Advertisement
Not a member of Pastebin yet?
Sign Up,
it unlocks many cool features!
- —ANIME—
- Owari no Seraph
- Shin Atashin'chi
- Overlord (good one)
- Himouto! Umaru-chan
- Non Non Biyori (cute)
- Non Non Biyori Repeat
- Ore Monogatari!! (weird type of love story, kinda)
- World Trigger
- Dungeon ni Deai wo Motomeru no wa Machigatteiru Darou ka
- Ansatsu Kyoushitsu
- Log Horizon (3 season of math but cool)
- Amagi Brilliant Park
- Barakamon (loved this one)
- Hunter x Hunter
- Toriko (yum!)
- Watashi ga Motenai no wa Dou Kangaetemo Omaera ga Warui! (kinda werid)
- K-ON (brian was fking crazy about this, he went and watch the series about 7 times over and over INCLUDING SEASON 2)
- Gakkou Gurashi! (do not underestimate this show, EVER)
- Free! (cough cough i didn’t see this one but *cough grills like it)
- Full metal alchemist (do not talk bout the girl and the dog)
- Haruhi Suzumiya (Confusing but this anime is one of the anime that sparked the industry)
- Dennou Coil (Its like a hidden gem..)
- Nakamoto desk
- mob psych 100
- My hero academy
- —MOVIES—
- Castle in the sky (<3)
- Steam boy (personal favourite anime movie as a kid)
- Graves of the fireflies (;-;)
- 5 centimetres per second (IF YOU DON’T CRY YOU ARE LYING)
- welcome to the space show (SO MUCH COLORS)
- MaiMai Miracle
- The perfect world of Kai (fun fact: my mom’s friend worked on this)
- Yobi: the 5 tailed fox (KOREAN MOVIE YEEE)
- Whisper of the heart (takes southern song to beautiful classic)
- Colourful (haven’t seen)
Advertisement
Add Comment
Please, Sign In to add comment
Advertisement