caballeros), K-Sera
- (Rescue Rangers), Kaa (Jungle Book), King Louie (Jungle Book, TaleSpin), Kit Cloudkicker
- (TaleSpin), Knuckles (Quack Pack), Lafayette (Aristocats), Launchpad McQuack (Ducktales,
- Darkwing Duck), Laverne (Hunchback of Notre Dame), Little John (Robin Hood), Louie Duck
- (Shorts, Ducktales, Quack Pack), Louie the Mountain Lion (Shorts), Mad Dog (TaleSpin),
- March Hare (Alice in Wonderland), Max Goof (Shorts, Goof Troop), Mepps (Rescue Rangers),
- Mickey Mouse (Shorts), Miko (Pocahontas), Monterey Jack (Rescue Rangers), Mr Stork (Dumbo),
- Napoleon (Aristocats), Oliver (Oliver and Company), Orville (The Rescuers), Panchito
- Pistolas (Three Caballeros), Pegasus (Hercules), Peppo (Aristocats), Phill (Hercules),
- Phoebus (Hunchback of Notre Dame), Pluto (Shorts), Prince Neverhasbeenbroke (TaleSpin),
- Professor Ratigan (Great Mouse Detective), Pumba (Lion King), Rabbit (Winnie the Pooh),
- Rafiki (Lion King), Robin Hood (Robin Hood), Roo (Winnie the Pooh), Roquefort (Aristocats),
- Roscoe (Oliver and Company), Scar (Lion King), Scat Cat (Aristocats), Sebastian (Little
- Mermaid), Shun Gon (Aristocats), Sir Hiss (Robin Hood), Skippy (Robin Hood), Snout (Rescue
- Rangers), Thaddeus E Klang (TaleSpin, The Crows (Dumbo), The Phantom Blot (Comics), Thomas
- O'Malley (Aristocats), Thumper (Bambi), Thumper (A Bugs Life), Tigger (Winnie the Pooh),
- Timon (Lion King), Timothy Q Mouse (Dumbo), Tito (Oliver and Company), Toby (Great Mouse
- Detective), Tod (Fox and the Hound), Tootsie (Ducktales), Toulouse (Aristocats), Tuck and
- Roll (A Bugs Life), Uncle Scrooge (Ducktales), Wart (Rescue Rangers), Wilbur (The
- Rescuers), Wildcat (TaleSpin), Winnie the Pooh (Winnie the Pooh), Ziggy (Jungle Book).
- Female: Ariel (Little Mermaid), Bianca (The Rescuers), Big Mama (Fox and the Hound), Daisy
- Duck (Shorts, Quack Pack), Duchess (Aristocats), Esmeralda (Hunchback of Notre Dame),
- Gadget (Rescue Rangers), Gypsy (A Bugs Life), Jasmine (Aladdin), Lotta Lamour (TaleSpin),
- Magica De Spell (Ducktales), Marie (Aristocats), Meg (Hercules), Minnie Mouse (Shorts),
- Oliva Flaversham (Great Mouse Detective), Peg Pete (Goof Troop), Rita (Oliver and Company),
- Roxanne (Goof Troop), Shenzi (Lion King), Sis Bunny (Robin Hood), Sylvia Marpole (Goof
- Troop), Tagalong (Robin Hood), Vixy (Fox and the Hound).
- DLC Quest:
- Male: Blacksmith, Hoarice (Favorite character).
- Doctor Snuggles:
- Male: Dennis the Badger, Doctor Snuggles, Knobby Mouse, Uncle Bill, Woggie.
- Donkey Kong:
- Male: Chunky Kong, Diddy Kong, Donkey Kong, Funky Kong, King K. Rool, Klubba, Swanky Kong.
- Other: Dumb Drum, Kleever.
- Doomsday Warriors:
- Male: Amon, Grimrock (Favorite character), Layban.
- Female: Daisy.
- Other: Nuform.
- Double Dragon:
- Male: Abobo, Amon, Blades, Bones (Favorite character), Countdown, Dulton, Eddie, Icepick,
- Romper, Sickle, Trigger Happy.
- Female: Marion, Rebecca, Sekka (Favorite female character).
- Doug:
- Male: Chalky Studebaker, Chap Lippman, Doug Funnie, Flounder, Monroe Yoder, Porkchop, Roger
- M Klotz, Skeeter Valentine (Favorite character.
- Female: Connie Benge, Judy Funnie, Patti Mayonnaise, Stinky, Wendy Nespah.
- Dragonball:
- Male: Android 13, Android 14, Android 16, Appule, Arbee, Atla, Bardock, Bido, Blueberry,
- Bojack, Bujin, Burter, Cell, Colonel Silver, Commander Nezi, Cooler, Cui, Dabura, Daiz,
- Devilman, Doore, Freiza, Ginyu, Gohan, Hoi, Iru, Jeice, King Cold, Kishime, Kogu, Nail,
- Nam, Nappa, Napple, Neiz, Piccolo (Favorite character), Pikkon, Pui Pui, Raditz, Salza,
- See-Through the Invisible Man, Skud, Super Buu, Super Janemba, Supreme Kai, Tambourine,
- Tapion, Tien, Trunks, Turles, Vegeta, Yakon, Yamcha.
- Female: Android 18, Angela, Annin, Aoi Kimidori, Bulla, Bulma, Chi-Chi, Colonel Violet,
- Erasa, Fairy, Fasha, Hasky, Launch, Mamba, Maron, Melee, Pan, Raven, Western Supreme Kai,
- Zangya (Favorite female character).
- Dual Blades:
- Male: Brandon, Duke (Favorite character), Jaman, Shin.
- Female: Kanae.
- Dual Heroes:
- Male: Gun, Gyn, Hoe, Zen (Favorite character).
- Female: Hana, Kumo, Ray.
- Durarara:
- Male: Masaomi Kida.
- Female: Celty Sturluson.
- Dust: An Elysian Tail:
- Male: Ahrah, Dust, Fuse (Favorite Male character), Sereth.
- Female: Fidget, Ginger, Haley (Favorite character), Lady Tethys.
- Dynasty Warriors:
- Wei (Favorite Faction):
- Male: Cao Cao, Cao Ren, Dian Wei (Favorite character), Jia Xu, Pang De, Xiahou Dun, Xu
- Huang, Yu Jin, Yue Jin, Zhang Liao.
- Female: Cai Wenji, Wang Yi, Zhen Ji (Favorite Wei female character).
- Wu:
- Male: Ding, Feng, Gan Ning, Han Dang, Ling Tong, Lu Meng, Sun Ce, Sun Jian, Taishi Ci
- (Favorite Wu character), Zhou Tai.
- Female: Da Qiao, Lian Shi, Xiao Qiao (Favorite Wu female character).
- Shu:
- Male: Guan Ping, Guan Xing, Jiang Wei, Liu Bei, Ma Chao, Pang Tong, Wei Yan (Favorite Shu
- male character), zhang Bao.
- Female: Guan Yinping, Xing Cai (Favorite female character, Favorite Shu character).
- Jin:
- Male: Sima Shi, Sima Zhao (Favorite Jin male character), Wen Yang.
- Female: Wang Yuanji (Favorite Jin character), Zhang Chunhua.
- Others:
- Male: Zhang Jiao (Favorite Others male character), Zuo Ci.
- Female: Diao Chan (Favorite Others character), Lu Lingqi, Zhu Rong.
- Eathbound:
- Male: Poo.
- Female: Paula.
- Ehrgeiz:
- Male: Django, Han Daehan, Koji Masuda, Prince Doza (Favorite character), Sasuke, Vincent
- Valentine.
- Female: Clair Andrews, Jo, Tifa Lockhart Yoko Kishibojin (Favorite female character),
- Yuffie Kisaragi.
- Electronic Super Joy:
- Male: Evil Wizard, Glorg, The Pope, The Wanderer (Favorite character).
- Female: Raver Girl.
- Elsword:
- Male: Add, Raven (Favorite character).
- Female: Aisha, Ara, Eve, Elesis (Favorite Female character), Rena.
- Enclave:
- Male: Berserker, Bombarider (Favorite character), Goblin, Knight, Lich.
- Female: Assassin (Favorite female character), Druid, Huntress, Mordessa, Sorceress.
- Evil Zone:
- Male: Gally Gregman, Linedwell Rainrix (Favorite characters).
- Female: Erel Plowse, Ihadurca, Kakurine, Midori Himeno, Setsuna Saizuki (Favorite Female
- character).
- Extreme Dinosaurs:
- Male: Bad Rap, Bullzeye, Haxx, Spike, Spittor, Stegz, T-Bone.
- Fatal Fury:
- Male: Billy Kane (Favorite character), Bob Wilson, Duck King, Franco Bash, Freeman, Geese
- Howard, Grant (Abel Cameron), Hwa Jia, Joe Higashi, Khushnood Butt, Kim Dong Hwan, Kim Jae
- Hoon, Kim Kawphwan, Richard Meyer, Rick Strowd, Rock Howard, Ryuji Yamazaki.
- Female: Alice, B. Jenet, Hotaru Futaba (Favorite Female character), Li Xiangfei, Lilly
- Kane, Mai Shiranui, Tsugumi Sendo.
- Fight Fever:
- Male: Chintao, Ropher Heimer, Magic Dunker, Nick Commando (Favorite character).
- Female: Miyuki.
- Fighters Destiny:
- Male: Abdul, Bob, D-God, Dixon (Favorite character), Federico, Joker, Leon, Ninja.
- Female: Kate (Favorite Female character), Meiling, Valerie.
- Fighters History:
- Male: Clown, Karnov, Makoto Mizoguchi, Matlok Jade (Favorite character), Samchay Tomyamgun,
- Zazie Mahaba.
- Female: Liu Feilin, Liu Yungmie (Favorite Female character), Ryoko Kano.
- Fighters Impact:
- Male: Barazock, Mark (Favorite Male character), Raoul, Yukiwo.
- Female: Faraha, Kaede, Silene (Favorite character).
- Fighting Vipers:
- Male: B.M., Bahn, Charlie, Picky, Raxel (Favorite character).
- Female: Emi, Honey/Candy (Favorite Female character).
- Final Fantasy:
- I:
- Male: Black Mage, Garland (Favorite FFI character), Lich, Monk, Tiamat, Warrior.
- Female: Marilith, Sarah (Favorite FFI Female character).
- II:
- Male: Firion, Josef, Leon (Favorite FFII character), Minwu, Ricard Highwind.
- Female: Hilda, Leila (Favorite FFII Female character), Maria, Nelly.
- III:
- Male: Hein, Ingus, Luneth (Favorite FFIII Male character),
- Female: Aria Benett, Cloud of Darkness, Refia (Favorite FFIII character), Sara Altney.
- IV:
- Male: Cecil Harvey, Cid Pollendia, Edge Geraldine, Gakkou, Golbez, Kain Highwind (Favorite
- FFIV character), Rubicante, Scarmiglione, Yang Feng Leiden.
- Female: Barbariccia, Brina, Izayoi, Leonora, Porom, Rosa Joanna Farrell, Rydia (Favorite FF
- IV female character/Favorite FF Female character), Ursula.
- V:
- Male: Butz Klauser, Galuf Halm Baldesion, Gilgamesh, Kelger Vlondett (Favorite FFV Male
- character).
- Female: Faris Scherwiz (Favorite FFV character), Krille Mayer Baldesion, Lenna Charlotte
- Tycoon, Magissa.
- VI:
- Male: Cyan Garamonde, Kefka Palazzo, Leo Cristophe, Locke Cole, Lone Wolf the Pickpocket,
- Mog, Sabin Rene Figaro, Setzer Gabbiani, Shadow (Clyde) (Favorite FFVI character, Favorite
- FF character), Ultros, Ziegfried.
- Female: Celes Chere (Favorite FFVI Female character), Darill, Relm Arrowny, Terra Branford.
- Other: Ghost, Gogo.
- VII:
- Male: Barret Wallace, Biggs, Cid Highwind, Martial Arts (Male), Mukki, Red XIII, Reno, Rod,
- Rude, Shears, Two Guns, Vincent Valentine (Favorite FFVII character).
- Female: Aerith Gainsborough, Argento, Cissnei, Elfé, Jessie, Knife, Martial Arts (Female),
- Rosso the Crimson, Shotgun, Tifa Lockhart, Yuffie Kisaragi (Favorite FFVII Female
- character).
- VIII:
- Male: Irvine Kinneas, Kiros Seagill, Raijin, Ward Zabac, Zell Dincht (Favorite FFVIII
- character).
- Female: Edea Kramer, Fujin, Julia Heartilly, Raine Loire, Rinoa Heartilly, Selphie Tilmitt
- (Favorite FFVIII Female character).
- IX:
- Male: Amarant Coral (Favorite FFIX character), Black Waltz No.1, Black Waltz No.2, Black
- Waltz No.3, Blank, Marcus, Stilzkin, Vivi Ornitier, Zorn & Thorn.
- Female: Beatrix (Favorite FFIX Female character), Eiko Carol, Freya Crescent, Garnet Til
- Alexandros XVII, Lani, Ruby.
- X:
- Male: Auda Guado, Auron (Favorite FFX character), Barkeep, Botta, Cid, Giera Guado, Gippal,
- Jassu, Jecht, Kimahri Ronso, Kyou, Letty, Luzzu, Navara/Nav Guado, Nedus, Noy Guado, Pah
- Guado Wakka.
- Female: Elma, Kiyuri, Kulukan, Lucil, Lulu, Mifurey, Rikku (Favorite FFX Female character),
- Shaami, Shuu, Yuma Guado, Yuna, Yunalesca.
- XII:
- Male: Ba'Gamnnan, Balthier, Basch fon Rosenburg (Favorite FFXII character), Judge Bergan,
- Judge Gabranth, Judge Ghis, Gilgamesh, Raz, Reddas, Rikken, Venat, Vossler York Azelas,
- Judge Zargabaath.
- Female: Ashelia B'nargin Dalmasca (Favorite FFXII Female character), Judge Drace, Elza,
- Filo, Fran, Jote, Mjrn, Mydia (Judge of Wings).
- XIII:
- Male: Gadot, Rygdea, Snow Villiers (Favorite FFXIII character).
- Female: Oerba Yun Fang (Favorite FFXIII Female character), Jihl Nabaat, Lebrau, Lightning,
- Paddra Nsu-Yeul, Serah Farron, Oerba Dia Vanille.
- Tactics/Tactics Advance:
- Male: Bangaa, Bangaa Cannoneer, Bangaa Defender, Bangaa Dragoon (Favorite FFTA Job), Bangaa
- Gladiator, Bangaa Master Monk, Bangaa Tamplar, Bangaa Trickster, Bangaa Warrior, Bangaa
- White Monk, Cid (FFTA2), Cid Randell, Cidolfus Orlandeau, Delita Heiral, Dycedarg Beoulve,
- Goffard Gaffgarion, Human Black Mage, Human Fighter, Human Ninja, Human Paladin, Human
- Soldier, Mog Gunner, Mog Juggler, Mog Knight, Zalbaag Beoulve.
- Female: Adelle/Adelaide (Favorite FFTA2 character), Agrias Oaks, Alicia, Alma Beoulve,
- Celia, Frimelda Lotice, Gria, Gria Hunter, Gria Raptor, Gria Ravager, Illua, Lavian,
- Lettie, Meliadoul Tengille, Milleuda Folles, Ovelia Atkascha, Rapha Galthena, Remedi, Ritz
- Malheur (Favorite FFTA character), Shara, Tietra Heiral, Ultima the High Seraph, Valmafra
- Lenande, viera, Viera Archer, Viera Assassin, Viera Elementalist, Viera Fencer, Viera Green
- Mage, Viera Red Mage, Viera Sniper, Viera Spellblade, Viera Summoner, Viera White Mage.
- Mystic Quest:
- Male: Benjamin, Flamerus Rex, Reuben, Tristan (Favorite FFMQ character).
- Female: Kaeli, Phoebe (Favorite FFMQ Female character).
- Type-0:
- Male: Eight, Izana Kunagiri, King, Kurasame Susaya (Favorite FFType-0 Male character),
- Machina Kunagiri, Naghi Minatsuchi, Nine, Qator Bashtar, Ryid Uruk, Zhuyu Voghfau Byot.
- Female: Andoria Kaya Tranka Fam Forturio, Caetuna, Carla Ayatsugi, Cater, Cinque, Claes
- Celestia Misca Sancest, Deuce, Emina Hanaharu, Qun'mi Tru'e, Rem Tokimiya, Seven, Sice
- (Favorite FFType-0 character).
- Spirits Within:
- Male: Gray Edwards (Favorite FFSW character), Neil Fleming, Ryan Whittaker, Dr. Sid.
- Female: Aki Ross, Jane Proudfoot (Favorite FFSW Female character).
- Espers:
- Male: Adrammalech, Bahamut, Brothers, Diablos (Favorite FF Esper), Famfrit, Fenrir, Hades,
- Ifrit, Leviathan, Odin.
- Female: Anima, Shiva, Siren, Starlet (Lakshmi), Syldra, Sylph, Valefor.
- Others: Alexander, Chocobo, Mist Dragon, Moomba, Quetzalcoatl.
- Final Fight:
- Male: Carlos Miyamoto, Cody, Damnd, Dean (Favorite character), Freddie, Kyle, Mike Haggar,
- Paco, Rolento, Sergeant Sims, Sodom, Two-P/2-III.
- Female: Lucia, Maki (Favorite Female character), Poison, Vanessa Sims.
- Flash Hiders:
- Male: Ottoh (Favorite character).
- Female: Harman (Favorite Female character), Pachet, Seena, Tiria.
