This week only. Pastebin PRO Accounts Christmas Special! Don't miss out!Want more features on Pastebin? Sign Up, it's FREE!
Guest

Untitled

By: a guest on Jan 9th, 2013  |  syntax: Java  |  size: 35.85 KB  |  views: 43  |  expires: Never
download  |  raw  |  embed  |  report abuse  |  print
Text below is selected. Please press Ctrl+C to copy to your clipboard. (⌘+C on Mac)
  1. /*
  2.  * 11 questions
  3.  * 4 question for 1 amount
  4.  */
  5.  
  6. import java.util.Scanner;
  7. import java.lang.String;
  8. import java.lang.Math;
  9. public class Main {
  10.  
  11.     /**
  12.      * @param args the command line arguments
  13.      */
  14.     public static void main(String[] args) {
  15.         String start;
  16.         String answer;
  17.         String answerin;
  18.         int number;
  19.         Scanner input = new Scanner (System.in);
  20.  
  21.         System.out.println("Welcome to Who Wants to Be A Millionaire!");
  22.         System.out.println("We will ask you a series of 11 questions, and if you make it through you will win 1,000,000 imaginary dollars!");
  23.         System.out.println("Are you ready to play?");
  24.         start = input.next();
  25.        
  26.         if (start.equals("yes")) {
  27.                 for (int i=1; i<=11; i++) {
  28.                 number =(int) (1 * Math.random()+1);
  29.                
  30.                 switch (number) {
  31.                         case 1:System.out.println("What is the rarest, stable metal on earth?");
  32.                            System.out.println("A. Krypton");
  33.                            System.out.println("B. Sand");
  34.                            System.out.println("C. Platinum");
  35.                            System.out.println("D. Palladium");
  36.                            answer = "d";
  37.                            answerin = input.nextLine();
  38.                            if (answerin.equals(answer)) {
  39.                                    System.out.println("Correct.");
  40.                            } else {
  41.                                    System.out.println("Incorrect.");
  42.                            }
  43.                            break;
  44.                    
  45.                         case 2:System.out.println("What is the amount of one mole?");
  46.                                System.out.println("A. 34g");
  47.                                System.out.println("B. 6.02x 10^23");
  48.                                System.out.println("C. 234");
  49.                                System.out.println("D. 1");
  50.                                answer = "b";
  51.                                answerin = input.nextLine();
  52.                                if (answerin.equals(answer)) {
  53.                                    System.out.println("Correct.");
  54.                                } else {
  55.                                    System.out.println("Incorrect.");
  56.                                }
  57.                                break;
  58.                    
  59.                         case 3:System.out.println("What was the fastest time for a Justin Beiber concert to sell out?");
  60.                                System.out.println("A. 1 Month");
  61.                                System.out.println("B. 30 Seconds");
  62.                                System.out.println("C. 2 Months");
  63.                                System.out.println("D. 10 Minuets");
  64.                                answer = "b";
  65.                                answerin = input.nextLine();
  66.                                if (answerin.equals(answer)) {
  67.                                    System.out.println("Correct.");
  68.                                } else {
  69.                                    System.out.println("Incorrect.");
  70.                                }
  71.                                break;
  72.                            
  73.                         case 4:System.out.println("What is the newest android operating system?");
  74.                                System.out.println("A. Ice-Cream Sandwich");
  75.                                System.out.println("B. Bubble Gum");
  76.                                System.out.println("C. Jelly Bean");
  77.                                System.out.println("D. Chocolate Cake");
  78.                                answer = "c";
  79.                                answerin = input.nextLine();
  80.                                if (answerin.equals(answer)) {
  81.                                    System.out.println("Correct.");
  82.                                } else {
  83.                                    System.out.println("Incorrect.");
  84.                                }
  85.                                break;
  86.                        
