Advertisement
Not a member of Pastebin yet?
Sign Up,
it unlocks many cool features!
- Adult Swim Schedules Sep 2, 2001 - March 6, 2003
- Keys:
- (?) - Episode Unknown
- Sources: Several Toonzone + Usenet pages.
- Enjoy.
- **REMINDER: From 9/2/01 to 2/21/02, this block airs on Sunday and repeats on Thursdays.**
- September 2, 2001 (First Day)
- 10:00pm - Home Movies "Director's Cut"
- 10:30pm - The Brak Show "Goldfish"
- 10:45pm - The Brak Show "Time Machine"
- 11:00pm - Harvey Birdman, Attorney in Law "Bannon Custody Battle"
- 11:15pm - Sealab 2021 "Chickmate"
- 11:30pm - Space Ghost "Knifin' Around"
- 11:45pm - Space Ghost "Piledriver"
- 12:00am - Cowboy Bebop "Asteroid Blues"
- 12:30am - Cowboy Bebop "Stray Dog Strut"
- September 9, 2001
- 10:00pm - Home Movies "It Was Supposed To Be Funny"
- 10:30pm - The Brak Show "War Next Door"
- 10:45pm - The Brak Show "Hippo"
- 11:00pm - Aqua Teen Hunger Force "Escape from Leprauchpolis"
- 11:15pm - Sealab 2021 "Radio Free"
- 11:30pm - Space Ghost "The Justice Hole"
- 11:45pm - Space Ghost "Fire Drill"
- 12:00am - Cowboy Behop "Honky Tonky Women"
- 12:30am - Cowboy Bebop "Gateway Shuffle"
- September 16, 2001
- 10:00pm - Home Movies "Method of Acting"
- 10:30pm - The Brak Show "Goldfish
- 10:45pm - The Brak Show "War Next Door"
- 11:00pm - Aqua Teen Hunger Force "Rabbot"
- 11:15pm - Sealab 2021 "Predator"
- 11:30pm - Space Ghost "Kentucky Nightmare"
- 11:45pm - Space Ghost "Chambraigne"
- September 23, 2001
- 10:00pm - Home Movies "Life Through a Fish Eye Lens"
- 10:30pm - The Brak Show "Time Machine"
- 10:45pm - The Brak Show "Hippo"
- 11:00pm - Harvey Birdman, Attorney in Law "Very Personal Injury"
- 11:15pm - Sealab 2021 "Happy Cake"
- 11:30pm - Space Ghost "Curling Flower Spaces"
- 11:45pm - Space Ghost "Jacksonville"
- 12:00am - Cowboy Bebop "Ballad of Fallen Angels"
- 12:30am - Cowboy Bebop "Sympathy for the Devil"
- September 30, 2001
- 10:00pm - Home Movies "School Nurse"
- 10:30pm - Home Movies "Mortgages and Marbles"
- 11:00pm - Aqua Teen Hunger Force "Bus of the Undead"
- 11:15pm - Sealab 2021 "Lost in Time"
- 11:30pm - Space Ghost "Fire Ant"
- 11:45pm - Space Ghost "Table Read'
- 12:00am - Cowboy Bebop "Jamming with Edward"
- 12:30am - Cowboy Bebop "Ganymede Elgy"
- October 7, 2001
- 10:00pm - Home Movies "Law and Boarder"
- 10:30pm - Home Movies "Brendon's Choice"
- 11:00pm - The Brak Show "Bawk Ba Gawk"
- 11:15pm - Sealab 2021 "I, Robot"
- 11:30pm - Space Ghost (?)
- 11:45pm - Space Ghost (?)
- 12:00pm - Cowboy Bebop "Toys in the Attic"
- 12:30pm - Cowboy Bebop "Jupiter Jazz"
- October 14, 2001
- 10:00pm - Home Movies "Get Away From My Mom"
- 10:30pm - Home Movies "I Don't Do Well In Parent-Teacher Conferences"
- 11:00pm - Aqua Teen Hunger Force "Mayhem of the Mooninites"
- 11:15pm - Sealab 2021 "Little Orphan Angry"
- 11:30pm - Space Ghost "Flipmode"
- 11:45pm - Space Ghost "Brilliant"
- 12:00am - Cowboy Bebop "Jupiter Jazz"
- 12:30am - Cowboy Bebop "Bohemian Rhapsody"
- October 21, 2001
- 10:00pm - Home Movies "The Art of the Sucker Punch"
- 10:30pm - Home Movies "Brendan Gets Rabies"
- 11:00pm - The Brak Show "Mobab"
- 11:15pm - Sealab 2021 "Walking Quinn"
- 11:30pm - Space Ghost "Knifin' Around"
- 11:45pm - Space Ghost "Girl Hair"
- 12:00am - Cowboy Bebop "My Funny Valentine"
- 12:30am - Cowboy Bebop "Black Dog Serenade"
- October 28, 2001
- 10:00pm - Home Movies "Yoko"
- 10:30pm - Home Movies "Director's Cut"
- 11:00pm - ?
- 11:15pm - Sealab 2021 "All That Jazz"
- 11:30pm - Space Ghost (?)
- 11:45pm - Space Ghost (?)
- 12:00am - Cowboy Bebop "Mushroom Samba"
- 12:30am - Cowboy Bebop "Speak Like a Child"
- November 4, 2001
- 10:00pm - Home Movies "It Was Supposed To Be Funny"
- 10:30pm - Home Movies "Method of Acting"
- 11:00pm - The Brak Show "Expiration Day"
- 11:15pm - Sealab 2021 "Chickmate"
- 11:30pm - Space Ghost "The Justice Hole"
- 11:45pm - Space Ghost "Gallagher"
- 12:00am - Cowboy Bebop "Wild Horses"
- 12:30am - Cowboy Bebop "Pierrot le Fou"
- November 11, 2001
- 10:00pm - Home Movies "Life Through a Fish Eye Lens"
- 10:30pm - Home Movies "School Nurse"
- 11:00pm - The Brak Show (?)
- 11:15pm - Sealab 2021 (?)
- 11:30pm - Space Ghost (?)
- 11:45pm - Space Ghost (?)
- 12:00am - Cowboy Bebop "Boogie Woogie Feng Shui"
- 12:30am - Cowboy Bebop "Brain Scratch"
- November 18, 2001
- 10:00pm - Home Movies "Mortgages and Marbles"
- 10:30pm - Home Movies "Law and Boarder"
- 11:00pm - The Brak Show (?)
- 11:15pm - Sealab 2021 (?)
- 11:30pm - Space Ghost "Sweet for Brak"
- 11:45pm - Space Ghost (?)
- 12:00am - Cowboy Bebop "Hard Luck Woman"
- 12:30am - Cowboy Bebop "The Real Folk Blues (Part 1)" (?)
- November 25, 2001
- 10:00pm - Home Movies "Brendon's Choice"
- 10:30pm - Home Movies "Get Away From My Mom"
- 11:00pm - The Brak Show (?)
- 11:15pm - Sealab 2021 (?)
- 11:30pm - Space Ghost (?)
- 11:45pm - Space Ghost (?)
- 12:00am - Cowboy Bebop "The Real Folk Blues (Part 1)"
- 12:30am - Cowboy Bebop "The Real Folk Blues (Part 2)"
- December 2, 2001
- 10:00pm - Home Movies "I Don't Do Well In Parent - Teacher Conferences"
- 10:30pm - Home Movies "The Art of the Sucker Punch"
- 11:00pm - The Brak Show "Psycholahoma"
- 11:15pm - Sealab 2021 "Lost In Time"
- 11:30pm - Space Ghost "Boat Show"
- 11:45pm - Space Ghost "Waiting for ED"
- 12:00am - Cowboy Bebop "Asteroid Blues"
- 12:30am - Cowboy Bebop "Stray Dog Strut"
- December 9, 2001
- 10:00pm - Home Movies "Brendon Gets Rabies"
- 10:30pm - Home Movies "Yoko"
- 11:00pm - Aqua Teen Hunger Force "Mayhem of the Mooninites"
- 11:15pm - Sealab 2021 "Murphy Morph & the Feng Shui Bunch"
- 11:30pm - Space Ghost "Knifin' Around"
- 11:45pm - Space Ghost "Soltran"
- 12:00am - Cowboy Bebop "Honky Tonk Women"
- 12:30am - Cowboy Bebop "Gateway Shuffle"
- December 16, 2001
- 10:00pm - Home Movies "Director's Cut"
- 10:30pm - Home Movies "It Was Supposed to Be Funny"
- 11:00pm - The Brak Show (?)
- 11:15pm - Sealab 2021 "Happy Cake"
- 11:30pm - Space Ghost "Flipmode"
- 11:45pm - Space Ghost (?)
- 12:00am - Cowboy Bebop "Ballad of Fallen Angels"
- 12:30am - Cowboy Bebop "Sympathy for the Devil"
- December 23, 2001
- 10:00pm - Home Movies "Method of Acting"
- 10:30pm - Home Movies "Life Through a Fish Eye Lens"
- 11:00pm - Aqua Teen Hunger Force "Balloonstein"
- 11:15pm - Sealab 2021 (?)
- 11:30pm - Space Ghost (?)
- 11:45pm - Space Ghost (?)
