daily pastebin goal
17%
SHARE
TWEET

Untitled

a guest Apr 16th, 2018 638 Never
Not a member of Pastebin yet? Sign Up, it unlocks many cool features!
  1. University: Al-Baath University 2-0-0-0-0-0
  2. Team: NoNameFoundException
  3. Regionals:
  4.  
  5. Coach:
  6. Name: Majd Akleh
  7. TC handle:
  8. CF handle:
  9. Achievements:
  10.  
  11. Contestant 1:
  12. Name: Hussain Hussain
  13. TC handle: sqr_hussain
  14. CF handle: sqr_hussain
  15. Achievements:
  16.  
  17. Contestant 2:
  18. Name: Malek Hakki
  19. TC handle:
  20. CF handle: thedarkness901
  21. Achievements:
  22.  
  23. Contestant 3:
  24. Name: Marsil Zakour
  25. TC handle:
  26. CF handle: marcel
  27. Achievements:
  28.  
  29.  
  30.  
  31.  
  32.  
  33.  
  34. University: Sharif University of Technology 19-0-0-1-0-0
  35. Team: CrockPot
  36. Regionals:
  37.  
  38. Coach:
  39. Name: Hamid Zarrabi-Zadeh
  40. TC handle:
  41. CF handle:
  42. Achievements:
  43.  
  44. Contestant 1:
  45. Name: Amir Keivan Mohtashami
  46. TC handle: snbk
  47. CF handle: matrix
  48. Achievements:
  49. ACM ICPC Finalist (2016)
  50. IOI Silver Medalist (2015)
  51. Bayan Finalist (2015)
  52.  
  53. Contestant 2:
  54. Name: Ali Haghani
  55. TC handle: HFN
  56. CF handle: Haghani
  57. Achievements:
  58. ACM ICPC Finalist (2016)
  59. Bayan 2nd (2015)
  60. IOI Gold Medalist (2015)
  61. RCC Finalist (2016)
  62.  
  63. Contestant 3:
  64. Name: Peyman Jabbarzade Ganje
  65. TC handle: JeBeK
  66. CF handle: JeBeK
  67. Achievements:
  68. ACM ICPC Finalist (2016)
  69. Bayan Finalist (2015)
  70. IOI Bronze Medalist (2015)
  71.  
  72.  
  73.  
  74.  
  75.  
  76.  
  77. University: Al Akhawayn University 3-0-0-0-0-0
  78. Team: The Losers: Pinky & The Brain
  79. Regionals:
  80. Arab, 12th
  81.  
  82. Coach:
  83. Name: Mohamed Riduan Abid
  84. TC handle:
  85. CF handle:
  86. Achievements:
  87. World Finals coach (2015)
  88.  
  89. Contestant 1:
  90. Name: Ahmed Amine Boustani
  91. TC handle:
  92. CF handle:
  93. Achievements:
  94.  
  95. Contestant 2:
  96. Name: Mohammed Khalil Ait Brahim
  97. TC handle:
  98. CF handle: tatara
  99. Achievements:
  100. ACM ICPC Finalist (2015)
  101.  
  102. Contestant 3:
  103. Name: Achraf Mamdouh
  104. TC handle: magieNoire
  105. CF handle: magieNoire
  106. Achievements:
  107. ACM ICPC Finalist (2015)
  108.  
  109.  
  110.  
  111.  
  112.  
  113.  
  114. University: Al-Baath University 2-0-0-0-0-0
  115. Team: O(n)
  116. Regionals:
  117. Arab, 8th
  118.  
  119. Coach:
  120. Name: Ghadeer Al Hasan
  121. TC handle:
  122. CF handle:
  123. Achievements:
  124.  
  125. Contestant 1:
  126. Name: Maala Mhrez
  127. TC handle:
  128. CF handle: XR_Maala
  129. Achievements:
  130.  
  131. Contestant 2:
  132. Name: Mahdi Qanas
  133. TC handle:
  134. CF handle: ghostwarrior
  135. Achievements:
  136.  
  137. Contestant 3:
  138. Name: Daniar Jarrous
  139. TC handle:
  140. CF handle: Daniar
  141. Achievements:
  142.  
  143.  
  144.  
  145.  
  146.  
  147.  
  148. University: Alexandria University - Faculty of Engineering 6-0-0-0-0-1
  149. Team: New Folder (1)
  150. Regionals:
  151. Arab, 1st
  152.  
  153. Coach:
  154. Name: Omar Mohamed Eissa
  155. TC handle:
  156. CF handle: OmaaarZ
  157. Achievements:
  158. ACM ICPC Finalist (2016)
  159.  
  160. Contestant 1:
  161. Name: Essam AlNaggar
  162. TC handle: taki_77
  163. CF handle: naggar
  164. Achievements:
  165. ACM ICPC Finalist (2016)
  166.  
  167. Contestant 2:
  168. Name: Khaled Ali
  169. TC handle:
  170. CF handle: KhaleD_
  171. Achievements:
  172.  
  173. Contestant 3:
  174. Name: Amr Mahmoud
  175. TC handle: AmrMahmoud
  176. CF handle: HardW3ll
  177. Achievements:
  178. ACM ICPC Finalist (2016)
  179.  
  180.  
  181.  
  182.  
  183.  
  184.  
  185. University: Arab Academy for Science and Technology (Alexandria) 7-0-0-0-0-1
  186. Team: The Old Guard
  187. Regionals:
  188. Arab, 3rd
  189.  
  190. Coach:
  191. Name: Mohamed Abd El-Wahab
  192. TC handle: fegla
  193. CF handle: fegla
  194. Achievements:
  195. World Finals coach (2010, 2012-2017)
  196. ACM ICPC Finalist (2002)
  197.  
  198. Contestant 1:
  199. Name: Walid Ghallab
  200. TC handle: Walid_Amin
  201. CF handle: Walid_Amin
  202. Achievements:
  203. ACM ICPC Finalist (2017)
  204.  
  205. Contestant 2:
  206. Name: Osama Hatem Sharafeldin
  207. TC handle: osamahatem
  208. CF handle: osamahatem
  209. Achievements:
  210.  
  211. Contestant 3:
  212. Name: Abdelrahman Ramadan
  213. TC handle: Abdelrahman_
  214. CF handle: 0xA28
  215. Achievements:
  216.  
  217.  
  218.  
  219.  
  220.  
  221.  
  222. University: Bangladesh University of Engineering and Technology 19-0-0-0-0-0
  223. Team: BUET Dracarys
  224. Regionals:
  225. Dhaka, 1st
  226.  
  227. Coach:
  228. Name: Mohammad Kaykobad
  229. TC handle:
  230. CF handle: kaykobad.acm
  231. Achievements:
  232. World Finals coach (1999, 2002, 2004, 2009-2013, 2017)
  233.  
  234. Contestant 1:
  235. Name: Tanmoy Mollik
  236. TC handle: triploblastic
  237. CF handle: triploblastic
  238. Achievements:
  239. ACM ICPC Finalist (2017)
  240. IOI Participant (2014)
  241.  
  242. Contestant 2:
  243. Name: Nazmur Rashid
  244. TC handle:
  245. CF handle: noor148
  246. Achievements:
  247. ACM ICPC Finalist (2017)
  248.  
  249. Contestant 3:
  250. Name: Md Riazul Islam Riaz
  251. TC handle:
  252. CF handle: LochNess
  253. Achievements:
  254.  
  255.  
  256.  
  257.  
  258.  
  259.  
  260. University: Beihang University 5-0-0-0-0-0
  261. Team: Three Investigators
  262. Regionals:
  263. Asia East Final, 1st
  264. Shenyang, 2nd
  265. Xian, 8th
  266.  
  267. Coach:
  268. Name: You Song
  269. TC handle:
  270. CF handle:
  271. Achievements:
  272. World Finals coach (2013, 2015, 2017)
  273.  
  274. Contestant 1:
  275. Name: Ziyuan Liu
  276. TC handle:
  277. CF handle: braveTester
  278. Achievements:
  279. ACM ICPC Finalist (2017)
  280.  
  281. Contestant 2:
  282. Name: Xin Huang
  283. TC handle: immortal1996
  284. CF handle: chitanda
  285. Achievements:
  286.  
  287. Contestant 3:
  288. Name: Jingzhe Tang
  289. TC handle: Tangjz
  290. CF handle: skywalkert
  291. Achievements:
  292. ACM ICPC Finalist (2017)
  293.  
  294.  
  295.  
  296.  
  297.  
  298.  
  299. University: Beijing Normal University 4-0-0-0-0-0
  300. Team: MilkCandy
  301. Regionals:
  302. Asia East Final, 2nd
  303. Nanning, 4th
  304. QingDao, 8th
  305.  
  306. Coach:
  307. Name: Su Feng
  308. TC handle:
  309. CF handle:
  310. Achievements:
  311. World Finals coach (2014, 2015, 2017)
  312.  
  313. Contestant 1:
  314. Name: Ke Sun
  315. TC handle:
  316. CF handle: Forever_you
  317. Achievements:
  318.  
  319. Contestant 2:
  320. Name: Wenqi Sun
  321. TC handle: jove
  322. CF handle: Jove
  323. Achievements:
  324.  
  325. Contestant 3:
  326. Name: Yaohui Zeng
  327. TC handle: quailty
  328. CF handle: quailty
  329. Achievements:
  330. ACM ICPC Finalist (2017)
  331.  
  332.  
  333.  
  334.  
  335.  
  336.  
  337. University: Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications 8-0-0-0-0-0
  338. Team: CodeMao_Gregtech
  339. Regionals:
  340. Asia East Final, 74th
  341. Hong Kong, 3rd
  342. Shenyang, 12th
  343.  
  344. Coach:
  345. Name: Ya Yang
  346. TC handle:
  347. CF handle:
  348. Achievements:
  349. World Finals coach (2016, 2017)
  350.  
  351. Contestant 1:
  352. Name: Ran Dong
  353. TC handle:
  354. CF handle: drrrzdk
  355. Achievements:
  356.  
  357. Contestant 2:
  358. Name: HeXiang Pan
  359. TC handle:
  360. CF handle: lawyerphx
  361. Achievements:
  362.  
  363. Contestant 3:
  364. Name: KaiChen Zhang
  365. TC handle:
  366. CF handle: JSZKC
  367. Achievements:
  368.  
  369.  
  370.  
  371.  
  372.  
  373.  
  374. University: Belarusian State University 17-0-1-2-1-0
  375. Team: BelarusianSU 2
  376. Regionals:
  377. Northeastern Europe, 19th
  378.  
  379. Coach:
  380. Name: Vladimir Kotov
  381. TC handle:
  382. CF handle:
  383. Achievements:
  384. ACM ICPC gold medal as coach (2004)
  385. ACM ICPC silver medal as coach (2012, 2013)
  386. ACM ICPC bronze medal as coach (2008)
  387. World Finals coach (1999, 2000, 2002, 2003, 2005, 2007, 2009-2011, 2014-2016)
  388.  
  389. Contestant 1:
  390. Name: Yahor Dubovik
  391. TC handle:
  392. CF handle: progmatic
  393. Achievements:
  394.  
  395. Contestant 2:
  396. Name: Fedar Karabeinikau
  397. TC handle:
  398. CF handle: Fedosik
  399. Achievements:
  400. IOI Silver Medalist (2016)
  401. IOI Bronze Medalist (2017)
  402. IOI Participant (2014)
  403.  
  404. Contestant 3:
  405. Name: Kanstantsin Vilcheuski
  406. TC handle:
  407. CF handle: vilcheuski
  408. Achievements:
  409.  
  410.  
  411.  
  412.  
  413.  
  414.  
  415. University: Cairo University - Faculty of Computers and Information 13-0-0-0-0-1
  416. Team: 1e-15
  417. Regionals:
  418. Arab, 9th
  419.  
  420. Coach:
  421. Name: Mohammad Yasser
  422. TC handle: mohammad_yasser
  423. CF handle: Mohammad_Yasser
  424. Achievements:
  425. ACM ICPC Finalist (2016, 2017)
  426.  
  427. Contestant 1:
  428. Name: Khaled Hamed
  429. TC handle: wewark
  430. CF handle: wewark
  431. Achievements:
  432.  
  433. Contestant 2:
  434. Name: Seif Gamal
  435. TC handle: seifgamal
  436. CF handle: seif
  437. Achievements:
  438.  
  439. Contestant 3:
  440. Name: Amr Magdy
  441. TC handle: amr_magdy
  442. CF handle: A.Magdy7
  443. Achievements:
  444.  
  445.  
  446.  
  447.  
  448.  
  449.  
  450. University: Carnegie Mellon University 20-0-0-0-2-1
  451. Team: CMU1
  452. Regionals:
  453. East Central NA, 5th
  454.  
  455. Coach:
  456. Name: Danny Sleator
  457. TC handle: Darooha
  458. CF handle: Darooha
  459. Achievements:
  460. ACM ICPC bronze medal as coach (2013)
  461. World Finals coach (2011, 2012, 2014-2016)
  462.  
  463. Contestant 1:
  464. Name: Andrew Yang
  465. TC handle:
  466. CF handle: DNA
  467. Achievements:
  468.  
  469. Contestant 2:
  470. Name: Raymond Kang
  471. TC handle:
  472. CF handle: wakaka
  473. Achievements:
  474. ACM ICPC Finalist (2015)
  475. IOI Gold Medalist (2010, 2011)
  476. IOI Bronze Medalist (2009)
  477.  
  478. Contestant 3:
  479. Name: Yiquan Wang
  480. TC handle:
  481. CF handle: supasaya
  482. Achievements:
  483.  
  484.  
  485.  
  486.  
  487.  
  488.  
  489. University: Charles University in Prague 9-1-1-1-2-0
  490. Team: MFF
  491. Regionals:
  492. Central Europe, 6th
  493.  