  87.                         case 5:System.out.println("How many different packages of skittles were made? ");
  88.                                System.out.println("A. 17");
  89.                                System.out.println("B. 6");
  90.                                System.out.println("C. 25");
  91.                                System.out.println("D. 10");
  92.                                answer = "d";
  93.                                answerin = input.nextLine();
  94.                                if (answerin.equals(answer)) {
  95.                                    System.out.println("Correct.");
  96.                                } else {
  97.                                    System.out.println("Incorrect.");
  98.                                }
  99.                                break;
  100.                            
  101.                         case 6:System.out.println("There are 4 types of Saxophones. Alto, Tenor, Baritone. What is the last kind? ");
  102.                                System.out.println("A. Piano");
  103.                                System.out.println("B. Saprano");
  104.                                System.out.println("C. Forte");
  105.                                System.out.println("D. Coda");
  106.                                answer = "b";
  107.                                answerin = input.nextLine();
  108.                                if (answerin.equals(answer)) {
  109.                                    System.out.println("Correct.");
  110.                                } else {
  111.                                    System.out.println("Incorrect.");
  112.                                }
  113.                                break;
  114.                            
  115.                         case 7:System.out.println("The band “Weezer”, named one of their albums the name of a character on the TV show “Lost”. Who was it? ");
  116.                                System.out.println("A. Hurly");
  117.                                System.out.println("B. John");
  118.                                System.out.println("C. Smokey");
  119.                                System.out.println("D. Adam");
  120.                                answer = "a";
  121.                                answerin = input.nextLine();
  122.                                if (answerin.equals(answer)) {
  123.                                    System.out.println("Correct.");
  124.                                } else {
  125.                                    System.out.println("Incorrect.");
  126.                                }
  127.                                break;
  128.                            
  129.                         case 8:System.out.println("Which of these DJ’s are Canadian");
  130.                                System.out.println("A. Swedish House Mafia");
  131.                                System.out.println("B. Deadmau5");
  132.                                System.out.println("C. Skrillex");
  133.                                System.out.println("D. Feed me");
  134.                                answer = "b";
  135.                                answerin = input.nextLine();
  136.                                if (answerin.equals(answer)) {
  137.                                    System.out.println("Correct.");
  138.                                } else {
  139.                                    System.out.println("Incorrect.");
  140.                                }
  141.                                break;
  142.                            
  143.                         case 9:System.out.println("According to Reddit, what is the weirdest/scariest sub-reddit to visit online? ");
  144.                                System.out.println("A. r/WTF");
  145.                                System.out.println("B. r/Spacedicks");
  146.                                System.out.println("C. r/ImGoingToHellForThis");
  147.                                System.out.println("D. r/aww");
  148.                                answer = "b";
  149.                                answerin = input.nextLine();
  150.                                if (answerin.equals(answer)) {
  151.                                    System.out.println("Correct.");
  152.                                } else {
  153.                                    System.out.println("Incorrect.");
  154.                                }
  155.                                break;
  156.                        
  157.                        case 10:System.out.println("What program should gamers download in order do legally download games to play on their computer? ");
  158.                                System.out.println("A. uTorrent");
  159.                                System.out.println("B. Steam");
  160.                                System.out.println("C. XBOX Live");
  161.                                System.out.println("D. Club Penguin");
  162.                                answer = "a";
  163.                                answerin = input.nextLine();
  164.                                if (answerin.equals(answer)) {
  165.                                    System.out.println("Correct.");
  166.                                } else {
  167.                                    System.out.println("Incorrect.");
  168.                                }
  169.                                break;
  170.                            
  171.                        case 11:System.out.println("According to a famous advertising campaign, There's always room for, what?");
  172.                                System.out.println("A. Jell-O");
  173.                                System.out.println("B. Shrip");
  174.                                System.out.println("C. Shortcake");
  175.                                System.out.println("D. Mini-Muffins");
  176.                                answer = "a";
  177.                                answerin = input.nextLine();
  178.                                if (answerin.equals(answer)) {
  179.                                    System.out.println("Correct.");
  180.                                } else {
  181.                                    System.out.println("Incorrect.");
  182.                                }
  183.                                break;
  184.                            