- 12:00am - Cowboy Bebop "Heavy Metal Queen"
- 12:30am - Cowboy Bebop "Waltz for Venus"
- December 30, 2001
- 10:00pm - Home Movies "School Nurse"
- 10:30pm - Home Movies "Mortgages and Marbles"
- 11:00pm - The Brak Show "The Eye"
- 11:15pm - Sealab 2021 "All That Jazz"
- 11:30pm - Space Ghost "Momentary"
- 11:45pm - Space Ghost (?)
- 12:00am - Cowboy Bebop "Jamming with Edward
- 12:30am - Cowboy Bebop "Ganymede Elegy"
- January 6, 2002
- 10:00pm - Home Movies "Politics"
- 10:30pm - Baby Blues "Rodney Moves In"
- 11:00pm - Aqua Teen Hunger Force: "Escape From Leprachanopolis"
- 11:15pm - Sealab 2021 "Little Orphan Angry"
- 11:30pm - Space Ghost "Cookout"
- 12:00am - Cowboy Bebop "Toys In the Attic"
- 12:30am - Cowboy Bebop "Jupiter Jazz, pt. 1"
- January 13, 2002
- 10:00pm - Home Movies "Identifying a Body"
- 10:30pm - Baby Blues "World's Greatest Dad"
- 11:00pm - The Brak Show "Mobab"
- 11:15pm - Sealab 2021 "I, Robot"
- 11:30pm - Space Ghost "Knifin' Around"
- 11:45pm - Space Ghost "Needledrop"
- 12:00am - Cowboy Bebop "Jupiter Jazz, pt. 2"
- 12:30am - Cowboy Bebop "Bohemian Rhapsody"
- January 20, 2002
- 10:00pm - Home Movies "Hiatus"
- 10:30pm - Baby Blues "Wanda Proof"
- 11:00pm - Aqua Teen Hunger Force "Moulditron"
- 11:15pm - Sealab 2021 "Chickmate"
- 11:30pm - Space Ghost "Sweet For Brak"
- 11:45pm - Space Ghost "BooBoo Kitty"
- 12:00am - Cowboy Bebop "My Funny Valentine"
- 12:30am - Cowboy Bebop "Black Dog Serenade"
- January 27, 2002
- 10:00pm - Home Movies "Business and Pleasure"
- 10:30pm - Baby Blues "The Bad Family"
- 11:00pm - The Brak Show "Expiration Day"
- 11:15pm - Sealab 2021 "Radio Free"
- 11:30pm - Space Ghost "Flipmode"
- 11:45pm - Space Ghost "Mayonnaise"
- 12:00am - Cowboy Bebop "Mushroom Samba"
- 12:30am - Cowboy Bebop "Speak Like a Child"
- Feburary 3, 2002
- 10:00pm - Home Movies "The Party"
- 10:30pm - Baby Blues "Teddy Cam"
- 11:00pm - Aqua Teen Hunger Force "Balloonenstein"
- 11:15pm - Sealab 2021 "Murphy Murph & The Feng Shui Bunch"
- 11:30pm - Space Ghost "Justice Hole"
- 11:45pm - Space Ghost "Curses"
- 12:00am - Cowboy Bebop "Wild Horses"
- 12:30am - Cowboy Bebop "Pierre Le Fou"
- Feburary 10, 2002
- 10:00PM: Home Movies "Impressions"
- 10:30PM: Baby Blues "God Forbid"
- 11:00PM: The Brak Show "Bawk ba Gawk"
- 11:15PM: Sealab 2021 "Predator"
- 11:30PM: Space Ghost "Lovesick"
- 11:45PM: Space Ghost "Anniversary"
- 12:00AM: Cowboy Bebop "Boogie Woogie Feng Shui"
- 12:30AM: Cowboy Bebop "Cowboy Funk"
- 1:00AM: The Popeye Show Show #8
- Feburary 17, 2002
- 10:00PM: Home Movies "Dad"
- 10:30PM: Baby Blues "Bitterman Hillbillies"
- 11:00PM: Aqua Teen Hunger Force "Bus of the Undead"
- 11:15PM: Sealab 2021 "Lost in Time"
- 11:30PM: Space Ghost "Speck"
- 11:45PM: Space Ghost "Untitled"
- 12:00AM: Cowboy Bebop #23: "Brain Scratch"
- 12:30AM: Cowboy Bebop #24: "Hard Luck Woman"
- [[At this point on, Thursday repeats were killed off, Saturdays were used for Action shows, while Sundays were used for Comedy.]]
- Feburary 23, 2002
- 11:00PM: Yu-Yu Hakusho "Surprised to be Dead"
- 11:30PM: Cowboy Bebop "The Real Folk Blues, pt. 1"
- 12:00AM: Pilot Candidate "Connection"
- 12:30AM: Gundam 0083 "Gundam Jack"
- 1:00AM: Outlaw Star "Outlaw World"
- 1:30AM: Tenchi Muyo "Ryoko Resurrected"
- 2:00AM: Superman "Last Son of Kyrpton"
- 2:30AM: Batman "On Leather Wings"
- Feburary 24, 2002
- 10:00PM: Home Movies "Therapy"
- 10:30PM: Baby Blues "The Christmas"
- 11:00PM: The Brak Show "Psycholahoma"
- 11:15PM: Sealab 2021 "Happy Cake"
- 11:30PM: Space Ghost "Zorak"
- March 2, 2002
- 11:00PM: Yu-Yu Hakusho "Koenma Appears"
- 11:30PM: Cowboy Bebop "Real Folk Blues, pt.2"
- 12:00AM: Pilot Candidate "In Tune"
- 12:30AM: Gundam 0083 "Endless Pursuit"
- 1:00AM: Outlaw Star "Star of Desire
- 1:30AM: Tenchi Muyo "Here Comes Ayeka"
- March 3, 2002
- 10:00pm: Home Movies "Class Trip"
- 10:30PM: Baby Blues "Hurtin' Inside"
- 11:00PM: Welcome to Eltingville
- 11:30PM: Space Ghost, TBA
- 11:45PM: Space Ghost "Switcheroo no. 2"
- March 9, 2002
- 11:00PM: Yu-Yu Hakusho "Kuwabara: A Promise Between Men"
- 11:30PM: Cowboy Bebop "Asteroid Blues"
- 12:00AM: Pilot Candidate "EX"
- 12:30AM: Gundam 0083 "The Albion Takes Off"
- 1:00AM: Outlaw Star "Into Burning Space"
- 1:30AM: Tenchi Muyo "Hello, Ryo-Ohki!"
- March 10, 2002
- 10:00pm: Home Movies "History"
- 10:30pm: Baby Blues "Wanda Moves Up"
- 11:00pm: A Day in the Life of Ranger Smith
- 11:15pm: Boo Boo Runs Wild
- 11:45pm: Father and Son
- 12:00am: Aqua Teen Hunger Force "Rabbot"
- 12:15am: Sealab 2021 (one of the pilots)
- 12:30pm: Home Movies "History"
- March 16, 2002
- 11:00PM: Yu-Yu Hakusho "Requirements for Lovers"
- 11:30PM: Cowboy Bebop "Stray Dog Strut"
- 12:00AM: Pilot Candidate "Self Awareness"
- 12:30AM: Gundam 0083 "Attack and Retreat on the Burning Sand"
- 1:00AM: Outlaw Star "When the Hot Ice Melts"
- 1:30AM: Tenchi Muyo "Mihoshi Falls to the Land of the Stars"
- March 17, 2002
- 10:00pm: Home Movies "Writer's Block"
- 10:30pm: Baby Blues "Bizzy Moves In"
- 11:00pm: Night of the Living Doo
- 11:15pm: Sealab 2021 "Walking Quinn"
- 11:30pm: Space Ghost "Switcheroo"
- 12:00am: Aqua Teen Hunger Force "Escape from Leprachanpolis"
- 12:15am: Harvey Beakman "Bannon Custody Case"
- 12:30am: Home Movies "Writer's Block"
- 1:00am: The Popeye Show "Episode 8"
- March 23, 2002
- 11:00PM: Yu-Yu Hakusho "Yusuke is Back"
- 11:30PM: Cowboy Bebop "Honky Tonk Woman"
- 12:00AM: Pilot Candidate "Partner"
- 12:30AM: Gundam 0083 "Gundam, To the Sea of Stars"
- 1:00AM: Outlaw Star "Beast Girl, Ready to Pounce"
- 1:30AM: Tenchi Muyo "Kagato Attacks"
- March 24, 2002
- 10:00pm: Home Movies "Pizza Club"
- 10:30pm: Baby Blues "Ugly Zoe"
- 11:00pm: Saddle Rash
- 11:30pm: Space Ghost "Suckup"
- 11:45pm: Space Ghost "Marketability"
- 12:00am: Aqua Teen Hunger Force "The Bus of the Undead"
- 12:15am: Sealab 2021 "Free Radio"
- 12:30am: The Popeye Show "(???)"