  494. Coach:
  495. Name: Zdenek Dvorak
  496. TC handle:
  497. CF handle:
  498. Achievements:
  499. World Finals coach (2016)
  500. ACM ICPC Finalist (2002)
  501.  
  502. Contestant 1:
  503. Name: Filip Bialas
  504. TC handle: f.bialas
  505. CF handle: f.bialas
  506. Achievements:
  507. IOI Gold Medalist (2017)
  508. IOI Silver Medalist (2016)
  509. IOI Bronze Medalist (2015)
  510.  
  511. Contestant 2:
  512. Name: Richard Hladík
  513. TC handle:
  514. CF handle: RiHL
  515. Achievements:
  516. IOI Silver Medalist (2017)
  517. IOI Bronze Medalist (2016)
  518.  
  519. Contestant 3:
  520. Name: Václav Volhejn
  521. TC handle: -Wave-
  522. CF handle: -Wave-
  523. Achievements:
  524. IOI Gold Medalist (2016)
  525.  
  526.  
  527.  
  528.  
  529.  
  530.  
  531. University: Chulalongkorn University 3-0-0-0-0-0
  532. Team: CPCU 4197
  533. Regionals:
  534. Manila, 2nd
  535. Yangon, 10th
  536.  
  537. Coach:
  538. Name: Athasit Surarerks
  539. TC handle:
  540. CF handle:
  541. Achievements:
  542. World Finals coach (2016, 2017)
  543.  
  544. Contestant 1:
  545. Name: Pattara Teerapong
  546. TC handle:
  547. CF handle: PalmPTSJ
  548. Achievements:
  549.  
  550. Contestant 2:
  551. Name: Manussawee Tepakidareekul
  552. TC handle:
  553. CF handle: PanTA
  554. Achievements:
  555.  
  556. Contestant 3:
  557. Name: Rachata Kampitak
  558. TC handle:
  559. CF handle:
  560. Achievements:
  561.  
  562.  
  563.  
  564.  
  565.  
  566.  
  567. University: Colorado School of Mines 7-0-0-0-0-0
  568. Team: SAMurai MASters
  569. Regionals:
  570. Rocky Mountain, 1st
  571.  
  572. Coach:
  573. Name: Jeffrey Paone
  574. TC handle:
  575. CF handle:
  576. Achievements:
  577.  
  578. Contestant 1:
  579. Name: Matthew Baldin
  580. TC handle:
  581. CF handle:
  582. Achievements:
  583.  
  584. Contestant 2:
  585. Name: Samuel Reinehr
  586. TC handle:
  587. CF handle:
  588. Achievements:
  589.  
  590. Contestant 3:
  591. Name: Allee Zarrini
  592. TC handle:
  593. CF handle:
  594. Achievements:
  595.  
  596.  
  597.  
  598.  
  599.  
  600.  
  601. University: Columbia University 7-0-0-0-0-0
  602. Team: Codembia
  603. Regionals:
  604. Greater NY, 1st
  605.  
  606. Coach:
  607. Name: Chengyu Lin
  608. TC handle:
  609. CF handle:
  610. Achievements:
  611.  
  612. Contestant 1:
  613. Name: Peilin Zhong
  614. TC handle: zpl2
  615. CF handle: zpl2
  616. Achievements:
  617. IOI Gold Medalist (2012)
  618.  
  619. Contestant 2:
  620. Name: Haomin Long
  621. TC handle: cherudim9
  622. CF handle: cherudim
  623. Achievements:
  624.  
  625. Contestant 3:
  626. Name: Ying Sheng
  627. TC handle: sy15
  628. CF handle: sy15
  629. Achievements:
  630.  
  631.  
  632.  
  633.  
  634.  
  635.  
  636. University: Cornell University 13-0-0-0-0-0
  637. Team: sjtuatcornell
  638. Regionals:
  639. Greater NY, 1st
  640.  
  641. Coach:
  642. Name: Victor Reis
  643. TC handle:
  644. CF handle: victoreis
  645. Achievements:
  646. ACM ICPC Finalist (2015, 2016)
  647. World Finals coach (2017)
  648.  
  649. Contestant 1:
  650. Name: Di Chen
  651. TC handle: 844122492
  652. CF handle: 844122492
  653. Achievements:
  654.  
  655. Contestant 2:
  656. Name: Siqiu Yao
  657. TC handle: Neroysq
  658. CF handle: Neroysq
  659. Achievements:
  660.  
  661. Contestant 3:
  662. Name: Yan Ji
  663. TC handle:
  664. CF handle:
  665. Achievements:
  666.  
  667.  
  668.  
  669.  
  670.  
  671.  
  672. University: Damascus University 3-0-0-0-0-0
  673. Team: Y!
  674. Regionals:
  675. Arab, 11th
  676.  
  677. Coach:
  678. Name: Ghassan Khazaal
  679. TC handle: Ghassan.Khazaal
  680. CF handle: Ghassan.Khazaal
  681. Achievements:
  682. World Finals coach (2017)
  683.  
  684. Contestant 1:
  685. Name: Mohammad Shahhoud
  686. TC handle: Mhammad1
  687. CF handle: Mhammad1
  688. Achievements:
  689. ACM ICPC Finalist (2017)
  690.  
  691. Contestant 2:
  692. Name: Ahmad Gafer
  693. TC handle:
  694. CF handle: Ahmad1
  695. Achievements:
  696. ACM ICPC Finalist (2017)
  697.  
  698. Contestant 3:
  699. Name: Said Sryheni
  700. TC handle:
  701. CF handle: SAeed
  702. Achievements:
  703. ACM ICPC Finalist (2017)
  704.  
  705.  
  706.  
  707.  
  708.  
  709.  
  710. University: École Normale Supérieure de Paris 3-0-0-0-0-0
  711. Team: ENS Ulm
  712. Regionals:
  713. Southwestern Europe, 1st
  714.  
  715. Coach:
  716. Name: Hadrien Barral
  717. TC handle:
  718. CF handle:
  719. Achievements:
  720. World Finals coach (2017)
  721.  
  722. Contestant 1:
  723. Name: Rafaël Bocquet
  724. TC handle: RafbillFr
  725. CF handle: Rafbill
  726. Achievements:
  727. ACM ICPC Finalist (2017)
  728.  
  729. Contestant 2:
  730. Name: Nathanaël Courant
  731. TC handle:
  732. CF handle: Nore
  733. Achievements:
  734. ACM ICPC Finalist (2017)
  735. GCJ Finalist (2016)
  736.  
  737. Contestant 3:
  738. Name: Tomas Rigaux
  739. TC handle: Akulen
  740. CF handle: Akulen
  741. Achievements:
  742. ACM ICPC Finalist (2017)
  743. IOI Participant (2014)
  744.  
  745.  
  746.  
  747.  
  748.  
  749.  
  750. University: ETH Zürich 7-0-0-0-0-0
  751. Team: rETHink togETHer
  752. Regionals:
  753. Southwestern Europe, 2nd
  754.  
  755. Coach:
  756. Name: Kieran Nirkko
  757. TC handle:
  758. CF handle:
  759. Achievements:
  760. ACM ICPC Finalist (2013, 2016)
  761.  
  762. Contestant 1:
  763. Name: Fabian Lyck
  764. TC handle:
  765. CF handle: DeinFreund
  766. Achievements:
  767. IOI Bronze Medalist (2015)
  768. IOI Participant (2013, 2014)
  769.  
  770. Contestant 2:
  771. Name: Simon Andreas Meinhard
  772. TC handle:
  773. CF handle: wertzu
  774. Achievements:
  775.  
  776. Contestant 3:
  777. Name: Daniel Rutschmann
  778. TC handle:
  779. CF handle: dacin21
  780. Achievements:
  781. ACM ICPC Finalist (2017)
  782.  
  783.  
  784.  
  785.  
  786.  
  787.  
  788. University: Facultad de Ciencias-Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México 2-0-0-0-0-0
  789. Team: PU++
  790. Regionals:
  791. Mexico and Central America, 2nd
  792.  
  793. Coach:
  794. Name: Manuel Alcantara Juárez
  795. TC handle:
  796. CF handle:
  797. Achievements:
  798. World Finals coach (2017)
  799.  
  800. Contestant 1:
  801. Name: Santiago Ley Flores
  802. TC handle:
  803. CF handle:
  804. Achievements:
  805. ACM ICPC Finalist (2017)
  806.  
  807. Contestant 2:
  808. Name: Luis Enrique Chacón Ochoa
  809. TC handle:
  810. CF handle:
  811. Achievements:
  812. ACM ICPC Finalist (2017)
  813.  
  814. Contestant 3:
  815. Name: Jorge Fernández Hidalgo
  816. TC handle:
  817. CF handle: Jefe
  818. Achievements:
  819. ACM ICPC Finalist (2017)
  820.  
  821.  
  822.  
  823.  
  824.  
  825.  
  826. University: Faculty of Computer and Information Sciences, Ain Shams University 3-0-0-0-0-0
  827. Team: Triple Dark Music
  828. Regionals:
  829. Arab, 5th
  830.  
  831. Coach:
  832. Name: Nour ElRashidy
  833. TC handle: NourElRashidy
  834. CF handle: NourElRashidy
  835. Achievements:
  836. ACM ICPC Finalist (2017)
  837.  
  838. Contestant 1:
  839. Name: Mohamed Anany
  840. TC handle:
  841. CF handle: TripleM5da
  842. Achievements:
  843.  
  844. Contestant 2:
  845. Name: Hossam Eissa
  846. TC handle:
  847. CF handle: darksmith
  848. Achievements:
  849.  
  850. Contestant 3:
  851. Name: Mohamed Yosri Yehia Ahmed
  852. TC handle:
  853. CF handle: BitHashTech
  854. Achievements:
  855.  
  856.  
  857.  
  858.  
  859.  
  860.  
  861. University: Faculty of Engineering, Cairo University 0-0-0-0-0-0
  862. Team: WF Please
  863. Regionals:
  864. Arab, 7th
  865.  
  866. Coach:
  867. Name: Mohamed Abd El-Wahab
  868. TC handle: fegla
  869. CF handle: fegla
  870. Achievements:
  871. World Finals coach (2010, 2012-2017)
  872. ACM ICPC Finalist (2002)
  873.  
  874. Contestant 1:
  875. Name: Ahmed Gamal
  876. TC handle:
  877. CF handle: TheMaverick
  878. Achievements:
  879.  
  880. Contestant 2:
  881. Name: Omar Hashim
  882. TC handle: OmarHashim
  883. CF handle: OmarHashim
  884. Achievements:
  885.  
  886. Contestant 3:
  887. Name: Mina Magdy
  888. TC handle: minamego
  889. CF handle: Deathly_Hallows
  890. Achievements:
  891.  
  892.  
  893.  
  894.  
  895.  
  896.  
  897. University: Fudan University 17-0-0-2-3-0
  898. Team: Wood Cube
  899. Regionals:
  900. Xian, 2nd
  901. Nanning, 3rd
  902.  
  903. Coach:
  904. Name: Weiwei Sun
  905. TC handle:
  906. CF handle:
  907. Achievements:
  908. ACM ICPC silver medal as coach (2017)
  909. ACM ICPC bronze medal as coach (2016)
  910. World Finals coach (2012-2015)
  911.  
  912. Contestant 1:
  913. Name: Zhihao Ma
  914. TC handle:
  915. CF handle: SakurakoujiRuna
  916. Achievements:
  917. ACM ICPC silver medal (2017)
  918.  
  919. Contestant 2:
  920. Name: Xi Gao
  921. TC handle:
  922. CF handle: t90tank
  923. Achievements:
  924. ACM ICPC silver medal (2017)
  925.  
  926. Contestant 3:
  927. Name: Dongjian Tang
  928. TC handle:
  929. CF handle: tun
  930. Achievements:
  931. ACM ICPC silver medal (2017)
  932.  
  933.  
  934.  
  935.  
  936.  
  937.  
  938. University: Fuzhou University 8-0-0-0-0-0
  939. Team: Pachirisu
  940. Regionals:
  941. Asia East Final, 9th
  942. Beijing, 5th
  943.  
  944. Coach:
  945. Name: Yanggeng Fu
  946. TC handle:
  947. CF handle:
  948. Achievements:
  949. World Finals coach (2015, 2017)
  950.  
  951. Contestant 1:
  952. Name: Haohui Zheng
  953. TC handle:
  954. CF handle: andwho
  955. Achievements:
  956.  
  957. Contestant 2:
  958. Name: Mingqin Chen
  959. TC handle:
  960. CF handle: McGinn
  961. Achievements:
  962.  
  963. Contestant 3:
  964. Name: Peng Zou
  965. TC handle: Y_UME
  966. CF handle: PL2017
  967. Achievements:
  968. ACM ICPC Finalist (2017)
  969.  
  970.  
  971.  
  972.  
  973.  
  974.  
  975. University: German University in Cairo 8-0-0-0-0-3
  976. Team: Legend Mode Activated
  977. Regionals:
  978. Arab, 2nd
  979.  
  980. Coach:
  981. Name: Slim Abdennadher
  982. TC handle:
  983. CF handle:
  984. Achievements:
  985. World Finals coach (2009, 2011, 2015, 2017)
  986.  
  987. Contestant 1:
  988. Name: Ahmad Elsagheer
  989. TC handle:
  990. CF handle: Ahmad_Elsagheer
  991. Achievements:
  992. ACM ICPC Finalist (2017)
  993.  
  994. Contestant 2:
  995. Name: Omar Morsi
  996. TC handle:
  997. CF handle: MeshOmarYasser
  998. Achievements:
  999.  