  185.                        case 12:System.out.println("What part of your body are you most likely to stub?");
  186.                                System.out.println("A. Brain");
  187.                                System.out.println("B. Knee");
  188.                                System.out.println("C. Toe");
  189.                                System.out.println("D. Elbow");
  190.                                answer = "c";
  191.                                answerin = input.nextLine();
  192.                                if (answerin.equals(answer)) {
  193.                                    System.out.println("Correct.");
  194.                                } else {
  195.                                    System.out.println("Incorrect.");
  196.                                }
  197.                                break;
  198.                            
  199.                        case 13:System.out.println("Which of these beverages are carbonated? ");
  200.                                System.out.println("A. Coffee");
  201.                                System.out.println("B. Tea");
  202.                                System.out.println("C. Sletzer");
  203.                                System.out.println("D. Scotch");
  204.                                answer = "c";
  205.                                answerin = input.nextLine();
  206.                                if (answerin.equals(answer)) {
  207.                                    System.out.println("Correct.");
  208.                                } else {
  209.                                    System.out.println("Incorrect.");
  210.                                }
  211.                                break;
  212.                            
  213.                        case 14:System.out.println("A circus is most commonly associated with having how many rings?");
  214.                                System.out.println("A. 2");
  215.                                System.out.println("B. 10");
  216.                                System.out.println("C. 5");
  217.                                System.out.println("D. 3");
  218.                                answer = "d";
  219.                                answerin = input.nextLine();
  220.                                if (answerin.equals(answer)) {
  221.                                    System.out.println("Correct.");
  222.                                } else {
  223.                                    System.out.println("Incorrect.");
  224.                                }
  225.                                break;
  226.                            
  227.                        case 15:System.out.println("A gold watch is traditionally given upon which of these events? ");
  228.                                System.out.println("A. Birth");
  229.                                System.out.println("B. Marriage");
  230.                                System.out.println("C. First day of Elementary School");
  231.                                System.out.println("D. Retirement");
  232.                                answer = "d";
  233.                                answerin = input.nextLine();
  234.                                if (answerin.equals(answer)) {
  235.                                    System.out.println("Correct.");
  236.                                } else {
  237.                                    System.out.println("Incorrect.");
  238.                                }
  239.                                break;
  240.                            
  241.                        case 16:System.out.println("What genre of electronic music has recently became popular?  ");
  242.                                System.out.println("A. Polka");
  243.                                System.out.println("B. Dubstep");
  244.                                System.out.println("C. Clubstep");
  245.                                System.out.println("D. House");
  246.                                answer = "b";
  247.                                answerin = input.nextLine();
  248.                                if (answerin.equals(answer)) {
  249.                                    System.out.println("Correct.");
  250.                                } else {
  251.                                    System.out.println("Incorrect.");
  252.                                }
  253.                                break;
  254.                            
  255.                        
  256.                        case 17:System.out.println("Who is the main character in most of the “Halo” games? ");
  257.                                System.out.println("A. Master Chief");
  258.                                System.out.println("B. Master Chef");
  259.                                System.out.println("C. The Reclaimer");
  260.                                System.out.println("D. The One");
  261.                                answer = "a";answerin = input.nextLine();
  262.                                if (answerin.equals(answer)) {
  263.                                    System.out.println("Correct.");
  264.                                } else {
  265.                                    System.out.println("Incorrect.");
  266.                                }
  267.                                break;
  268.                            
  269.                        case 18:System.out.println("In the “Mortal Kombat” games, what dose the announcer say when you’re about to kill the opponent? ");
  270.                                System.out.println("A. Finish This!");
  271.                                System.out.println("B. End This!");
  272.                                System.out.println("C. Finish Him/Her!");
  273.                                System.out.println("D. Finish Them!");
  274.                                answer = "c";
  275.                                answerin = input.nextLine();
  276.                                if (answerin.equals(answer)) {
  277.                                    System.out.println("Correct.");
  278.                                } else {
  279.                                    System.out.println("Incorrect.");
  280.                                }
  281.                                break;
  282.                            
