Advertisement
[…] - restraint of trade or commerce among the several States, or with foreign nations, is
- declared to be illegal. Every person who shall make any contract or engage in any
- combination or conspiracy hereby declared to be illegal shall be deemed guilty of a
- felony, and, on conviction thereof, shall be punished by fine not exceeding
- $100,000,000 if a corporation, or, if any other person, $1,000,000, or by imprisonment
- not exceeding 10 years, or by both said punishments, in the discretion of the (this)
- court.”
- 15 U.S. Code § 2 - Monopolizing trade a felony; penalty, which states;
- “Every person who shall monopolize, or attempt to monopolize, or combine or
- conspire with any other person or persons, to monopolize any part of the trade or
- commerce among the several States, or with foreign nations, shall be deemed guilty of
- a felony, and, on conviction thereof, shall be punished by fine not exceeding
- $100,000,000 if a corporation, or, if any other person, $1,000,000, or by imprisonment
- not exceeding 10 years, or by both said punishments, in the discretion of the (this)
- court.”
- 19. Used in concert & conjunction with this Commercial
- Obligation Lien, 15 USC 1 & 2, and the invocation of our
- “Crime Victim’s Rights” as defined & described under 18 USC
- #3771, the A.B.A., I.B.A., and the D.O.J., by the