  1000. Contestant 3:
  1001. Name: Ahmed Kamel
  1002. TC handle:
  1003. CF handle: Kammola
  1004. Achievements:
  1005. ACM ICPC Finalist (2013)
  1006.  
  1007.  
  1008.  
  1009.  
  1010.  
  1011.  
  1012. University: Guangdong University of Technology 2-0-0-0-0-0
  1013. Team: Travel_poorly
  1014. Regionals:
  1015. Asia East Final, 16th
  1016. Xian, 3rd
  1017. Urumqi, 5th
  1018.  
  1019. Coach:
  1020. Name: Xuandong Sun
  1021. TC handle:
  1022. CF handle:
  1023. Achievements:
  1024.  
  1025. Contestant 1:
  1026. Name: Fuqiang Yang
  1027. TC handle: yang825641085
  1028. CF handle: yang825641085
  1029. Achievements:
  1030.  
  1031. Contestant 2:
  1032. Name: Xuanzhu Lin
  1033. TC handle:
  1034. CF handle: Maplesss
  1035. Achievements:
  1036.  
  1037. Contestant 3:
  1038. Name: Mingkai Tang
  1039. TC handle: john123741
  1040. CF handle: john123741
  1041. Achievements:
  1042.  
  1043.  
  1044.  
  1045.  
  1046.  
  1047.  
  1048. University: Hangzhou Dianzi University 5-0-0-0-0-0
  1049. Team: HDU-AcmKeHaoWanLe
  1050. Regionals:
  1051. Asia East Final, 6th
  1052. Shenyang, 3rd
  1053. Beijing, 13th
  1054.  
  1055. Coach:
  1056. Name: Chunying LIU
  1057. TC handle:
  1058. CF handle:
  1059. Achievements:
  1060. World Finals coach (2010, 2011, 2015, 2017)
  1061.  
  1062. Contestant 1:
  1063. Name: Songyang CHEN
  1064. TC handle:
  1065. CF handle: Claris
  1066. Achievements:
  1067. ACM ICPC Finalist (2017)
  1068.  
  1069. Contestant 2:
  1070. Name: Jingshi ZHENG
  1071. TC handle:
  1072. CF handle: luras_oil2
  1073. Achievements:
  1074.  
  1075. Contestant 3:
  1076. Name: Kaichen Wang
  1077. TC handle: snowy_smile
  1078. CF handle: snowy_smile
  1079. Achievements:
  1080.  
  1081.  
  1082.  
  1083.  
  1084.  
  1085.  
  1086. University: Harvard University 16-1-3-3-3-2
  1087. Team: Harvard
  1088. Regionals:
  1089. Northeast NA, 2nd
  1090.  
  1091. Coach:
  1092. Name: Robert L Walton
  1093. TC handle:
  1094. CF handle:
  1095. Achievements:
  1096. ACM ICPC gold medal as coach (2016)
  1097. World Finals coach (2015)
  1098.  
  1099. Contestant 1:
  1100. Name: Rafail Ketsetsidis
  1101. TC handle:
  1102. CF handle: rafael859
  1103. Achievements:
  1104. IOI Participant (2016)
  1105.  
  1106. Contestant 2:
  1107. Name: Huy Truong Nam Nguyen
  1108. TC handle:
  1109. CF handle: truongnam1996
  1110. Achievements:
  1111.  
  1112. Contestant 3:
  1113. Name: Daniel Chiu
  1114. TC handle: waterfalls
  1115. CF handle: waterfalls
  1116. Achievements:
  1117. IOI Gold Medalist (2015, 2016)
  1118.  
  1119.  
  1120.  
  1121.  
  1122.  
  1123.  
  1124. University: Higher Institute for Applied Sciences and Technology 0-0-0-0-0-0
  1125. Team: Saiyan Squad
  1126. Regionals:
  1127. Arab, 10th
  1128.  
  1129. Coach:
  1130. Name: Nizar Zarka
  1131. TC handle:
  1132. CF handle:
  1133. Achievements:
  1134.  
  1135. Contestant 1:
  1136. Name: Farouk Hjabo
  1137. TC handle: fresher96
  1138. CF handle: fresher96
  1139. Achievements:
  1140.  
  1141. Contestant 2:
  1142. Name: Nemane Jessri
  1143. TC handle:
  1144. CF handle: Noman.jessri
  1145. Achievements:
  1146.  
  1147. Contestant 3:
  1148. Name: Anas Kastantin
  1149. TC handle:
  1150. CF handle: kastarino
  1151. Achievements:
  1152.  
  1153.  
  1154.  
  1155.  
  1156.  
  1157.  
  1158. University: Ho Chi Minh City University of Science 5-0-0-0-0-0
  1159. Team: HCMUS-NyanCat
  1160. Regionals:
  1161. Yangon, 1st
  1162. Ho Chi Minh, 12th
  1163.  
  1164. Coach:
  1165. Name: Vi-Minh LUONG
  1166. TC handle:
  1167. CF handle:
  1168. Achievements:
  1169.  
  1170. Contestant 1:
  1171. Name: Quoc Cuong Tran
  1172. TC handle:
  1173. CF handle: qcuong98
  1174. Achievements:
  1175.  
  1176. Contestant 2:
  1177. Name: Tuan Ho Nguyen Hai
  1178. TC handle:
  1179. CF handle: haituan134
  1180. Achievements:
  1181.  
  1182. Contestant 3:
  1183. Name: Lam Nguyen Hy Hoai
  1184. TC handle: abcdef6199
  1185. CF handle: abcdef6199
  1186. Achievements:
  1187. IOI Bronze Medalist (2017)
  1188.  
  1189.  
  1190.  
  1191.  
  1192.  
  1193.  
  1194. University: Huazhong University of Science & Technology 5-0-0-0-0-0
  1195. Team: Nebula
  1196. Regionals:
  1197. Asia East Final, 25th
  1198. Nanning, 7th
  1199. Beijing, 17th
  1200.  
  1201. Coach:
  1202. Name: Kun He
  1203. TC handle:
  1204. CF handle:
  1205. Achievements:
  1206. World Finals coach (2015)
  1207.  
  1208. Contestant 1:
  1209. Name: Wenhao Song
  1210. TC handle:
  1211. CF handle: HuaKeJiZhe
  1212. Achievements:
  1213.  
  1214. Contestant 2:
  1215. Name: Lingyun Liao
  1216. TC handle:
  1217. CF handle: hustpanda
  1218. Achievements:
  1219.  
  1220. Contestant 3:
  1221. Name: Hao Fan
  1222. TC handle:
  1223. CF handle: fanhao300
  1224. Achievements:
  1225.  
  1226.  
  1227.  
  1228.  
  1229.  
  1230.  
  1231. University: Indian Institute of Technology - Delhi 6-0-0-0-0-0
  1232. Team: Know_no_algo
  1233. Regionals:
  1234. Kolkata-Kanpur, 1st
  1235. Gwalior, 18th
  1236.  
  1237. Coach:
  1238. Name: Amit Kumar
  1239. TC handle:
  1240. CF handle: amit210
  1241. Achievements:
  1242.  
  1243. Contestant 1:
  1244. Name: Anant Chhajwani
  1245. TC handle:
  1246. CF handle: thelonesailor
  1247. Achievements:
  1248.  
  1249. Contestant 2:
  1250. Name: Ankesh Gupta
  1251. TC handle:
  1252. CF handle: ankeshgupta007
  1253. Achievements:
  1254.  
  1255. Contestant 3:
  1256. Name: Ronak Agarwal
  1257. TC handle:
  1258. CF handle: mathmaniac
  1259. Achievements:
  1260.  
  1261.  
  1262.  
  1263.  
  1264.  
  1265.  
  1266. University: Indian Institute of Technology - Kanpur 7-0-0-0-0-0
  1267. Team: LongTimeNoC
  1268. Regionals:
  1269. Kharagpur, 1st
  1270. Gwalior, 1st
  1271.  
  1272. Coach:
  1273. Name: Surender Baswana
  1274. TC handle:
  1275. CF handle:
  1276. Achievements:
  1277. World Finals coach (2016)
  1278.  
  1279. Contestant 1:
  1280. Name: Arjun Sinha
  1281. TC handle:
  1282. CF handle: ajs97
  1283. Achievements:
  1284.  
  1285. Contestant 2:
  1286. Name: Swastik Sharma
  1287. TC handle:
  1288. CF handle: Dopahkiin
  1289. Achievements:
  1290.  
  1291. Contestant 3:
  1292. Name: Saketh Ginuga
  1293. TC handle:
  1294. CF handle: Beast_Within
  1295. Achievements:
  1296.  
  1297.  
  1298.  
  1299.  
  1300.  
  1301.  
  1302. University: Indian Institute of Technology - Kharagpur 2-0-0-0-0-0
  1303. Team: TheVindicators
  1304. Regionals:
  1305. Amritapuri, 2nd
  1306. Kharagpur, 6th
  1307.  
  1308. Coach:
  1309. Name: Pawan Goyal
  1310. TC handle:
  1311. CF handle:
  1312. Achievements:
  1313.  
  1314. Contestant 1:
  1315. Name: Sandeep Kumar Pani
  1316. TC handle:
  1317. CF handle: renegade_warrior
  1318. Achievements:
  1319.  
  1320. Contestant 2:
  1321. Name: Pranjal Shankhdhar
  1322. TC handle:
  1323. CF handle: evil666man
  1324. Achievements:
  1325.  
  1326. Contestant 3:
  1327. Name: Mayank Khetan
  1328. TC handle:
  1329. CF handle: Chenghiz
  1330. Achievements:
  1331.  
  1332.  
  1333.  
  1334.  
  1335.  
  1336.  
  1337. University: Indian Institute of Technology - Madras 6-0-0-0-0-0
  1338. Team: Supercalifragilistic
  1339. Regionals:
  1340. Gwalior, 2nd
  1341. Kolkata-Kanpur, 9th
  1342.  
  1343. Coach:
  1344. Name: Rupesh Nasre
  1345. TC handle:
  1346. CF handle:
  1347. Achievements:
  1348. World Finals coach (2015)
  1349.  
  1350. Contestant 1:
  1351. Name: Kavitha Gopal
  1352. TC handle: gkavitha
  1353. CF handle: gkavitha
  1354. Achievements:
  1355.  
  1356. Contestant 2:
  1357. Name: Kaushik Raghavan
  1358. TC handle: BigCrunch
  1359. CF handle: bigcrunch
  1360. Achievements:
  1361.  
  1362. Contestant 3:
  1363. Name: Dipak Ramesh
  1364. TC handle:
  1365. CF handle: Dipak
  1366. Achievements:
  1367.  
  1368.  
  1369.  
  1370.  
  1371.  
  1372.  
  1373. University: Indian Institute of Technology - Patna 0-0-0-0-0-0
  1374. Team: ButterRoti
  1375. Regionals:
  1376. Kolkata-Kanpur, 2nd
  1377. Amritapuri, 13th
  1378.  
  1379. Coach:
  1380. Name: Arijit Mondal
  1381. TC handle:
  1382. CF handle:
  1383. Achievements:
  1384.  
  1385. Contestant 1:
  1386. Name: Prateek Karnal
  1387. TC handle:
  1388. CF handle: Equinox
  1389. Achievements:
  1390.  
  1391. Contestant 2:
  1392. Name: Shaurya Gupta
  1393. TC handle: Gear4
  1394. CF handle: Gear4
  1395. Achievements:
  1396.  
  1397. Contestant 3:
  1398. Name: Bhavit Sharma
  1399. TC handle:
  1400. CF handle: I_Love_Equinox
  1401. Achievements:
  1402.  
  1403.  
  1404.  
  1405.  
  1406.  
  1407.  
  1408. University: Indian Institute of Technology - Roorkee 5-0-0-0-0-0
  1409. Team: Triangulation
  1410. Regionals:
  1411. Chennai, 2nd
  1412. Kharagpur, 2nd
  1413.  
  1414. Coach:
  1415. Name: Balasubramanian Raman
  1416. TC handle:
  1417. CF handle:
  1418. Achievements:
  1419. World Finals coach (2013)
  1420.  
  1421. Contestant 1:
  1422. Name: Adarsh Kumar
  1423. TC handle: adkroxx
  1424. CF handle: adkroxx
  1425. Achievements:
  1426.  
  1427. Contestant 2:
  1428. Name: Vaibhav Gosain
  1429. TC handle: gvaibhav21
  1430. CF handle: gvaibhav21
  1431. Achievements:
  1432.  
  1433. Contestant 3:
  1434. Name: Saharsh Luthra
  1435. TC handle:
  1436. CF handle: RonnieOSullivan
  1437. Achievements:
  1438.  
  1439.  
  1440.  
  1441.  
  1442.  
  1443.  
  1444. University: Institut Teknologi Bandung 3-0-0-0-0-0
  1445. Team: Ainge ST
  1446. Regionals:
  1447. Jakarta, 3rd
  1448.  
  1449. Coach:
  1450. Name: Fazat Nur Azizah
  1451. TC handle:
  1452. CF handle:
  1453. Achievements:
  1454. World Finals coach (2013)
  1455.  
  1456. Contestant 1:
  1457. Name: Alfonsus Raditya Arsadjaja
  1458. TC handle: raditya1710
  1459. CF handle: radit
  1460. Achievements:
  1461. IOI Bronze Medalist (2014)
  1462.  
  1463. Contestant 2:
  1464. Name: Luqman Arifin Siswanto
  1465. TC handle: kadalbonek
  1466. CF handle: Luqman
  1467. Achievements:
  1468.  
  1469. Contestant 3:
  1470. Name: Wiwit Rifai
  1471. TC handle: iafir
  1472. CF handle: wiwit
  1473. Achievements:
  1474.  
  1475.  
  1476.  
  1477.  
  1478.  
  1479.  