  283.                        case 19:System.out.println("What 2 standard playing card suits are traditionally red?");
  284.                                System.out.println("A. Hearts/Clubs");
  285.                                System.out.println("B. Diamods/Spades");
  286.                                System.out.println("C. Hearts/Spades");
  287.                                System.out.println("D. Diamonds/Hearts");
  288.                                answer = "d";
  289.                                answerin = input.nextLine();
  290.                                if (answerin.equals(answer)) {
  291.                                    System.out.println("Correct.");
  292.                                } else {
  293.                                    System.out.println("Incorrect.");
  294.                                }
  295.                                break;
  296.                            
  297.                        case 20:System.out.println("Competitors usually “Break the Tape” at the conclusion of which sporting event?");
  298.                                System.out.println("A. Tennis");
  299.                                System.out.println("B. Marathon Race");
  300.                                System.out.println("C. Golf Tournament");
  301.                                System.out.println("D. Wrestling Match");
  302.                                answer = "b";
  303.                                answerin = input.nextLine();
  304.                                if (answerin.equals(answer)) {
  305.                                    System.out.println("Correct.");
  306.                                } else {
  307.                                    System.out.println("Incorrect.");
  308.                                }
  309.                                break;
  310.                            
  311.                        case 21:System.out.println("Which of the following states border at least 1 great lake? ");
  312.                                System.out.println("A. Michigan");
  313.                                System.out.println("B. Missouri");
  314.                                System.out.println("C. Virginia");
  315.                                System.out.println("D. Texas");
  316.                                answer = "a";
  317.                                answerin = input.nextLine();
  318.                                if (answerin.equals(answer)) {
  319.                                    System.out.println("Correct.");
  320.                                } else {
  321.                                    System.out.println("Incorrect.");
  322.                                }
  323.                                break;
  324.                            
  325.                        case 22:System.out.println("Which if the following is represented in military time as 2340 hours? ");
  326.                                System.out.println("A. 2:34 AM");
  327.                                System.out.println("B. 2:34 PM");
  328.                                System.out.println("C. 11:40 AM");
  329.                                System.out.println("D. 11:40 PM");
  330.                                answer = "d";
  331.                                answerin = input.nextLine();
  332.                                if (answerin.equals(answer)) {
  333.                                    System.out.println("Correct.");
  334.                                } else {
  335.                                    System.out.println("Incorrect.");
  336.                                }
  337.                                break;
  338.                            
  339.                        case 23:System.out.println("When a doctor hits your knee with a rubber mallet, he is testing your what? ");
  340.                                System.out.println("A. Stamina");
  341.                                System.out.println("B. Reflexes");
  342.                                System.out.println("C. Balence");
  343.                                System.out.println("D. Soberty");
  344.                                answer = "b";answerin = input.nextLine();
  345.                                if (answerin.equals(answer)) {
  346.                                    System.out.println("Correct.");
  347.                                } else {
  348.                                    System.out.println("Incorrect.");
  349.                                }
  350.                                break;
  351.                            
  352.                        case 24:System.out.println("A serrated edge is usually found on the blade of which of these items?");
  353.                                System.out.println("A. Safety Razor");
  354.                                System.out.println("B. Stake Knife");
  355.                                System.out.println("C. Windsheild Wiper");
  356.                                System.out.println("D. Propeller");
  357.                                answer = "b";
  358.                                answerin = input.nextLine();
  359.                                if (answerin.equals(answer)) {
  360.                                    System.out.println("Correct.");
  361.                                } else {
  362.                                    System.out.println("Incorrect.");
  363.                                }
  364.                                break;
  365.                            