- Flatout:
- Male: Bob Slayer, Jason Walker, Ray Carter (Favorite Male character), Thirtyfour Rupias,
- Unknown Player, Zin Benzin.
- Female: Adrianni, Elisse Binanno, Eva Mentoz, Jennifer Ellistor, Kate Boxingdale, Katie
- Jackson (Favorite character), Sally Taylor, Sannela Seasar, Sofia Martinez, Xmax-2011,
- Yadali Vanity.
- Foul Play:
- Male: Baron Dashworth, Scampwick (Favorite character), Sweepy.
- Frederic:
- Male: Frederic Chopin, Rob, Vasili.
- Fruits Basket:
- Male: Hatsuhari Sohma, Kyo Sohma (Favorite Male character), Shigure Sohma.
- Female: Arisa Uotani, Iozu "Rin" Sohmna, Kagura Sohma, Kisa Sohma, Saki Hanajima (Favorite
- character), Tohru Honda.
- Futurama:
- Male: Animatronio, Arachneon, Armo, Australian Man, Beholder, Ben Rodruigez, Bender Bending
- Rodruiguez, Billy West, Blind Joe, Calculon, Chanuka Zombie, Destructor, Don Bot, Dr.
- Perceptron, Dwight Conrad, Emperor Nikolai, Ethan Bubblegum Tate, Flexo, Fnog, Francis X.
- "Clamps" Clampazzo, Garglie, Grotrain, Horrible Gelatinous Blob, Professor Hubert J.
- Farnsworth, Hutch Waterfall, Hypnotoad, Igner, Joey Mousepad, Dr. John A. Zoidberg, Kif
- Kroker, Kwanzaabot, Larry, Lars Fillmore, Lazar, Lrrr, Malfunctioning Eddie, Masket Unit,
- Morbo, Mr. Peppy, Ndulu, Nibbler, Number 9 Man, Old Man Waterfall, Pain Monster, Philip J.
- Fry, Project Satan, Randy Munchnik, Reverend Lionel Preacherbot, Roberto, Robot Devil,
- Robot Santa, Rock Alien, Sal, Scruffy Scruffington, Slurms MacKenzie, Space Pope, Sweet
- Clyde Dixon, That Guy, Thorias, URL, Walt.
- Female: Amy Wong, Candy, Colleen O'Hallahan, Fanny, Turanga Leela, Linda van Schoonhoven,
- Marianne Mom.
- Future GPX Cyber Formula:
- Male: Jotaro Kaga/Bleed Kaga.
- Female: Asuka Sugo.
- F-Zero:
- Male: Alex O'Neil, Baba, Beastman, Bio Rex, Black Shadow, Blitz Wagner, Deathborn, James
- McCloud, Leon, Michael Chain, Mighty Gazelle, Nichi, Octoman, Pico, PJ, Spade, The Skull
- (Favorite character), Zoda.
- Female: Jabe B. Christie, Jody Summer, Kumiko (Favorite Female character), Lily Flyer, Lisa
- Brilliant, Lucy Liberty, Miss Killer, Princia Ramode.
- Galaxy Fight Universal Warrior:
- Male: G. Done, Gunter (Favorite character), Kazuma, Mufasar.
- Female: Roomi.
- Gekido:
- Male: Tetsuo.
- Female: Michelle (Favorite character).
- Giana Sisters:
- Male: The Tyrant.
- Female: Cute Giana, Maria, Punk Giana (Favorite character).
- Grid 2:
- Teams: Divizéro, Eliminación, Kowloon Dragons (Favorite team), Transamerica Pacers.
- Guilty Gear:
- Male: Axl Low, Bridget, Chipp Zanuff (Favorite Male character), Dr. Baldhead/Faust, Johnny,
- Raven, Sol Badguy, That Guy, Venom.
- Female: A.B.A., Baiken, Dizzy (Favorite character), I-No, Jam Kuradoberi, May, Millia Rage,
- Valentine.
- Guyver:
- Male: Guyver.
- Hanna-Barbera:
- Male: Augie Doggie (Augie Doggie & Doggie Daddy), Bam Bam Rubble (Flintstones), Barney
- Rubble (Flintstones), Blabber (Snoober and Blabber), Boo-Boo Bear (Yogi Bear), Captain
- Caveman (Captain Caveman and the Teen Angels), Choo Choo (Topcat), Dino (Flintstones),
- Doggie Daddy (Augie Doggie and Doggie Daddy), Dead Baron (Laff-a-Lympics), Dynomutt
- (Dynomutt Dog Wonder), Fancy Fancy (Topcat), Fred Flintstone (Flintstones), Hokey Wolf
- (Hokey Wolf), Hong Kong Phooey (Hong Kong Phooey), Hoppy (Flintstones), Huckelberry Hound
- (Huckelberry Hound), Major Minor (Snagglepuss), Mr. Jinks (Pixie and Dixie and Mr. Jinks),
- Mumbly (Mumbly), Pixie and Dixie (Pixie and Dixie and Mr. Jinks), Quick Draw McGraw (Quick
- Draw McGraw), Snagglepuss (Snaggleouss), Snooper (Snooper and Blabber), Snoozer (Wallly
- Gator), Snuffles (Snagglepuss), Speed Buggy (Speed Buggy), Spook (Topcat), The Red Guy (Cow
- and CHicken), Tinker (Speed Buggy) Top Cat (Topcat), Wally Gator (Wally Gator), Yogi Bear
- (Yogi Bear).
- Female: Ann Magrock (Flintstones), Betty Rubble (Flintstones), Debbie (Speedbuggy), Willma
- Flintstone (Flintstones).
- Hayate no Gotoku:
- Male: Hayate Ayasaki.
- Female: Nagi Sanzenin.
- Heaven's Gate:
- Male: Duffer, Geezer (Favorite Male character).
- Female: Nanase, Sasa, Unknown (Favorite character), Verny.
- Heavy Metal Geomatrix:
- Male: Hound, Phantom (Favorite character), Talbot, Zeus.
- Female: Di, Mayfly (Favorite Female character), Slash.
- Heileen:
- Male: Jack.
- Female: Heileen, Lora, Marie (Favorite character).
- Heroes of Might and Magic:
- Male: Aeris, Agar, Aglion, Agrael, Ajit (Favorite HOMM character), Alagar, Ambrose, Anium,
- Arlach, Axis, Baron von Tarkin, Braebar, Broghild,, Bron, Calh, Crag Hack, Dace, Dainwin,
- Darkstorm,, Deemer, Duncan, Ector, Edric, Elderian, Elleshar, Erdamon, Faiz, Finneas,
- Galib, Gallavant, Gargareen, Gillraen, Gorshak, Gotai, Grawl, Grok, Gunnar, Gurnisson,
- Hagnar, Harald, Havez, Helmar, Ignatius, Ingvar, Inteus, Ivor, Jarkonas, Jarvis, Jeddite,
- Joseph, Kalt, Kardd, Karli, Kastore, Kelzen, Kilgor, Kunyak, Laszlo, Lethos, Maahir,
- Malekith, Mandigal, Mardigo, Maximus, Nagash, Nathir, Nazibar, Nebiros, Nevon, Nimbus,
- Norticus, Nymus, Orlando, Orrin, Paskovich, Rashka, Rex Mundi, Rion, Rufus, Rutger, Sandro,
- Sark, Scorage, Shak'Karukat, Sinitar, Sir Gallant, Solmyr, Straker, Talanar, Tazar, Thane,
- Thant, Tieru, Tsabu, Tynan, Tyraxor, Uncle Ivan, Uvodd, Vayshan, Vittorio, Vladimir, Wegg,
- Wilfrey, Wulfstan, Wyngaal, Wystan, Xyron, Zubin, Zydar.
- Female: Adelaide, Adrienne, Aidan, Aine, Alita, Anathrae, Anwen, Araja, Astra, Avanine,
- Brissa, Caitlin, Carlawn, Castrata, Catherine, Celia, Charity, Charna, Ciele, Corita,
- Daeva, Deidre, Dirael, Eleece, Emilia, Erika, Eruina, Fiona, Freyda, Gretchin, Gwedmyr,
- Haggash, Hitomi, Ignissa, Inga, Irina, Jenova, Jezebel, Jezebeth, Jhora, Josephine, Julia,
- Kalindra, Kathleen, Kineta, Kyrre, Kythra, Labetha, Lady Cordelia, Lamentia, Lamia, Leslie,
- Lindette, Lorlei, Martina, Maureen, Mayweda, Mei-Lien, Melodia, Mephala, Minasli, Mokka,
- Neela, Neska, Nur, Nymus, Oris, Ornella, Pythia, Rahjuu, Ranella, Regina, Rissa, Rosalie,
- Sanya, Scatha, Shadya, Shiva, Sizz, Sorsha, Styg, Sylvia, Tamika, Tawni, Thessa, Tonwen,
- Trinni, Tsuan, Tyrris, Valeria, Vallia, Vendela, Verdish, Vey, Vidomina, Vilexica, Voy,
- Ylaya, Yutena.
- Creatures: Angel (Arch Angel, Seraph, Celestial), Azure Dragon, Basilisk (Great Basilisk),
- Bear Rider (Blackbear Rider, Whitebear Rider), Black Knight (Dread Knight, Dark Champion),
- Blade Dancer (War Dancer, Wind Dancer), Blood Maiden (Blood Fury, Blood Sister), Bone
- Dragon (Ghost Dragon, Spectral Dragon), Brawler (Berserker, Battlerager), Cavalry/Cavalier
- (Champion, Paladin), Coral Priestess (Pearl Priestess), Crossbowman (Marksman), Crystal
- Dragon, Dendroid Guard (Dendroid Soldier), Devil (Arch Devil, Arch Demon), Dragon (Green
- Dragon, Red Dragon, Black Dragon, Shadow Dragon), Dreamwalker (Dreamreaver), Faerie Dragon,
- Fire Dragon (Magma Dragon, Lava Dragon), Ghost (Spectre, Poltergeist), Ghoul (Ravenous
- Ghoul), Gnoll (Gnoll Marauder), Goblin Knight, Gog (Magog), Green Dragon (Gold Dragon,
- Emerald Dragon, Crystal Dragon), Hell Hound (Cerberus, Firehound), Hunter (Master Hunter,
- Arcane Archer), Hydra (Chaos Hydra, Deep Hydra, Foul Hydra), Ice Demon, Lich (Power Lich,
- Archlich), Lizardman (Lizard Warrior), Maniac (Demented), Medusa (Medusa Queen), Minotaur
- (Minotaur King, Minotaur Guard, Minotaur Taskmaster), Monk (Zealot, Priest, Inquisitor),
- Mummy (Royal Mummy), Naga (Naga Queen, Kenshi, Kensei), Paladin (Crusader), Pirate, Pit
- Fiend (Pit Lord, Pit Spawn), Radiant Glory (Blazing Glory), Rakasha Rani (Rakasha Raja,
- Rakasha Kshatra), Rogue, Rust Dragon, Scout (Assassin, Stalker), Sentinel (Praetorian),
- Shaman (Sky Daughter, Earth Daughter), Shark Guard (Wanizame), Sharpshooter, Sister
- (Vestal), Skeleton (Skeleton Warrior, Skeleton Archer, Skeletal Spearman), Snow Maiden
- (Yuki-Onna), Spring Spirit (Mizu-Kami), Sprite (Pixie, Dryad), Succubuss (Succubuss
- Mistress, Succubuss Seducer, Lilim), Swordsman (Master Swordsman, Crusader, Footman,
- Squire, Vindicator), Thane (Flame Lord, Thunder Thane), Tormentor (Lacerator), Wight
- (Wraith, Banshee), Wyvern (Wyvern Monarch, Foul Wyvern, Paokai).
- Hey Arnold!:
- Male: Arnold Shortman, Brainy, Curly, Gerald (Favorite character), Grandpa Phil. Mr. Hyunh,
- Oskar, Sid, Stinky.
- Female: Grandma Gertie, Lila, Rhonda.
- Hiryuu no Ken:
- Male: Aleph, E. Quacker, Hayato, R. Falcon, Raima (Favorite character), Suzaku, Tetsuo,
- Wiler.
- Female: Kate, Min Min (Favorite Female character), Yuuka.
- House of the Dead:
- Male: Captain Kirk, G, The Magician, Rudy, Thomas Rogan.
- Female: Candi Stryper, Varla Guns.
- Hyper Police:
- Female: Natsuki Sasahara.
- ibb & obb:
- Other: ibb (Favorite character), obb.
- Iron & Blood:
- Male: Ardrus, Balok (Favorite character), Balthazaar, Darius, Kaurik, Nym Pyplee, Sasha,
- Urgo.
- Female: Shinesta, Xenobia (Favorite Female character).
- Jet Set Radio:
- Male: Beat, Clutch (Favorite character), Combo, Corn (Tab), Dj. Professor K., Garam, Noise
- Tanks, Poison Jam, Pots, Roboy, Soda (Slate), The Immortals, Zero Beat.
- Female: Cube, Gum, Jazz, Love Shockers, Rapid 99, Rhyth (Mew).
- Joe & Mac:
- Male: Joe, Mac (Favorite character).
- Jojo's Bizarre Adventures:
- Male: Alessi, Mohammed Abdul (Favorite character), Chaka, Devo the Cursed, Dio Brando, Hol
- Horse, Jean Pierre Polnareff, Joseph Joestar, Jotaro Kujo.
- Female: Mariah, Midler (Favorite Female character).
- Kablam!:
- Male: Fondue, Grubby Groo, Henry, Meltman, Mr. B. Foot, Prometheus, September, Sniz, Stinky
- Diver, Tommy.
- Kabuki Klash:
- Male: Gokuraku, Kabuki (Favorite character).
- Female: Kinu, Tsunade, Yagumo (Favorite Female character).
- Kartia:
- Female: Lacryma.
- Kensei: Sacred Fist:
- Male: Allen (Favorite character), Heinz Streit, Kaiya Tsubaki, Steve Laettner.
- Female: Ann Griffith, Yoko Cindy Matsudaira, Kazane Tsukikage (Favorite Female character),
- Natsuki Kornelia, Saya Tsubaki, Hong Yuli.
- Killer Instinct:
- Male: Cinder, T. J. Combo, Fulgore (Favorite character), Glacius, Jago, Riptor, Sabrewulf,
- Spinal, Chief Thunder.
- Female: B. Orchid, Kim Wu (Favorite Female character), Maya.
- Kimi ni Todoke:
- Male: Kazuichi "Pin" Arai, Ryu Sanada (Favorite Male character), Shota Kazehaya.
- Female: Ayane Yano (Favorite character), Chizuru Yoshida, Eriko "Ekko" Hirano, Sawako
- Kuronuma, Tomoko "Tomo" Endo, Ume "Kurumi" Kurumizawa.
- King of Fighters:
- Male:, Benimaru Nikado, Billy Kane (Favorite character), Chang Koehan, Choi Bounge, Clark
- Still, Duck King, Duke, Eiji Kisaragi, Geese Howard, Goenitz, Hanzo Hattori, Heavy D!,
- Heidern, Hwa Jai, Iori Yagami (Favorite Original Male character), Joe Higashi, Jyazu, K',
- Kim Dong Hwan, Kom Jae Hoon, Kim Kaphwan, King Lion, Krizalid, Lin, Lucky Glauber, Makoto
- Mizoguchi, Maxima, Mr. Big, Mr. Karate II, Ralf Jones, Ramon, Reiji Oogami, Richard Meyer,
- Robert Garcia, Rock Howard, Ron, Rugal Bernstein, Ruiji Yamazaki, Seth, Shen Woo, Sho
- Hayate, Silber, Soiree Meira, Takuma Sakazaki (Mr Karate), Yashiro Nanakase.
- Female: Angel, Athena Asamiya, B. Jenet, Botan, Chae Lim, Chizuru Kagura, Diana, Elisabeth
- Blanctorche, Hotaru Futaba, Jun Kagami, Kasumi Todoh, King, Kula Diamond, Leona Heidern, Li
- Xiangfei, Lien Neville, Lilly Kane, Luise Meyrink, Mai Shiranui, Malin, Mature, May Lee,
- Mignon Beart, Miu Kurosaki, Moe Habana, Momoko, Nakoruru, Ninon Beart, Rose Bernstein,
- Shermie, Vanessa, Vice, Whip, Xiao Lon, Yuki, Yuri Sakazaki.
- Kingdom Hearts:
- Male: Abu, Aladdin, Auron, Axel, Banzai, Beagle Boys, Cheshire Cat, Chip, Cid Highwind,
- Dale, Dewey Duck, Donald Duck, Dopey, Dr. Finkelstein, Ed, Eeyore, Flounder, Genie,
- Geppetto, Goofy, Gopher, Hades, Huey Duck, Jack Skellington, Laverne, Laxaeus, Louie Duck,
- Luxord, Magic Carpet, Marluxia, Mickey Mouse, Oogie Boogie, Pegasus, Phill, Phoebus, Pluto,
- Pumbaa, Rabbit, Rafiki, Rai, Roo, Saix, Scar, Scrooge McDuck, Sebastian, Setzer, Tigger,
- Timon, Vivi, Wakka, Winnie the Pooh, Xaldin, Xigbar, Zero.
- Female: Aerith, Aqua, Ariel, Daisy Duck, Esmeralda, Fuu, Jasmine, Kairi, Meg, Minnie Mouse,
- Naminé, Olette, Rikku, Sally, Selphie, Shenzi, Tifa, Xion, Yuffie, Yuna.
- Konjiki no Gashbell:
- Male: Brago, Dr. Riddles, Kafk Sunbeam, Wonrei.
- Female: Li-En, Megumi Oumi, Sherry Belmont, Tia.