  1480. University: Instituto Militar de Engenharia 3-0-0-0-0-1
  1481. Team: Lorem Ipsum
  1482. Regionals:
  1483. Brazil, 9th
  1484.  
  1485. Coach:
  1486. Name: Claudia Justel
  1487. TC handle:
  1488. CF handle:
  1489. Achievements:
  1490. World Finals coach (2008, 2014)
  1491.  
  1492. Contestant 1:
  1493. Name: Athos Couto
  1494. TC handle:
  1495. CF handle: mutreta
  1496. Achievements:
  1497.  
  1498. Contestant 2:
  1499. Name: Naum Azeredo Fernandes Barreira
  1500. TC handle:
  1501. CF handle: naumazeredo
  1502. Achievements:
  1503.  
  1504. Contestant 3:
  1505. Name: Matheus Cariús Castro
  1506. TC handle:
  1507. CF handle: matheuscarius
  1508. Achievements:
  1509.  
  1510.  
  1511.  
  1512.  
  1513.  
  1514.  
  1515. University: International Institute of Information Technology - Bangalore 2-0-0-0-0-0
  1516. Team: Mochizuki
  1517. Regionals:
  1518. Amritapuri, 3rd
  1519. Chennai, 4th
  1520.  
  1521. Coach:
  1522. Name: Muralidhara Vaddarahalli Narasimha Moorthy
  1523. TC handle:
  1524. CF handle:
  1525. Achievements:
  1526. World Finals coach (2017)
  1527.  
  1528. Contestant 1:
  1529. Name: Aditya Paliwal
  1530. TC handle: VastoLorde95
  1531. CF handle: VastoLorde95
  1532. Achievements:
  1533. ACM ICPC Finalist (2017)
  1534.  
  1535. Contestant 2:
  1536. Name: Shyam Komini Babu
  1537. TC handle:
  1538. CF handle: shyamkb
  1539. Achievements:
  1540. ACM ICPC Finalist (2017)
  1541.  
  1542. Contestant 3:
  1543. Name: Simran Dokania
  1544. TC handle:
  1545. CF handle: simrandokania
  1546. Achievements:
  1547. ACM ICPC Finalist (2017)
  1548.  
  1549.  
  1550.  
  1551.  
  1552.  
  1553.  
  1554. University: International Institute of Information Technology - Hyderabad 9-0-0-0-0-0
  1555. Team: TooWeakTooSlow
  1556. Regionals:
  1557. Chennai, 1st
  1558. Amritapuri, 1st
  1559.  
  1560. Coach:
  1561. Name: Saswata Shannigrahi
  1562. TC handle:
  1563. CF handle:
  1564. Achievements:
  1565.  
  1566. Contestant 1:
  1567. Name: Vedant Cacklur Gopi
  1568. TC handle: Chipe1
  1569. CF handle: Chipe1
  1570. Achievements:
  1571.  
  1572. Contestant 2:
  1573. Name: Rajas Mangesh Vanjape
  1574. TC handle: vmrajas
  1575. CF handle: vmrajas
  1576. Achievements:
  1577. ACM ICPC Finalist (2017)
  1578.  
  1579. Contestant 3:
  1580. Name: Tanuj Khattar
  1581. TC handle: tanuj_khattar
  1582. CF handle: Baba
  1583. Achievements:
  1584. ACM ICPC Finalist (2017)
  1585.  
  1586.  
  1587.  
  1588.  
  1589.  
  1590.  
  1591. University: ITESM Campus Queretaro 2-0-0-0-0-0
  1592. Team: Pragma
  1593. Regionals:
  1594. Mexico and Central America, 3rd
  1595.  
  1596. Coach:
  1597. Name: Pedro Pérez
  1598. TC handle:
  1599. CF handle:
  1600. Achievements:
  1601.  
  1602. Contestant 1:
  1603. Name: Fabian Gomez Gonzalez
  1604. TC handle: fabo3000
  1605. CF handle: fabo3000
  1606. Achievements:
  1607.  
  1608. Contestant 2:
  1609. Name: Iván Alejandro Soto Velázquez
  1610. TC handle: IvanAli
  1611. CF handle: IvanAli
  1612. Achievements:
  1613.  
  1614. Contestant 3:
  1615. Name: Guillermo Salvador Barrón Sánchez
  1616. TC handle:
  1617. CF handle:
  1618. Achievements:
  1619.  
  1620.  
  1621.  
  1622.  
  1623.  
  1624.  
  1625. University: Jagiellonian University in Krakow 12-0-1-0-2-0
  1626. Team: Jagiellonian
  1627. Regionals:
  1628. Central Europe, 2nd
  1629.  
  1630. Coach:
  1631. Name: Pawel Idziak
  1632. TC handle:
  1633. CF handle:
  1634. Achievements:
  1635. ACM ICPC gold medal as coach (2006)
  1636. ACM ICPC bronze medal as coach (2011, 2013)
  1637. World Finals coach (2004, 2008, 2009, 2012, 2014-2017)
  1638.  
  1639. Contestant 1:
  1640. Name: Franciszek Stokowacki
  1641. TC handle:
  1642. CF handle: farqd
  1643. Achievements:
  1644.  
  1645. Contestant 2:
  1646. Name: Michał Zieliński
  1647. TC handle:
  1648. CF handle: zielmicha
  1649. Achievements:
  1650.  
  1651. Contestant 3:
  1652. Name: Vladyslav Hlembotskyi
  1653. TC handle: nobik
  1654. CF handle: Vladyslav
  1655. Achievements:
  1656. ACM ICPC Finalist (2017)
  1657. VK Cup finalist (2017)
  1658.  
  1659.  
  1660.  
  1661.  
  1662.  
  1663.  
  1664. University: KAIST 16-0-0-0-3-0
  1665. Team: Deobureo Minkyu Party
  1666. Regionals:
  1667. Nakhon, 1st
  1668. Daejeon, 2nd
  1669.  
  1670. Coach:
  1671. Name: Taisook Han
  1672. TC handle:
  1673. CF handle:
  1674. Achievements:
  1675. World Finals coach (2004, 2006, 2007, 2016)
  1676.  
  1677. Contestant 1:
  1678. Name: Jaehyun Koo
  1679. TC handle: gs14004
  1680. CF handle: ko_osaga
  1681. Achievements:
  1682. IOI Gold Medalist (2016)
  1683. IOI Silver Medalist (2015)
  1684. FBHC Finalist (2017)
  1685.  
  1686. Contestant 2:
  1687. Name: Minkyu Jo
  1688. TC handle: alex9801
  1689. CF handle: alex9801
  1690. Achievements:
  1691.  
  1692. Contestant 3:
  1693. Name: Hanpil Kang
  1694. TC handle: HYEA
  1695. CF handle: HYEA
  1696. Achievements:
  1697. ACM ICPC bronze medal (2017)
  1698. IOI Gold Medalist (2015)
  1699.  
  1700.  
  1701.  
  1702.  
  1703.  
  1704.  
  1705. University: Karachi Institute of Economics & Technology 0-0-0-0-0-0
  1706. Team: Binary 01
  1707. Regionals:
  1708. Lahore, 1st
  1709.  
  1710. Coach:
  1711. Name: Amin Akhter
  1712. TC handle:
  1713. CF handle:
  1714. Achievements:
  1715.  
  1716. Contestant 1:
  1717. Name: Syed Bilal Hassan Rizvi
  1718. TC handle:
  1719. CF handle: shr_320
  1720. Achievements:
  1721.  
  1722. Contestant 2:
  1723. Name: Fawad Mahmood
  1724. TC handle:
  1725. CF handle: PussyDriller
  1726. Achievements:
  1727.  
  1728. Contestant 3:
  1729. Name: Ahsan Iqbal
  1730. TC handle:
  1731. CF handle: IBaloff
  1732. Achievements:
  1733.  
  1734.  
  1735.  
  1736.  
  1737.  
  1738.  
  1739. University: Kazakh-British Technical University 5-0-0-0-0-0
  1740. Team: Kazakh-British TU 1
  1741. Regionals:
  1742. Northeastern Europe, 8th
  1743.  
  1744. Coach:
  1745. Name: Askar Akshabayev
  1746. TC handle:
  1747. CF handle: askar.akshabayev
  1748. Achievements:
  1749.  
  1750. Contestant 1:
  1751. Name: Alan Amanov
  1752. TC handle:
  1753. CF handle: AeonHQ
  1754. Achievements:
  1755.  
  1756. Contestant 2:
  1757. Name: Zharaskhan Aman
  1758. TC handle: Zharaskhan
  1759. CF handle: Zharaskhan
  1760. Achievements:
  1761.  
  1762. Contestant 3:
  1763. Name: Nurlan Zhussupov
  1764. TC handle: NurlashKO_TC
  1765. CF handle: NurlashKO
  1766. Achievements:
  1767. IOI Bronze Medalist (2013)
  1768. IOI Participant (2014)
  1769.  
  1770.  
  1771.  
  1772.  
  1773.  
  1774.  
  1775. University: Lviv National University 6-0-1-0-1-0
  1776. Team: LNU Algotesters
  1777. Regionals:
  1778. Southeastern Europe, 4th
  1779.  
  1780. Coach:
  1781. Name: Vitalii Herasymiv
  1782. TC handle:
  1783. CF handle:
  1784. Achievements:
  1785. ACM ICPC bronze medal (2016)
  1786. World Finals coach (2017)
  1787. ACM ICPC Finalist (2015)
  1788. IOI Silver Medalist (2012)
  1789.  
  1790. Contestant 1:
  1791. Name: Andrii Makar
  1792. TC handle: Andrew_Makar
  1793. CF handle: Andrew_Makar
  1794. Achievements:
  1795. ACM ICPC Finalist (2017)
  1796. IOI Bronze Medalist (2011)
  1797.  
  1798. Contestant 2:
  1799. Name: Taras Chaika
  1800. TC handle:
  1801. CF handle: pro100leo
  1802. Achievements:
  1803.  
  1804. Contestant 3:
  1805. Name: Mykhailo Pylyp
  1806. TC handle:
  1807. CF handle: philologist
  1808. Achievements:
  1809.  
  1810.  
  1811.  
  1812.  
  1813.  
  1814.  
  1815. University: Massachusetts Institute of Technology 23-0-3-6-3-6
  1816. Team: MIT TWO
  1817. Regionals:
  1818. Northeast NA, 1st
  1819.  
  1820. Coach:
  1821. Name: Aleksandar Zlateski
  1822. TC handle:
  1823. CF handle:
  1824. Achievements:
  1825. ACM ICPC silver medal as coach (2016)
  1826. World Finals coach (2010-2013, 2017)
  1827. IOI Silver Medalist (2002)
  1828. IOI Bronze Medalist (2001, 2003)
  1829.  
  1830. Contestant 1:
  1831. Name: Kevin Sun
  1832. TC handle: ksun48
  1833. CF handle: ksun48
  1834. Achievements:
  1835. IOI Silver Medalist (2016)
  1836.  
  1837. Contestant 2:
  1838. Name: Allen Liu
  1839. TC handle:
  1840. CF handle: cliu568
  1841. Achievements:
  1842.  
  1843. Contestant 3:
  1844. Name: Yang Liu
  1845. TC handle: desert97
  1846. CF handle: desert97
  1847. Achievements:
  1848.  
  1849.  
  1850.  
  1851.  
  1852.  
  1853.  
  1854. University: Moscow Aviation Institute 4-0-0-0-0-0
  1855. Team: MAI #1: Patlatye Guitary
  1856. Regionals:
  1857. Northeastern Europe, 22nd
  1858.  
  1859. Coach:
  1860. Name: Valentin Zaytsev
  1861. TC handle:
  1862. CF handle:
  1863. Achievements:
  1864. World Finals coach (2015)
  1865.  
  1866. Contestant 1:
  1867. Name: Alexander Mokin
  1868. TC handle: rembo96
  1869. CF handle: SirRembocodina
  1870. Achievements:
  1871.  
  1872. Contestant 2:
  1873. Name: Oleg Mingalev
  1874. TC handle: shhdup
  1875. CF handle: mingaleg
  1876. Achievements:
  1877. ACM ICPC Finalist (2016)
  1878.  
  1879. Contestant 3:
  1880. Name: Ivan Trofimov
  1881. TC handle:
  1882. CF handle: i.trofimow
  1883. Achievements:
  1884. ACM ICPC Finalist (2015)
  1885.  
  1886.  
  1887.  
  1888.  
  1889.  
  1890.  
  1891. University: Moscow Institute of Physics & Technology 9-0-2-1-0-0
  1892. Team: Moscow IPT Cryptozoology
  1893. Regionals:
  1894. Northeastern Europe, 1st
  1895.  
  1896. Coach:
  1897. Name: Mikhail Tikhomirov
  1898. TC handle: Endagorion
  1899. CF handle: Endagorion
  1900. Achievements:
  1901. ACM ICPC gold medal as coach (2016)
  1902. ACM ICPC silver medal as coach (2017)
  1903. TCO Finalist (2014)
  1904. GCJ Finalist (2017)
  1905. TCO Semifinalist (2015)
  1906. RCC Finalist (2014, 2015, 2017)
  1907. VK Cup finalist (2015)
  1908. CROC Championship finalist (2013)
  1909.  
  1910. Contestant 1:
  1911. Name: Nikita Uvarov
  1912. TC handle: dragonicthebest
  1913. CF handle: I_hate_ACM
  1914. Achievements:
  1915. IOI Silver Medalist (2014)
  1916. VK Cup finalist (2017)
  1917.  
  1918. Contestant 2:
  1919. Name: Alexander Golovanov
  1920. TC handle: HTML_Sanek
  1921. CF handle: Golovanov399
  1922. Achievements:
  1923. RCC Finalist (2017)
  1924. VK Cup finalist (2017)
  1925. Kotlin Finalist (2014)
  1926.  