  366.                        case 25:System.out.println("Light amplifications by simulated emission of radiation is better known as a what?");
  367.                                System.out.println("A. Lighning Bolt");
  368.                                System.out.println("B. Rainbow");
  369.                                System.out.println("C. Laser");
  370.                                System.out.println("D. Sunspot");
  371.                                answer = "c";
  372.                                answerin = input.nextLine();
  373.                                if (answerin.equals(answer)) {
  374.                                    System.out.println("Correct.");
  375.                                } else {
  376.                                    System.out.println("Incorrect.");
  377.                                }
  378.                                break;
  379.                            
  380.                        case 26:System.out.println("Who is the lead singer of the band “The Doors”?");
  381.                            System.out.println(" A. Martian judy");
  382.                            System.out.println(" B. John Morrison");
  383.                            System.out.println(" C. Deadmau5");
  384.                            System.out.println(" D. jay-z   ");
  385.                            answer = "B";
  386.                            answerin = input.nextLine();
  387.                            if (answerin.equals(answer)) {
  388.                                    System.out.println("Correct.");
  389.                            } else {
  390.                                    System.out.println("Incorrect.");
  391.                            }
  392.                            break;
  393.                            
  394.                     case 27:System.out.println("Who played Johnny blaze in the movie “Ghost Rider”?");
  395.                            System.out.println(" A. Sean Connery");
  396.                            System.out.println(" B. Charlie Sheen");
  397.                            System.out.println(" C. Nicolas Cage");
  398.                            System.out.println(" D. David Bowie");
  399.                            answer = "C";
  400.                            answerin = input.nextLine();
  401.                            if (answerin.equals(answer)) {
  402.                                    System.out.println("Correct.");
  403.                            } else {
  404.                                    System.out.println("Incorrect.");
  405.                            }
  406.                            break;
  407.                        
  408.                     case 28:System.out.println("Who the prime minster of Canada? ");
  409.                            System.out.println(" A. Obama ");
  410.                            System.out.println(" B. Romney");
  411.                            System.out.println(" C. Harper");
  412.                            System.out.println(" D. Crosby");
  413.                            answer = "C";
  414.                            answerin = input.nextLine();
  415.                            if (answerin.equals(answer)) {
  416.                                    System.out.println("Correct.");
  417.                            } else {
  418.                                    System.out.println("Incorrect.");
  419.                            }
  420.                            break;
  421.                        
  422.                     case 29:System.out.println("Who won the Stanley cup in the 2004-2005 season?");
  423.                            System.out.println(" A. Red wings");
  424.                            System.out.println(" B. Steelers");
  425.                            System.out.println(" C. Senators");
  426.                            System.out.println(" D. there was a lockout");
  427.                            answer = "D";
  428.                            answerin = input.nextLine();
  429.                            if (answerin.equals(answer)) {
  430.                                    System.out.println("Correct.");
  431.                            } else {
  432.                                    System.out.println("Incorrect.");
  433.                            }
  434.                            break;
  435.                        
  436.                     case 30:System.out.println("How many James Bond Movies were made? ");
  437.                            System.out.println(" A. 13 ");
  438.                            System.out.println(" B. 2 ");
  439.                            System.out.println(" C. 23 ");
  440.                            System.out.println(" D. 3 ");
  441.                            answer = "C";
  442.                            answerin = input.nextLine();
  443.                            if (answerin.equals(answer)) {
  444.                                    System.out.println("Correct.");
  445.                            } else {
  446.                                    System.out.println("Incorrect.");
  447.                            }
  448.                            break;
  449.                        
  450.                     case 31:System.out.println("Name the two armies in Star Craft?");
  451.                            System.out.println(" A. Protoss, Terrain");
  452.                            System.out.println(" B. Zerg, Protoss");
  453.                            System.out.println(" C. Terrain, Zerg");
  454.                            System.out.println(" D. there are three");
  455.                            answer = "D";
  456.                            answerin = input.nextLine();
  457.                            if (answerin.equals(answer)) {
  458.                                    System.out.println("Correct.");
  459.                            } else {
  460.                                    System.out.println("Incorrect.");
  461.                            }
  462.                            break;
  463.                        