- March 30, 2002
- 11:00PM: Yu-Yu Hakusho "Three Monsters"
- 11:30PM: Cowboy Bebop "Gateway Shuffle"
- 12:00AM: Pilot Candidate "Combination"
- 12:30AM: Gundam 0083 "The Warrior of Van Brawn"
- 1:00AM: Outlaw Star "The Beautiful Assassin"
- 1:30AM: Tenchi Muyo "We Need Tenchi"
- March 31, 2002
- 10:00pm: Home Movies "The Wedding"
- 10:30pm: Baby Blues "Rodney Has Two Daddies"
- 11:00pm: The Lewis Lectures
- 11:15pm: Sealab 2021 "All That Jazz"
- 11:30pm: Space Ghost "Jerk"
- 12:00am: Aqua Teen Hunger Force "Mooninites"
- 12:15am: Harvey Birdman "Very Personal Injury"
- 12:30am: Home Movies "The Wedding"
- April 6, 2002
- 11:00PM: Yu-Yu Hakusho "Gouki and Kurama"
- 11:30PM: Cowboy Bebop "Ballad of Fallen Angels"
- 12:00AM: Pilot Candidate "Pro Ing"
- 12:30AM: Gundam 0083 "White Shining Blue Fire"
- 1:00AM: Tenchi Muyo "The Night Before the Carnival"
- April 7, 2002
- 10:00pm: Home Movies "Politics"
- 10:30pm: Baby Blues "Rodney Moves Im"
- 11:00pm: Aqua Teen Hunger Force "Space Conflict from Beyond Pluto"
- 11:15pm: Sealab 2021 "In the Closet"
- 11:30pm: Space Ghost "Gallagher"
- 11:45pm: Space Ghost "Chinatown"
- April 13, 2002
- 11:00PM: Yu-Yu Hakusho "Three Eyes of Hiei"
- 11:30PM: Cowboy Bebop "Sympathy for the Devil"
- 12:00AM: Pilot Candidate "Land Battle"
- 12:30AM: Gundam 0083 "Conspiracy Sector"
- 1:00AM: Outlaw Star "Creeping Evil"
- 1:30AM: Tenchi Muyo "Hello Baby"
- April 14, 2002
- 10:00pm: Home Movies "Identifying a Body"
- 10:30pm: Baby Blues "Worlds Greatest Dad"
- 11:00pm: The Brak Show "Poppy"
- 11:15pm: Sealab 2021 "Little Orphan Angry"
- 11:30pm: Space Ghost "$20.01"
- April 20, 2002
- 11:00PM: Yu-Yu Hakusho "The Search Begins"
- 11:30PM: Cowboy Bebop "Heavy Metal Queen"
- 12:00AM: Pilot Candidate "Doom"
- 12:30AM: Gundam 0083 "Nightmare of Solomon"
- 1:00AM: Outlaw Star "Forced Departure"
- 1:30AM: Tenchi Muyo "Sasami and Tsunami"
- April 21, 2002
- 10:00pm: Home Movies "Hiatus"
- 10:30pm: Baby Blues "(???)"
- 11:00pm: Aqua Teen Hunger Force "Ol' Drippy"
- 11:15pm: Sealab 2021 "I, Robot"
- 11:30pm: Space Ghost "Rio Ghosto"
- April 27, 2002
- 11:00pm: Yu Yu Hakusho "Kuwabara's Spirit Sword"
- 11:30pm: Cowboy Bebop "Waltz for Venus"
- 12:00pm: Pilot Candidate "Dreams"
- 12:30am: Gundam 0083 "Colliding War Zones"
- 1:00am: Outlaw Star "Gathering for the Space Race"
- 1:30am: Tenchi Muyo "I Love Tenchi"
- April 28, 2002
- 10:00pm: Home Movies "Business and Pleasure"
- 10:30pm: Saddle Rash
- 11:00pm: The Brak Show "Bully"
- 11:15pm: Sealab 2021 "Stimutacs"
- 11:30pm: Space Ghost "Urges"
- May 5, 2002
- 10:00pm: Home Movies "The Party"
- 10:30pm: Home Movies "Impressions
- 11:00pm: Baby Blues "The Bad Family"
- 11:30pm: Aqua Teen Hunger Force "Mooninites Revenge"
- 11:45pm: Sealab 2021 "Swimming in Oblivion"
- 12:00am: Baby Blues "The Bad Family"
- 12:30am: Space Ghost "Banjo"
- 12:45am: Space Ghost "Boo"
- May 11, 2002
- 11:00pm: Yu Yu Hakusho "Rando Rises, Kuwabara Falls"
- 11:30pm: Cowboy Bebop "Ganymede Elegy"
- 12:00pm: Pilot Candidate "Drifting"
- 12:30am: Gundam 0083 "Assault on the Point of No Return"
- 1:00am: Outlaw Star "Adrift in Subspace"
- 1:30am: Tenchi Muyo "Zero Ryoko"
- May 12, 2002
- 10:00pm: Home Movies "Dad"
- 10:30pm: Home Movies "Therapy"
- 11:00pm: Harvey Birdman "Bannon Custody Case"
- 11:15pm: Harvey Birdman "Very Personal Injury"
- 11:30pm: The Brak Show "Mother, Did You Move My Chair?"
- 11:45pm: Sealab 2021 "Der Dieb"
- 12:00am: Space Ghost "Momentary 2"
- 12:15am: Space Ghost "Kentucky Liquor Nightmare"
- 12:30am: Space Ghost "Momentary 3"
- 12:45am: Space Ghost "Switcheroo"
- May 18, 2002
- 11:00pm: Yu Yu Hakusho "Yusuke vs. Rando: 99 Attacks"
- 11:30pm: Cowboy Bebop "Toys in the Attic"
- 12:00pm: Pilot Candidate "Connection"
- 12:30am: Gundam 0083 "A Storm Raging Through"
- 1:00am: Outlaw Star "Mortal Combat with the El Dorado"
- 1:30am: Tenchi Muyo "Here Comes Jurai"
- May 19, 2002
- 10:00pm: Home Movies "Class Trip
- 10:30pm: Home Movies "History"
- 11:00pm: Welcome to Eltingville
- 11:30pm: Aqua Teen Hunger Force "MC Pee Pants"
- 11:45pm: Sealab 2021 "All That Jazz"
- 12:00am: Mission Hill "Pilot"
- 12:30am: Space Ghost "Explode"
- 12:45am: The Lewis Lectures
- May 26, 2002
- 10:00pm: Home Movies "Writer's Block
- 10:30pm: Home Movies "Pizza Club"
- 11:00pm: ??
- 11:30pm: The Brak Show "President Dad"
- 11:45pm: Sealab 2021 "Lost in Time"
- 12:00am: Mission Hill "Andy Joins the PTA"
- 12:30am: Space Ghost "Sharrock"
- 12:45am: Space Ghost "Knifin' Around"
- June 1, 2002 (none june bugs killed it)
- June 2, 2002
- 10:00pm: Home Movies "The Wedding"
- 10:30pm: Home Movies "Get Away From My Mom"
- 11:00pm: Mission Hill "Andy and Kevin Make A Friend"
- 11:30pm: Aqua Teen Hunger Force "Baloonstein"
- 11:45pm: Sealab 2021 "Closet"
- 12:00am: Mission Hill "Andy and Kevin Make A Friend"
- 12:30am: Space Ghost "Sphinx(?)"
- 12:45am: Space Ghost "Sphinx(?)"
- June 8, 2002
- 11:00pm: Yu Yu Hakusho "Genbu, The Stolen Beast"
- 11:30pm: Cowboy Bebop "Jupiter Jazz pt. 2"
- 12:00am: Gundam 0083 "Endless Pursuit"
- 12:30am: Mobile Suit Gundam "Gundam Rising"
- 1:00am: Outlaw Star "Final Countdown"
- 1:30am: Pilot Candidate "EX"
- June 9, 2002
- 10:00pm: Home Movies "I Don't Do Well in Parent-Teacher Conferences"
- 10:30pm: Home Movies "The Art of the Sucker Punch"
- 11:00pm: Mission Hill "Andy Gets a Promotion"
- 11:30pm: The Brak Show "Goldfish"
- 11:45pm: Sealab 2021 "Chickmate"
- 12:00am: Mission Hill "Andy Gets a Promotion"
- 12:30am: Space Ghost "Pavement"
- 12:45am: Space Ghost "Snatch"
- June 15, 2002
- 11:00pm: Yu Yu Hakusho "Byakko, the White Tiger"
- 11:30pm: Cowboy Bebop "Bohemian Rhapsody"
- 12:00am: Gundam 0083 "Into Battle Albion"
- 12:30am: Mobile Suit Gundam "Destroy Gundam"
- 1:00am: Outlaw Star "The Seven Emerge"
- 1:30am: Pilot Candidate "Self-Awareness"
- June 16, 2002
- 10:00pm: Home Movies "Brendon Gets Rabies"
- 10:30pm: Home Movies "Yoko"
- 11:00pm: Mission Hill "Kevin vs. the S.A.T."
- 11:30pm: Aqua Teen Hunger Force "Rabbot"
- 11:45pm: Sealab 2021 "Walking Quinn"
- 12:00am: Mission Hill "Kevin vs. the S.A.T."