- Last Blade:
- Male: Hyo Amano, Juzoh Kanazaki, Moriya Minakata, Shigen Naoe, Shikyoh/Mukuro (Favorite
- character), Shinnosuke Kagami, Zantetsu.
- Female: Akari Ichijou, Hibiki Takane (Favorite Female character), Kaori Sanada, Yuki.
- Legend of Eisenwald:
- Male: Knight (Favorite character).
- Female: Baroness.
- Limbo::
- Male: Boy.
- Loaded:
- Male: Bounca (Favorite character), Cap'n Hands, Fwank.
- Female: Vox.
- Long Live the Queen:
- Female: Briony, Charlotte, Elodie (Favorite character), Julianna.
- Looney Tunes:
- Male: Bugs Bunny, Charlie Dog, Cool Cat, Daffy Duck, Elmer Fudd, Gossamer, Hubie & Bertie,
- K-9, Marvin the Martian (Favorite character), Michigan J. Frog, Pepé Le Pew, Porky Pig,
- Roadrunner, Slowpoke Rodriguez, Speedy Gonzales, Sylvester, Tazmanian Devil, Wile E.
- Coyote, Yosemite Sam.
- Female: Lola Bunny.
- Lost Vikings:
- Male: Baleog the Fierce (Favorite character), Eric the Swift, Fang, Scorch.
- Female: Sorceress.
- Love Hina:
- Male: Noriyasu Seta.
- Female: Amalla Su, Kanako Urushima, Kaolla Su, Misune "Kitsune" Konno, Mei Narusegawa,
- Motoko Aoyama, Naru Narusegawa (Favorite character), Nyamo Namo, Shinobu Maehara, Tsuruko
- Aoyama.
- Lucky Star:
- Male: Meito Anizawa, Minorou Shiraishi.
- Female: Akira Kogami, Ayano Minegishi, Inori Hiigari, Kagami Hiigari (Favorite character),
- Kanata Izumi, Konata Izumi, Matsuri Hiigari, Minami Iwasaki, Misao Kusakabe, Nanako Kuroi,
- Patricia "Patty-Chan" Martin, Tsukasa Hiigari, Yutaka Kobayakawa.
- Lufia:
- Male: Aguro, Artea, Bau, Deckard, Dei, Gades, Guy.
- Female: Aima, Erim, Jerin, Lufia, Melphis, Milka, Rami, Ruby, Seena, Selan, Tia.
- Mace the Dark Age:
- Male: Al-Rashid, Dregan, Executioner, Hell Knight, Lord Deimos (Favorite character).
- Female: Koyasha, Namira (Favorite Female character), Taria de Castillo.
- Mana series:
- Male: Duran, Hawkeye/Hawk (Favorite character), Irwin, Kevin, Larc.
- Female: Angela (Favorite Female character), Daena, Elle, Flameshe, Gemiere, Heroine (Sword
- of Mana), Matilda, Monique, Pearl, Rachel, Reisz/Lise, Sandra, Sierra, Tamber.
- Maniac Mansion:
- Male: Dr. Fred, Green Tentacle (Favorite character), Hoagie, Jeff, Michael, Purple
- Tentacle, Syd, Werid Ed.
- Female: Razor.
- Mario:
- Male: 9-Volt, Birdo, Bowser, Buzz, Dribble, Dry Bones, Gene, Jimmy, Joe, Koopa Troopa,
- Luigi, Mario, Orbulon, Spitz, Tiny, Yoshi (Favorite character).
- Female: Ana, Ashley, Azalea, Captain Syurup, Daisy, Grace, Halen, Kat, Mona, Peach.
- Mass Effect:
- Male: Commander Shepard, Garrus Valkian (Favorite character), Grunt, Jeff "Joker" Moreau,
- Legion, Nihlus Kryik, Thane Krios, Urdnot Wrex.
- Female: Ashley Williams (Favorite Female character), Kasumi Goto, Kelly Chambers, Miranda
- Lawson, Tali'Zorah nar Rayya.
- MediEvil:
- Male: Dirk Steadfast, Dogman, Imanzi Shongama, Karl Sturnguard, Mander, Sir Daniel
- Fortesque (Favorite character).
- Female: Kiya.
- Megaman:
- Male: Air Man, Armored Armadillo, Avalanche Yeti, Blizzard Man, Blizzard Wolfang, Bomb Man,
- Bubble Man, Chill Penguin, Commando Man, Concrete Man, Crash Man, Crush Crawfish, Doc
- Robot, Drill Man, Duo, Elec Man, Fire Man, Flame Hyenard, Flame Man, Flame Stag, Flash Man,
- Freeze man, Galaxy Man, Gareth, Gemini Man, Gravity Man, Grenade Man, Grizzly Slash, Ground
- Man, Guts Man, Gyro Man, Hornet Man, Junk Man, Knight Man, Launch Octopus, Mad Grinder,
- Magic Man, Magma Man, Magma Dragoon, Mattrex, Mega Man, Metal Man, Metal Shark Player,
- Napalm Man, Needle Man, Neon Tiger, Nitro Man, Pharaoh Man, Pirate Man, Plug Man, Proto
- Man, Punk, Quick Man, Rush, Search Man, Shadow, Shadow Man, Skull Man (Favorite character),
- Slash Beast, Slash Man, Snake Man, Snipe Anteator, Solar Man, Squid Adler, Steel Massimo,
- Sting Chameleon, Tengu Man, Tomahawk Man, Trebble, Tunnel Rhino, Turbo Man, Vile, Wheel
- Gator, Yamato Man, Zain, Zero.
- Female: Alia, Iris, Marino, Nana.
- Melody's Escape:
- Female: Melody.
- Metal Slug:
- Male: POW, Tarma Roving, Trevor Spacey.
- Female: Eri Kasamoto, Madoka Aikawa, Nadia Cassel, Rumi Aikawa.¨
- Otehrs: Mars People.
- Metro:
- Male: Artyom, Bonsai, Bourbon, Fyodor, Homer, Hunter (Favorite character), Khan, Maxim,
- Rusakov.
- Female: Sasha.
- Micro Machines:
- Male: Dwayne, Emilio, Jethro, Walter (Favorite character).
- Female: Cherry.
- Micro Maniacs:
- Male: Beatbox, Maw Maw, Pjoect X, Toxin, Twister, V4 (Favorite character).
- Female: Mesme, Vortex.
- MicroVolts:
- Male: C.H.I.P. (Favorite Male charcter), Knox, Simon.
- Female: Naomi, Pandora (Favorite character).
- MoHo:
- Male: Apostle (Favorite character), Lockdown.
- Female: Angel.
- Monkey Island:
- Male: Guybrush Treepwood, LeChuck, Murray.
- Female: Elaine Marley.
- Mortal Kombat:
- Male: Baraka, Chameleon, Cyber Zub-Zero, Cyrax, Darrius, Drahmin, Ermac, Hsu Hao, Jarek,
- Jax, Kabal, Kano, Kobra, Meat, Noob Saibot, Quan Chi, Raiden, Rain, Reptile, Scorpion,
- Sektor, Shang Tsung, Smoke, Sub-Zero (Favorite character).
- Female: Ashrah, Frost, Jade (Favorite Female character), Khameleon, Kitana, Li Mei,
- Mileena, Nitara, Sindel, Skarlet, Sonya Blade.
- Muchkin:
- Races: Dwarf, Elf, Warewolf.
- Classes: Mutant, Thief, Warrior.
- Minions: Maniac Minion, Monster Minion, Zombie Minion.
- Monsters: Dragoblin, German Shepherds, Harecrow, Holiday Spirits, King Tut, Land Shark,
- Mortal Kom Bat, Mr. Bones, Murder Fairies, Orc Mathguard, Peter Cottonmouth, Plutonium
- Dragon, Prim Reaper, Professor Polar, Pumpkin Head, Snow Angel, Suger Plum Furry, The
- Impersonator, The Punster, The Spaminator, Wight Brothers, Wom Bat, Zombie GM.
- Naruto:
- Male: Aoba Yamashiro, Asuma Sarutobi, Baki, Dosu Kinuta, Gaara, Genma Shiranui, Gozu, Haku,
- Han, Hayate Gekko, Ibiki Morino, Iruka Umino, Iwashi Tatami, Izumo Kamizuki, Jirobo, Jugo,
- Kagari, Kakashi Hatake, Kakazu, Kandachi, Kankuro, Kiba Inzuka (Favorite character),
- Kidomaru, Kigiri, Kimimaro, Kirisame, Kisame Hoshigaki, Kotetsu Hagane, Meizu, Might Guy,
- Mubi, Neji Hyuga, Oboro, Omoi, Raido Namiashi, Rock Lee, Roshi, Sakon & Ukon, Shibi
- Aburame, Shigure, Shikaku Nara, Shikamaru Nara, Shino Aburame, Tobirama Senju, Ugatsu,
- Waraji, Yura, Zabuza Momochi, Zaku Abumi, Zori.
- Female: Akari Tatsuhiro, Anko Mitarashi, Fu, Fuka, Hanare, Hinata Hyuga, Hokuto, Hotaru,
- Iwa Kunoichi, Kagura, Kamira, Karui, Kasumi/Princess Dusk, Kin Tsuchi, Konan, Kotohime,
- Kurenai Yuhi, Kushima Uzumaki, Mabui, Matsuri, Mei Terumi, Miroku, Natsuhi, Ni, Rin, Samui,
- Sari, Sasame, Shizune, Tamaki, Tayuya (Favorite Female character), Temari, Tsukino,
- Tsunade, Uruko Kurama, Yakumo Kurama, Yugao Uzuki.
- NASCAR Racers:
- Male: Carlos "Stuns" Rey (Favorite character), Diesel "Junker" Spitz, Grim Repo, Hondo
- "Specter" Hines, Lugnut, Phil "Octane" Knox, Steve "Flyer" Sharp.
- Female: Eve "Wild Card" Kildere, Zorina.
- Need for Speed:
- Male: Colin, Eugene "Earl" James, Hector, Hector "Ming" Domingo, Joe "JV" Vega, Ronald
- "Ronnie" Mccrea, Sal, Samson, Sgt. Cross, TJ, Toru "Bull" Sato, Victor "Vic" Vasquez, Vince
- "Taz" Kilic, Wes "Webster" Allen, Zach.
- Female: Carmen Isabelle "Izzy" Diaz, Jade "Jewels" Barrett, Kira "Kaze" Nakazoto, Melissa,
- Nikki, Rachel, Yumi.
- Neo Geo Battle Colliseum:
- Male: Asura, Fuuma Kotaro, Geese Howard, Iori Yagami, K', Kim Kaphwan, King Leo, King Lion,
- Lee Pai Long, Moriya Minakata, Mr. Big, Mr. Karate II, Mudman, Neo Dio, Robert Garcia, Rock
- Howard.
- Female: Ai (Favorite Original character), Akari Ichijou, Athena, Hotaru Futaba, Kisarah
- Westfield, Mai Shiranui, Nakoruru, Shermie, Shiki.
- Other: Mars People.
- Nightmare Before Christmas:
- Male: Dr. Finkelstein, Jack Skellington (Favorite character), Oogie Boogie, Zero.
- Female: Sally.
- Nightmare Creatures:
- Male: Wallace.
- Female: Nadia Franciscus.
- Nihilumbra:
- Male: Born.
- Ninja Masters:
- Male: Goemon (Favorite character), Kamui, Karasu, Nobunaga, Raiga, Unzen.
- Female: Kasumi, Natsume (Favorite Female character).
- Oddworld:
- Male: Abe.
- Odin Sphere:
- Male Oswald.
- Female: Mercedes, Velvet (Favorite character).
- Operation Ragnagard:
- Male: Syuten-Dozi.
- Female: Benten, Igret, Seena (Favorite character).
- Outlaw Sports:
- Male: Bruce Leibowitz, Killer Miller (Favorite character), Leon, Scrummy O'Doul, Tommy.
- Female: Autumn, Kiku, Mistress Suki, Shawnee, Summer, Trixie Monroe (Favorite Female
- character).
- Pandemonium
- Male: Fargus (Favorite character).
- Female: Nikki.
- Pat & Mat:
- Male: Mat, Pat.
- Payday:
- Male: Dallas (Favorite character), Hoxton, Wolf.
- Peanuts:
- Male: Andy, Linus van Pelt, Marbles, Pig-Pen, Rover, Shroeder, Snoopy (Favorite character),
- Spike, Woodstock.
- Female: Molly, Peppermint Patty.
- Penny Arcade:
- Male: Jonathan "Gabe" Gabriel, Rycho Brahe.
- Female: Anne Claire "Annarchy" Brahe.
- Pocky & Rocky:
- Male: Bomber Bob, Rocky (Favorite character), Scarecrow.
- Female: Little Ninja, Pocky.
- Pokémon:
- Male: Alder, Archie, Brawly, Brock (Favorite Male character), Bruno, Byron, Calem,
- Giovanni, Koga, Lt. Surge, Marshal, Morty, Professor Oak, Wikstrom.
- Female: Caitlin, Candice, Cheryl, Clair, Courtney, Cynthia, Dahlia, Diantha, Elesa,
- Fantina, Flannery, Gardenia, Hilda, Janine, Jasmine, Professor Juniper, Jupiter, Karen,
- Korrina, Kris, Leaf, Lenora, Lucy, Malva, Marley, Mars, Maylene, Phoebe, Rosa, Roxanne,
- Roxie, Sabrina (Favorite Female character), Serena, Shauna, Skyla, Valerie, Viola, Whitney,
- Winona.
- Trainer Types: Beauty, Boarder, Cooltrainer (Ace Trainer), Furisode Girl, Guitarist, Hex
- Maniac, Idol, Lass, Skier, Team Aqua Grunt, Team Magma Grunt, Team Rocket Grunt.
- Pokémon: Abra, Absol, Accelgor, Aegislash, Aerodactyl, Aggron, Alakazam, Amaura, Arbok,
- Arcanine, Ariados, Aron, Articuno, Aurorus, Avalugg, Axew, Bagon, Banette, Barbacle,
- Bastiodon, Bayleef, Beedrill, Beldum, Bergmite, Binacle, Bisharp, Blastoise, Boldore,
- Braixen, Breloom, Buizel, Bulbasaur, Cacnea, Cacturne, Camerupt, Carracosta, Carvanha,
- Chandelure, Charizard, Charmander, Charmeleon, Chesnaught, Chespin, Chikorita, Clauncher,
- Clawitzer, Cloyster, Cofagrigus, Conkeldurr, Corphish, Cradily, Cranidos, Crawdaunt,
- Croconaw, Crustle, Cubchoo, Cubone, Cyndaquil, Darkrai, Delphox, Dewott, Diancle Diglett,
- Dragonair, Drapion, Dragalge, Dratini, Drifloon, Drifblim, Drillbur, Druddigon, Dugtrio,
- Duoblade, Durant, Dusclops, Dusknoir, Duskull, Dwebble, Eevee, Electrabuzz, Electrike,
- Elekid, Entei, Escavalier, Espeon, Espurr, Excadrill, Exploud Farfetch'd, Fennekin,
- Feraligatr, Flareon, Floatzel, Florges, Flygon, Fraxure, Froakie, Frogadier, Froslass,
- Furfrou, Furret, Gabite, Gallade, Galvantula, Garchomp, Gardevoir, Gastly, Genesect,
- Gengar, Geodude, Gible, Gigalith, Giratina, Glaceon, Glalie, Gligar, Gliscor, Gogoat,
- Golduck, Golem, Golett, Golurk, Gourgeist, Graveler, Greninja, Grotle, Groudon, Grovyle,
- Growlithe, Gurrdurr, Gyarados, Hariyama, Haunter, Haxorus, Heatmor, Heatran, Heliolisk,
- Helioptile, Heracross, Hitmonchan, Hitmonlee, Ho-Oh, Honedge,Houndoom, Houndour, Hydreigon
- Inkay, Ivysaur, Jolteon, Joltik, Kabutops, Kadabra, Kakuna, Kangaskhan, Kecleon, Kirlia,
- Kricketune, Krokorok, Krookodile, Kyurem, Lairon, Lampent, Lapras, Larvesta, Larvitar,
- Leafeon, Ledian, Ledyba, Lickitung, Linoone, Litleo, Litwick, Lombre, Lotad, Lucario,
- Ludicolo, Lugia, Luxray, Machamp, Machoke, Machop, Magcargo, Makuhita, Malamar, Marowak,
- Mawile, Meganium, Meowstic, Metagross, Metang, Mew, Mewtwo, Mienfoo, Mienshao, Mightyena,
- Milotic, Misdreavus, Mismagius, Moltres, Nidoking, Nidoqueen, Nidoran, Nidorino, Nincada,
- Ninetails, Ninjask, Noibat, Noivern, Numel, Nuzleaf, Octillery, Omanyte, Onix, Oshawott,
- Palkia, Pancham, Pangoroo, Paras, Parasect, Phantump, Pinsir, Politoed, Poliwag, Poliwhirl,
- Poliwrath, Poochyena, Porygon, Pumpkaboo, Pupitar, Pyroar, Quagsire, Quilava, Quilladin
- Raichu, Raikou, Ralts, Rampardos, Rayquaza, Reshiram, Rhydon, Rhyhorn, Riolu, Roggenrola,
- Sableye, Salamence, Samurott, Sandile, Sandshrew, Sandslash, Sawk, Scatterbug, Sceptile,
- Scizor, Scolipede, Scrafty, Scraggy, Scyther, Seedot, Seperior, Servine, Seviper, Sharpedo,
- Shedinja, Shelgon, Shellder, Shelmet, Shieldon, Shiftry, Shuckle, Shuppet, Skiddo, Skorupi,
- Skrelp, Skuntank, Slugma, Sneasel, Snivy, Spewpa, Spiritomb, Squirtle (Favorite Pokemon),
- Steelix, Sudowoodo, Suicine, Swampert, Sylveon, Tangela, Tentacruel, Terrakion, Throh,
- Timburr, Tirtouga, Torkoal, Torterra, Totodile, Trapinch, Treecko, Trevenant, Tropius,
- Turtwig, Typhlosion, Tyranitar, Tyrantrum, Tyrunt, Umbreon, Vaporeon, Venipede, Venomoth,
- Venusaur, Vibrava, Vivillion, Volcarona, Vulpix, Wartortle, Weavile, Whirlipede, Xatu,
- Xerneas, Yamask, Yammega, Yveltal, Zangoose, Zapdos, Zekrom, Zoroark, Zorua, Zygarde.