  464.                     case 32:System.out.println("In the show “The Big BANG Theory” Sheldon has a catch phrase, what is it?");
  465.                            System.out.println(" A. Blast ");
  466.                            System.out.println(" B. Baznga");
  467.                            System.out.println(" C. Waapow");
  468.                            System.out.println(" D. Next!!");
  469.                            answer = "B";
  470.                            answerin = input.nextLine();
  471.                            if (answerin.equals(answer)) {
  472.                                    System.out.println("Correct.");
  473.                            } else {
  474.                                    System.out.println("Incorrect.");
  475.                            }
  476.                            break;
  477.                        
  478.                     case 33:System.out.println("What is the quarterback of the New England Patriots? ");
  479.                            System.out.println(" A. Tom Brady");
  480.                            System.out.println(" B. Paton Manning");
  481.                            System.out.println(" C. Nicolas Cage");
  482.                            System.out.println(" D. Mike Vick");
  483.                            answer = "A";
  484.                            answerin = input.nextLine();
  485.                            if (answerin.equals(answer)) {
  486.                                    System.out.println("Correct.");
  487.                            } else {
  488.                                    System.out.println("Incorrect.");
  489.                            }
  490.                            break;
  491.                        
  492.                     case 34:System.out.println("In the show “Breaking Bad”, what illegal drug are Walter and Jessie making?");
  493.                            System.out.println(" A. Aspirin ");
  494.                            System.out.println(" B. Methamphetamine ");
  495.                            System.out.println(" C. That good stuff ");
  496.                            System.out.println(" D. Cocaine ");
  497.                            answer = "D";
  498.                            answerin = input.nextLine();
  499.                            if (answerin.equals(answer)) {
  500.                                    System.out.println("Correct.");
  501.                            } else {
  502.                                    System.out.println("Incorrect.");
  503.                            }
  504.                            break;
  505.                        
  506.                     case 35:System.out.println("Who is the primary enemy you face in “Halo 4”? ");
  507.                            System.out.println(" A. Covenant ");
  508.                            System.out.println(" B. Spartans ");
  509.                            System.out.println(" C. Promethians");
  510.                            System.out.println(" D. Spetnaz ");
  511.                            answer = "A";
  512.                            answerin = input.nextLine();
  513.                            if (answerin.equals(answer)) {
  514.                                    System.out.println("Correct.");
  515.                            } else {
  516.                                    System.out.println("Incorrect.");
  517.                            }
  518.                            break;
  519.                        
  520.                     case 36:System.out.println("What is the first name of Kramer in the hit series “Seinfeld”? ");
  521.                             System.out.println(" A. Cosmo");
  522.                             System.out.println(" B. Martian");
  523.                             System.out.println(" C. Steve");
  524.                             System.out.println(" D. Dave");
  525.                             answer = "A";
  526.                             answerin = input.nextLine();
  527.                             if (answerin.equals(answer)) {
  528.                                    System.out.println("Correct.");
  529.                             } else {
  530.                                    System.out.println("Incorrect.");
  531.                             }
  532.                             break;
  533.                        
  534.                     case 37:System.out.println("Who won the Stanley Cup in 1967? ");
  535.                             System.out.println(" A. Penguins ");
  536.                             System.out.println(" B. Jets");
  537.                             System.out.println(" C. Bruins");
  538.                             System.out.println(" D. Leafs");
  539.                             answer = "D";
  540.                             answerin = input.nextLine();
  541.                             if (answerin.equals(answer)) {
  542.                                    System.out.println("Correct.");
  543.                             } else {
  544.                                    System.out.println("Incorrect.");
  545.                             }
  546.                             break;
  547.                        