  1927. Contestant 3:
  1928. Name: Aleksandr Ostanin
  1929. TC handle: Kostroma
  1930. CF handle: Kostroma
  1931. Achievements:
  1932. RCC Finalist (2015, 2017)
  1933. VK Cup finalist (2015, 2016)
  1934. CROC Championship finalist (2016)
  1935. Zepto Code Rush 3rd (2015)
  1936.  
  1937.  
  1938.  
  1939.  
  1940.  
  1941.  
  1942. University: Moscow State University 23-0-5-1-7-2
  1943. Team: Moscow SU Red Panda
  1944. Regionals:
  1945. Northeastern Europe, 2nd
  1946.  
  1947. Coach:
  1948. Name: Elena Andreeva
  1949. TC handle:
  1950. CF handle:
  1951. Achievements:
  1952.  
  1953. Contestant 1:
  1954. Name: Grigory Reznikov
  1955. TC handle: grikukan
  1956. CF handle: gritukan
  1957. Achievements:
  1958. IOI Gold Medalist (2016)
  1959.  
  1960. Contestant 2:
  1961. Name: Mikhail Ipatov
  1962. TC handle: lhic
  1963. CF handle: LHiC
  1964. Achievements:
  1965. RCC 2nd (2017)
  1966. VK Cup 2nd (2017)
  1967. GCJ Finalist (2017)
  1968. IOI Gold Medalist (2015)
  1969. FBHC 3rd (2017)
  1970. Yandex.Algorithm Finalist (2017, 2018)
  1971. Tinkoff Challenge 2nd (2017)
  1972. Playrix Codescapes Cup 2nd (2017)
  1973. CROC Championship finalist (2016)
  1974. ICM Technex 3rd (2017)
  1975.  
  1976. Contestant 3:
  1977. Name: Vladislav Makeev
  1978. TC handle: ImbaOvertroll
  1979. CF handle: V--o_o--V
  1980. Achievements:
  1981. VK Cup 2nd (2017)
  1982. IOI Gold Medalist (2015, 2016)
  1983. RCC Finalist (2017)
  1984. Yandex.Algorithm Finalist (2018)
  1985. 8VC Venture Cup 1st (2017)
  1986. Tinkoff Challenge 1st (2017)
  1987. CROC Championship finalist (2016)
  1988. Divide by Zero 3rd (2017)
  1989.  
  1990.  
  1991.  
  1992.  
  1993.  
  1994.  
  1995. University: National Chiao Tung University 7-0-0-0-0-0
  1996. Team: NCTU_Foudre
  1997. Regionals:
  1998. Hua-Lien, 4th
  1999. Daejeon, 6th
  2000.  
  2001. Coach:
  2002. Name: Kai-Chiang Wu
  2003. TC handle:
  2004. CF handle:
  2005. Achievements:
  2006.  
  2007. Contestant 1:
  2008. Name: Yun-Hao Chung
  2009. TC handle:
  2010. CF handle: HowardChung
  2011. Achievements:
  2012.  
  2013. Contestant 2:
  2014. Name: Shu-Ching Huang
  2015. TC handle: frankbozar
  2016. CF handle: frankbozar
  2017. Achievements:
  2018.  
  2019. Contestant 3:
  2020. Name: Yen-Ting Chen
  2021. TC handle:
  2022. CF handle: ian9696
  2023. Achievements:
  2024.  
  2025.  
  2026.  
  2027.  
  2028.  
  2029.  
  2030. University: National Research University Higher School of Economics 5-0-0-0-1-0
  2031. Team: Bluebell
  2032. Regionals:
  2033. Northeastern Europe, 20th
  2034.  
  2035. Coach:
  2036. Name: Aleksei Daniliuk
  2037. TC handle: Um_nik
  2038. CF handle: Um_nik
  2039. Achievements:
  2040. ACM ICPC silver medal (2016)
  2041. VK Cup 2nd (2016)
  2042. TCO Semifinalist (2016, 2017)
  2043. RCC Finalist (2015-2017)
  2044. Yandex.Algorithm Finalist (2016-2018)
  2045. Yandex.Algorithm Finalsit (2015)
  2046. FBHC Finalist (2017)
  2047. VK Cup finalist (2015)
  2048. CROC Championship finalist (2016)
  2049. ICM Technex 3rd (2018)
  2050. Tinkoff Challenge 3rd (2017)
  2051. Wunder Fund Round 3rd (2016)
  2052.  
  2053. Contestant 1:
  2054. Name: Timur Iskhakov
  2055. TC handle: iskhakovt
  2056. CF handle: iskhakovt
  2057. Achievements:
  2058.  
  2059. Contestant 2:
  2060. Name: Igor Kraskevich
  2061. TC handle: kraskevich
  2062. CF handle: kraskevich
  2063. Achievements:
  2064. RCC Finalist (2015, 2017)
  2065.  
  2066. Contestant 3:
  2067. Name: Aleksandr Zimin
  2068. TC handle:
  2069. CF handle: Kronecker
  2070. Achievements:
  2071.  
  2072.  
  2073.  
  2074.  
  2075.  
  2076.  
  2077. University: Taiwan University 21-0-3-2-2-0
  2078. Team: PECaveros
  2079. Regionals:
  2080. Hua-Lien, 1st
  2081. Jakarta, 2nd
  2082.  
  2083. Coach:
  2084. Name: Pu-Jen Cheng
  2085. TC handle:
  2086. CF handle:
  2087. Achievements:
  2088. World Finals coach (2008-2017)
  2089.  
  2090. Contestant 1:
  2091. Name: Chin-Chia Hsu
  2092. TC handle: eddy1021
  2093. CF handle: eddy1021
  2094. Achievements:
  2095. RCC Finalist (2017)
  2096.  
  2097. Contestant 2:
  2098. Name: Tzu-Peng Wang
  2099. TC handle: tzupengwang
  2100. CF handle: paulwang
  2101. Achievements:
  2102. IOI Silver Medalist (2014)
  2103. Canada Cup 2nd (2016)
  2104.  
  2105. Contestant 3:
  2106. Name: Li Chen
  2107. TC handle:
  2108. CF handle: akaiNeko
  2109. Achievements:
  2110. IOI Bronze Medalist (2013)
  2111.  
  2112.  
  2113.  
  2114.  
  2115.  
  2116.  
  2117. University: National University of Singapore 14-0-0-0-0-0
  2118. Team: DomiNUS
  2119. Regionals:
  2120. Jakarta, 1st
  2121. Ho Chi Minh, 4th
  2122.  
  2123. Coach:
  2124. Name: Sun Teck Tan
  2125. TC handle:
  2126. CF handle:
  2127. Achievements:
  2128. World Finals coach (2015-2017)
  2129.  
  2130. Contestant 1:
  2131. Name: Duc Nhat Minh Phan
  2132. TC handle: nhatminh98
  2133. CF handle: minh141198
  2134. Achievements:
  2135. ACM ICPC Finalist (2017)
  2136. IOI Gold Medalist (2016)
  2137. IOI Silver Medalist (2015)
  2138.  
  2139. Contestant 2:
  2140. Name: Dinh Quang Dat Vu
  2141. TC handle: darknsux
  2142. CF handle: darknsux
  2143. Achievements:
  2144. ACM ICPC Finalist (2015)
  2145. IOI Silver Medalist (2012)
  2146.  
  2147. Contestant 3:
  2148. Name: Xuan Manh Le
  2149. TC handle:
  2150. CF handle: vodanhna
  2151. Achievements:
  2152. IOI Bronze Medalist (2013)
  2153.  
  2154.  
  2155.  
  2156.  
  2157.  
  2158.  
  2159. University: Northwestern Polytechnical University 0-0-0-0-0-0
  2160. Team: NPU_Hawaii_Guitar
  2161. Regionals:
  2162. Nanning, 2nd
  2163. Shenyang, 6th
  2164.  
  2165. Coach:
  2166. Name: Xuefeng Jiang
  2167. TC handle:
  2168. CF handle:
  2169. Achievements:
  2170.  
  2171. Contestant 1:
  2172. Name: Jia Zhao
  2173. TC handle:
  2174. CF handle: 2013300262
  2175. Achievements:
  2176.  
  2177. Contestant 2:
  2178. Name: Hongpeng Li
  2179. TC handle: usekey
  2180. CF handle: usekey
  2181. Achievements:
  2182.  
  2183. Contestant 3:
  2184. Name: Jiachen Dong
  2185. TC handle:
  2186. CF handle: pr0grammer
  2187. Achievements:
  2188.  
  2189.  
  2190.  
  2191.  
  2192.  
  2193.  
  2194. University: Novosibirsk State University 13-0-0-1-0-0
  2195. Team: Novosibirsk SU
  2196. Regionals:
  2197. Northeastern Europe, 26th
  2198.  
  2199. Coach:
  2200. Name: Vadim Zaytsev
  2201. TC handle: Zaic
  2202. CF handle: package.zaic
  2203. Achievements:
  2204. ACM ICPC Finalist (2011, 2014)
  2205.  
  2206. Contestant 1:
  2207. Name: Roman Vishnevskii
  2208. TC handle:
  2209. CF handle: Romchela
  2210. Achievements:
  2211. ACM ICPC Finalist (2017)
  2212.  
  2213. Contestant 2:
  2214. Name: Nikolay Viktorov
  2215. TC handle:
  2216. CF handle: viktorov
  2217. Achievements:
  2218. ACM ICPC Finalist (2017)
  2219.  
  2220. Contestant 3:
  2221. Name: Pavel Smirnov
  2222. TC handle:
  2223. CF handle: pvs
  2224. Achievements:
  2225. ACM ICPC Finalist (2017)
  2226.  
  2227.  
  2228.  
  2229.  
  2230.  
  2231.  
  2232. University: Peking University 14-0-1-2-1-1
  2233. Team: Check it out
  2234. Regionals:
  2235. Shenyang, 1st
  2236. Urumqi, 1st
  2237.  
  2238. Coach:
  2239. Name: Guojie Luo
  2240. TC handle: lowerbound
  2241. CF handle:
  2242. Achievements:
  2243. ACM ICPC gold medal as coach (2014)
  2244. ACM ICPC silver medal as coach (2015, 2017)
  2245. World Finals coach (2013, 2016)
  2246.  
  2247. Contestant 1:
  2248. Name: Huadun Hong
  2249. TC handle: SKYDEC
  2250. CF handle: SkyDec
  2251. Achievements:
  2252. Codecraft 1st (2018)
  2253.  
  2254. Contestant 2:
  2255. Name: Ruyi Ji
  2256. TC handle: jiry_2
  2257. CF handle: Syloviaely
  2258. Achievements:
  2259. ACM ICPC silver medal (2017)
  2260. RCC Finalist (2016, 2017)
  2261. Codecraft 2nd (2018)
  2262. Divide by Zero 3rd (2018)
  2263.  
  2264. Contestant 3:
  2265. Name: Lihuang Ding
  2266. TC handle: shanquan2
  2267. CF handle: shanquan2
  2268. Achievements:
  2269.  
  2270.  
  2271.  
  2272.  
  2273.  
  2274.  
  2275. University: Perm State University 6-0-1-0-1-0
  2276. Team: Perm SU: Fire Mind
  2277. Regionals:
  2278. Northeastern Europe, 15th
  2279.  
  2280. Coach:
  2281. Name: Yuriy Aydarov
  2282. TC handle: aydarov
  2283. CF handle: aydarov
  2284. Achievements:
  2285. ACM ICPC bronze medal as coach (2013)
  2286. World Finals coach (2011)
  2287.  
  2288. Contestant 1:
  2289. Name: Sergey Tsaplin
  2290. TC handle: sert
  2291. CF handle: Sert
  2292. Achievements:
  2293.  
  2294. Contestant 2:
  2295. Name: Mikhail Lizunov
  2296. TC handle:
  2297. CF handle: NovaBlast
  2298. Achievements:
  2299.  
  2300. Contestant 3:
  2301. Name: Alexandr Tsaplin
  2302. TC handle:
  2303. CF handle: Alexandr_TS
  2304. Achievements:
  2305.  
  2306.  
  2307.  
  2308.  
  2309.  
  2310.  
  2311. University: Pontificia Universidad Católica del Perú - FCI 5-0-0-0-0-0
  2312. Team: O(1) O(n) O(u(n))
  2313. Regionals:
  2314. South America — South, 2nd
  2315.  
  2316. Coach:
  2317. Name: Jesús Peña
  2318. TC handle:
  2319. CF handle:
  2320. Achievements:
  2321. ACM ICPC Finalist (2011, 2012)
  2322. World Finals coach (2017)
  2323.  
  2324. Contestant 1:
  2325. Name: Jesús Alonso Espino Luna
  2326. TC handle: jael860
  2327. CF handle: Jael
  2328. Achievements:
  2329. ACM ICPC Finalist (2017)
  2330.  
  2331. Contestant 2:
  2332. Name: Rodrigo Manuel Horruitiner Mendoza
  2333. TC handle: itu_
  2334. CF handle: itu
  2335. Achievements:
  2336. ACM ICPC Finalist (2017)
  2337.  
  2338. Contestant 3:
  2339. Name: Paul Michael Luyo Carbonero
  2340. TC handle: Lucas97
  2341. CF handle: Lucas97
  2342. Achievements:
  2343. ACM ICPC Finalist (2017)
  2344.  
  2345.  
  2346.  
  2347.  
  2348.  
  2349.  
  2350. University: Pontificia Universidad Católica Madre y Maestra 0-0-0-0-0-0
  2351. Team: Firefox
  2352. Regionals:
  2353. Caribbean, 1st
  2354.  
  2355. Coach:
  2356. Name: Carlos Toribio
  2357. TC handle: cjtoribio
  2358. CF handle: cjtoribio
  2359. Achievements:
  2360. ACM ICPC Finalist (2012, 2014)
  2361.  