- Post Apocalyptic Mayhem:
- Vehicles: Childhood Dreams (Favorite vehicle), Kitty With Claws, Logger, Meth Alchemist,
- Tow'er, Veteran.
- Power Instinct:
- Male: Buntaro Kuno, Chuck, Hizumi Yukinoue, Keith Wayne, Olof Linderoth (Favorite
- character), Poochy, Reiji Oyama, Saizo Hattori, Shintaro Kuno, Thin Nen, White Buffalo.
- Female: Annie Hamilton, Hikaru Jomon, Kurara Hananokoji, Purara Hananokoji, Remi Otogiri
- (Favorite Female character), Rin Oyama, Solis R8000, Super Otane, Super Oume.
- Power Moves:
- Male: Baraki, Buoh, Nick (Favorite character).
- Female: Reayon.
- Power Rangers:
- Male: Adam Park, Alpha 5, Anubis Cruger, Barbarax, Blake Bradley, Bones, Bridge Carson,
- Captain Mutiny, Carlos Vallerte, Centiback, Chad Lee, Cinecon, Commandocon, Crocovile,
- Crumummy, Damon Henderson, Dark Warrior, Darkonda, Dash, Dax Lo, Dustin Brooks, Ecliptor,
- Ethan James, Frax, Genie, Ghouligan Goldar, Green A-Squad Ranger, Jack Landors, Joel
- Rawlings, Kai Chen, Kevin, King Sphinx, Knasty Knight, Lord Zedd, Loyax, Lucas Kendall,
- Magna Defender, Mike (Samurai), Nick Russell, Nightmare, Ninjor, Phantom Ranger, Psycho
- Black, Psycho Blue, Psycho Red, Ransik, Rito Revolto, Robert James, Rocketron Rygog,
- Saliguana, Sam, Severax, Shane Clarke, Skelekron, Striking, T. J. Johnson, Tankenstein,
- Thunderon, Tommy Oliver, Triskull, Vexicon, Villamax, Wesley Collins, Will Aston, Xander
- Bly, Zack Taylor, Ziggy Grover.
- Female: Ashley Hammond, Cassie Chan, Charlie, Dayu, Elizabeth Delgado, Emily (Samurai),
- Gemma, Jen Scotts, Kat Manx, Kelsey Winslow, Kimberly Ann Hart, Kira Ford, Lily Chiman,
- Madison Rocca, Mia Watanabe, Pink A-Squad Ranger, Psycho Pink, Psycho Yellow, Ronny
- Robinson, Summer Landsdown, Sydney Drew, Vypra.
- Zords: Black Frog Ninjazord, Centaurus Megazord, Cyclopsis, Dino Megazord, Ninja Megazord,
- Quantasaurus Rex, Stratoforce Megazord, Thunder Megazord, Time Shadow Megazord, Triceratops
- Dinozord.
- Others: Skelekron Warriors.
- Power Stone:
- Male: Accel, Jack (Favorite character), Kraken, Ryoma.
- Female: Ayame, Julia Whitepearl, Mel, Rouge (Favorite Female character).
- Prey:
- Male: Tommy.
- Female: Jenn.
- Primal Rage:
- Male: Armadon, Diablo (Favorite character), Sauron.
- Female: Vertigo.
- Project Overkill:
- Male: Jendryk, Quogg.
- Psychic Force:
- Male: Brad Kilsten (Favorite character), Carlo Belfron, Gates Ottsman, Gudeath, Setsuna.
- Female: Patricia "Patty" Myers, Regina Belfron, Sonia (Chris Ryan) (Favorite Female
- character), Wendy Ryan.
- Queen's Blade:
- Female: Aine, Airi, Aldra, Alice, Alleyne, Annelotte, Arane, Aryutta Katz, Branwen, Cerate,
- Cham Cham (Favorite character, Tied all time Favorite character), Claudette Vance, Cute,
- Dizzy, Dora, Echidna, Eiren/Eilin, Elina Vance, Hachiel, Irma, Iroha, Izumi, Kasumi,
- Lamica, Leina Vance, Lili Rochefort, Lilana, Luna Luna, Lyla/Laila, Mai Shiranui, Maria,
- Maron Makaron, Mina Majikina, Mirim, Nanael, Noel Vermillion, Nowa, Nyx, Pyrrha Alexandra,
- Risty (Favorite Original character), Shizuka, Sigui, Stella, Taki, Tarnyang, Tenko, Tomoe,
- Welveria (The Swamp Witch), Ymir.
- R Racing:
- Male: Eddie, Stephan Garnier.
- Female: Reina Hayami (Favorite character).
- Rage of the Dragons:
- Male: Elias Patrick, Johann, Oni (Favorite character), Pepe Rodriguez.
- Female: Alice Carrol, Annie Murakami, Cassandra "Cass" (Favorite Female character), Lynn
- Baker, Pupa Salgueiro.
- Rayman:
- Male: Blizzit, Dark Rayman, Mr Dark, Mr. Sax, Mr. Skops, Mr. Stone, Rayman, Tarayzan, The
- Magician.
- Female: Betilla the Fairy.
- Resident Evil:
- Male: Angel Ortiz, Barry Burton, Beltway (Hector Hivers), Billy Coen, Carlos Oliveira, Chad
- Kaplan, Chris Redfield (Favorite character), Hunk, Jack Krauser, Jake Muller, Josh Stone,
- Kevin Ryman, Merchant, Nemesis, Piers Nivans, Ricardo Irving, Spectre (Vladimir Bodrovski,
- Vector.
- Female: Ada Wong, Ashley Graham, Bertha (Michaela Schneider), Cindy Lennox, Claire Redfield
- (Favorite Female character), Fong Ling, Four Eyes (Christine Yamata), Jill Valentine, Lupo
- (Karena LesProux), Manuela Hidalgo, Rain Ocampo, Rebecca Chambers, Sheva Alomar, Tweed
- (Marissa Ronson).
- Rival Schools:
- Male: Boman Delgado, Daigo Kazama, Eiji "Edge" Yamada (Favorite Male character), Hayato
- Nekketsu, Kyosuke Kagami, Roberto Miura, Shoma Sawamura.
- Female: Akira Kazama (Favorite character), Aoi "Zaki" Himazaki, Hinata Wakaba, Iincho
- (Chairsperson), Kyoko Minazuki, Natsu Ayuhara, Ran Hibiki, Sakura, Yurika Kirishima.
- Rival Turf:
- Male: Al/Kythring, Kazan (Favorite character), Orbot/Metal Frame, Slash/Oozie
- Nelson/Douglas Bild.
- Female: Echo/Elfin, Wendy Milan (Favorite Female character).
- Rock and Roll Racing:
- Male: Cyberhawk, Grinder X19, Hiroki, Jackal, Jake Badlands, Junkyard (Favorite character),
- Motormouth, Roudkill Kelly.
- Female: Katrina Lyons, Thula Crimstone (Favorite Female character).
- Rock and Sock 'em Robots Arena:
- Male: Blue Bomber, Dino Venger, General Warfare, Nuclear Wastor (Favorite character), Red
- Rocker, Sir Haxalot, Slamurai.
- Rocko's Modern Life:
- Male: Chuck & Leon Chameleon, Dr. Bendova, Driving School Cat, Driving School Doctor, Ed
- Bighead, Filburt Turtle, Heffer Wolfe, Insurance Company Hyena, Judge Sockner, Mortimer
- Khan, Peaches (Favorite character), Peter Wolfe, Ralf Bighead, Really Really Big Man,
- Rocko, Spunky.
- Female: Bev Bighead, Cindy Wolfe, Paula Hutchison.
- Rocky Rodent:
- Male: Rocky Rodent.
- Rogue Trip:
- Male: Agent Orange, Agent XQJ-37, Goliath, Necrobot (Favorite character), Snake Eye
- Shaddock, Xagnar the Abductor.
- Female: Daisy June McCoy (Favorite Female character), Sister Mary Lasivious.
- Rollcage:
- Male: Lenny, Leon, Tony.
- Female: Jet (Favorite character).
- Rush Bros:
- Male: Bass (Favorite character), Treble.
- Female: Harmony (Favorite Female character), Melody.
- Rusty Hearts:
- Male: Tude Macleod, Ian Jabionsky.
- Female: Angela Strraugend (Favorite character), Leila Vergerius, Meilin Chen, Natasha
- Borzenkova, Roselle Vergerius.
- RWBY:
- Male: Jaune Arc, Roman Torchwick.
- Female: Blake Belladonna (Favorite character), Emerald Sustrai, Neopolitan, Nora Valkyrie, Penny,
- Pyrrha Nikos, Ruby Rose, Velvet Scarlatina, Weiss Schnee, Yang Xiao Long (Favorite
- character).
- SaGa Frontier:
- Male: Lute, Nebelstern, Rich Knights, Wil Knights.
- Female: Asellus, Cordelia, Emelia (Favorite character), Ginny Knights, Leslie, Marie
- Finney, Misty, Nicolette Drangueforde, Primiera.
- Other: T260G.
- Samurai Deeper Kyo:
- Male: Benitora (Favorite Male character), Bontenmaru.
- Female: Mahiro (Favorite Female character), Yuyu Shiina.
- Samurai Shodown:
- Male: Asura, Basara, Black Hawk, Draco, Enja, Genan Shiranui, Haito Kanakura, Hanzo
- Hattori, J., Jubei Yagyu, Kazuki Kazama, Kirian, Kuroko, Kyoshiro Senryo, Liu Yunfei,
- Mugenji, Neinhalt Sieger, Seishiro Kuki, Shiro Tokisada Amakusa, Sogetsu Kazama, Suija, Tam
- Tam (Favorite Male character), Tohma Kuki, Walter, Yaci Izanagi, Yoshitora Tokugawa, Yuda.
- Female: Angelica, Cham Cham (Favorite character, Tied all time Favorite character),
- Charlotte, Chona Chona, Hazuki Kazama, Iroha, Kagaribi, Mikoto, Mina Majikina, Mizuki
- Rashojin, Nakoruru, Namino, Reppo no Hion, Rera, Rimururu, Rinka Yoshino, Saya, Shiki,
- Shippu no Reon, Suzu.
- Samurai Warriors:
- Male: Goemon Ishikawa, Hanzo Hattori (Favorite character), Hideyoshi Toyotomi, Hisahide
- Matsunaga, Kagekatsu Uesugi, Kanbei Kuroda, Katsuie Shibata, Keiji Maeda. Kenshin Uesugi,
- Kiyomasa Kato, Kotaro Fuuma, Magoichi Saika, Masamune Date, Munechige Tachibana, Musashi
- Miyamoto, Nagamasa Azai, Nobunaga Oda, Sakon Shima, Shingen Takeda, Tadakatsu Honda,
- Toshiie Maeda, Toyihisa Shimazu, Yoshitsugu Otani.
- Female: Aya, Ginchiyo Tachibana, Gracia, Hayakawa, Ina, Kai, Kunoichi, Naotora Ii Nene,
- Noh, Oichi (Favorite Female character).
- Savage Reign:
- Male: Chung Paifu, Gozu (Favorite character), Joker, Jyazu, King Leo, King Lion, Mezu, Sho
- Hayate.
- Female: Carol Stanzack (Favorite Female character), Rosa.
- Savant - Ascent:
- Male: Alchemist/Savant.
- Scooby-Doo:
- Male: Black Knight (Mr. Wickles), Cackling Skeleton (Gene Haultrey), Demon Shark (Mr.
- Wells), Duke (Dog), Ghost (Bluestone the Great), Ghost Clown (Harry the Hypnotist), Ghost
- of Captain Cutler (Captain Cutler), Ghost of Captain Pescado (Mr. Carp), Ghost of Dr.
- Coffin (Officer Oldfield), Ghost of Redbeard (C.L. Magnus), Ghost of the Red Baron
- (Siegfried), Ghostly Gondolier (Mario), Gus (A Pup Named Scooby-Doo), Haunted Horseman
- (Duke of Strathmore), Headless Horseman (Elwood Crane), Headless Skateboraded (Al),
- Headless Spectre (Penrod Stillwall), Magic Mansion Phantom (Alberto), Maldor the
- Malevolent, Mummy (Dr. Najim), Nasty-Doo the Ware-Doo (Professor Digby), Octupus Monster
- (Mr. McGill), Phantom (Ace Decade), Phantom Pupeteer (Pietro), Phantom Racer (Ken Rogers),
- Phantom Shadow (Mr. Creep & Mr. Crawls), Proferssor Poisson, Pterodactyl Ghost (Johnny),
- Rambling Ghost (Buck Bender), Scare Pair, Scarecrow (Simon Shakey), Scooby-Doo, Scooby-Dum,
- Shaggy Rogers (Favorite character), Snake Demon (Defarge), Spooky Space Kook (Henry
- Bascombe), Stinkweed (Vincent Thorne), Swampy Pete (Pete Dugan), Tehcnicolor Phantoms
- (Sammy the Shrimp), Time Slime, Vincent van Ghoul, Weerd, Witch (Zeb Perkins), Witch Doctor
- (Barry Richards), Zombie (Zeke).
- Female: Aggie McDuff, Annie (Dog), Arlene Wilcox, Boogedy Bones (Molly de Mol), Daphne
- Blake (Favorite Female character), Ghost of Al Cabone (Prestina), Ghost of the Gator Ghoul
- (Alice Dovely), Ingrid Ignition, Nicara, Old Iron Face (Mama Mione), Scooby-Dee, Sharon
- Wheterby.
- Other: No-Face Zombie, Talking Skull.
- Scott Pilgrim:
- Male: Gideon Graves, Ken Katayanagi, Kyle Katayanagi, Lucas Lee, Matthew Patel, Scott
- Pilgrim, Stephen Stills, Todd Ingram (Favorite Male character), Wallace Wells, Young Neil.
- Female: Envy Adams, Kim Pine, Knives Chau, Lisa Miller, Ramona Flowers (Favorite
- character), Roxy Richter, Stacey Pilgrim.
- Scribblenauts:
- Male: Chase, Dale, Flux (Favorite character), Glum, Guy, Kenpo, Leon, Rex, Scratch, Shadow,
- Stunt, Yarrr.
- Sengoku:
- Male: Byakki, Kagetsura (Favorite character), Kongoh.
- Female: Kurenai (Favorite Female character), Okuni.
- Serious Sam:
- Male: Canned Cain, Commander Cliff, Kleer Kenny, Rodriguez, "Serious" Sam Stone (Favorite
- character).
- Female: Hellfire.
- Shaq Fu:
- Male: Beast, Mephis (Favorite character), Sett.
- Female: Kaori (Favorite Female character), Voodoo.
- Shining Force:
- Male: Adam, Bail, Campbell, Chester, Cybel, Cyclops, Dantares, Dantom, Domingo, Earnest,
- Eliot, Elric, Eric (Final Conflict), Frank, Garosh, Gerhalt, Gort, Guntz, Gyan (Gaiden),
- Hagane, Hans, Hanzou, Hayward, Hindel, Horst, Ian, Jaha (Shining Force II), Kane (Favorite
- character), Kiwi, Lemon, Luke/Lug, Mawlock, Max, Musashi, Paige, Pelle, Pendolf, Rohde
- (Gaiden II), Ruburan, Ruce, Shade, Slade (Shining Force II), Thousand, Zuika, Zylo, Zynk.
- Female: Alef, Alfin, Anri, Barbara, Brigit, Cynthia, Dawn, Diane, Frabell, Grace, Grizeria,
- Hazuki, Hedoba, Irene, Isabella, Janet, Karna, Kate, Khris (Favorite Female character),
- Layfa/Reifa, Mae, Marki, Masqurin, May (Gaiden II), May (Shining Force II), Mayfair, Minto,
- Miriam, Mishaela, Mitula, Narsha, Natasha, Primrose, Ravinia, Sarah (Gaiden II), Sarah
- (Shining Force II), Sheela, Sonette, Spiriel, Sylvia, Tao, Taya, Teeda, Wendy, Yeesha.
- Skeleton Warriors:
- Male: Aracula, Baron Dark, Dagger, Dr. Cyborn, Grimskull/Joshua Steele.
- Female: Shriek, Talyn/Jennifer Steele.
- Skullgirls:
- Male: Andy Anvil, Ben "Big Band" Birdland, Brain Drain (Favorite Male character),
- Leviathan, Ottomo, Panzerfaust, Samson, Stanley, Yu-Wan.
- Female: Aeon, Annie, Beatrix, Black Dhalia, Carol "Painwheel", Cerebella (Favorite
- character), D. Violet, Feng, Fillia Medici, Marie Korbel, Minette, Ms. Fortune (Nadia
- Fortune), Parasoul Renoir, Roxie, Scythana, Sienna "Squigly" Contiello.