  548.                     case 38:System.out.println("When did Hitler go into power of Germany? ");
  549.                             System.out.println(" A. 1932");
  550.                             System.out.println(" B. 1939");
  551.                             System.out.println(" C. 1945");
  552.                             System.out.println(" D. 1933 ");
  553.                             answer = "D";
  554.                             answerin = input.nextLine();
  555.                             if (answerin.equals(answer)) {
  556.                                    System.out.println("Correct.");
  557.                             } else {
  558.                                    System.out.println("Incorrect.");
  559.                             }
  560.                             break;
  561.                        
  562.                     case 39:System.out.println("Who was the Man of the Year by time in 1940? ");
  563.                             System.out.println(" A. Tim Horton ");
  564.                             System.out.println(" B. Hitler");
  565.                             System.out.println(" C. Winston Churchill");
  566.                             System.out.println(" D. William Lloyd Mackenzie");
  567.                             answer = "B";
  568.                             answerin = input.nextLine();
  569.                             if (answerin.equals(answer)) {
  570.                                    System.out.println("Correct.");
  571.                             } else {
  572.                                    System.out.println("Incorrect.");
  573.                             }
  574.                             break;
  575.                        
  576.                     case 40:System.out.println("What is the name of the man who created Batman?");
  577.                             System.out.println(" A. Christian bale");
  578.                             System.out.println(" B. Bob Bane ");
  579.                             System.out.println(" C. Bruce Wayne");
  580.                             System.out.println(" D. Bob Wayne");
  581.                             answer = "B";
  582.                             answerin = input.nextLine();
  583.                             if (answerin.equals(answer)) {
  584.                                    System.out.println("Correct.");
  585.                             } else {
  586.                                    System.out.println("Incorrect.");
  587.                             }
  588.                             break;
  589.                        
  590.                     case 41:System.out.println("In “The Big Bang Theory” which of the five main characters lives with his mother?");
  591.                             System.out.println(" A. Sheldon");
  592.                             System.out.println(" B. Raj");
  593.                             System.out.println(" C. Howard");
  594.                             System.out.println(" D. Leonard");
  595.                             answer = "C";
  596.                             answerin = input.nextLine();
  597.                             if (answerin.equals(answer)) {
  598.                                    System.out.println("Correct.");
  599.                             } else {
  600.                                    System.out.println("Incorrect.");
  601.                             }
  602.                             break;
  603.                        
  604.                     case 42:System.out.println("In your body you have two types of pipes that carry blood what are the called?");
  605.                             System.out.println(" A. veins & organs");
  606.                             System.out.println(" B. arteries & pipes");
  607.                             System.out.println(" C. veins & arteries");
  608.                             System.out.println(" D. pipes & organs ");
  609.                             answer = "C";
  610.                             answerin = input.nextLine();
  611.                             if (answerin.equals(answer)) {
  612.                                    System.out.println("Correct.");
  613.                             } else {
  614.                                    System.out.println("Incorrect.");
  615.                             }
  616.                             break;
  617.                        
  618.                     case 43:System.out.println("What was the name of the main character sci-fi hit Solvent Green?");
  619.                             System.out.println(" A. Chilton");
  620.                             System.out.println(" B. Detective Thon");
  621.                             System.out.println(" C. Tim Huda ");
  622.                             System.out.println(" D. Harry Callahan");
  623.                             answer = "B";
  624.                             answerin = input.nextLine();
  625.                             if (answerin.equals(answer)) {
  626.                                    System.out.println("Correct.");
  627.                             } else {
  628.                                    System.out.println("Incorrect.");
  629.                             }
  630.                             break;
  631.                        
  632.                     case 44:System.out.println("Who won the Grey Cup in 2007 at the Rogers Center?");
  633.                             System.out.println(" A. Argos");
  634.                             System.out.println(" B. tiger cats");
  635.                             System.out.println(" C. Roughriders");
  636.                             System.out.println(" D. blue baumers");
  637.                             answer = "C";
  638.                             answerin = input.nextLine();
  639.                             if (answerin.equals(answer)) {
  640.                                    System.out.println("Correct.");
  641.                             } else {
  642.                                    System.out.println("Incorrect.");
  643.                             }
  644.                             break;
  645.                        