- 12:30am: Space Ghost "Lawsuit"
- 12:45am: Space Ghost "Sequel"
- June 22, 2002
- 11:00pm: Yu Yu Hakusho "Byakko's Lair"
- 11:30pm: Cowboy Bebop "My Funny Valentine"
- 12:00am: Gundam 0083 "Attack and Retreat on the Burning Sand"
- 12:30am: Mobile Suit Gundam "Vote to Attack"
- 1:00am: Outlaw Star "Demon of the Water Planet"
- 1:30am: Pilot Candidate "Partner"
- June 23, 2002
- 10:00pm: Home Movies "Director's Cut"
- 10:30pm: Home Movies "It Was Supposed To Be Funny"
- 11:00pm: Mission Hill "Unemployment, pt. 1"
- 11:30pm: The Brak Show "Time Machine"
- 11:45pm: Sealab 2021 "Lost in Time"
- 12:00am: Mission Hill "Unemployment, pt. 1"
- 12:30am: Space Ghost "Chambraigne"
- 12:45am: Space Ghost "Curses"
- June 29, 2002
- 11:00pm: Yu Yu Hakusho "Seiryu the Blue Dragon"
- 11:30pm: Cowboy Bebop "Black Dog Serenade"
- 12:00am: Gundam 0083 "Gundam, to the Sea of Stars"
- 12:30am: Mobile Suit Gundam "Escape from Luna II"
- 1:00am: Outlaw Star "Between Life and Machine"
- 1:30am: Pilot Candidate "Combination"
- June 30, 2002
- 10:00pm: Home Movies "Method of Acting"
- 10:30pm: Home Movies "Life Through A Fish-Eye Lens"
- 11:00pm: Mission Hill "Unemployment, pt. 2"
- 11:30pm: Aqua Teen Hunger Force "Escape from Leprachanopolis"
- 11:45pm: Sealab 2021 "Radio Free"
- 12:00am: Mission Hill "Unemployment, pt. 2"
- 12:30am: Space Ghost "Fire Ant"
- 12:45am: Space Ghost "Table Read"
- July 6, 2002
- 11:00pm: Yu Yu Hakusho "Suzaku, Leader of the Beasts"
- 11:30pm: Yu Yu Hakusho "Seven Ways to Die"
- 12:00am: Yu Yu Hakusho "Yusuke's Sacrifice"
- 12:30am: Yu Yu Hakusho "Yusuke's Back"
- 1:00am: Yu Yu Hakusho "Gouki and Kurama"
- 1:30am: Yu Yu Hakusho "Byakko, the White Tiger"
- July 7, 2002
- 10:00pm: Home Movies "School Nurse"
- 10:30pm: Baby Blues "Hurtin' Inside"
- 11:00pm: Harvey Birdman "Shaggy Busted"
- 11:15pm: The Brak Show "The Eye"
- 11:30pm: Sealab 2021 "Murphy Murph and the Feng Shui Bunch"
- 11:45pm: Aqua Teen Hunger Force "Bus of the Undead"
- 12:00am: Mission Hill "Unemployment, pt. 1"
- 12:30am: Baby Blues "Hurtin' Inside"
- July 13, 2002
- 11:00pm: Yu Yu Hakusho "Three Eyes of Hiei"
- 11:30pm: Yu Yu Hakusho "The Search Begins"
- 12:00am: Yu Yu Hakusho "Kuwabara's Spirit Sword"
- 12:30am: Yu Yu Hakusho "Hard Fights for Yusuke"
- 1:00am: Yu Yu Hakusho "Rando Rises, Kuwabara Falls"
- 1:30am: Yu Yu Hakusho "Yusuke vs. Rando: 99 Attacks"
- July 14, 2002
- 10:00pm: Home Movies "Marbles and Mortguages"
- 10:30pm: Baby Blues "Wanda Moves Up"
- 11:00pm: Harvey Birdman "Unabooboo"
- 11:15pm: The Brak Show "War Next Door"
- 11:30pm: Sealab 2021 "Predator"
- 11:45pm: Aqua Teen Hunger Force "Mooninites"
- 12:00am: Mission Hill "Unemployment, pt. 1"
- 12:30am: Baby Blues "Hurtin' Inside"
- July 18, 2002 (wasn't a part of adult swim but was just worth noting)
- 3:30am: The Finkle Files
- July 20, 2002
- 11:00pm: Cowboy Bebop "Asteroid Blues"
- 11:30pm: Cowboy Bebop "Ballad of Fallen Angels"
- 12:00am: Cowboy Bebop "Jupiter Jazz, Pt. 1"
- 12:30am: Cowboy Bebop "Jupiter Jazz, Pt. 2"
- 1:00am: Cowboy Bebop "The Real Folk Blues, Pt. 1"
- 1:30am: Cowboy Bebop "The Real Folk Blues, Pt. 2"
- July 21, 2002
- 10:00pm: Home Movies "Laws and Borders"
- 10:30pm: Baby Blues "Bizzy Moves In"
- 11:00pm: Harvey Birdman "Shoyu Weenie"
- 11:15pm: The Brak Show "Hippo"
- 11:30pm: Sealab 2021 "Little Orphan Angry"
- 11:45pm: Aqua Teen Hunger Force "Revenge of the Mooninites"
- 12:00am: Mission Hill "Hot for Weirdie"
- 12:30am: Baby Blues "Bizzy Moves In"
- July 27, 2002
- 11:00pm: Cowboy Bebop "Honky Tonk Woman"
- 11:30pm: Cowboy Bebop "Sympathy for the Devil"
- 12:00am: Cowboy Bebop "Waltz for Venus"
- 12:30am: Cowboy Bebop "Black Dog Serenade"
- 1:00am: Cowboy Bebop "Pierre Le Fou"
- 1:30am: Pilot Candidate "Dreams"
- July 28, 2002
- 10:00pm: Home Movies "Brendon's Choice"
- 10:30pm: Baby Blues "Ugly Zoe"
- 11:00pm: Harvey Birdman "The Dabba Don"
- 11:15pm: The Brak Show "Goldfish"
- 11:30pm: Sealab 2021 "Stimutacs"
- 11:45pm: Aqua Teen Hunger Force "Space Conflict"
- 12:00am: Mission Hill "Day of the Jackass"
- 12:30am: Baby Blues "Hurtin' Inside"
- August 4, 2002
- 10:00pm: Home Movies "Shore Leave"
- 10:30pm: The Oblongs "Misfit Love"
- 11:00pm: Mission Hill "Happy Birthday, Kevin"
- 11:30pm: Harvey Birdman "Bannon Custody Case"
- 11:45pm: Sealab 2021 "Swimming in Oblivion"
- 12:00am: Aqua Teen Hunger Force "Ol' Drippy"
- 12:15am: The Brak Show "Mobab"
- 12:30am: Space Ghost "Flipmode"
- 12:45am: Space Ghost "King Dead"
- 1:00am - The Popeye Show #18
- August 10, 2002
- 11:00pm - Yu Yu Hakusho "Surprised to be Dead"
- 11:30pm - Cowboy Bebop "Speak Like a Child"
- 12:00am - Gundam 0083 "White Shining Blue Fire"
- 12:30am - Mobile Suit Gundam "Garma Strikes"
- 1:00am - Outlaw Star "Strongest Women in the Universe"
- 1:30am - Pilot Candidate "Doom"
- August 11, 2002
- 10:00pm - Home Movies "Breaking Up is Hard to Do"
- 10:30pm - The Oblongs "Disfigured Debbie"
- 11:00pm - Mission Hill "I Married a Gay From Outer Space"
- 11:30pm - Harvey Birdman "Very Personal Injury"
- 11:45pm - Sealab 2021 "Der Dieb"
- 12:00am - Aqua Teen Hunger Force "MC Pee Pants"
- 12:15am - The Brak Show "Expiration Day"
- 12:30am - Space Ghost "Dimethlypyrimidinol Bisulfate"
- 12:45am - Space Ghost "Piledriver"
- 1:00am - The Popeye Show #19
- August 17, 2002
- 11:00pm - Yu Yu Hakusho "Koenma Appears"
- 11:30pm - Cowboy Bebop "Wild Horses"
- 12:00am - Gundam 0083 "Conspiracy Sector"
- 12:30am - Mobile Suit Gundam "The Core Fighters Escape"
- 1:00am - Outlaw Star "Law and Lawlessness"
- 1:30am - Pilot Candidate "Dreams"
- August 18, 2002
- 10:00pm - Home Movies "Bad Influences"
- 10:30pm - The Oblongs "Narcoleptic Scottie"
- 11:00pm - Mission Hill "Pilot"
- 11:30pm - Harvey Birdman "Shaggy Busted"
- 11:45pm - Sealab 2021 "In the Closet"
- 12:00am - Aqua Teen Hunger Force "Balloonenstein"
- 12:15am - The Brak Show "Psychoklahoma"
- 12:30am - Space Ghost "Terminal"
- 12:45am - Space Ghost "Kentucky Nightmare"
- August 24, 2002 (Cartoon Cartoon Weekend killed it)
- August 25, 2002
- 10:00pm - Home Movies "Sensitivity"
- 10:30pm - The Oblongs "Pickles' Little Amazons"
- 11:00pm - Mission Hill "Andy Joins the P.T.A."
- 11:30pm - Harvey Birdman "Death By Chocolate"
- 11:45pm - Sealab 2021 "All That Jazz"
- 12:00am - Aqua Teen Hunger Force "Space Conflict"
- 12:15am - The Brak Show "Bully"
- 12:30am - Space Ghost "Woody Allen's Fall Project"
- August 31, 2002
- 11:00pm - Yu Yu Hakusho "Kuwabara: A Promise Between Men"
- 11:30pm - Cowboy Bebop "Pierre Le Fou"
- 12:00am - Gundam 0083 "The Nightmare of Solomon"
- 12:30am - Mobile Suit Gundam "The Winds of War"
- 1:00am - Outlaw Star "Cats and Girls and Spaceships"
- 1:30am - Pilot Candidate "Jealousy"
- September 1, 2002
- 10:00pm - Home Movies "Identifying A Body"
- 10:30pm - The Oblongs "Flush, Flush Sweet Helga"
- 11:00pm - Mission Hill "Kevin's Problem"
- 11:30pm - Harvey Birdman
- 11:45pm - Sealab 2021
- 12:00am - Aqua Teen Hunger Force "Rabbot"
- 12:00am - The Brak Show "Time Machine"
- 12:30am - Space Ghost "Switcheroo"
- September 7, 2002
- 11:00pm - Inuyasha "Seekers of the Sacred Jewel"
- 11:30pm - Yu Yu Hakusho "Requirements for Lovers"
- 12:00am - Cowboy Bebop "Boogie Woogie Feng Shui"
- 12:30am - Gundam 0083 "Colliding War Zones"
- 1:00am - Mobile Suit Gundam "Fly, Gundam!"