- Sled Storm:
- Male: Gio, Jackal, Jay (Favorite character), Ryan.
- Female: Nadia (Favorite Female character), Tracey.
- Soul Calibur:
- Male: Aeon Calcos/Lizardman, Astaroth, Cervantes de Leon, Charade, Hong Yun-seong, Hwang
- Seong-gyeong, Nightmare (Favorite character, Tied all time Favorite character), Olcadan,
- Revenant, Siegfried Schtauffen, Voldo, Yoshimitsu, Z.W.E.I., Zasalamel.
- Female: Abelia Schillfelt, Amy Sorel (Favorite Female character), Chai Xianghua, Hilde von
- Krone, Luna, Lynette, Natsu, Pyrrha Alexandra, Scheherazade, Setsuka, Shura, Sophitia
- Alexandra, Taki, Talim, Tira, Valeria, Viola, Yan Leixia.
- Spate:
- Male: John.
- Speed Punks:
- Male: Beemer, Cosworth, Montgomery "Monty" Carlo (Favorite Male character), Tempest.
- Female: Monica (Favorite character).
- Speedrunners:
- Male: Cosmonate Comrade (Favorite character), Hothead, Unic.
- Spyro the Dragon:
- Male: Spyro.
- SSX:
- Male: Broderick "Brodi" Ford, Hiro Karamatsu, Jurgen Angermann, Mackenzie "Mac" Fraser,
- Martin "Marty" Stieber, Moby Jones, Nate Logan, Psymon Stark (Favorite character), Sid,
- Tane Mumea, Ty Thorsen.
- Female: Alex Moreau, Allegra Sauvagess (Favorite Female character), Elise Riggs, Kaori
- Nishidake, SKye Simms.
- Star Fox:
- Male: Falco Lombardi, Fox McCloud Peppy Hare, Slippy Toad.
- Star Gladiator:
- Male: Blood Barbarian, Dr. Edward Bilstein (Favorite character), Gantetsu, Prince, Rimgal,
- Saturn Dyer, Shaker, Zelkin Fiskekrogen.
- Female: Claire, Ele, June Lin Milliam, Luca (Favorite Female character), Rain.
- Other: Omega, Vector.
- Star Ocean:
- Male: Adrey Lasbard, Arumat P. Thanatos, Ashlay Bernbeldt, Crimson Shield, Cyuss Warren,
- Dias Flac, Jophiel, Lias Warren, Raphael, Yvena, Zaphkiel.
- Female: Abel Nox, Celine Jules, Chisato Madison, Clair Lasbard, Eleyna Farrence, Erys
- Jerand, Ethereal Queen, Ilia Silvestri, Lymle Lemuri Phi, Maria Traydor, Mavelle Froesson,
- Meracle Chamlotte, Millie Chiliette, Mirage Koas, Myuria Tionysus, Nel Selpher, Opera
- Vectra, Peppita Rossetti, Pericci, Precis F. Neumann, Reimi Saionji, Rena Lanford, Rival,
- Sohpia Esteed, Welch Vineyard.
- Star Wars:
- Male: Aldar Beedo, Appo (CC-1119), Ark "Bumpy" Roose, Bacara (CC-1138), Boba Fett, BoShek,
- Bossk, Clegg Holdfast, Darth Maul (Favorite character), Darth Vader, Datcha, Dud Bolt, Elan
- Mak (Kam Nale), Gasgano, General Grevious (Qymaen jal Sheelal), Het Nkik, Jango Fett, Jar
- Jar Binks, Lando Calrissian, Mars Guo, Mawhonic, Neva Kee, Ody Mandrell, Orr Agg R'orr, Plo
- Koon, Qui-Gon Jinn, Ratts Tyerell, Sebulba, Teemto Pagalies.
- Female: Adi Gallia, Padme Amidala, Serra Keto, Shaak Ti, Stass Allie.
- Other: Droideka, Imperial Guard, MagnaGuard, R2-D2, Scout Trooper, Stormtrooper, TIE Pilot.
- Stealth Bastard Deluxe:
- Male: Clone.
- Stick it to the Man:
- Male: Dr. Brom, Ray.
- Female: Arlene.
- Streak Hoverboard Racing:
- Male: Edge, Havoc, Pierce, Wheels.
- Female: Fatale, Jade, Sierra.
- Street Fighter:
- Male: Adon, Birdie, Cody Travers, Cracker Jack, Cycoild Beta, Cycloid Gamma, Dee Jay,
- Dhalsim, Doctrine Dark, Garuda, Geki, James "Jimmy" Blanka, Kairi, Necro, Q, Rolento F.
- Schugerg, Sagat, Shadowgeist, Skullomania, Sodom, Twelve, Vega (Favorite character),
- Vulcano Rosso, Yang, Yun.
- Female: Aprile, Blair Dame, Cammy White, Chun-Li, Crimson Viper, Decapre, Enero, Février,
- Hokuto, Ibuki, Ingrid, Jianyu, Juli, Juni, Juri Han, Karin Kanzuki, Maki Genryusai, März,
- Nanase (Favorite Female character), Noembelu, Pullum Purna, Rose, Sakura Kasugano, Santamu,
- Satsuki, Sharon, Xiayu
- Street Sharks:
- Male: Bends, Big Slammu (Coop Bolton), Jab (Clint Bolton), Mantaman (Dr. Terrence Morton),
- Moby Lick (Jets Taylor), Repteel (Mr. Cunneyworth), Ripster (John Bolton), Rox (Melvin
- Kresnik), Slash, Streex (Robert Bolton Jr.).
- Stubbs the Zombie:
- Male: Stubbs.
- Suikoden I:
- Male: Alen, Anji, Clive, Eikei, Flik, Fu Su Lu, Fuma, Futch, Gaspar, Gon, Grenseal, Hanzo,
- Humphrey Mintz (Favorite Suikoden I Male character, Favorite Suikoden Male), Juppo, Kage,
- Kanak, Kirke, Kuromimi, Kwanda Roseman, Lepant, Pahn, Pesmerga, Rubi, Sheena, Stallion,
- Sydonia, Tai Ho, Teo McDohl, Varkas, Viktor, Yam Koo.
- Female: Camille, Cleo, Eileen, Esmeralda, Jeane, Kasumi, Kimberley, Leknaat, Lorelai,
- Lotte, Meg, Melodye, Milia, Mina, Odessa Silverberg, Ronnie Bell, Sonya Schulen, Sylvina,
- Tengaar, Valeria (Favorite Suikoden I Character, Favorite Suikoden Female character), Viki,
- Windy.
- Suikoden II:
- Male: Bob, Bolgan, Boris Wizen, Camus, Clive, Flitcher, Flik, Futch, Gadget, Gengen, Georg
- Prime, Gijimu, Hauser, Humphrey Minz (Favorite Suikoden II Male character, Favorite
- Suikoden Male), Kahn Marley, Killey, Luca Bright, Miklotov, Mondo, Pesmerga, Ridley Wizen,
- Rikimaru, Sheena, Shilo, Shin, Sid, Solon Jhee, Stallion, Tai Ho, Viktor, Yam Koo.
- Female: Annabelle, Anita, Annallee, Ayda, Eilie, Elza, Hanna, Hilda, jeane, Jillia Bright,
- Karen, Kasumi, Leknaat, Leona, Lilly Pandagron, Lo Wen, Lorelai, Lucia, Meg, Millie,
- Nanami, Nina, Oulan, Rina, Sierra Kikrain, Tengaar, Teresa Wisemail, Tomo, Valeria
- (Favorite Suikoden II Character, Favorite Suikoden Female character), Viki, Wakabe.
- Suikoden III:
- Male: Ace, Albert Silverberg, Bazba, Beecham, Billy, Borus Redrum, Ceasar Silverberg, Duke,
- Dupa, Edge, Fred Maximilian, Futch, Gadget-Z, Gau, Geddeo, Hallec, Hugo, Jacques, Jimba
- (Favorite Suikoden III Male character), Landis, Leo Gallen, Mua, Muto, Nash Latkje, Peggi,
- Percival Fraulein, Roldan Lesaurus. Shiba, Toppo, Wan Fu, Watari.
- Female: Aila, Alanis, Annie, Ayame, Belle, Cecile, Chris Lightfellow (Favorite Suikoden III
- Female Character), Elaine, Emily, Iku, Jeane, Kathy, Leknaat, Lilly Pendagron, Lucia,
- Mamie, Mel, Mio, Nei, Queen, Sarah, Sharon, Shizu, Viki, Yuiri, Yumi, Yun.
- Suikoden IV & Tactics:
- Male: Akaghi, Axel, Champo, Chiepoo, Edgar, Etienne, Glen Cott, Hervey, Izak, Keneth
- (Favorite Suikoden IV Male character), Kyril, Lino En Kuldes, Nalkul, Roget, Shiramine.
- Female: Adrienne, Agnes, Ameria, Carrie, Corselia, Flare En Kuldes, Frederica, Gretchen,
- Helga, Jeane, Katarina, Kate, Kika, Lalacle, Leknaat, Lilan, Lilen, Lilin, Lilon, Liloon,
- Lo Fong, Louise, Maxine, Mercenary Leader, Millay, Miranda, Mitsuba, Mizuki, Nataly, Noah
- (Favorite Suikoden IV character), Ornela, Paula, Rachel, Rikie, Rita, Selma, Seneca, Tanya,
- Viki, Wendel, Yohn.
- Suikoden V:
- Male: Belcoot, Boz Wilde, Craig Laden, Dilbert Novum, Ferid Egan, Galleon, Georg Prime,
- Killey, Kyle, Logg, Moroon, Mueller, Rahal, Raven, Roog, Shigure (Favorite Suikoden V Male
- character), Shula Valya, Volga, Wilhelm, Yahr, Zegai, Zweig.
- Female: Alenia, Arshat Falenas, Bernadette Egan, Cathari, Eresh, Faylen, Haswar Falenas,
- Hazuki, Isabel, Jeane, Josephine, Kisara, Leknaat, Lelei, Linfa, Lorelai, Lu, Lucretia
- Merces (Favorite Suikoden V character), Lun, Luserina Barows, Lymsleia Falenas, Lyon,
- Marina, Miakis, Nelis, Nifsara, Nikea, Norma, Sagiri, Sharmista, Shun Min, Sialeeds
- Falenas, Subala, Urda, Viki, Zerase.
- Suikoden Tierkreis:
- Male: Asad, Buchse, Cougar, Dirk, Diulf, Dromon, Geschutz, Khemia, Megion, Misrach, Nova
- (Favorite Tierkreis character), Ouragan, Ramin, Roberto, Taj, Vaslof, Xebec.
- Female: Chein, Chrodechild, Erin, Eunice, Eusmil Falecca (Favorite Tierkreis Female
- character), Fredegund, Lathilda, Len-Lien, Lycia, Manaril, Marica, Maybelle, Minen, Morrin,
- Mun-Tsang, Other Marcia, Resno, Rufa, Servillah, Sisuca, Sophia, Sphiel, Yula.
- Super Meat Boy:
- Male: Dr. Fetus (Favorite character), Super Meat Boy.
- SWAT Kats:
- Male: Chopshop, Dark Kat, Dr. Viper (Elrod Purvis), Hard Drive, Johnny K., Mac Mange,
- Madkat (Lenny Ringtail), Morbulus, Pastmaster, Razor/Jake Clawson (Favorite character), Red
- Lynx, Rex Shard, T-Bone/Chance Furlong.
- Female: Callie Briggs, Felina Feral, Molly Mange, Turmoil.
- Tactics Ogre:
- Male: Barbas Dub Goose, Canopus Wolff, Debordes Obderhode, Forcas Lida Rhende, Guildus W
- Burn, Jenounes Apatizer, Lans Hamilton, Lans Tartare, Martyn Nowmas, Vice Bozer.
- Female: Aloser Danya, Celye/Selye Fornier, Cistina/Sisteena Fornier, Deneb Rhode, Kachua
- Powell, Olivia Fornier, Orias Obderhode, Oxyones Lavin, Ozma Mow Gracious, Shelly Fornier.
- Tales series:
- Male: Berger, Blitz Vinte, Claus F. Lester, Eugene Gallardo, Forest Ledoyen, Garr Kelvin,
- Jadeite Hearts, Kunzite, Malik Ceasar (Favorite Male character), Moses Sandor, Raven,
- Ricardo Soldato.
- Female: Amber Hearts, Ange Sarena, Anise Tatlin, Annie Barrs, Arche Klein, Beryl Benito,
- Chelsea Torn, Cheria Barnes, Chloe Valens, Claire Bennett, Colette Brunel, Droite, Elise
- Lutus, Estellise Sidos Heurassein, Evelyn, Farah Oersted, Gauche, Grune, Harold Berselius,
- Illia Animi, Incarros, Innes Lorenz, Judith, Kanonno Earhart, Leia Rolando, Marta Lualdi,
- Mary Argent, Meredy, Mika, Milla Maxwell, Mint Adenade, Nanaly Fletcher, Natalia Luzu
- Kimlasca-Lavaldear, Pasca Kanonno, Pascal, Philia Felice, Presea Combatir, Raine Sage, Ray
- Sonne, Reala, Richea Spodune, Rita Mordio, Rondoline E. Effenberg (Favorite character),
- Rubia Natwick, Rutee Katrea, Sheena Fujiabayashi, Sophia, Tear Grants, Vila Czarheit.
- Talisman:
- Male: Assassin, Bounty Hunter, Doomsayer, Dragon Hunter, Dread Knight, Elementalist, Fire
- Wizard, Gladiators, Knight, Minotaur, Ogre Chieftain, Warrior.
- Female: Amazon, Cat Burglar, Dark Cultist, Dragon Priestess, Dragon Rider, Gypsy,
- Prophetess, Rogue, Tavern Maid, Valkyrie, Vampire Hunter, Vampiress.
- Team Fortress 2:
- Male: Heavy, Pyro (Davorite character), Sniper, Spy.
- Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (1987/2003 cartoons, Comics, Original movie triology):
- Male: Adam McKay, Anthrax, Armaggon, Atilla the Frog, Baxter Stockman, Bebop, Casey Jones,
- Chrome Dome, Dask, Dirk Savage, Dirtbag, Donatello (Favorite character), Faraji Ngala,
- Genghis Frog, Groundchuck, Hisomi-Shisho, Juto-Shisho, Kon-Shisho, Leatherhead, Leonardo,
- Metalhead, Michellangelo, Miyamoto Uesugi, Mondo Gecko, Monza Ram, Muckman, Murakani
- Gennosuke, Mutagen Man, Napoleon Bonafrog, Nobody, Rahzar, Raphael, Rasputin the Madfrog,
- Rat King, Ray, Razorfist, Rocksteady, Screwloose, Scumbug, Shredder/Oroku Saki, Slash,
- Splinter/Hamato Yoshi (1987 cartoon), Stonebiter, Tokka, Tora Yoshida, Traximus, War,
- Wingnut, Zak.
- Female: Angel, April O'Neil, Aska, Chikara-Shisho, Joi Reynard, Kala, Karai (Favorite
- Female character), Lotus Blossom, Mona Lisa, Quarry/Sydney.
- Tekken:
- Male: Alex, Armor King, Baek Doo San, Bruce Irvin, Bryan Fury, Combot, Craig Marduk, Devil
- Jin, Eddy Gordo, Feng Wei, Gon, Hwoarang, Jack, Jin Kazama (Favorite character), Kazuya
- Mishima, Miguel Caballero, Rojo, Mokujin, Paul Phoenix, Prototype Jack, Raven, Sergei
- Dragunov, Steve Fox, Yoshimitsu.
- Female: Alisa Bosconovitch, Angel, Asuka Kazama (Favorite Female character), Christie
- Monteiro, Eliza, Jun Kazama, Kunimitsu, Lili de Rochefort, Ling Xiaoyu, Miharu Hirano,
- Zafina.
- The Bluffers:
- Male: Glum, Prickly Pine, Psycho, Sharpy (Favorite character), Sillycone, Song & Dance,
- Zip.
- The Bridge:
- Male: Main character.
- The Cave:
- Male: The Knight, The Monk
- Female: The Time Traveller
- Other: The Twins
- The Showdown Effect:
- Male: Dr. Johnny Bionic (Favorite Male character), Hank Stream, Lord Edmund Gauntlet.
- Female: Hailey Skye, Leona Wolf, Mizu Ichiban (Favorite character), Thelma Vaine.
- The Terrible Thunderlizards:
- Male: Doc Tari, Kutter, Mr T-Rex, Squat.
- Thousand Arms:
- Male: Muza Grifford.
- Female: Kyleen Nelphie, Sodina Dawnfried, Wyna Grapple (Favorite Female character).
- Threads of Fate:
- Female: Mint.
- Thrill Kill:
- Male: Cain, Dr. Faustus, Tormentor (Favorite character).
- Female: Belladonna (Favorite Female character), Violet.
- Thundertruck Rally:
- Male: Aaron, Karl, Nail (Favorite character).
- Female: Lean (Favorite Female character), Michelle, Miyuki, Nadia.
- Time Splitters:
- Male: Crispin, Elijah Jones, Ghost (Favorite Male character), Gingerbread Man, Harry
- Tipper, Jimmy Needles, Mister Underwood, R-109, Sergeant Cortez, Snowman, Undead Priest.
- Female: Angel Forge, Candi Skyler, Corporal Heart, Cyberfairy, Gretel Mark II, Ilsa Nadir,
- Jinki, Jungle Queen, Kitten Celeste, Krayola, Maiden, Ramona Sosa, Ringmistress, Viola
- (Favorite character).
- Tobal:
- Male:, Gren Kuts, Hom, Ill Goga, Mark the Devil (Favorite Male character).