  646.                     case 45:System.out.println("Which hockey team did Don Cherry coach?");
  647.                             System.out.println(" A. St. Louis ");
  648.                             System.out.println(" B. Toronto");
  649.                             System.out.println(" C. Hurricanes");
  650.                             System.out.println(" D. Boston");
  651.                             answer = "D";
  652.                             answerin = input.nextLine();
  653.                             if (answerin.equals(answer)) {
  654.                                    System.out.println("Correct.");
  655.                             } else {
  656.                                    System.out.println("Incorrect.");
  657.                             }
  658.                             break;
  659.                        
  660.                     case 46:System.out.println("What was the name of the song Adam Sandler remade and sang on 12, 12, 12?");
  661.                             System.out.println(" A. Hanukah");
  662.                             System.out.println(" B. Halleluiah");
  663.                             System.out.println(" C. Stairway to Heaven");
  664.                             System.out.println(" D. The caught");
  665.                             answer = "B";
  666.                             answerin = input.nextLine();
  667.                             if (answerin.equals(answer)) {
  668.                                    System.out.println("Correct.");
  669.                             } else {
  670.                                    System.out.println("Incorrect.");
  671.                             }
  672.                             break;
  673.                        
  674.                     case 47:System.out.println("What is the real name of the super villain the Lizard in the Spiderman series?");
  675.                             System.out.println(" A. Kurt Connors");
  676.                             System.out.println(" B. Peter Parker");
  677.                             System.out.println(" C. Norman Osborn");
  678.                             System.out.println(" D. Spider man");
  679.                             answer = "A";
  680.                             answerin = input.nextLine();
  681.                             if (answerin.equals(answer)) {
  682.                                    System.out.println("Correct.");
  683.                             } else {
  684.                                    System.out.println("Incorrect.");
  685.                             }
  686.                             break;
  687.                        
  688.                     case 48:System.out.println("What program does Java Script run? ");
  689.                             System.out.println(" A. Blu ray");
  690.                             System.out.println(" B. Nokia programming");
  691.                             System.out.println(" C. Xbox");
  692.                             System.out.println(" D. two of the three");
  693.                             answer = "D";
  694.                             answerin = input.nextLine();
  695.                             if (answerin.equals(answer)) {
  696.                                    System.out.println("Correct.");
  697.                             } else {
  698.                                    System.out.println("Incorrect.");
  699.                             }
  700.                             break;
  701.                        
  702.                     case 49:System.out.println("Who fought the War of 1812?");
  703.                             System.out.println(" A. Arabs and the Americans");
  704.                             System.out.println(" B. the English and the Nazis");
  705.                             System.out.println(" C. the Americans and the English");
  706.                             System.out.println(" D. there was no war in 1812");
  707.                             answer = "C";
  708.                             answerin = input.nextLine();
  709.                             if (answerin.equals(answer)) {
  710.                                    System.out.println("Correct.");
  711.                             } else {
  712.                                    System.out.println("Incorrect.");
  713.                             }
  714.                             break;
  715.                        
  716.                     case 50:System.out.println("What was the only Toronto sports team that won five championships in a roll?");
  717.                             System.out.println(" A. Leafs");
  718.                             System.out.println(" B. raptors");
  719.                             System.out.println(" C. jays");
  720.                             System.out.println(" D. TFC ");
  721.                             answer = "A";
  722.                             answerin = input.nextLine();
  723.                             if (answerin.equals(answer)) {
  724.                                    System.out.println("Correct.");
  725.                             } else {
  726.                                    System.out.println("Incorrect.");
  727.                             }
  728.                             break;
  729.                 }
  730.                 }
  731.         } else {
  732.                 System.out.println("Fine then...");
  733.         }
  734.     }
  735.  
  736. }
clone this paste RAW Paste Data