- 1:30am - Outlaw Star "Grave of the Dragon"
- September 8, 2002
- 10:00pm - Home Movies "Hiatus"
- 10:30pm - The Oblongs "Get Off My Back"
- 11:00pm - Mission Hill "Andy Vs. The Real World"
- 11:30pm - Harvey Birdman "Bannon Custody Case"
- 11:45pm - Sealab 2021 "Chickmate"
- 12:00am - Aqua Teen Hunger Force "Escape from Leprauchpolis"
- 12:15am - The Brak Show "Mother, Did You Move My Chair?"
- 12:30am - Space Ghost "Surprise"
- 12:45am - Space Ghost "Waiting For Edward, part 2"
- September 14, 2002
- 11:00pm - Inuyasha "Down the Rabbit Hole and Back Again"
- 11:30pm - Yu Yu Hakusho "Yusuke's Back"
- 12:00am - Cowboy Bebop "Cowboy Funk"
- 12:30am - Gundam 0083 "La Vie En Rose"
- 1:00am - Mobile Suit Gundam "Garma's Fate"
- 1:30am - Outlaw Star "Gravity Jailbreak"
- September 15, 2002
- 10:00pm - Home Movies "Business & Pleasure"
- 10:30pm - The Oblongs "Please Be Genital"
- 11:00pm - Harvey Birdman "The Dabba Don"
- 11:15pm - Harvey Birdman "Shaggy Busted"
- 11:30pm - Harvey Birdman "Shoju Weenie"
- 11:45pm - Harvey Birdman "Very Personal Injury"
- 12:00am - Aqua Teen Hunger Force "Bus of the Undead"
- 12:45am - The Brak Show "President Dad"
- 12:30am - Space Ghost "Spanish Translation"
- 12:45am - Space Ghost "Gilligan"
- September 21, 2002
- 11:00pm - Inuyasha "Yura of the Demon Hair"
- 11:30pm - Yu Yu Hakusho "Three Monsters"
- 12:00am - Cowboy Bebop "Brain Scratch"
- 12:30am - Gundam 0083 "Assault on the Point of No Return"
- 1:00am - MS Gundam "Icelina - Love's Remains"
- 1:30am - Outlaw Star "The Cutting Galactic Leyline"
- September 22, 2002
- 10:00pm - Home Movies "The Party"
- 10:30pm - The Oblongs "The Golden Child"
- 11:00pm - Mission Hill "Andy Gets A Promotion"
- 11:30pm - Harvey Birdman "Death by Chocolate"
- 11:45pm - Sealab 2021 "Predator"
- 12:00am - Aqua Teen Hunger Force "Mooninites"
- 12:00am - The Brak Show "Goldfish"
- 12:30am - Space Ghost "Elevator
- 12:45am - Space Ghost "CHiPS"
- September 28, 2002
- 11:00pm - Inuyasha "Aristocratic Assassin, Sesshomaru"
- 11:30pm - Yu Yu Hakusho "Gouki and Kurama"
- 12:00am - Cowboy Bebop "Hard Luck Woman"
- 12:30am - Gundam 0083 "Storm Raging Through"
- 1:00am - Mobile Suit Gundam "Threat of Zeon"
- 1:30am - Outlaw Star "Maze of Despair"
- September 29, 2002
- 10:00pm - Home Movies "Impressions"
- 10:30pm - The Oblongs "Milo Interrupted"
- 11:00pm - Mission Hill "Kevin Vs. The SAT'
- 11:30pm - Harvey Birdman "Shaggy Busted"
- 11:45pm - Sealab 2021 "Happy Cake"
- 12:00am - Aqua Teen Hunger Force "Revenge Of The Mooninites)
- 12:00am - The Brak Show "Time Machine"
- 12:30am - Space Ghost "Bobcat"
- 12:45am - Space Ghost "Punch"
- October 5, 2002
- 11:00pm - Inuyasha "Tetsusaiga, the Phantom Sword"
- 11:30pm - Yu Yu Hakusho "Three Eyes of Hiei"
- 12:00am - Cowboy Bebop "The Real Folk Blues 1"
- 12:30am - Gundam 0083 "Gundam Jack"
- 1:00am - Mobile Suit Gundam "Coming Home"
- 1:30am - Outlaw Star "Return to Space"
- October 6, 2002
- 10:00pm - Home Movies "Four's Company"
- 10:30pm - The Oblongs "My Name Is Robbie"
- 11:00pm - The Ripping Friends "The Indigestible Wad"
- 11:30pm - Harvey Birdman "Very Personal Injury"
- 11:45pm - Sealab 2021 "Radio Free Sealab"
- 12:00am - Aqua Teen Hunger Force "Ol' Drippy"
- 12:00am - The Brak Show "The Eye"
- 12:30am - Space Ghost "Banjo"
- 12:45am - Space Ghost "Self Help"
- October 12, 2002
- 11:00pm - Inuyasha "Showdown! Inuyasha vs. Sesshomaru"
- 11:30pm - Yu Yu Hakusho "The Search Begins"
- 12:00am - Cowboy Bebop "The Real Folk Blues part II"
- 12:30am - Gundam 0083 "Endless Pursuit"
- 1:00am - Mobile Suit Gundam "Time Be Still"
- 1:30am - Outlaw Star "Outlaw World"
- October 13, 2002
- 10:00pm - Home Movies "Reniassance"
- 10:30pm - The Oblongs "Bucketheads"
- 11:00pm - The Ripping Friends "The Infernal Wedding"
- 11:30pm - Harvey Birdman "Bannon"
- 11:45pm - Sealab 2021 "Walking Quinn"
- 12:00am - Aqua Teen Hunger Force "MC Pee Pants"
- 12:00am - The Brak Show "War Next Door"
- 12:30am - Space Ghost "Batmantis"
- 12:45am - Space Ghost "Gum, Disease"
- October 19, 2002
- 11:00pm - Inuyasha "The Toad Who Would Be Prince"
- 11:30pm - Yu Yu Hakusho "Kuwabara's Spirit Sword"
- 12:00am - Cowboy Bebop "Asteroid Blues"
- 12:30am - Gundam 0083 "Into Battle Albion"
- 1:00am - Mobile Suit Gundam "Sayla's Agony"
- 1:30am - Outlaw Star "Star of Desire"
- October 20, 2002
- 10:00pm - Home Movies "My Cheatin' Heart"
- 10:30pm - The Oblongs "Father of the Bribe"
- 11:00pm - The Ripping Friends "Flathead's Revenge"
- 11:30pm - Harvey Birdman "Shoyu Weenie"
- 11:45pm - Sealab 2021 "Murphy Murph and the Feng Shui Bunch"
- 12:00am - Aqua Teen Hunger Force "Dumber Days"
- 12:00am - The Brak Show "Hippo"
- 12:30am - Space Ghost "Presidents Day Nightmare"
- October 26, 2002
- 11:00pm - Inuyasha "Enter Shippo Plus, The Amazing Thunder Brothers!"
- 11:30pm - Yu Yu Hakusho "Hard Fights For Yusuke"
- 12:00am - Cowboy Bebop "Stray Dog Strut"
- 12:30am - Gundam 0083 "Attack and Retreat on the Burning Sand"
- 1:00am - Mobile Suit Gundam "Amuro Deserts"
- 1:30am - Outlaw Star "Into Burning Space"
- October 27, 2002
- 10:00pm - Home Movies "Guitarmageddon"
- 10:30pm - The Oblongs "Heroine Addict"
- 11:00pm - The Ripping Friends "Frictor"
- 11:30pm - Harvey Birdman "The Dabba Don"
- 11:45pm - Sealab 2021 "Little Orphan Angry"
- 12:00am - Aqua Teen Hunger Force "Love Mummy"
- 12:00am - The Brak Show ""
- 12:30am - Space Ghost "Storybook"
- 12:45am - Space Ghost "Girlie Show"
- November 2, 2002
- 11:00pm - Inuyasha "Phantom Showdown! The Thunder Brothers vs. Tetsusaiga!"