- Female: Chaco Yutani, Epon (Favorite character).
- Tom & Jerry:
- Male: Butch (Favorite character), Jerry, Lightning, Meathead, Spike, Tom, Tuffy/Nibbles.
- Tombi/Tomba:
- Male: Baron, Tombi/Tomba.
- Toukidenshou:
- Female: Kiriko, Marie, Mysterious Power (Favorite character), Raiya Mikazuchi, Reika.
- Transformers (G1, Best Wars, Robots in Disguise, Unicron Triology):
- Autobots/Maximals: Air Raid, Arcee, Beachcomber, Blaster, Bluestreak, Blurr, Chase,
- Cheetor, Cosmos, Crosswise, Devcon, Dinobot, Fireflight, Freeway, Grimlock, Heavy Load,
- Hightower, Hot Rod/Rodimus Prime, Hot Shot, Jazz, Mirage, Powerglide, Rapid Run, Rattrap,
- Red Alert, R.E.V., Sandstorm, Searchlight, Seaspray, Side Burn, Sideswipe (Favorite Autobot
- character), Skid-Z, Skydive, Skyfire/Jetfire, Slighshot, Somescreen (G1), Springer, Strafe,
- Sunstreaker, Tracks, Warpath, W.A.R.S., Wheeljack (G1), Wreck-Gar, X-Brawn.
- Decepticons/Terracons/Predacons: Armorhide, Astrotrain, Blast Off, Blitzwing, Brawl,
- Breakdown, Cyclonus (G1), Dark Scream, Dead End, Demolishor, Dirge, Drag Strip, Gas-Skunk,
- Mega-Octane, Movor, Octane, Onslaught, Ramjet, Rollbar, Ro-tor, Ruination, Runabout,
- Runamuck, Scourge (Robots in Disguise), Shockwave, Skorponok, Sky-Byte, Skywarp, Slapper,
- Soundwave, Starscream (Favorite Transformers character), Tarantulas, Terrorsaur, Thrust
- (G1), Thundercracker, Waspinator, Wheeljack (Armada), Wildrider.
- Other: Sideways.
- Trigun:
- Male: Brilliant Dynamites Neon, Caine the Longshot, Chapel the Evergreen, E.G. Mine, Gray
- the Ninelives, Hoppered the Gauntlet, Legato Bluesummers, Leonof the Puppet Master,
- Midvalley the Hornfreak, Million Knives, Monev the Gale, Nicholas D. Wolfwood, Rai-Dei the
- Blade, Ruth Loose, Vash the Stampede (Favorite character), Zazie the Beast.
- Female: Amelia (Favorite Female character), Dominique the Cyclopse, Lina, Marianne, Meryl
- Stryfe, Milly Thompson, Rem Saverem.
- Trine:
- Male: Pontius.
- Female: Isabel, Zoya (Favorite character).
- Tuff E Nuff:
- Male: Beans, Gajet, Jade, Sirou (Favorite character), Zazi.
- Female: Katono.
- Twisted Metal:
- Male: Black, Bruce Cochrane, Cage, Captain Rogers, Captain Spears, Commander Mason, John
- Doe, Marcus Kane (Favorite character), Mortimer, Mr. Ash, Mr. Grimm, Needles Kane,
- Preacher.
- Female: Amanda Watts, Angel, Dollface, Jamie Rogers, Krista Sparks (Favorite Female
- character), Miranda Watts, Raven.
- Vehicles: Brimstone, Crimson Fury, Darkside, Death Warrant, Grasshopper, Juggernaut,
- Outlaw, Roadkill (Favorite Vehicle), Shadow, Spectre, Sweet Tooth, Thumper, Twister,
- Warthog.
- Unreal Tournament:
- Male: Abaddon, Arclite, Baird, Barktooth, Bishop, Boris, Cannonball, Damarus, Damian,
- Drake, Drekorig, Grail, Graves, Harlequin, Harlin, Horus, Jakob, Johnson, Kane, Karag,
- Komek, Kragoth, Kregore, Loque, Luthor, Malcolm, Manwell, Othello, Ramirez, Rankin, Ravage,
- Reaper (Favorite character), Remus, Romulus, Scarab, Selig, Slain, Torch, Von, Whitman,
- Wraith.
- Female: Akasha, Anna, Annaka/Annika, Ariel, Blackjack, Cryss, Fate, Isis, Ivana, Jester
- (Favorite Female character), Kana, Kyla, Lauren, Lilith, Mariana, Nebri, Nikita, Reinah,
- Ryanna, Rylisa, Sapphire, Shyann, Tamika, Visse, Vixen.
- Others: Axon, Cobalt, Corrosion, Cyclops, Matrix, Nova, Rapier, Renegade, Syzgy, Tensor,
- Virus, Widowmaker, Xan Kriegor.
- Valkyrie Profile:
- Female: Lenneth.
- Vandal Hearts:
- Male: Clint Picard, Diego Renault (Favorite character), Miguel Amon Lee.
- Female: Adele, Eleni Dunbar, Kira Wulfstan, Sara.
- Vanguard Princess:
- Female: Ayane Ikuse (Favorite character), Eko, Eri Hasumi, Hilda Rize, Juliet, Lilith, Luna
- Himeki, Natalia Glinka, Saki Mitonoya, Sierra, Yui Kutuna.
- Variable Geo:
- Female: Anna Fairgold, Ayato Yuuki, Ayumi Okamoto, Chiho Musada, Hiyori Sakuragi, Keiko
- Hatano, Kotoe Kashima, Manami Kusunoki, Miranda Jahana, Reimi Jahana (Favorite character),
- Saki Shinjo, Sanari Misumi, Tamao Mitsurugi, Yuka Takeuchi, Yuu Asuka.
- Vigilante 8:
- Male: Astronaut Bob O., Convoy, Dallas 13, Dusty Earth, Garbage Man/Y the Alien, John
- Torque, Loki, Padre Destino, Sid Burn (Favorite character).
- Female: Chassey Blue (Favorite Female character), Houston 3, Nina Loco, Obake, Sheila.
- Virtua Fighter:
- Male: Brad Burns, Goh Hinogami (Favorite character), Jacky Bryant, Kage-Maru.
- Female: Aoi Umenkouji, Eileen, Pai Chan, Sarah Bryant, Vanessa Lewis (Favorite Female
- character).
- Voltage Fighter:
- Male: Fudohmaru, Hellstinger (Favorite character), Kyosuke Shigure, Marion.
- Female: Karin Son, Shaia Hishizaki (Favorite Female character).
- VS.:
- Male: Calucag, Eric O, Hendrickson, Jalil (Favorite character), Joel, Neige, Paco, Ramos,
- Slim Daddy, Vikram.
- Female: Kathleen, Mia (Favorite Female character).
- Wacky Races/Dastardly & Muttley in Their Flying Machines:
- Male: Dick Dastardly, Klunk, Muttley, Red Manx, Rufus Roughcut & Sawtooth, Sergeant Blast &
- Private Meekley, Slag Brothers.
- Waku Waky 7:
- Male: Dandy-J (Favorite character), Politank-Z, Slash.
- Female: Arina Makihara.
- War Gods:
- Male: Anubis, Kabuki Jo, Maximus (Favorite character), Voodoo.
- Female: Pagan, Vallah (Favorite Female character).
- War of the Monsters:
- Monsters: Kineticlops, Magmo, Preytor, Raptros, Robo-47, Togera, Ultra-V.
- Warcraft (Pre World of Warcraft):
- Male: Admiral Proudmore, Anduin Lothar, Blade Master, Blood Elf Swordsman, Captain, Demon
- Hunter, Footman, Grom Hellscream, Illidan Stormrage (Favorite character), Lich, Mortar
- Team, Mountain King, Orc Warchief, Shadow Hunter, Shaman, Skeleton Warrior, Spellbreaker,
- Teron Gorefiend, Thrall, Troll Witch Doctor, Turalyon.
- Female: Alleria Windrunner, Garona Halforcen, Huntress, Jaina, Night Elf Archer, Sorceress,
- Sylvanas Windrunner (Favorite Female character), Warden.
- Warframe:
- Male: Excalibur, Frost (Favorite warframe), Hydroid, Nekros, Oberon, Rhino, Volt.
- Female: Banshee, Ember, Mirage, Nyx, Valkyr, Zephyr.
- Warhammer 40K:
- Male: Apothecary, Archon, Assassin, Assault Marine, Assault Terminator, Bonesinger, Chaos
- Lord, Chaos Sorceror Chaos Space Marine, Chaplain (Favorite character), Dark Reaper, Davian
- Thule, Ealesiarchal Sevitor, Elphias the Inheritor, Fire Dragon, Fire Warrior, Flash Git,
- Flayed One, Force Commander, Gabriel Angelo, Gorgutz, Gray Knight, Guardian, Heavy Weapons
- Team, Hellion, Immortal, Incubus, Karskin, Khorne Berserker, Lord Bale, Lord Crull, Mad
- Dok, Mandrake, Mega Armored Nob, Necron Lord, Necron Lord of Kronus, Necron Warrior,
- Pariah, Possessed Squad, Priest, Ranger, Raptor, Scourge, Seer Council, Shoota Boy, Sindri
- Myr, Space Marine Tactical Squad, Stormboy, Tankbusta, Tau Commander, Techpriest Engineer,
- Terminator, Varnous, Warboss, Warp Spider, Warrior, XV8 Crisis Battlesuit, XV15 Stealth
- Team.
- Female: Battle Sister, Cannoness, Celestian, Death Cult Assassin, Farseer, Farseer Taldeer,
- Howling Banshee, Living Saint, Seraphim, Sister Repentia.
- Warp:
- Male: Zero.
- Warriors Orochi:
- Male: Benkei, Dodomekki, Fu Xi (Favorite character), Shuten Doji, Yoshitsune Minamoto.
- Female: Da Ji, Himiko, Kyubi no Kitsune, Nu Wa (Favorite Female character), Sanzang, Tamamo
- no Mae.
- Wild Arms:
- Male: Belgaine Ales, Berserk, Boomerang, Fereydoon (Favorite Male character), Hugo Hewitt,
- Jeremy Non, Lord Blazer, Ragnar Blitz Lebrett, Ziekfried.
- Female: Anastasia Valeria, Asia, Avril Vent Fleur, Beatrice, Belial (Favorite character),
- Carol Anderson, Cecilia Adlehyde, Clarissa Arwin, Enil Aidem, Farmel Arianrhod, Fiore, Jane
- Maxwell, Katrina Liane Elesius, Mariel, Melody Vilente, Persephone, Raquel Applegate,
- Rebecca Streisand, Virginia Maxwell.
- World Heroes:
- Male: Captain Kidd, Dio, Fuuma Kotaro (Favorite character), Jack, Johnny Maximum, Julius
- Carn, Mudman, Rasputin.
- Female: Janne D'Arc (Favorite Female character), Ryoko Izumi.
- Xcom: Enemy Unknown:
- Clsses: Assault, Sniper.
- Yu Yu Hakusho:
- Male: Bui (Favorite character), Chu, Karasu, Suzaku, Suzuki, Toya, Yoko Kurama, Zeru.
- Female: Juri, Koto (Favorite Female character).
- Bands/Musicians:
- 12 Stones: Kevin Dorr (Bass, former), Aaron Gainer (Drums), Paul McCoy (Vocals), Will Reed
- (Bass), Justin Rimer (Guitar, former), Greg Trammell (Guitar), Shawn Wade (Bass, former),
- Eric Weaver (Guitar).
- 30 Seconds to Mars: Tim Kelleher (Bass), Jared Leto (Vocals), Shannon Leto (Drums), Tomo
- Milicevic (Guitar), Matt Wachter (Bass, former).
- A.F.I.: Hunter Burgan (Bass), Adam Carson (Drums), Davey Havok (Vocals), Jade Puget
- (Guitar).
- Abingdon Boys School: Toshiyuki Kishi (Keyboard/Turbtables), Takanori "T.M. Revolution"
- Nishikawa (Vocals), Hiroshi Shibasaki (Guitar), Sunao (Guitar).
- Alter Bridge: Myles Kennedy (Vocals, Guitar), Brian Marshall (Bass), Scott Phillips
- (Drums), Mark Tremonti (Guitar).
- Amber Pacific: Jesse Cottam (Vocals, former), Dango (Drums), Will Nutter (Guitar), Davy
- Rispoli (Guitar), Greg Strong (Bass, former), Justin Westcott (Guitar, former), Matt Young
- (Vocals).
- American Head Charge: Chris Emery (Drums), Justin Fowler (Keyboard), Chad Hanks (Bass),
- Cameron Heacock (Vocals), Benji Hellberg (Guitar, former), Bryan Ottoson (Guitar, former),
- Karma Singh Cheema (Guitar).
- An Albatross: Edward B Gielda III (Vocals), Jason Hudak (Bass), Jake Lisowski (Guitar,
- former), Ed Klinger (Drums) Kat Paffett (Keyboard), Phillip Reynolds Price (Organ).
- Anamanaguchi: Peter Berkman (Guitar), James DeVito (Bass), Luke Silas (Drums), Ary Varnaar
- (Guitar).
- Arctic Monkeys: Jamie Cook (Guitar), Matt Helders (Drums), Andy Nicholson (Bass, former),
- Nick O'Malley (Bass), Alex Turner (Vocals, Guitar).
- Ash: Mark Hamilton (Bass), Charlotte Hatherley (Guiter, former), Rick McMurrey (Drums), Tim
- Wheeler (Vocals, Guitar).
- Asian Dub Foundation: Aktar Ahmed (Vocals), Steve Chandra Savale (Guitar), Dr Das (Bass,
- former), Sanjay Gulabbhai Tailor (DJ), MC Spex (Vocals, former), John Pandit (Vocals),
- Prithpal Rajput (Drums), Al Rumjen (Vocals), Martin Savale (Bass).
- Asian Kung-Fu Generation: Masafumi Goto (Vocals, Guitar), Kiyoshi Ijishi (Drums), Kensuke
- Kita (Guitar), Takahiro Yamada (Bass).
- Atreyu: Dan Jacobs (Guitar), Marc McKnight (Bass), Travis Miguel (Guitar), Brandon Saller
- (Drums, Vocals), Alex Varkatzas (Vocals).
- Audioslave: Tim Commerford (Bass), Chris Cornell (Vocals), Tom Morello (Guitar), Brad Wilk
- (Drums).
- Autechre: Sean Booth (Keyboard), Rob Brown (Keyboard).
- Avenged Sevenfold: Johnny Christ (Bass), Synyster Gates (Guitar) Arin Ilejay (Drums), The
- Rev (Drums, former), M Shadows (Vocals), Zacky Vengeance (Guitar).
- Biffy Clyro: Ben Johnston (Drums), James Johnston (Bass), Simon Neil (Vocals, Guitar).
- Billy Talent: Ian D'Sa (Guitar), Jonathan Gallat (Bass), Ben Kowalewicz (Vocals), Aaron
- Solowoniuk (Drums).
- Black Stone Cherry: Jon Lawhon (Bass), Chris Robertson (Vocals, Guitar), Ben Wells
- (Guitar), John Fred Young (Drums).
- Black Tide: Austin Diaz (Guitar), Gabriel Garcia (Vocals, Guitar), Raul Garcia (Drums,
- former), Alex Nuñes (Guitar, former), Zakk Sandler (Bass), Steven Spence (Drums).
- Blakfish: Richard Lee (Bass), Sam Manville (Vocals, Guitar), Thomas Peckett (Vocals,
- Guitar), Robert "Wez" Wisley (Drums).
- Bloc Party: Russell Lissack (Guitar), Gordon Moakes (Bass), Kele Okereke (Vocals, Guitar),
- Matthew Tong (Drums).
- Blood Red Shoes: Steven Ansell (Drums, Vocals), Laura-Mary Carter (Guitar, Vocals).
- Bullet for My Valentine: Jason James (Bass), Michael Paget (Guitar), Michael Thomas
- (Drums), Matthew Tuck (Guitar, Vocals).
- Bulletproof Messenger: Jesse Downing (Bass), Marcus Klavan (Vocals), Matt Litwin (DJ),
- Scott Martin (Guitar), Volley Martin (Guitar), Alex Staiter (Drums, former).
- Catfish and the Bottlemen: Billy Bibby (Guitar), Benji Blakeway (Bass), Bob Hall (Drums),
- Van McCann (Vocals, Guitar).
- Chiodos: Bradley Bell (Keyboard), Brandon Bolmer (Vocals, former), Thomas Erak (Guitar)
- Derrick Frost (Drums), Matt Goddard (Bass), Jason Hale (Guitar, former), Pat McManaman
- (Guitar), Craig Owens (Vocals), Tanner Wayne (Drums, former).
- Chronic Future: Mike Busse (Vocals), Barry Collins (Drums), Ben Collins (Guitar, former),
- Brandon Lee (Vocals, Bass), Mike Loy (Guitar, former).
- Chvrches: Ian Cook (Synthesiser, Guitar, Bass), Martin Doherty (Synthesiser), Lauren
- Mayberry (Vocals).
- Clawfinger: Micke Dahlén (Drums), André Skaug (Bass), Jocke Skog (Keyboard), Bård
- Torstensen (Guitar), Zak Tell (Vocals).
- Cobra Starship: Victoria "Vicky-T" Asher (Keyboard), Ryland Blackinton (Guitar), Nate
- Novarro (Drums), Gabe Saporta (Vocals), Alex Suarez (Bass).
- Crash Test Dummies: Stuart Cameron (Guitar), Benjamin Darvill (Guitar, Harmonica) Mitch
- Dorge (Drums), Ellen Reid (Keyboard), Brad Roberts (Vocals, Guitar), Dan Roberts (Bass).