  2362. Contestant 1:
  2363. Name: Angel Gonzalez
  2364. TC handle:
  2365. CF handle: angelg
  2366. Achievements:
  2367.  
  2368. Contestant 2:
  2369. Name: Sarahaime Rodríguez
  2370. TC handle:
  2371. CF handle: sarardz095
  2372. Achievements:
  2373.  
  2374. Contestant 3:
  2375. Name: Michael Gonzales
  2376. TC handle:
  2377. CF handle: Mj.gonzales
  2378. Achievements:
  2379.  
  2380.  
  2381.  
  2382.  
  2383.  
  2384.  
  2385. University: Princess Sumaya University for Technology 3-0-0-0-0-0
  2386. Team: Aurora (PSUT)
  2387. Regionals:
  2388. Arab, 4th
  2389.  
  2390. Coach:
  2391. Name: Sufyan Almajali
  2392. TC handle:
  2393. CF handle:
  2394. Achievements:
  2395.  
  2396. Contestant 1:
  2397. Name: Hamza Zagha
  2398. TC handle:
  2399. CF handle: Light
  2400. Achievements:
  2401.  
  2402. Contestant 2:
  2403. Name: Mohammed Abu Aboud
  2404. TC handle:
  2405. CF handle: Hiasat
  2406. Achievements:
  2407. IOI Participant (2015, 2016)
  2408.  
  2409. Contestant 3:
  2410. Name: Motasem AL-Kayed
  2411. TC handle: Motarack
  2412. CF handle: Motarack
  2413. Achievements:
  2414.  
  2415.  
  2416.  
  2417.  
  2418.  
  2419.  
  2420. University: Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology 3-0-0-0-0-0
  2421. Team: RHIT-Not Accepted
  2422. Regionals:
  2423. Mid-Central USA, 4th
  2424.  
  2425. Coach:
  2426. Name: Shawn Bohner
  2427. TC handle:
  2428. CF handle:
  2429. Achievements:
  2430. World Finals coach (2013)
  2431.  
  2432. Contestant 1:
  2433. Name: Qinmao Zhang
  2434. TC handle:
  2435. CF handle:
  2436. Achievements:
  2437.  
  2438. Contestant 2:
  2439. Name: Yilun Wu
  2440. TC handle:
  2441. CF handle: trigon
  2442. Achievements:
  2443.  
  2444. Contestant 3:
  2445. Name: Xingfang Yuan
  2446. TC handle:
  2447. CF handle:
  2448. Achievements:
  2449.  
  2450.  
  2451.  
  2452.  
  2453.  
  2454.  
  2455. University: Saratov State University 15-1-2-5-0-2
  2456. Team: Saratov SU 2
  2457. Regionals:
  2458. Northeastern Europe, 24th
  2459.  
  2460. Coach:
  2461. Name: Michael Mirzayanov
  2462. TC handle: Mike Mirzayanov
  2463. CF handle: MikeMirzayanov
  2464. Achievements:
  2465. ACM ICPC silver medal (2002, 2003)
  2466. ACM ICPC win as coach (2006)
  2467. ACM ICPC gold medal as coach (2009)
  2468. ACM ICPC silver medal as coach (2007, 2010, 2011)
  2469. World Finals coach (2005, 2012-2017)
  2470. GCJ Finalist (2005, 2006)
  2471. TCO Semifinalist (2006, 2011)
  2472. TCCC Semifinalist (2006)
  2473. FBHC Finalist (2013)
  2474. Kotlin Finalist (2014)
  2475.  
  2476. Contestant 1:
  2477. Name: Ivan Androsov
  2478. TC handle:
  2479. CF handle: BledDest
  2480. Achievements:
  2481.  
  2482. Contestant 2:
  2483. Name: Adilbek Dalabaev
  2484. TC handle:
  2485. CF handle: adedalic
  2486. Achievements:
  2487. VK Cup finalist (2016)
  2488.  
  2489. Contestant 3:
  2490. Name: Roman Glazov
  2491. TC handle:
  2492. CF handle: Ajosteen
  2493. Achievements:
  2494.  
  2495.  
  2496.  
  2497.  
  2498.  
  2499.  
  2500. University: Scuola Normale Superiore 0-0-0-0-0-0
  2501. Team: SNS Pisa
  2502. Regionals:
  2503. Southwestern Europe, 3rd
  2504.  
  2505. Coach:
  2506. Name: Giovanni Paolini
  2507. TC handle:
  2508. CF handle: Giove
  2509. Achievements:
  2510. IOI Silver Medalist (2010)
  2511. IOI Bronze Medalist (2009)
  2512.  
  2513. Contestant 1:
  2514. Name: Federico Glaudo
  2515. TC handle:
  2516. CF handle: dario2994
  2517. Achievements:
  2518. IOI Gold Medalist (2013)
  2519. IOI Bronze Medalist (2012)
  2520.  
  2521. Contestant 2:
  2522. Name: Filippo Baroni
  2523. TC handle:
  2524. CF handle: Delfad0r
  2525. Achievements:
  2526. IOI Silver Medalist (2015, 2016)
  2527.  
  2528. Contestant 3:
  2529. Name: Francesco Milizia
  2530. TC handle: fram_2511
  2531. CF handle: fram
  2532. Achievements:
  2533. IOI Silver Medalist (2014)
  2534. IOI Bronze Medalist (2015)
  2535.  
  2536.  
  2537.  
  2538.  
  2539.  
  2540.  
  2541. University: Seoul National University 14-0-1-1-0-2
  2542. Team: MolaMola
  2543. Regionals:
  2544. Daejeon, 1st
  2545. Tsukuba, 2nd
  2546.  
  2547. Coach:
  2548. Name: Heon Young Yeom
  2549. TC handle:
  2550. CF handle:
  2551. Achievements:
  2552. ACM ICPC gold medal as coach (2017)
  2553. World Finals coach (2010-2012, 2015)
  2554.  
  2555. Contestant 1:
  2556. Name: Sung Gwan Park
  2557. TC handle: dotory1158
  2558. CF handle: dotorya
  2559. Achievements:
  2560. FBHC 2nd (2017)
  2561. Yandex.Algorithm Finalist (2018)
  2562.  
  2563. Contestant 2:
  2564. Name: Bumsoo Park
  2565. TC handle: zigui
  2566. CF handle: zigui
  2567. Achievements:
  2568. ACM ICPC Finalist (2015)
  2569. IOI Gold Medalist (2012)
  2570. IOI Silver Medalist (2013)
  2571. Yandex.Algorithm Finalist (2018)
  2572.  
  2573. Contestant 3:
  2574. Name: Sangsoo Park
  2575. TC handle: cki86201
  2576. CF handle: cki86201
  2577. Achievements:
  2578.  
  2579.  
  2580.  
  2581.  
  2582.  
  2583.  
  2584. University: Shahid Beheshti University 5-0-0-0-0-0
  2585. Team: You know izad?
  2586. Regionals:
  2587. Kabul, 1st
  2588. Tehran, 7th
  2589.  
  2590. Coach:
  2591. Name: Amin Karimi Monsefi
  2592. TC handle:
  2593. CF handle: SirAmin
  2594. Achievements:
  2595.  
  2596. Contestant 1:
  2597. Name: Reza Shiri
  2598. TC handle: RezaSi
  2599. CF handle: RezaSi
  2600. Achievements:
  2601.  
  2602. Contestant 2:
  2603. Name: Behdad Ahmadi
  2604. TC handle:
  2605. CF handle: Vispaar.Ariana
  2606. Achievements:
  2607.  
  2608. Contestant 3:
  2609. Name: Mohammad Reza Mohseni
  2610. TC handle: mrm_196
  2611. CF handle: mrm_196
  2612. Achievements:
  2613.  
  2614.  
  2615.  
  2616.  
  2617.  
  2618.  
  2619. University: Shahjalal University of Science and Technology 6-0-0-0-0-0
  2620. Team: SUST_TeamX
  2621. Regionals:
  2622. Dhaka, 2nd
  2623.  
  2624. Coach:
  2625. Name: Md Saiful Islam
  2626. TC handle:
  2627. CF handle:
  2628. Achievements:
  2629. World Finals coach (2015, 2016)
  2630.  
  2631. Contestant 1:
  2632. Name: Md Kazi Nayeem
  2633. TC handle: kazi_nayeem
  2634. CF handle: codename27
  2635. Achievements:
  2636.  
  2637. Contestant 2:
  2638. Name: Md Nazim Uddin
  2639. TC handle: draak_krijger
  2640. CF handle: draak_krijger
  2641. Achievements:
  2642.  
  2643. Contestant 3:
  2644. Name: Moudud Ahmed Khan
  2645. TC handle: shahriar_sust13
  2646. CF handle: mk_Shahriar
  2647. Achievements:
  2648.  
  2649.  
  2650.  
  2651.  
  2652.  
  2653.  
  2654. University: Shanghai Jiao Tong University 21-3-6-4-3-7
  2655. Team: Nightfall
  2656. Regionals:
  2657. Asia East Final, 3rd
  2658. Beijing, 2nd
  2659. Xian, 7th
  2660.  
  2661. Coach:
  2662. Name: Yong Yu
  2663. TC handle:
  2664. CF handle:
  2665. Achievements:
  2666. ACM ICPC win as coach (2002, 2005, 2010)
  2667. ACM ICPC gold medal as coach (2012, 2013, 2016)
  2668. ACM ICPC silver medal as coach (2003, 2006, 2007, 2014)
  2669. ACM ICPC bronze medal as coach (2000, 2001, 2015)
  2670. World Finals coach (2004, 2008, 2009, 2011, 2017)
  2671.  
  2672. Contestant 1:
  2673. Name: Zhongtang Luo
  2674. TC handle:
  2675. CF handle: Nisiyama_Suzune
  2676. Achievements:
  2677.  
  2678. Contestant 2:
  2679. Name: Boning Li
  2680. TC handle: lbn187
  2681. CF handle: lbn187
  2682. Achievements:
  2683.  
  2684. Contestant 3:
  2685. Name: Wenda Qiu
  2686. TC handle: Akigeor
  2687. CF handle: Akigeor
  2688. Achievements:
  2689. ACM ICPC Finalist (2017)
  2690.  
  2691.  
  2692.  
  2693.  
  2694.  
  2695.  
  2696. University: Sharif University of Technology 19-0-0-1-0-0
  2697. Team: Cliché
  2698. Regionals:
  2699. Tehran, 1st
  2700.  
  2701. Coach:
  2702. Name: Kamran Bavar
  2703. TC handle:
  2704. CF handle:
  2705. Achievements:
  2706. World Finals coach (2006-2016)
  2707. IOI Bronze Medalist (1995)
  2708.  
  2709. Contestant 1:
  2710. Name: SeyedParsa Mirtaheri
  2711. TC handle: SeyedParsa
  2712. CF handle: seyedparsa
  2713. Achievements:
  2714. IOI Silver Medalist (2016)
  2715. Bayan Finalist (2015)
  2716.  
  2717. Contestant 2:
  2718. Name: Mohammad Hossein Nematollahi
  2719. TC handle:
  2720. CF handle: DarkestLight
  2721. Achievements:
  2722.  
  2723. Contestant 3:
  2724. Name: Mohammad Mahdi Shokri
  2725. TC handle: M.Mahdi.Shokri
  2726. CF handle: M.Mahdi
  2727. Achievements:
  2728. Bayan Finalist (2015)
  2729.  
  2730.  
  2731.  
  2732.  
  2733.  
  2734.  
  2735. University: Sofia University 8-0-0-1-0-0
  2736. Team: FMI_BG
  2737. Regionals:
  2738. Southeastern Europe, 3rd
  2739.  
  2740. Coach:
  2741. Name: Georgi Georgiev
  2742. TC handle: gogokefakefa
  2743. CF handle: gogokefakefa
  2744. Achievements:
  2745. IOI Silver Medalist (2013)
  2746. IOI Bronze Medalist (2011)
  2747. IOI Participant (2012)
  2748.  
  2749. Contestant 1:
  2750. Name: Anton Chernev
  2751. TC handle: Anton_Chernev
  2752. CF handle: Anton_Chernev
  2753. Achievements:
  2754.  
  2755. Contestant 2:
  2756. Name: Ivo Dilov
  2757. TC handle:
  2758. CF handle: iddilov
  2759. Achievements:
  2760.  
  2761. Contestant 3:
  2762. Name: Daniel Atanasov
  2763. TC handle:
  2764. CF handle: daninnm
  2765. Achievements:
  2766. IOI Silver Medalist (2015)
  2767. IOI Participant (2016)
  2768.  
  2769.  
  2770.  
  2771.  
  2772.  
  2773.  
  2774. University: South Dakota School of Mines and Technology 7-0-0-0-0-0
  2775. Team: Hardrockers
  2776. Regionals:
  2777. North Central NA, 1st
  2778.  
  2779. Coach:
  2780. Name: Edward Corwin
  2781. TC handle:
  2782. CF handle:
  2783. Achievements:
  2784. World Finals coach (2004, 2006, 2011)
  2785.  
  2786. Contestant 1:
  2787. Name: Matthew Schallenkamp
  2788. TC handle:
  2789. CF handle:
  2790. Achievements:
  2791. ACM ICPC Finalist (2017)
  2792.  
  2793. Contestant 2:
  2794. Name: Luke Videckis
  2795. TC handle:
  2796. CF handle: lrvideckis
  2797. Achievements:
  2798.  
  2799. Contestant 3:
  2800. Name: Andrew Stelter
  2801. TC handle:
  2802. CF handle:
  2803. Achievements:
  2804.  
  2805.  
  2806.  
  2807.  
  2808.  
  2809.  