- 11:30pm - Yu Yu Hakusho "Rando Rises, Kuwabara Falls"
- 12:00am - Cowboy Bebop "Honky Tonk Women"
- 12:30am - Gundam 0083 "Gundam, to the Sea of Stars"
- 1:00am - Mobile Suit Gundam "Zeon's Secret Mine"
- 1:30am - Outlaw Star "When the Hot Ice Melts"
- November 3, 2002
- 10:00pm - Home Movies "Shore Leave"
- 10:30pm - The Lewis Lectures
- 10:45pm - The Finkle Files
- 11:00pm - Sealab 2021 "Policy
- 11:15pm - Aqua Teen Hunger Force "Dumber Dolls"
- 11:30pm - The Brak Show "Brakstreet: Men in the Band"
- 11:45pm - Space Ghost "Intense Patriotism"
- 12:00am - The Ripping Friends "Rip's Shorts"
- 12:30am - The Oblongs "Misfit Love"
- November 9, 2002
- 11:00pm - Inuyasha "Terror of the Ancient Noh Mask"
- 11:30pm - Yu Yu Hakusho "Yusuke vs. Rando: 99 Attacks"
- 12:00am - Cowboy Bebop "Gateway Shuffle"
- 12:30am - Gundam 0083 "The Warrior of Von Braun"
- 1:00am - Mobile Suit Gundam "Ramba Ral's Attack"
- 1:30am - Outlaw Star "Beast Girl Ready to Pounce"
- November 10, 2002
- 10:00pm - Home Movies "Time to Pay the Price"
- 10:30pm - The Groovenians
- 11:00pm - Sealab 2021 "Hail Squishface"
- 11:15pm - Aqua Teen Hunger Force "Bad Replicant"
- 11:30pm - The Brak Show "Feud"
- 11:45pm - Space Ghost "Gallagher"
- 12:00am - The Ripping Friends "Stinky Butt"
- 12:30am - The Oblongs "Disfigured Debbie"
- November 16, 2002
- 11:00pm - Inuyasha "The Soul Piper and the Mischievous Little Soul"
- 11:30pm - Yu Yu Hakusho "The Beasts of Maze Castle"
- 12:00am - Cowboy Bebop "Ballad of Fallen Angels"
- 12:30am - Gundam 0080 "How Many Miles to the Battlefield"
- 1:00am - Mobile Suit Gundam "Hand-to-Hand Combat"
- 1:30am - Outlaw Star "The Beautiful Assassin"
- November 17, 2002
- 10:00pm - Home Movies "That Smarts"
- 10:30pm - Saddle Rash
- 11:00pm - Sealab 2021 "Bizarro"
- 11:15pm - Aqua Teen Hunger Force "Circus"
- 11:30pm - The Brak Show "Runaway"
- 11:45pm - Space Ghost "Sweet for Brak"
- 12:00am - The Ripping Friends "Ovulator"
- 12:30am - The Oblongs "Naroleptic Scottie"
- November 23, 2002
- 11:00pm - Inuyasha "The Secret of the First Night, Black-Haired Inuyasha"
- 11:30pm - Yu Yu Hakusho "Genbu, the Stone Beast"
- 12:00am - Cowboy Bebop "Sympathy for the Devil"
- 12:30am - Gundam 0080 "Reflection in a Brown Eye"
- 1:00am - Mobile Suit Gundam "Sorrow and Hatred"
- 1:30am - Outlaw Star "Creeping Evil"
- November 24, 2002
- 10:00pm - Home Movies "Stow-A-Way"
- 10:30pm - Welcome to Eltingville
- 11:00pm - Sealab 2021 "7211"
- 11:15pm - Aqua Teen Hunger Force "Love Mummy"
- 11:30pm - The Brak Show "New Brak"
- 11:45pm - Space Ghost "Hipster"
- 12:00am - The Ripping Friends "Manman and BoyBoy"
- 12:30am - The Oblongs "Pickles' Little Amazons"
- November 30, 2002
- 11:00pm - Inuyasha "Kikyo's Stolen Ashes"
- 11:30pm - Yu Yu Hakusho "Byakko the White Tiger"
- 12:00am - Cowboy Bebop "Heavy Metal Queen"
- 12:30am - Gundam 0080 "And at the End of the Rainbow?"
- 1:00am - Mobile Suit Gundam "The Trap of M'Quve"
- 1:30am - Outlaw Star "Forced Departure"
- December 1, 2002
- 10:00pm - Home Movies "Breaing Up is Hard To Do"
- 10:30pm - The Ripping Friends "Muscle Magician"
- 11:00pm - Sealab 2021 "Legend of Baggy Pants"
- 11:15pm - Aqua Teen Hunger Force "Dumber Days"
- 11:30pm - The Brak Show "Pepper"
- 11:45pm - Space Ghost "Untitled"
- 12:00am - Mission Hill "Unemployment pt. 2"
- 12:30am - The Oblongs "Pickles' Little Amazons"
- December 7, 2002
- 11:00pm - Inuyasha "Return of the Tragic Priestess, Kikyo"
- 11:30pm - Inuyasha "Mystical Hand of the Amorous Monk, Miroku"
- 12:00am - Yu Yu Hakusho "Byakko's Lair"
- 12:30am - Cowboy Bebop "Waltz for Venus"
- 1:00am - Gundam 0080 "Over the River and Through the Woods"
- 1:30am - Mobile Suit Gundam "Matilda's Rescue"
- December 8, 2002
- 10:00pm - Home Movies "Bad Influences"
- 10:30pm - The Ripping Friends "The Man From Next Thursday, Pt. 1"
- 11:00pm - Sealab 2021 "Tinfins"
- 11:15pm - Aqua Teen Hunger Force "Interfection"
- 11:30pm - The Brak Show "Brak Street"
- 11:45pm - Space Ghost "Flipmode"
- 12:00am - Mission Hill "Hot For Weirdie"
- 12:30am - The Oblongs "Get Off My Back"
- December 14, 2002
- 11:00pm - Inuyasha "Cursed Ink of the Hell Painter"
- 11:30pm - Inuyasha "Naraku and Sesshomaru Join Forces"
- 12:00am - Yu Yu Hakusho "Seiryu the Blue Dragon"
- 12:30am - Cowboy Bebop "Jamming with Edward"
- 1:00am - Gundam 0080 "Say it Ain't So, Bernie!"
- 1:30am - Mobile Suit Gundam "Black Tri-Star"
- December 15, 2002
- 10:00pm - Home Movies "Improving Your Life Over Improv"
- 10:30pm - The Ripping Friends "Jimmy's Kidnapped!"
- 11:00pm - Sealab 2021 "7211"
- 11:15pm - Aqua Teen Hunger Force "Mail Order Bride"
- 11:30pm - The Brak Show "Dinner Party"
- 11:45pm - Space Ghost "Cahill"
- 12:00am - Mission Hill "Stories of Hope and Forgiveness"
- 12:30am - The Oblongs "Please Be Genital"
- December 21, 2002
- 11:00pm - Inuyasha "Go Home to Your True Time, Kagome!"
- 11:30pm - Inuyasha "Despicable Villian: Mystery of Onigumo"
- 12:00am - Cowboy Bebop "Ganymede Elegy"
- 12:30am - Yu Yu Hakusho "Suzaku, Leader of the Beasts"
- 1:00am - Gundam 0080 "War in the Pocket"
- 1:30am - Mobile Suit Gundam "The Battle of Odessa"
- December 22, 2002
- 10:00pm - Home Movies "Renaissance"
- 10:30pm - The Ripping Friends "The Ripping Friends Meet Dr. Jean Poole"
- 11:00pm - Sealab 2021 "Stimutacs"
- 11:15pm - Aqua Teen Hunger Force "Mail Order Bride"
- 11:30pm - The Brak Show Christmas Special
- 11:45pm - Space Ghost "The Justice Hole"
- 12:00am - Mission Hill "Happy Birthday, Kevin"
- 12:30am - The Oblongs "The Golden Child"
- December 28, 2002
- 11:00pm - Inuyasha "Naraku's True Identity Unveiled"
- 11:30pm - Inuyasha "A Wicked Smile; Kikyo's Wandering Soul
- 12:00am - Cowboy Bebop "Toys in the Attic"
- 12:30am - Yu Yu Hakusho "Seven Ways to Die"
- 1:00am - Gundam 0080 "How Many Miles to the Battlefield?"
- 1:30am - Mobile Suit Gundam "A Spy on Board"
- December 29, 2002
- 10:00pm - Home Movies "My Cheatin' Heart"
- 10:30pm - The Ripping Friends "The Man From Next Thursday, Pt. 2"
- 11:00pm - Sealab 2021 "Feast of Alvis"
- 11:15pm - Aqua Teen Hunger Force "Cybernetic Ghost (of Christmas Past From the Future)"
- 11:30pm - The Brak Show "We Ski in Peace"
- 11:45pm - Space Ghost "Curses"
- 12:00am - Mission Hill "Plan 9 from Mission Hill"
- 12:30am - The Oblongs "Milo Interrupted"
- December 31, 2002 (Adult Swim New Years Eve Marathon)
- 11:00pm - Aqua Teen Hunger Force "Dumber Dolls"
- 11:15pm - Harvey Birdman "Shaggy Busted"
- 11:30pm - The Brak Show "Feud"
- 11:45pm - Sealab 2021 "Tinfins"
- 12:00pm - Space Ghost "Baffler Meal"
- 12:15pm - Harvey Birdman "Dabba Don"
- 12:30pm - The Brak Show "President Dad"
- 12:45pm - Sealab 2021 "Bizarro"
- 1:00am - Aqua Teen Hunger Force "Revenge of the Mooninites"
- 1:15am - Harvey Birdman "Bannon Custody Case"
- 1:30am - The Brak Show "Psychoklahoma"
- 1:45am - Sealab 2021 "Chickmate"
- 2:00am - Aqua Teen Hunger Force "Bus of the Undead"
- 2:15am - Harvey Birdman "Very Personal Injury"
- 2:30am - The Brak Show "War Next Door"
- 2:45am - Sealab 2021 "I, Robot"
- January 4, 2003
- 11:00pm - Mobile Suit Gundam: Char's Counterattack
- January 5, 2003 (Repeat of Dec 31, 2002 but it starts at 10pm instead)
- [[From this point on, Adult Swim airs Sunday to Thursday, with Comedy taking over Sunday and Action taking over the 12am - 2am slot from Mon - Thur.]]