- Crystal Castles: Christopher Chartrand (Drums), Alice Glass (Vocals), Ethan Kath (Multi-
- instrumentalist).
- Daft Punk: Thomas Bangalter (Multi-instrumentalist), Guy-Manuel de Homem-Christo (Multi-
- instrumentalist).
- De Staat: Rocco Bell (Keyboard), Tim van Delft (Drums), Torre Florim (Vocals, Guitar),
- Cedran Micretic (Guitar), Jop van Summeren (Bass).
- Deftones: Stephen Carpenter (Guitar), Chi Cheng (Bass), Abe Cunningham (Drums), Frank
- Delgado (Keyboard, DJ), Chino Moreno (Vocals, Guitar).
- Destroy Revuild Until God Shows: Matt Good (Guitar, Keyboard), Nick Martin (Guitar), Craig
- Owens (Vocals), Adam Russell (Bass), Aaron Stern (Drums).
- Die! Die! Die!: Lachlan Anderson (Bass, former), Michael Logle (Bass), Michael Prain
- (Drums), Andrew Wilson (Vocals, Guitar).
- Dinosaur Pile-Up: Matt Biglard (Vocals, Guitar), Harry Johns (Bass, former), Johnny Seymour
- (Bass), Mike Sheils (Drums).
- Disturbed: Dan Donegan (Guitar), David Draiman (Vocals), Steve Kmak (Bass, former), John
- Moyer (Bass), Mike Wengren (Drums).
- Donots: Erike Herwig (Drums), Guido Knollman (Guitar, Vocals), Ingo Knollman (Vocals), Jan
- Dirk Poggeman (Bass), Alex Siedenbiedel (Guitar).
- Doves: Jimi Goodwin (Bass), Andy Williams (Drums), Jez Williams (Guitar, Vocals).
- DZ Deathrays: Shane Parsons (Guitar, Vocals), Simon Ridley (Drums).
- Eagles of Death Metal: Josh Homme (Guitar, Bass, Drums, Vocals), Jesse Hughes (Guitar,
- Vocals).
- Eldrine: Irakli Bibilashvili (Bass), David Changoshvili (Drums), Mikheil Chelidze (Guitar),
- Temar Shekiladze (Keyboard, former), Sophio Toroshelidze (Vocals), Beso Tsikhelashvili
- (Guitar).
- Enter Shikari: Christopher Batten (Bass), Liam "Rory" Clewlow (Gutiar), Roughton "Rou"
- Reynolds (Vocals, Keyboard), Robert Rolle (Drums).
- Evergreen Terrace: Andrew Carey (Vocals), Craig Chaney (Guitar, Vocals), Josh James
- (Guitar, former), Kyle Mims (Drums), Jason Southwell (Bass), Alex Varian (Guitar).
- Fall Out Boy: Andy Hurley (Drums), Patrick Stump (Vocals, Guitar), Joe Trohman (Guitar),
- Pete Wentz (Bass).
- Finger Eleven: Scott Anderson (Vocals), Sean Anderson (Bass), Rick Beddeo (Drums), James
- Black (Guitar), Rick Jackett (Guitar).
- Flight of the Conchords: Jemaine Clement (Vocals, Guitar), Bret McKenzie (Vocals, Guitar).
- Franz Ferdinand: Robert Hardy (Bass), Alex Kapranos (Vocals, Guitar), Nicholas McCarthy
- (Guitar, Keyboard), Paul Thomson (Drums).
- Friendly Fires: Edd Gibson (Guitar), Ed Macfarlane (Vocals), Jack Savidge (Drums).
- From First to Last: Derek Bloom (Drums), Matt Good (Vocals, Guitar), Matt Manning (Bass),
- Travis Richter (Guitar, former), Blake Steiner (Guitar).
- Funeral for a Friend: Richard Boucher (Bass), David Burrough (Guitar, Former Bass), Chris
- Coombs-Rogers (Guitar), Gareth Davies (Bass, former), Matthew Davies-Kreye (Vocals), Pat
- Lundy (Drums), Ryan Richards (Drums, Vocals, former), Darran Smith (Guitar, former).
- Glamour of the Kill: Chris Gomerson (Guitar), Mike Kingswood (Guitar), Davey Richmond
- (Vocals, Bass), Ben Thomson (Drums).
- Good Charlotte: Dean Butterworth (Drums), Benji Madden (Guitar), Joel Madden (Vocals), Paul
- Thomas (Bass), Chris Wilson (Drums, former).
- Gorrilaz: 2D (Vocals, fictional), Cass Browne (Drums), Damon Albarn (Vocals, Multi
- instrumentalist), Gariel Wallace (Drums), Jamie Hewlett (Illustratoins, Visuals), Jeff
- Wootton (Guitar), Jesse Hackett (Keyboard) Mick Jones (Guitar), Mike Smith (Keyboard),
- Morgan Nicholls (Bass, former), Murdoc Miccals (Bass, Vocals, fictional), Noodles (Guitar,
- Vocals, fictional), Paul Simonon (Bass), Russel Hobbs (Drums, Vocals, fictional), Simon
- Tong (Guitar), William Lyonell (Guitar, former).
- Green Day: Billie Joe Armstrong (Vocals, Guitar), Tre Cool (Drums), Mike Dirnt (Bass),
- Jason White (Guitar).
- Hella: Dan Elkan (Guitar, Vocals, former), Josh Hill (Guitar, former), Zach Hill (Drums),
- Carson McWhirter (Bass, Keyboard, former), Aaron Ross (Vocals, former), Spencer Seim
- (Guitar).
- Hoobastank: Jesse Charland (Bass), Dan Estrin (Guitar), Chris Hesse (Drums), Markku
- Lappalainen (Bass, former), Josh Moreau (Bass, former), Doug Robb (Vocals, Guitar).
- HORSE the Band: Dashiel Arkenstone (Bass, former), Jerimiah Bignell (Bass), Erik Engstrom
- (Keyboard), Eli Green (Drums, former), David Isen (Guitar), Jason Karuza (Drums, former),
- Daniel Pouliot (Drums), Chris Prophet (Drums, former), Andy Strokers (Bass, former), Nathan
- Winneke (Vocals, former bass).
- Iglu & Hartly: Jarvis Anderson (Vocals, Keyboard), Michae Bucher (Bass), Simon Katz
- (Guitar), Sam Martin (Vocals, Kayboard), Luis Rosiles (Drums).
- In Flames: Niclas Engelin (Guitar), Anders Fridén (Vocals), Björn Gelotte (Guitar, former
- drums), Peter Iwers (Bass), Jesper Strömblad (Guitar, Drums, former), Daniel Svensson
- (Drums).
- Institute: Gavin Rossdale (Vocals, Guitar), Cache Tolman (Bass), Chris Traynor (Guitar),
- Charlie Walker (Drums).
- Jimmy Eat World: Jim Adkins (Vocals, Guitar), Rick Burch (Bass), Zach Lind (Drums), Tom
- Linton (Guitar).
- Kagoule: Cai Burns (Gutiar, Vocals), Lawrence English (Drums), Lucy Hatter (Bass).
- Kamelot: Glenn Barry (Bass, former), Casey Grillo (Drums), Roy Khan (Vocals, former),
- Oliver Palotai (Keyboard), Sean Tibbetts (Bass), Thomas Youngblood (Guitar).
- Korn: Reginald "Fieldy" Arvizu (Bass), Jonathan Davis (Vocals), Ray Luzier (Drums), James
- "Munky" Shaffer (Guitar), David Silveria (Drums, former), Brian "Head" Welch (Guitar,
- former).
- KYO: Nicolas Chassagne (Guitar), Fabien Dubos (Drums), Florian Dubos (Guitar), Benolt Poher
- (Vocals).
- Life of Agony: Sal Abuscato (Drums), Keith Caputo (Vocals), Alen Robert (Bass), Joey Z
- (Guitar).
- Linea 77: Emiliano "Emi" Audisio (Vocals, former), Christian "Tozzo" Montanarella (Drums),
- Paolo Paganelli (Guitar), Vavide "Dade" Pavanello (Vocals, Former Bass), Paolo "Chinasaki"
- Pavanello (Guitar), Nicola "Nitto" Sangermano (Vocals), Fabio "Maggio" Zompa (Bass).
- Linkin Park: Chester Bennington (Vocals), Rob Bourdon (Drums), Brad Delson (Guitar), Dave
- "Phoenix" Farrell (Bass), Joe Hahn (DJ), Mike Shinoda (Vocals, Keyboard, Guitar).
- Lostprophets: Mike Chiplin (Drums, former), Lee Gaze (Guitar), Luke Johnson (Drums), Mike
- Lewis (Guitar), Jamie Oliver (Keyboard, DJ), Stuart Richardson (Bass), Ilan Rubin (Drums,
- former), Ian Watkins (Vocals).
- Madina Lake: Mateo Camargo (Guitar), Matthew Leone (Bass), Nathan Leone (Vocals), Dan
- Torelli (Drums).
- Malice Mizer: Kami (Drums, former), Klaha (Vocals), Kozi (Guitar), Mana (Guitar), Yu~Ki
- (Bass).
- maNga: Ferman Akgul (Vocals), Cem Bathiyar (Bass), Ösgur Can Öney (Drums), Yamyam Sangul
- (Guitar), Efe Yilmaz (DJ).
- Maniac: Jake Grigg (GUitar, Vocals), Shawn Harris (Guitar, Vocals).
- Mastodon: Brann Dailor (Drums, Vocals), Brent Hinds (Guitar, Vocals), Bill Kelliher
- (Guitar), Troy Sanders (Bass, Vocals).
- Math the Band: Justine Mainville (Keyboard, Vocals), Kevin Steinhauser (Guitar, Vocals).
- Maxeen: Tom Bailey (Bass, Vocals), Hannon McMurrey (Guitar, former), Jay Skowronek (Drums),
- Robb Torres (Guitar).
- Midtown: Rob Hitt (Drums), Tyler Rann (Guitar), Gabe Saporta (Bass, Vocals), Heath Saraceno
- (Guitar).
- Millencolin: Mathias Färm (Guitar), Fredrik Larzon (Drums), Erik Ohlsson (Guitar), Nikola
- Sarcevic (Vocals, Bass).
- Motion City Soundtrack: Joshua Cain (Guitar), Jesse Johnson (Keyboard), Justin Pierre
- (Guitar, Vocals), Matt Taylor (Bass), Tony Thaxton (Drums).
- MSTRKRFT: Jesse F. Keller, Al-P.
- My Chemical Romance: Bob Bryar (Drums, former), Frank Iero (Guitar), Ray Toro (Guitar),
- Gerard Way (Vocals), Mikey Way (Bass).
- Nero's Day at Disneyland: Lauren Bousefield, Shon Koperweis.
- Neverstore: Oscar Kempe (Bass), Erik Lantz (Drums), Jacob Vidén (Vocals, Guitar).
- Nightwish: Marco Hietala (Bass, Vocals), Tuomas Holopainen (Keyboard), Floor Jansen, Jukka
- Nevalainen (Drums), Anette Olzon (Vocals, former), Tarja Turunen (Vocals, former), Emppu
- Vourinen (Guitar).
- Nirvana: Kurt Cobain (Vocals, Guitar), Dave Grohl (Drums), Krist Novoselic (Bass).
- No Motiv: Roger Camero (Drums), Jeff Hershey (Bass), Max McDonald (Guitar), Jeremy
- Palaszewski (Guitar, Vocals).
- Papa Roach: Dave Buckner (Drums, former), Tobin Esperance (Bass), Jerry Horton (Guitar),
- Tony Palermo (Drums), Jacoby Shaddix (Vocals).
- Paramore: Jeremy Davis (Bass), Josh Farro (Guitar, former), Zac Farro (Drums, former), John
- Freese (Drums), Jon Howard (GUitar, Keyboard), Hayley Williams (Vocals), Justin York
- (Guitar), Taylor York (Guitar).
- Pendulum: Peredur ap Gwynedd (Guitar), Paul Harding (DJ), Paul Kodish (Drums, former),
- Gareth McGrillen (Bass), Ben Mount (MC), Kevin Sawka (Drums), Rob Swire (Vocals, Keyboard).
- Plus 44: Travis Barker (Drums), Craig Fairborough (Guitar), Shane Gallagher (Guitar), Mark
- Hoppus (Bass, Vocals).
- P.O.D.: Noah "Wuv" Bernardo (Drums), Marcos Curiel (Guitar), Mark "Traa" Daniels (Bass),
- Paul "Sonny" Savdoval (Vocals), Jason Truby (Guitar).
- Proceed: Tom Doyle (Bass), Adam Faires (Memotron, Electronics), Ash Hughes (Guitar), Brad
- Jackson (Drums), Dan Lancaster (Vocals, Guitar).
- Protest the Hero: Moe Carlson (Drums), Luke Hoskin (Guitar), Tim Miller (Guitar), Arif
- Mirabdolbaghi (Bass), Rody Walker (Vocals).
- Queens of the STone Age: Joey Castillo (Drums, former), Dean Fertita (Keyboard), Dave Grohl
- (Drums), Josh Homme (GUitar, Vocals), Nick Oliveri (Bass, former), Natasha Schneider
- (Keyboard, former), Michael Shuman (Bass), Gene Trautman (Drums, former), Troy Van Leeuwen
- (Guitar).
- Quietdrive: Justin Bonhiver (Guitar, former), Will Ceasar (Guitar), Droo Hastings (Bass,
- former), Matt Kirby (Guitar, former), Brandon Lanier (Drums), Brice Niehaus (Bass), Kevin
- Truckenmiller (Vocals), Brady Trudeau (Guitar).
- Raised Fist: Alexander Hagman (Vocals), Daniel Holmgren (Guitar); Andreas Johansson (Bass),
- Matte Modin (Drums), Jimmy Tikkanen (Guitar).
- Red Hot Chili Peppers: Michael "Flea" Balzarry (Bass), John Frusciante (Guitar, former),
- Anthony Kiedis (Vocals), Josh Klinghoffer (Guitar), Chad Smith (Drums).
- Rise Against: Brandon Barnes (Drums), Zach Blair (Guitar), Chris Chasse (Guitar, former),
- Tim McIlrath (Vocals, Guitar), Joe Principe (Bass).
- Rolo Tomassi: Chris Cayford (Guitar), Edward Dutton (Drums), Nathan Fairweather (Bass), Joe
- Nicholson (Guitar, former), Eva Spence (Vocals), James Spence (Keyboard, Vocals), Joseph
- Thorpe (Bass, former).
- Royal Blood: Mike Kerr (Vocals, Bass), Ben Thatcher (Drums).
- Rudimental: Piers Agget, Amir Amor, Kesi Dryden, DJ Locksmith.
- Scars on Broadway: Dominic Cifarelli (Bass), John Dolmayan (Drums, former), Daron Malakian
- (Vocals, Guitar), Jules Pampena (Drums), Franky Perez (Guitar), Danny Shamoun (Keyboard).
- Senses Fail: Jason Black (Bass), Mike Glita (Bass, former), Dave Miller (Guitar, former),
- Buddy Nielsen (Vocals), Zack Roach (Guitar), Heath Saraceno (Guitar, former), Matt Smith
- (Guitar), Dan Trapp (Drums), Garrett Zablocki (Guitar, former).
- Sevendust: John Connolly (Guitar), Vince Hornsby (Bass), Clint Lowery (Guitar), Sonny Mayo
- (Guitar, former), Morgan Rose (Drums, Vocals), Lajon Witherspoon (Vocals).
- Shapeshifter: Devin Abrams (Keyboard, Saxophone), Paora "P Digsss" Apera (Vocals), Redford
- Grenell (Drums, former), Johnny Hooves (Drums), Nick Robinson (Bass, Keyboard), Sam
- Trevethick (Guitar, Keyboard).
- Silent Drive: Pete Chilton (Bass), Zach Jordan (Vocals), Dave Joyal (Drums), Nick Van
- Someren (Guitar).
- Silversun Pickups: Brian Aubert (Guitar, Vocals), Chris Guanlao (Drums), Joe Lester
- (Keyboard), Nikki Monniger (Bass).
- Skindred: Michael Fry (Guitar), Arya Goggin (Drums), Daniel Pugsley (Bass), Benji Webbe
- (Vocals).
- Sky Eats Airplane: Brack Cantrell (Vocals, Guitar, Keyboard, Bass, former), Elliot Coleman
- (Bass, Vocals), Lee Duck (Guitar, Keyboard, former Drums), Johno Erickson (Bass, former),
- Travis Orbin (Drums), Zack Ordway (Guitar, Keyboard), Jerry Roush (Vocals, former,), Kenny
- Schick (Drums, former), Bryan Zimmerman (Vocals).
- Slagsmålsklubben: Frej Larsson, Joni Mälkki, Björn Nilsson, Kim Nilsson, Joakim Nybom,
- Hannes Stenström.
- Slipknot: Shawn "Clown" Crahan (Percussion), Chris Fehn (Percussion), Paul Gray (Bass,
- former), Craig "133" Jones (Keyboard, Sampling), Joey Jordison (Drums), Jim Root (Guitar),
- Corey Taylor (Vocals), Mick Thomson (Guitar), Sid Wilson (DJ).
- Smashing Pumpkins: Melissa Auf der Maur (Bass, former), Mike Byrne (Drums, former), Jimmy
- Chamberlin (Bass, former), Billy Corgan (Vocals, Guitar, Keyboard), Nicole Florentino
- (Bass), Lisa Harriton (Keyboard, former), James Iha (Gutiar, former), Ginger Pooley (Bass),
- Jeff Schroeder (Gutiar), D'arcy Wretzky (Bass, former).