  2810. University: St. Petersburg Academic University 5-0-0-0-0-0
  2811. Team: SPb AU 1: Methods of Reality
  2812. Regionals:
  2813. Northeastern Europe, 4th
  2814.  
  2815. Coach:
  2816. Name: Anna Kopeliovich
  2817. TC handle:
  2818. CF handle: nufan
  2819. Achievements:
  2820.  
  2821. Contestant 1:
  2822. Name: Aleksandr Fedorov
  2823. TC handle:
  2824. CF handle: afedor
  2825. Achievements:
  2826.  
  2827. Contestant 2:
  2828. Name: Dmitrii Sayutin
  2829. TC handle:
  2830. CF handle: _kun_
  2831. Achievements:
  2832.  
  2833. Contestant 3:
  2834. Name: Tatyana Belova
  2835. TC handle:
  2836. CF handle: kreker
  2837. Achievements:
  2838.  
  2839.  
  2840.  
  2841.  
  2842.  
  2843.  
  2844. University: St. Petersburg ITMO University 23-7-12-2-1-7
  2845. Team: SPb ITMO University 1
  2846. Regionals:
  2847. Northeastern Europe, 3rd
  2848.  
  2849. Coach:
  2850. Name: Andrey Stankevich
  2851. TC handle: andrewzta
  2852. CF handle: andrewzta
  2853. Achievements:
  2854. ACM ICPC gold medal (2001)
  2855. ACM ICPC silver medal (2000)
  2856. ACM ICPC win as coach (2004, 2008, 2009, 2012, 2013, 2015, 2017)
  2857. ACM ICPC gold medal as coach (2003, 2005, 2007)
  2858. ACM ICPC silver medal as coach (2016)
  2859. ACM ICPC bronze medal as coach (2014)
  2860. World Finals coach (2002, 2006, 2010, 2011)
  2861. GCJ 3rd (2006)
  2862. TCO Finalist (2006, 2008, 2012)
  2863. TCCC Finalist (2006)
  2864. TCO Semifinalist (2007, 2009, 2013)
  2865. GCJ Finalist (2005, 2008)
  2866. FBHC Finalist (2011, 2014)
  2867.  
  2868. Contestant 1:
  2869. Name: Ivan Belonogov
  2870. TC handle: Belonogov
  2871. CF handle: Belonogov
  2872. Achievements:
  2873. ACM ICPC win (2017)
  2874. VK Cup 3rd (2015)
  2875. RCC Finalist (2016, 2017)
  2876. Yandex.Algorithm Finalist (2016)
  2877. VK Cup finalist (2016)
  2878. CROC Championship finalist (2016)
  2879.  
  2880. Contestant 2:
  2881. Name: Mikhail Putilin
  2882. TC handle: SpyCheese
  2883. CF handle: SpyCheese
  2884. Achievements:
  2885. IOI Gold Medalist (2015, 2016)
  2886. GCJ Finalist (2017)
  2887. RCC Finalist (2016)
  2888. Yandex.Algorithm Finalist (2018)
  2889.  
  2890. Contestant 3:
  2891. Name: Ilya Zban
  2892. TC handle: izban
  2893. CF handle: izban
  2894. Achievements:
  2895. ACM ICPC win (2017)
  2896. VK Cup 3rd (2015)
  2897. Yandex.Algorithm Finalist (2016-2018)
  2898. RCC Finalist (2014)
  2899. VK Cup finalist (2016)
  2900.  
  2901.  
  2902.  
  2903.  
  2904.  
  2905.  
  2906. University: St. Petersburg State University 21-4-8-3-3-5
  2907. Team: SPb SU 3
  2908. Regionals:
  2909. Northeastern Europe, 14th
  2910.  
  2911. Coach:
  2912. Name: Andrei Lopatin
  2913. TC handle: KOTEHOK
  2914. CF handle: KOTEHOK
  2915. Achievements:
  2916. ACM ICPC win (2000, 2001)
  2917. ACM ICPC win as coach (2014, 2016)
  2918. ACM ICPC gold medal as coach (2009, 2011, 2017)
  2919. ACM ICPC silver medal as coach (2006, 2010, 2013)
  2920. ACM ICPC bronze medal as coach (2008)
  2921. World Finals coach (2003-2005, 2007, 2012, 2015)
  2922. GCJ Finalist (2008)
  2923. TCCC Semifinalist (2006)
  2924. TCO Semifinalist (2008)
  2925. IOI Silver Medalist (1997, 1998)
  2926. RCC Finalist (2012)
  2927.  
  2928. Contestant 1:
  2929. Name: Aleksandr Logunov
  2930. TC handle: Fata1ist
  2931. CF handle: sinesight
  2932. Achievements:
  2933. Yandex.Algorithm Finalist (2016)
  2934. VK Cup finalist (2016)
  2935.  
  2936. Contestant 2:
  2937. Name: Vladislav Makarov
  2938. TC handle: Kaban-5
  2939. CF handle: Kaban-5
  2940. Achievements:
  2941. VK Cup finalist (2015, 2016)
  2942. RCC Finalist (2016)
  2943. CROC Championship finalist (2016)
  2944.  
  2945. Contestant 3:
  2946. Name: Pavel Savchenkov
  2947. TC handle:
  2948. CF handle: pavel.savchenkov
  2949. Achievements:
  2950. VK Cup finalist (2015, 2016)
  2951.  
  2952.  
  2953.  
  2954.  
  2955.  
  2956.  
  2957. University: Stanford University 20-0-1-3-1-1
  2958. Team: Stanford Cardinal
  2959. Regionals:
  2960. Pacific Northwest, 2nd
  2961.  
  2962. Coach:
  2963. Name: Gerald Cain
  2964. TC handle:
  2965. CF handle:
  2966. Achievements:
  2967. ACM ICPC silver medal as coach (2002)
  2968. ACM ICPC bronze medal as coach (2001)
  2969. World Finals coach (1999, 2000, 2004, 2007, 2012-2016)
  2970.  
  2971. Contestant 1:
  2972. Name: Eric Xu
  2973. TC handle:
  2974. CF handle: ericxu0
  2975. Achievements:
  2976.  
  2977. Contestant 2:
  2978. Name: Hubert Teo
  2979. TC handle:
  2980. CF handle: craftomaniac
  2981. Achievements:
  2982. ACM ICPC Finalist (2016)
  2983.  
  2984. Contestant 3:
  2985. Name: Yuetong Wang
  2986. TC handle: superpear
  2987. CF handle: superpear
  2988. Achievements:
  2989. ACM ICPC Finalist (2016)
  2990.  
  2991.  
  2992.  
  2993.  
  2994.  
  2995.  
  2996. University: Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv 12-0-1-1-1-0
  2997. Team: WakeUp
  2998. Regionals:
  2999. Southeastern Europe, 5th
  3000.  
  3001. Coach:
  3002. Name: Vitalii Bondarenko
  3003. TC handle:
  3004. CF handle:
  3005. Achievements:
  3006. ACM ICPC gold medal as coach (2010)
  3007. ACM ICPC silver medal as coach (2013)
  3008. World Finals coach (2009, 2011, 2014-2017)
  3009. IOI Bronze Medalist (1992)
  3010.  
  3011. Contestant 1:
  3012. Name: Kyrylo Mykhailov
  3013. TC handle:
  3014. CF handle: Kirill.Mikhailov
  3015. Achievements:
  3016.  
  3017. Contestant 2:
  3018. Name: Yevhenii Holovachov
  3019. TC handle:
  3020. CF handle: yevhenii44
  3021. Achievements:
  3022.  
  3023. Contestant 3:
  3024. Name: Mark Mikhno
  3025. TC handle:
  3026. CF handle: AllCatsAreBeautiful
  3027. Achievements:
  3028. IOI Silver Medalist (2015)
  3029.  
  3030.  
  3031.  
  3032.  
  3033.  
  3034.  
  3035. University: The Chinese University of Hong Kong 16-0-0-1-1-0
  3036. Team: ACellent
  3037. Regionals:
  3038. Asia East Final, 4th
  3039. Hong Kong, 4th
  3040. Nanning, 15th
  3041.  
  3042. Coach:
  3043. Name: Siu On Chan
  3044. TC handle:
  3045. CF handle:
  3046. Achievements:
  3047. World Finals coach (2016, 2017)
  3048. ACM ICPC Finalist (2003, 2006)
  3049.  
  3050. Contestant 1:
  3051. Name: Ngan Hang Ho
  3052. TC handle: mrho888
  3053. CF handle: nhho
  3054. Achievements:
  3055. IOI Silver Medalist (2015)
  3056.  
  3057. Contestant 2:
  3058. Name: Wai Pan Yik
  3059. TC handle: jasonyik
  3060. CF handle: jasonyik
  3061. Achievements:
  3062. IOI Silver Medalist (2012, 2015)
  3063. IOI Bronze Medalist (2014)
  3064.  
  3065. Contestant 3:
  3066. Name: Lik Hang Poon
  3067. TC handle:
  3068. CF handle: hohomu
  3069. Achievements:
  3070. IOI Bronze Medalist (2013, 2014)
  3071.  
  3072.  
  3073.  
  3074.  
  3075.  
  3076.  
  3077. University: The University of Texas at Austin 14-0-0-0-0-0
  3078. Team: UT Orange
  3079. Regionals:
  3080. South Central USA, 1st
  3081.  
  3082. Coach:
  3083. Name: Etienne Vouga
  3084. TC handle:
  3085. CF handle:
  3086. Achievements:
  3087. World Finals coach (2017)
  3088. ACM ICPC Finalist (2006)
  3089.  
  3090. Contestant 1:
  3091. Name: Daniel Talamas Cano
  3092. TC handle: danieltalamas
  3093. CF handle: dtalamas24
  3094. Achievements:
  3095. IOI Bronze Medalist (2014)
  3096. IOI Participant (2013)
  3097.  
  3098. Contestant 2:
  3099. Name: Ethan Arnold
  3100. TC handle: masonsbro
  3101. CF handle: masonsbro
  3102. Achievements:
  3103.  
  3104. Contestant 3:
  3105. Name: Arnav Sastry
  3106. TC handle: arknave
  3107. CF handle: arknave
  3108. Achievements:
  3109.  
  3110.  
  3111.  
  3112.  
  3113.  
  3114.  
  3115. University: The University of Tokyo 16-0-2-1-3-1
  3116. Team: Cxiv-Dxiv
  3117. Regionals:
  3118. Tsukuba, 1st
  3119. Ho Chi Minh, 2nd
  3120.  
  3121. Coach:
  3122. Name: Tomoyuki Kaneko
  3123. TC handle:
  3124. CF handle:
  3125. Achievements:
  3126. ACM ICPC gold medal as coach (2013, 2015)
  3127. ACM ICPC silver medal as coach (2014)
  3128. ACM ICPC bronze medal as coach (2012, 2017)
  3129. World Finals coach (2009-2011, 2016)
  3130.  
  3131. Contestant 1:
  3132. Name: Soh Kumabe
  3133. TC handle: DEGwer
  3134. CF handle: DEGwer
  3135. Achievements:
  3136. ACM ICPC bronze medal (2017)
  3137. IOI Silver Medalist (2013)
  3138.  
  3139. Contestant 2:
  3140. Name: Kazumi Kasaura
  3141. TC handle: Hujiwara
  3142. CF handle: Hujiwara
  3143. Achievements:
  3144. ACM ICPC bronze medal (2017)
  3145. IOI Silver Medalist (2012)
  3146.  
  3147. Contestant 3:
  3148. Name: Kohji Liu
  3149. TC handle: hogloid
  3150. CF handle: hogloid
  3151. Achievements:
  3152. ACM ICPC bronze medal (2017)
  3153. GCJ Finalist (2017)
  3154. IOI Silver Medalist (2012, 2013)
  3155. RCC Finalist (2017)
  3156.  
  3157.  
  3158.  
  3159.  
  3160.  
  3161.  
  3162. University: The University of Western Australia 4-0-0-0-0-1
  3163. Team: Max Ward
  3164. Regionals:
  3165. South Pacific, 2nd
  3166.  
  3167. Coach:
  3168. Name: Tim French
  3169. TC handle:
  3170. CF handle:
  3171. Achievements:
  3172. World Finals coach (2016)
  3173.  
  3174. Contestant 1:
  3175. Name: Nicholas O'Callaghan
  3176. TC handle:
  3177. CF handle:
  3178. Achievements:
  3179.  
  3180. Contestant 2:
  3181. Name: Alexander Thatcher
  3182. TC handle:
  3183. CF handle:
  3184. Achievements:
  3185.  
  3186. Contestant 3:
  3187. Name: Ridge Shrubsall
  3188. TC handle: RidgeX
  3189. CF handle: RidgeX
  3190. Achievements:
  3191.  
  3192.  
  3193.  
  3194.  
  3195.  
  3196.  
  3197. University: Tishreen University 6-0-0-0-0-0
  3198. Team: NCD#1
  3199. Regionals:
  3200.  
  3201. Coach:
  3202. Name: Hussain Kara Fallah
  3203. TC handle:
  3204. CF handle: Tomah4wk
  3205. Achievements:
  3206. ACM ICPC Finalist (2015)
  3207. IOI Participant (2014)
  3208.  
  3209. Contestant 1:
  3210. Name: Anas Khaddour
  3211. TC handle:
  3212. CF handle: anoosykh95
  3213. Achievements:
  3214.  
  3215. Contestant 2:
  3216. Name: Fudail Hasan
  3217. TC handle:
  3218. CF handle: fudail225
  3219. Achievements:
  3220.  
  3221. Contestant 3:
  3222. Name: Zeinal Abeedin Ali
  3223. TC handle:
  3224. CF handle: ZieiN
  3225. Achievements:
  3226.  
  3227.  
  3228.  