- January 12, 2003
- 11:00pm - Futurama "Space Pilot 3000"
- 11:30pm - The Oblongs "My Name is Robbie"
- 12:00am - Sealab 2021 "Little Orphan Angry"
- 12:15am - Sealab 2021 "Walking Quinn"
- 12:30am - The Brak Show "Mobab"
- 12:45am - Aqua Teen Hunger Force "Ol' Drippy"
- 1:00am - The Ripping Friends "The Infernal Wedding"
- 1:30am - Mission Hill "Andy Joins the PTA"
- January 13, 2003
- 11:00pm - Futurama "Episode Two: The Series Has Landed"
- 11:30pm - Home Movies "Stay Away From My Mom"
- 12:00am - Lupin the Third "Return of Lupin the Third"
- 12:30am - Inuyasha "Kagome's Voice and Kikyo's Kiss"
- 1:00am - YuYu Hashuko "Yusuke's Sacrifice"
- 1:30am - Cowboy Bebop "Asteroid Blues"
- January 14, 2003
- 11:00pm - Futurama "I, Roommate"
- 11:30pm - Home Movies "I Don't Do Well at Parent-Teacher Conferences"
- 12:00am - Lupin the Third "Buns, Guns, and Fun in the Sun"
- 12:30am - Inuyasha "Enter Sango, The Demon Exterminator"
- 1:00am - YuYu Hashuko "Surprised to be Dead"
- 1:30am - Cowboy Bebop "Stray Dog Strut"
- January 15, 2003
- 11:00pm - Futurama "Love's Labour's Lost in Space"
- 11:30pm - Home Movies "The Art of the Sucker Punch"
- 12:00am - Lupin the Third "50 Ways to Leave Your 50 Foot Lover"
- 12:30am - Inuyasha "Naraku's Insidious Plot"
- 1:00am - YuYu Hashuko "Koenma Appears"
- 1:30am - Cowboy Bebop "Honky Tonk Woman"
- January 16, 2003
- 11:00pm - Futurama "Fear of a Bot Planet"
- 11:30pm - Home Movies "Brendon Gets Rabies"
- 12:00am - Lupin the Third "Gold Smuggling 101"
- 12:30am - Inuyasha "Secret of the Jewel of Four Souls Revealed"
- 1:00am - YuYu Hashuko "Kuwabra, A Promise Between Men"
- 1:30am - Cowboy Bebop "Gateway Shuffle"
- January 19, 2003
- 11:00pm - Futurama "A Fishful of Dollars"
- 11:30pm - The Oblongs "Bucketheads"
- 12:00am - Sealab 2021 "Lost in Time"
- 12:15am - Sealab 2021 "Swimming in Oblivion"
- 12:30am - The Brak Show "Bully"
- 12:45am - Aqua Teen Hunger Force "Circus"
- 1:00am - The Ripping Friends "Flathead's Revenge"
- 1:30am - Mission Hill "Kevin's Problem"
- January 20, 2003
- 11:00pm - Futurama "My Three Suns"
- 11:30pm - Home Movies "Yoko"
- 12:00am - Lupin the Third "Shaky Pisa"
- 12:30am - Inuyasha "Lake of the Evil Water God"
- 1:00am - YuYu Hashuko "Requirements for Lovers"
- 1:30am - Cowboy Bebop "Ballad of Fallen Angels"
- January 21, 2003
- 11:00pm - Futurama "A Big Piece of Garbage"
- 11:30pm - Home Movies "Director's Cut"
- 12:00am - Lupin the Third "Cursed Case Scenario"
- 12:30am - Inuyasha "Miroku Falls Into a Dangerous Trap"
- 1:00am - YuYu Hashuko "Yusuke's Back"
- 1:30am - Cowboy Bebop "Sympathy for the Devil"
- January 22, 2003
- 11:00pm - Futurama "Hell is Other Robots"
- 11:30pm - Home Movies "It Was Supposed To Be Funny"
- 12:00am - Lupin the Third "Disorient Express"
- 12:30am - Inuyasha "Sango's Suffering and Kohaku's Life"
- 1:00am - YuYu Hashuko "Three Monsters"
- 1:30am - Cowboy Bebop "Heavy Metal Queens"
- January 23, 2003
- 11:00pm - Futurama "A Flight to Remember"
- 11:30pm - Home Movies "Method of Acting"
- 12:00am - Lupin the Third "Now Museum, Now You Don't"
- 12:30am - Inuyasha "Tetsusagia is Stolen! Showdown at Naraku's Castle"
- 1:00am - YuYu Hashuko "Gouki and Kurama"
- 1:30am - Cowboy Bebop "Waltz for Venus"
- January 26, 2003
- 11:00pm - Futurama "Mars University"
- 11:30pm - The Oblongs "Father of the Bribe"
- 12:00am - Sealab 2021 "Der Dieb"
- 12:15am - Sealab 2021 "All That Jazz"
- 12:30am - The Brak Show "Expiration Day"
- 12:45am - Aqua Teen Hunger Force "Love Mummy"
- 1:00am - The Ripping Friends "Frictor"
- 1:30am - Mission Hill "Andy vs. the Real World"
- January 27, 2003
- 11:00pm - Futurama "When Aliens Attack"
- 11:30pm - Home Movies "Life Through A Fish Eye Lens"
- 12:00am - Lupin the Third "ZenigataCon"
- 12:30am - Inuyasha "Junesi, Kind Yet Sad"
- 1:00am - YuYu Hashuko "Three Eyes of Hiei"
- 1:30am - Cowboy Bebop "Jamming with Edward"
- January 28, 2003
- 11:00pm - Futurama "Fry and the Slurm Factory"
- 11:30pm - Home Movies "School Nurse"
- 12:00am - Lupin the Third "Who's Vroomin' Who?"
- 12:30am - Inuyasha "Kikyo and Inyasha are in Trouble"
- 1:00am - YuYu Hashuko "Search Begins"
- 1:30am - Cowboy Bebop "Ganymede Elegy"
- January 29, 2003
- 11:00pm - Futurama "I Second That Emotion"
- 11:30pm - Home Movies "Mortgages and Marbles"
- 12:00am - Lupin the Third "Sleight Before Christmas"
- 12:30am - Inuyasha "Captured Kikyo and Naraku"
- 1:00am - YuYu Hashuko "Kuwabara's Spirt Sword"
- 1:30am - Cowboy Bebop "Toys in the Attic"
- January 30, 2003
- 11:00pm - Futurama "Brannigan, Begin Again"
- 11:30pm - Home Movies "Laws and Borders"
- 12:00am - Lupin the Third "I Left My Mind in San Francisco"
- 12:30am - Inuyasha "Tetsusagia and Tensagia"
- 1:00am - YuYu Hashuko "Hard Fights for Yusuke"
- 1:30am - Cowboy Bebop "Jupiter Jazz - Part 1"
- February 2, 2003
- 11:00pm - Futurama "A Head in the Polls"
- 11:30pm - The Oblongs "Heroine Addict"
- 12:00am - Sealab 2021 "Predator"
- 12:15am - Sealab 2021 "In The Closet"
- 12:30am - The Brak Show "Bark Ba Gawk"
- 12:45am - Aqua Teen Hunger Force "Interfection"
- 1:00am - The Ripping Friends "Rip's Shorts"
- 1:30am - Mission Hill "Andy and Kevin Make a Friend"
- February 3, 2003
- 11:00pm - Futurama "Xmas Story"
- 11:30pm - Home Movies "Brendon's Choice"
- 12:00am - Lupin the Third "Curse of the Jumbo Juju"
- 12:30am - Inuyasha "True Owner of the Great Sword"
- 1:00am - YuYu Hashuko "Rando Rises, Kuwabara Falls"
- 1:30am - Cowboy Bebop "Jupiter Jazz - Part 2"
- February 4, 2003
- 11:00pm - Futurama "Why Must I Be A Crustacean In Love?"
- 11:30pm - Home Movies "Politics"
- 12:00am - Lupin the Third "Case of the Risible Dirigible"
- 12:30am - Inuyasha "Kagome Kidnapped by Koga, the Wolf Demon!"