- Static-X: Tony Campos (Bass, former), Koichi Fukada (Guitar), Nick Oshiro (Drums), Wayne
- Static (Vocals, Guitar).
- Steadlur: Dallas Steadlur (Drums, former), Daniel Steadlur (Bass, former), Philip Steadlur
- (Vocals, Guitar), Tommy STeadlur (Guitar).
- Story of the Year: Dan Marsala (Vocals), Ryan Phillips (Guitar), Adam Russell (Bass),
- Philip Sneed (Guitar, Piano), Josh Wills (Drums).
- Sugarcult: Ben Davis (Drums, former), Marko DeSantis (Guitar), Kenny Livingston (Drums),
- Arin Older (Bass), Tim Pagnotta (Vocals, Guitar).
- Sum 41: Dave Baksh (Guitar, former), Steve Jocz (Drums), Jason McCaslin (Bass), Tom Thacker
- (Guitar, Vocals), Deryck WHimbley (Vocals, Guitar).
- System of a Down: John Dolmayan (Drums), Daron Malakian (Guitar, Vocals), Shavo Odadjian
- (Bass), Serj Tankian (Vocals).
- Tears of Mars: Elias Orsie (Drums), Josiah Orsie (Vocals, Guitar, Keyboard), Judah Orsie
- (Keyboard), Luke Orsie (Guitar), Micah Orsie (Bass).
- Team Doyobi: Christopher Gladwin, Alexander Peverett.
- Templeton Pek: Simon Barford (Drums), Kev Green (Guitar), Neal Mitchell (Bass, Vocals).
- The Academy Is...: William Beckett (Vocals, Guitar), Mike Carden (Guitar), Michael Guy
- Chislett (Guitar, Piano), Andy Mrotek (Drums), Adam T. Siska (Bass).
- The Advantage: Carson McWhirter (Bass), Ben Milner (Guitar), Robby Moncrieff (Guitar),
- Spencer Seim (Drums).
- The Automatic: James Ford (Guitar, Keyboard), Iwan Griffiths (Drums), Robin Hawkins
- (Vocals, Bass, Keyboard), Paul Mullen (Guitar, Keyboard), Alex Pennie (Keyboard).
- The Cribs: Gary Jarman (Bass, Vocals), Ross Jarman (Drums), Ryan Jarman (Guitar, Vocals),
- Johnny Marr (Guitar, former).
- The Depreciation Guild: Kurt Feldman (Vocals, Guitar), Adrian Hashizume (Guitar, former),
- Anton Hockheim (Drums), Christoph Hockheim (Guitar), Raphael Radna (Bass).
- The F-Ups: Travis Allen (Vocals, Guitar), Andy Collett (Bass), Chris DeWerd (Guitar),
- Taylor Nogosek (Drums).
- The Futureheads: David Craig (Bass), Barry Hyde (Vocals, Guitar), Dave Hyde (Drums), Ross
- Millard (Guitar).
- The Hollow Earth Theory: Nathan Biggs (Vocals, former), Chris Clark (Bass, Vocals), Mark
- Darbyshire (Bass, Vocals, former), Owen Hughes (Gutiar), Alex Jones (Gutiar, former), Craig
- Mackay (Drums), Jonathan Stubbs (Gutiar).
- The Hot Melts: Will Baylis, Chris Melian, Jamie Otsa, Jack Prince.
- The Matches: Jonathan Devoto (Guitar), Shawn Harris (Vocals, Guitar), Dylan Rowe (Bass),
- Justin San Souci (Bass, former), Matt Whalen (Drums).
- The Megas: Josh "Reverend" Breeding (Vocals, Guitar), Brian "Double D" DiDomenico (Keyboard), Eric "E" von Doymi
- (Vocals, Guitar), Greg "Church" Herschleb (Drums), Mike "Mikey Hell" Lewinson (Drums, former), Greg "Gregatrong Schneider (Bass).
- The Mooney Suzuki: Reno Bo (Bass), Chris Isom (Guitar), Sammy James Jr. (Vocals, Guitar),
- Will Rockwell-Scott (Drums), Graham Tyler (Guitar, former), Augie Wilson (Drums, former).
- The NESkimos: Bruce Wayne (Guitar, Vocals), Dr. Wily (Guitar, Vocals), Dylan the Third
- Double Dragon (Bass), Mario (Drums).
- The Octopus Project: Ryan Figg (Guitar, Bass, Keyboard), Josh Lambert (Guitar, Bass,
- Keyboard), Yvonne Lambert (Keyboard, Guitar), Toto Miranda (Drums, Guitar, Bass).
- The Photo Atlas: Alan Andrews Jr. (Vocals, Guitar), Mark Hawkins (bass), Nick Miles (Drums,
- former), Joshua Taylor (Drums), Dave Threlekd III (Guitar).
- The Prodigy: Keith Flint (Vocals), Liam Howlett (Keyboard), Maxmim (Vocals).
- The Qemists: Dan Arnold (Bass), Liam Black (Guitar), Leon Harris (Drums).
- The Rakes: Alan Donohoe (Vocals), Jamie Hornsmith (Bass), Lassie Petersen (Drums), Matthew
- Swinnerton (Guitar).
- The Script: Danny O'Donoghue (Vocals), Glen Power (Drums), Mark Sheehan (Guitar).
- The Subways: Charlotte Cooper (Bass, Vocals), Billy Lunn (Guitar, Vocals), Josh Morgan
- (Drums).
- The Temper Trap: Jonathon Aherne (Bass), Toby Dundas (Drums), Joseph Greer (Keyboard,
- Guitar), Dougy Mandagi (Guitar, Vocals), Lorenzo Sillitto (Guitar).
- The Von Bondies: Leann Banks (Bass), Don Blum (Drums), Marcie Bolen (Guitar, former),
- Christy Hunt (Guitar), Jason Stollsteimer (Vocals, Guitar).
- The Walkmen: Matt Barrick (Drums), Peter Bauer (Bass/Organ), Hamilton Leithauser (Vocals,
- Guitar), Paul Maroon (Guitar, Piano), Walter Martin (Organ/Bass).
- Them Crooked Vultures: Dave Grohl (Drums), Josh Homme (Guitar, Vocals), John Paul Jones
- (Bass).
- Three Days Grace: Adam Gontier (Vocals, Guitar, former), Neil Sanderson (Drums), Barry
- Stock (Guitar), Brad Walst (Bass).
- Thrice: Eddie Breckenridge (Bass), Riley Breckenridge (Drums), Dustin Kensrue (Vocals,
- Guitar), Teppei Teranishi (Guitar).
- Triggerfinger: Ruben Block (Guitar, Vocals), Mario Goossens (Drums), Paul Van Bruystegern
- (Bass).
- Unwritten Law: Rob Brewer (Guitar, former), Dylan Howard (Drums), Pat "PK" Kim (Bass,
- former), Steve Morris (Guitar, former), Tony Palermo (Drums, former), Scott Russo (Vocals,
- Guitar).
- Voltera: Dhari (Bass), Jessica (Vocals), Max (Drums), Michael (Guitar).
- White Denim: Joshua Block (Drums), Austin Jenkins (Guitar), James Petralli (Vocals,
- Guitar), Steven Terebecki (Vocals, Bass).
- White Lies: Charles Cave (Bass), Jack Lawrence-Brown (Drums), Harry McVeigh (Vocals,
- Guitar).
- White Rose Movement: Poppy Corby-Tuech (Keyboard) Owen Dyke (Bass), Edward Harper (Drums),
- Erica MacArthur (Keyboard), Jasper Milton (Guitar), Finn Vine (Vocals).
- Wired All Wrong: Matt Mahaffey, Jeff Turzo.
- Within Temptation: Sharon den Adel (Vocals), Mike Coolen (Drums), Stephen van Haestregt
- (Drums, former), Ruud Jolie (Guitar), Martijn Spierenburg (Keyboard), Jeroen van Veen
- (Bass), Robert Westerholt (Guitar).
- Wolfmother: Dave Atkins (Drums, former), Myles Heskett (Drums, former), Elliott Hammond
- (Keyboard), Aidan Nemeth (Guitar, former), Ian Peres (Bass, Keyboard), Chris Ross (Bass,
- Keyboard, former), Hamish Rosser (Drums), Vin Steele (Guitar), Andrew Stockdale (Vocals,
- Guitar).
- Yeah Yeah Yeahs: Brian Chase (Drums), Karen Orzolek (Vocals), Nick Zinner (Guitar).
- You Me at Six: Matt Barnes (Bass), Dan Flint (Drums), Josh Fraceschi (Vocals), Max Helyer
- (Guitar), Chris Miller (Guitar), Joe Philps (Drums, former).
- Solo Musicians: Blue Stahli (Bret Autrey), Calyx (Larry Crons), Celldweller (Klayton),
- Eagle-Eye Cherry, James Dewees (Reggie and the Full Effect), Eminem (Marshall Matters),
- FantomenK, Scott Heren (Prefuse 73), Ryoji Ikeda, Jackson and his Computer Band (Jackson
- Fourgeaud) Benn Jordan (The Flashbulb, Acidwolf, FlexE, Human Action Network), Kid606
- (Miguel Trost De Pedro), Bill Kiley, Lackluster (Esa Juhani Ruoho), Ladyhawke (Phillipa
- Brown), Machinedrum (Travis Stewart), Pain (Peter Tägtgren), Savant (Aleksander Vinter),
- Tommy Sparks, Squarepusher (Tom Jenkins), Lindsey Stirling, The Streets (Mike Skinner),
- The Vibrant Sound (McKay Stevens), Nobuo Uematsu, Venetian Snares (Aaron Funk), Wisp (Reid
- Dunn), Himuro Yoshiteru.
- Favorite MMA Fighters:
- Male: Sam Alvey, Dean Amasinger, Dylan Andrews, Matt Arayo, Andrei Arlovski, Rich Attonito,
- Ryan Bader, Luke Barnatt, Vitor Belfort, Michael Bisping (Favorite MMA fighter), Jonathan
- Brookins, Matt Brown, Josh Burkman, Godofredo Castro, Jung Chan-Sung Michael Chiesa, Sako
- Chivitchian, Akira Corassani, Patrick Coté, Randy Couture, Tim Credeur, Daron Cruickshank,
- Edwin DeWees, Nate Diaz, Cameron Diffley, John Dodson, Mike Dolce, Junior Dos Santos, Joe
- Duarte, Brian Ebersole, Justin Edwards, Rashad Evans, Urijah Faber, Spencer Fisher, Colin
- Fletcher, Tait Fletcher, Kenny Florian, Rich Franklin, Manny Gamburyan, Louis Gaudinot,
- Forrest Griffin, Clay Guida, Melvin Gullard, Jorge Gurgel, Dan Hardy, Clay Harvison, Benson
- Henderson, Joe Henle, Ed Herman, Corey Hill, Roger Huerta, Salomon Hutcherson, Al Iaquinta,
- Patrick Iodice, Keith Jardine, Jon Jones, Marcus Jones, John Kolosci, Josh Koscheck, Joe
- Lauzon, Jeff Lawson, Chris Leben, Kimo Leopoldo, Chuck Lidell, Charley Lynch, Chris Lytle,
- Jason MacDonald, Rony Mariano, Eliot Marshall, Kris McCray, Court McGee, Clayton McKinney,
- Cole Miller, Frank Mir, Carlos Newton, Mike Nickels, Ramsey Nijem, Kyle Noke, Philipe
- Nover, Victor O'Donnell, Kurt Pellegrino, Andy Ogle, Chuck O'Neil, Karo Parisyan, Nam Phan,
- John Polakowski, Ross Pointon, Joe Proctor, Jens Pulver, Mike Ricci, Mike Rio, Jared
- Rolins, Amir Sadollah, Diego Sanchez, Daniel Sarafian, Ben Saunders, Chris Saunders, Dane
- Sayers, Brendan Schaub, Pete Sell, Matt Serra, Elvis Sinosic, Renato Sobral, Krzystof
- Soszynski, George Sotriopoulus, Georges St. Pierre, Genki Sudo, Amar Suolev, Mike Swick,
- Oleg Taktarov, Brad Tavares, John Teixeira, Din Thomas, Anthony Torres, Javier Torres, Caol
- Uno, Hugo Viana, Marcus Vinicius, Jason Von Flue, Andy Wang, Aaron Wilkinson, Mike
- Wilkinson, Andre Winner.
- Favorite Racers:
- Male: Jamie Alguesuari, Nasser Al-Attiyah, Chris Atkinson, Troy Batchelor, Jeroen
- Bleekemolen, Sebastian Buemi, Jenson Button, Quinn Cody, Marc Coma, David Coulthard, Jason
- Crump, Mattias Ekström, Heinz Harald Frenzen, Gianlugi Galli, Timo Glock, Paulo Goncalves,
- Robby Gordon, Romain Grosjean, Lewis Hamilton, Greg Hancock, Chris Harris, Nico Hulkenberg,
- Mika Häkkinen, Danil Ivanov, Sergei Karachinstev, Kamui Kobayashi, Peter Koij, Heikki
- Kovaleinen, Robert Kubica, Danil Kvyat, Artem Laguta, Grigory Laguta, Sebastien Loeb, Hosé
- Maria López, Colin McRae, Alain Menu, Markko Märtin, Sebastien Ogier, Gary Paffet,
- Alejandro Patronelli, Marcos Patronelli, Travis Pastrana, Sergio Perez, Vitaly Petrov,
- Andy Prilaux, Paul di Resta, Tony Rickardsson, Pedro de la Rosa, Nico Rosberg, Kimuya Sato,
- Takuma Sato, Carlos Sainz Jr., Dani Sordo, Jonah Street, Adrian Sutil, Alex Tagliani, Jarno
- Trulli, Stoffel Vandoorne, Mark Webber, Alex Zanardi, Franz Zorn.
- Favorite Actors:
- Male: Rowan Atkinson, Sacha Baron Cohen, Beau Billingslea, Jack Black, Zach Braff, Michael
- Cera, Dean Collins, John DiMaggio, Donald Faison, Oded Fehr, Neil Flynn, Topher Grace, Seth
- Green, Ashton Kutcher, Jason Lee, Justin Long, Demetri Martin, Christopher Masterson, Danny
- Masterson, Mike Myers, Neil Patrick Harris, Josh Radnor, Jason Segel, Bill Skarsgård,
- Kurtwood Smith, Will Smith (Favorite male actor), David Spade, Will Stamper, Eddie
- Steepless, Kyle Sullivan, Wilmer Vilderrama, Paul Walker, Billy West.Female: Devon Aoki,
- Sarah Chalke, Kaley Cuoco, Heather Graham, Alyson Hannigan (Favorite female actor), Mila
- Kunis, Laura Prepon, Jamie Pressly, Michelle Rodriguez, Cobie Smulders.
- Favorite Athletes:
- Male: Michael Ballack (Soccer), Federico Balzaretti (Soccer), Ed Belfour (Hockey), Martin
- Biron (Hockey), Martin Brodeur (Hockey), Ilya Bryzgalow (Hockey), Gianluigi Buffon
- (Soccer), Petr Cech (Soccer), Zdeno Chara (Hockey), Oliver Ekman Larsson (Hockey), Shane
- Doan (Hockey), Ray Emery (Hockey), Manny Fernandez (Hockey), Filip Forsberg (Hockey) Thomas
- Greiss (Hockey), Jonas Gustavsson (Hockey), Jaroslav Halak (Hockey), Josh Harding (Hockey),
- Johan Hedberg (Hockey), Victor Hedman (Hockey), Jonas Hiller (Hockey), Nathan Horton
- (Hockey), Marian Hossa (Hockey), Jarome Iginla (Hockey), Jörgen Jönsson (Hockey), Nikolai
- Khabibulin (Hockey), Anton Khudobin (Hockey), Mikka Kiprusoff (Hockey), David Krejci
- (Hockey), Ilya Kovalchuck (Hockey), Jason Labarbera (Hockey), Frank Lampard (Soccer), Kari
- Lehtonen (Hockey), Nicklas Lidström (Hockey), Milan Lucic (Hockey), Roberto Luongo
- (Hockey), Daniel Majstorovic (Soccer), Ryan Miller (Hockey), Mike Modano (Hockey), Douglas
- Murrey (Hockey), Antti Niemi (Hockey), Antero Nittymäki (Hockey), Johnny Oduya (Hockey),
- Jonathan Quick (Hockey), Tukka Rask (Hockey), Thomas Ravelli (Soccer), Patrick Roy
- (Hockey), Eddie van der Sar (Soccer), Miroslav Satan (Hockey), Marc Savard (Hockey),
- Bastian Schweinsteiger (Soccer), Tyler Seguin (Hockey), Rami Shaaban (Soccer), Andrei
- Shevchenko (Soccer), Maarten Stekelenburg (Soccer), John Terry (Soccer), Tim Thomas
- (Hockey), Shawn Thorton (Hockey), Marty Turco (Hockey), David Villa (Soccer), Christian
- Willhelmsson (Soccer).
- Favorite Skaters:
- Male: Kenny Anderson, Bob Burnquist, Steve Caballero, Jimmy Carlin, Chris Cole, Duston
- Dollin, Corey Duffel, David Gonzalez, Tony Hawk, Christian Hosoi, Eric Koston, Bam Margera,
- Billy Marks, Rodney Mullen (Favorite Skater), Chad Muska, Ryan Sheckler, Paul Rodriguez,
- Daewon Song, Jamie Thomas, Tony Trujillo, Mike Valley.
- Female: Lyn-Z Adams Hawkins.
Add Comment
Please, Sign In to add comment