- 1:00am - YuYu Hashuko "Yusuke vs. Rando: 99 Attacks"
- 1:30am - Cowboy Bebop "Bohemian Rhapsody"
- February 5, 2003
- 11:00pm - Futurama "Lesser of Two Evils"
- 11:30pm - Home Movies "Identifying a Body"
- 12:00am - Lupin the Third "Crude Reproduction, Perfect Frame"
- 12:30am - Inuyasha "Girl Who Overcame Time and the Boy Who Was Just Overcome"
- 1:00am - YuYu Hashuko "Beasts of Maze Castle"
- 1:30am - Cowboy Bebop "My Funny Valentine"
- February 6, 2003
- 11:00pm - Futurama "Put Your Head On My Shoulder"
- 11:30pm - Home Movies "Hiatus"
- 12:00am - Lupin the Third "Sheik Down"
- 12:30am - Inuyasha "Seekers of the Sacred Jewel"
- 1:00am - YuYu Hashuko "Genbu, the Stone Beast"
- 1:30am - Cowboy Bebop "Black Dog Serenade"
- February 9, 2003
- 11:00pm - Futurama "Raging Bender"
- 11:30pm - The Oblongs "Misfit Love"
- 12:00am - Sealab 2021 "Policy"
- 12:15am - Sealab 2021 "7211"
- 12:30am - The Brak Show "Pepper"
- 12:45am - Aqua Teen Hunger Force "Dumber Days"
- 1:00am - The Ripping Friends "Stinky Butt"
- 1:30am - Mission Hill "Andy Gets a Promotion"
- February 9, 2003 again (TNT aired a special called the Cartoon Network Adult Swim All Star Extravaganza right after the NBA Star Game)
- 11:00pm - Futurama "Time Keeps On Slippin'"
- 11:30pm - Harvey Birdman "The Dabba Don"
- 11:45pm - Aqua Teen Hunger Force "Mooninites"
- 12:00am - Sealab 2021 "Tinfins"
- 12:15am - The Brak Show "Brak Street"
- February 10, 2003
- 11:00pm - Futurama "A Bicyclops Built For Two"
- 11:30pm - Home Movies "Business and Pleasure"
- 12:00am - Reign: the Conqueror "A Prophecy Born This Day"
- 12:30am - Lupin the Third "Return of Lupin the Third"
- 1:00am - YuYu Hashuko "Byakko, the White Tiger"
- 1:30am - Cowboy Bebop "Mushroom Samba"
- February 11, 2003
- 11:00pm - Futurama "A Clone of My Own"
- 11:30pm - Home Movies "Party"
- 12:00am - Reign: the Conqueror "Thunder of Battle"
- 12:30am - Lupin the Third "Buns, Guns, and Fun in the Sun"
- 1:00am - YuYu Hashuko "Byakko's Lair"
- 1:30am - Cowboy Bebop "Speak Like a Child"
- February 12, 2003
- 11:00pm - Futurama "How Hermes Requisitioned His Groove Back"
- 11:30pm - Home Movies "Impressions"
- 12:00am - Reign: the Conqueror "A Failure of Diplomacy"
- 12:30am - Lupin the Third "50 Ways to Leave Your 50 Foot Lover"
- 1:00am - YuYu Hashuko "Seiryu, the Blue Dragon"
- 1:30am - Cowboy Bebop "Wild Horses"
- February 13, 2003
- 11:00pm - Futurama "The Deep South"
- 11:30pm - Home Movies "Dad"
- 12:00am - Reign: the Conqueror "Ascension to the Throne"
- 12:30am - Lupin the Third "Gold Smuggling 101"
- 1:00am - YuYu Hashuko "Suzaku, Leader of the Beasts"
- 1:30am - Cowboy Bebop "Pierrot Le Fou"
- February 16, 2003
- 11:00pm - Futurama "Bender Gets Made"
- 11:30pm - The Venture Brothers
- 12:00am - Sealab 2021 "Legend of Baggy Pants"
- 12:15am - Sealab 2021 "Hail Squishface"
- 12:30am - The Brak Show "New Brak"
- 12:45am - Aqua Teen Hunger Force "Bad Replicant"
- 1:00am - The Ripping Friends "Ovulator"
- 1:30am - Mission Hill "Kevin vs. the S.A.T."
- February 17, 2003
- 11:00pm - Futurama "Mother's Day"
- 11:30pm - Home Movies "Therapy"
- 12:00am - Reign: the Conqueror "God of Creation"
- 12:30am - Lupin the Third "Shaky Pisa"
- 1:00am - YuYu Hashuko "Seven Ways to Die"
- 1:30am - Cowboy Bebop "Boogie-Woogie Feng-Shui"
- February 18, 2003
- 11:00pm - Futurama "Problem With Poppers"
- 11:30pm - Home Movies "Class Trip"
- 12:00am - Reign: the Conqueror "Secret of Samotrace"
- 12:30am - Lupin the Third "Cursed Case Scenario"
- 1:00am - YuYu Hashuko "Yusuke's Sacrifice"
- 1:30am - Cowboy Bebop "Cowboy Funk"
- February 19, 2003
- 11:00pm - Futurama "Anthology of Interest I"
- 11:30pm - Home Movies "History"
- 12:00am - Reign: the Conqueror "Gordian Knot"
- 12:30am - Lupin the Third "Disorient Express"
- 1:00am - YuYu Hashuko "Surprised to be Dead"
- 1:30am - Cowboy Bebop "Brain Scratch"
- February 20, 2003
- 11:00pm - Futurama "War is the H-Word"
- 11:30pm - Home Movies "Writer's Block"
- 12:00am - Reign: the Conqueror "Here Shall Stand Alexandria"
- 12:30am - Lupin the Third "Now Museum, Now You Don't"
- 1:00am - YuYu Hashuko "Koenma Appears"
- 1:30am - Cowboy Bebop "Hard Luck Woman"
- February 23, 2003
- 11:00pm - Futurama "Honking"
- 11:30pm - The Oblongs "Narcoleptic Scottie"
- 12:00am - Sealab 2021 "Bizarro"
- 12:15am - Sealab 2021 "Tinfins"
- 12:30am - The Brak Show "Runaway"
- 12:45am - Aqua Teen Hunger Force "PDA"
- 1:00am - The Ripping Friends "Manman & Boyboy"
- 1:30am - Mission Hill "Unemployment pt. 1"
- February 24, 2003
- 11:00pm - Futurama "Cryonic Woman"
- 11:30pm - Home Movies "Pizza Club"
- 12:00am - Reign: the Conqueror "Oracle of Ammon"
- 12:30am - Lupin the Third "ZenigataCon"
- 1:00am - YuYu Hashuko "Kuwabara, A Promise Between Men"
- 1:30am - Cowboy Bebop "The Real Folk Blues, pt. 1"
- February 25, 2003
- 11:00pm - Futurama "Amazon Women in the Mood"
- 11:30pm - Home Movies "Wedding"
- 12:00am - Reign: the Conqueror "Persia Shall Fall"
- 12:30am - Lupin the Third "Who's Vroomin' Who?"
- 1:00am - YuYu Hashuko "Requirements for Lovers"
- 1:30am - Cowboy Bebop "The Real Folk Blues, pt. 2"
- February 26, 2003
- 11:00pm - Futurama "Parasites Lost"
- 11:30pm - Home Movies "Shore Leave"
- 12:00am - Reign: the Conqueror "Unification Before Division"
- 12:30am - Lupin the Third "Sleight Before Christmas"
- 1:00am - YuYu Hashuko "Yusuke's Back"
- 1:30am - Cowboy Bebop "Asteroid Blues"
- February 27, 2003
- 11:00pm - Futurama "A Tale of Two Santas"
- 11:30pm - Home Movies "Breaking Up is Hard to Do"
- 12:00am - Reign: the Conqueror "Vanquished Arise"
- 12:30am - Lupin the Third "I Left My Mind in San Francisco"
- 1:00am - YuYu Hashuko "Three Monsters"
- 1:30am - Cowboy Bebop "Stray Dog Strut"
- March 2, 2003
- 11:00pm - Futurama "Luck of the Fryish"
- 11:30pm - The Oblongs "Pickles Little Amazons"
- 12:00am - The Brak Show "Mother, Did You Move My Chair?"
- 12:15am - The Brak Show "Dinner Party"
- 12:30am - Aqua Teen Hunger Force "Mail Order Bribe"
- 12:45am - Sealab 2021 "Feast of Alvis"
- 1:00am - The Ripping Friends "Muscle Magician"
- 1:30am - Mission Hill "Unemployment pt. 2"
- March 3, 2003
- 11:00pm - Futurama "Birdbot of Ice-Catraz"
- 11:30pm - Home Movies "Bad Influences"
- 12:00am - Reign: the Conqueror "Prophecy Comes to Pass"
- 12:30am - Lupin the Third "Curse of the Jumbo Juju"
- 1:00am - Inuyasha "Girl Who Overcame Time and the Boy Who Was Just Overcome"
- 1:30am - Cowboy Bebop "Honky Tonk Women"
- March 4, 2003
- 11:00pm - Futurama "Bendless Love"
- 11:30pm - Home Movies "Improving Your Life Through Improv"
- 12:00am - Reign: the Conqueror "A Prophecy Born This Day"
- 12:30am - Lupin the Third "Case of the Risible Dirigible"
- 1:00am - Inuyasha "Seekers of the Sacred Jewel"
- 1:30am - Cowboy Bebop "Gateway Shuffle"
- March 5, 2003
- 11:00pm - Futurama "Day The Earth Stood Stupid"
- 11:30pm - Home Movies "Renaissance"
- 12:00am - Reign: the Conqueror "Thunder of Battle"
- 12:30am - Lupin the Third "Crude Reproduction, Perfect Frame"
- 1:00am - Inuyasha "Down the Rabbit Hole & Back Again"
- 1:30am - Cowboy Bebop "Ballad of Fallen Angels"
- March 6, 2003
- 11:00pm - Futurama "That's Lobstertainment!"
- 11:30pm - Home Movies "My Cheatin' Heart"
- 12:00am - Reign: the Conqueror "A Failure of Diplomacy"
- 12:30am - Lupin the Third "Sheik-Down"
- 1:00am - Inuyasha "Yura of the Demon Hair"
- 1:30am - Cowboy Bebop "Sympathy for the Devil"
Advertisement
Add Comment
Please, Sign In to add comment
Advertisement