  3229.  
  3230.  
  3231.  
  3232. University: TOBB University of Economics and Technology 2-0-0-0-0-0
  3233. Team: LogicError
  3234. Regionals:
  3235. Southeastern Europe, 13th
  3236.  
  3237. Coach:
  3238. Name: Osman Abul
  3239. TC handle:
  3240. CF handle:
  3241. Achievements:
  3242.  
  3243. Contestant 1:
  3244. Name: Mehmet Murat Akburak
  3245. TC handle: muratakburak
  3246. CF handle: muratakburak
  3247. Achievements:
  3248.  
  3249. Contestant 2:
  3250. Name: Mustafa Erdem Kirez
  3251. TC handle:
  3252. CF handle: ErdemKirez
  3253. Achievements:
  3254. RCC Finalist (2017)
  3255.  
  3256. Contestant 3:
  3257. Name: Onur Yildiz
  3258. TC handle: onuryildiz
  3259. CF handle: OnurYildiz
  3260. Achievements:
  3261.  
  3262.  
  3263.  
  3264.  
  3265.  
  3266.  
  3267. University: Tokyo Institute of Technology 6-0-0-0-0-0
  3268. Team: ninjaribaton
  3269. Regionals:
  3270. Tsukuba, 3rd
  3271.  
  3272. Coach:
  3273. Name: Yoshiki Nakamura
  3274. TC handle: shimomire
  3275. CF handle: shimomire
  3276. Achievements:
  3277.  
  3278. Contestant 1:
  3279. Name: Takuto Yoshida
  3280. TC handle: goodbaton
  3281. CF handle: goodbaton
  3282. Achievements:
  3283.  
  3284. Contestant 2:
  3285. Name: Mikito Ota
  3286. TC handle:
  3287. CF handle: n_inja
  3288. Achievements:
  3289.  
  3290. Contestant 3:
  3291. Name: Riki Fukunari
  3292. TC handle: rickytheta
  3293. CF handle: rickytheta
  3294. Achievements:
  3295.  
  3296.  
  3297.  
  3298.  
  3299.  
  3300.  
  3301. University: Tsinghua University 21-0-4-7-3-5
  3302. Team: jsssssssssshiverb
  3303. Regionals:
  3304. Asia East Final, 4th
  3305. Beijing, 3rd
  3306.  
  3307. Coach:
  3308. Name: Xiaojun Wu
  3309. TC handle:
  3310. CF handle:
  3311. Achievements:
  3312. ACM ICPC gold medal as coach (2007, 2009, 2011, 2015)
  3313. ACM ICPC silver medal as coach (2008, 2010, 2017)
  3314. ACM ICPC bronze medal as coach (2013, 2014)
  3315. World Finals coach (2004-2006, 2012, 2016)
  3316.  
  3317. Contestant 1:
  3318. Name: Zhizhou Ren
  3319. TC handle: Stilwell
  3320. CF handle: Stilwell
  3321. Achievements:
  3322. IOI Gold Medalist (2016)
  3323.  
  3324. Contestant 2:
  3325. Name: Kefan Dong
  3326. TC handle:
  3327. CF handle: KFDong
  3328. Achievements:
  3329. IOI Silver Medalist (2016)
  3330.  
  3331. Contestant 3:
  3332. Name: Xiaoyao Zou
  3333. TC handle: xllend3
  3334. CF handle: xllend3
  3335. Achievements:
  3336. GCJ Finalist (2016)
  3337.  
  3338.  
  3339.  
  3340.  
  3341.  
  3342.  
  3343. University: Ulsan National Institute of Science and Technology 0-0-0-0-0-0
  3344. Team: MDMA
  3345. Regionals:
  3346. Daejeon, 4th
  3347.  
  3348. Coach:
  3349. Name: Jaesik Choi
  3350. TC handle:
  3351. CF handle:
  3352. Achievements:
  3353.  
  3354. Contestant 1:
  3355. Name: Nazarbek Altybay
  3356. TC handle:
  3357. CF handle: Na2a
  3358. Achievements:
  3359. IOI Silver Medalist (2015, 2016)
  3360.  
  3361. Contestant 2:
  3362. Name: Bekzhan Bekbolatuly
  3363. TC handle:
  3364. CF handle: Tachyon29
  3365. Achievements:
  3366. IOI Silver Medalist (2015)
  3367.  
  3368. Contestant 3:
  3369. Name: Shaikhitdin Nezametdinov
  3370. TC handle: Shaihitdin
  3371. CF handle: nezametdinov
  3372. Achievements:
  3373. IOI Bronze Medalist (2016)
  3374.  
  3375.  
  3376.  
  3377.  
  3378.  
  3379.  
  3380. University: Universidad Autónoma de Nuevo Leon 2-0-0-0-0-0
  3381. Team: Los A´s
  3382. Regionals:
  3383. Mexico and Central America, 1st
  3384.  
  3385. Coach:
  3386. Name: María Chávez
  3387. TC handle:
  3388. CF handle:
  3389. Achievements:
  3390. World Finals coach (2017)
  3391.  
  3392. Contestant 1:
  3393. Name: Victor Hugo Antonio De La Fuente Jimenez
  3394. TC handle:
  3395. CF handle:
  3396. Achievements:
  3397. ACM ICPC Finalist (2017)
  3398.  
  3399. Contestant 2:
  3400. Name: Ángel Domínguez
  3401. TC handle:
  3402. CF handle:
  3403. Achievements:
  3404. ACM ICPC Finalist (2017)
  3405.  
  3406. Contestant 3:
  3407. Name: José Tapia
  3408. TC handle:
  3409. CF handle: Josetapia
  3410. Achievements:
  3411. ACM ICPC Finalist (2017)
  3412.  
  3413.  
  3414.  
  3415.  
  3416.  
  3417.  
  3418. University: Universidad Central "Marta Abreu" de Las Villas 2-0-0-0-0-0
  3419. Team: KFP
  3420. Regionals:
  3421. Caribbean, 3rd
  3422.  
  3423. Coach:
  3424. Name: José Daniel Rodríguez Morales
  3425. TC handle:
  3426. CF handle: josedan
  3427. Achievements:
  3428.  
  3429. Contestant 1:
  3430. Name: Daniel Enrique Cordovés Borroto
  3431. TC handle:
  3432. CF handle:
  3433. Achievements:
  3434.  
  3435. Contestant 2:
  3436. Name: Ruddy Guerrero Álvarez
  3437. TC handle:
  3438. CF handle: ruddy222
  3439. Achievements:
  3440.  
  3441. Contestant 3:
  3442. Name: Niuber Ramirez Grey
  3443. TC handle:
  3444. CF handle: NiuBer
  3445. Achievements:
  3446.  
  3447.  
  3448.  
  3449.  
  3450.  
  3451.  
  3452. University: Universidad Central de Venezuela 3-0-0-0-0-0
  3453. Team: Super Pollos
  3454. Regionals:
  3455. South America — North, 3rd
  3456.  
  3457. Coach:
  3458. Name: Héctor Navarro
  3459. TC handle:
  3460. CF handle:
  3461. Achievements:
  3462.  
  3463. Contestant 1:
  3464. Name: Leonardo Santella
  3465. TC handle: lstd
  3466. CF handle: lstd
  3467. Achievements:
  3468.  
  3469. Contestant 2:
  3470. Name: Satoru Díaz Nakada
  3471. TC handle:
  3472. CF handle: Satoruu
  3473. Achievements:
  3474. IOI Participant (2015)
  3475.  
  3476. Contestant 3:
  3477. Name: Samuel Nacache
  3478. TC handle: sam721
  3479. CF handle: sam721
  3480. Achievements:
  3481. IOI Participant (2013)
  3482.  
  3483.  
  3484.  
  3485.  
  3486.  
  3487.  
  3488. University: Universidad de Chile 6-0-0-0-0-0
  3489. Team: No importa entrenen weon
  3490. Regionals:
  3491. South America — South, 4th
  3492.  
  3493. Coach:
  3494. Name: Jorge Perez
  3495. TC handle: perez
  3496. CF handle: perez
  3497. Achievements:
  3498. World Finals coach (2013, 2014, 2017)
  3499.  
  3500. Contestant 1:
  3501. Name: Matias Ramirez
  3502. TC handle:
  3503. CF handle:
  3504. Achievements:
  3505.  
  3506. Contestant 2:
  3507. Name: Pablo Astudillo
  3508. TC handle:
  3509. CF handle:
  3510. Achievements:
  3511.  
  3512. Contestant 3:
  3513. Name: Javier Oliva
  3514. TC handle:
  3515. CF handle: KKOOPP
  3516. Achievements:
  3517. IOI Participant (2015-2017)
  3518.  
  3519.  
  3520.  
  3521.  
  3522.  
  3523.  
  3524. University: Universidad de Costa Rica 0-0-0-0-0-0
  3525. Team: TicoBits
  3526. Regionals:
  3527. Mexico and Central America, 14th
  3528.  
  3529. Coach:
  3530. Name: Edy Miguel Ramírez-Jiménez
  3531. TC handle:
  3532. CF handle:
  3533. Achievements:
  3534.  
  3535. Contestant 1:
  3536. Name: Melvin Alonso Elizondo Perez
  3537. TC handle:
  3538. CF handle:
  3539. Achievements:
  3540.  
  3541. Contestant 2:
  3542. Name: Diego Ugalde Ávila
  3543. TC handle:
  3544. CF handle:
  3545. Achievements:
  3546.  
  3547. Contestant 3:
  3548. Name: Rodrigo Antonio Chaves Fernández
  3549. TC handle:
  3550. CF handle:
  3551. Achievements:
  3552.  
  3553.  
  3554.  
  3555.  
  3556.  
  3557.  
  3558. University: Universidad de Oriente - Sede Antonio Maceo 4-0-0-0-0-0
  3559. Team: Netscape
  3560. Regionals:
  3561. Caribbean, 2nd
  3562.  
  3563. Coach:
  3564. Name: Reynaldo Gil Pons
  3565. TC handle: gilcu3
  3566. CF handle: gilcu3
  3567. Achievements:
  3568. ACM ICPC Finalist (2014, 2015)
  3569.  
  3570. Contestant 1:
  3571. Name: Alexander Bestard Rivera
  3572. TC handle:
  3573. CF handle: bestard
  3574. Achievements:
  3575. ACM ICPC Finalist (2016)
  3576. IOI Participant (2015)
  3577.  
  3578. Contestant 2:
  3579. Name: Ernesto David Peña Herrera
  3580. TC handle:
  3581. CF handle: Ernestico
  3582. Achievements:
  3583. IOI Participant (2016)
  3584.  
  3585. Contestant 3:
  3586. Name: Aurora Gil Pons
  3587. TC handle:
  3588. CF handle: Aurora
  3589. Achievements:
  3590. ACM ICPC Finalist (2016)
  3591.  
  3592.  
  3593.  
  3594.  
  3595.  
  3596.  
  3597. University: Universidad de Pinar del Río 2-0-0-0-0-0
  3598. Team: sUrPRise
  3599. Regionals:
  3600.  
  3601. Coach:
  3602. Name: Luis Manuel Díaz Barón
  3603. TC handle:
  3604. CF handle: luismo
  3605. Achievements:
  3606.  
  3607. Contestant 1:
  3608. Name: Elio Alejandro Govea Aguilar
  3609. TC handle:
  3610. CF handle: elio
  3611. Achievements:
  3612.  
  3613. Contestant 2:
  3614. Name: Manuel Alejandro Díaz Pérez
  3615. TC handle: kino
  3616. CF handle: Kino
  3617. Achievements:
  3618.  
  3619. Contestant 3:
  3620. Name: José Guerra Carmenate
  3621. TC handle:
  3622. CF handle: JoseGuerra
  3623. Achievements:
  3624.  
  3625.  
  3626.  
  3627.  
  3628.  
  3629.  
  3630. University: Universidad Nacional de Colombia - Bogotá 9-0-0-0-0-0
  3631. Team: UNschwifty
  3632. Regionals:
  3633. South America — North, 1st
  3634.  
  3635. Coach:
  3636. Name: Diego Said Niquefa Velásquez
  3637. TC handle: niquefa_diego
  3638. CF handle: niquefa_diego
  3639. Achievements:
  3640. ACM ICPC Finalist (2014, 2015)
  3641. IOI Bronze Medalist (2011-2013)
  3642. IOI Participant (2010)
  3643.  
  3644. Contestant 1:
  3645. Name: Manuel Alejandro Vergara Díaz
  3646. TC handle: mavd09
  3647. CF handle: mavd09
  3648. Achievements:
  3649. IOI Participant (2012)
  3650.  
  3651. Contestant 2:
  3652. Name: Daniel Augusto Caceres Salas
  3653. TC handle: DanielK
  3654. CF handle: DanielK
  3655. Achievements:
  3656.  
  3657. Contestant 3:
  3658. Name: Víctor Gabriel Ramírez Caballero
  3659. TC handle:
  3660. CF handle: victorg
  3661. Achievements:
  3662.  
  3663.  
  3664.  
  3665.  
  3666.  
  3667.  
  3668. University: Universidad Nacional de Córdoba - FaMAF 7-0-0-0-0-0
  3669. Team: Gracias Demetrio
  3670. Regionals:
  3671. South America — South, 1st
  3672.  
  3673. Coach:
  3674. Name: Martin Rodriguez
  3675. TC handle:
  3676. CF handle: mrz
  3677. Achievements:
  3678. ACM ICPC Finalist (2017)
  3679.  
  3680. Contestant 1:
  3681. Name: Luis Ferroni Rivetti
  3682. TC handle:
  3683. CF handle: Vladislao
  3684. Achievements:
  3685. ACM ICPC Finalist (2017)
  3686.  
  3687. Contestant 2:
  3688. Name: Ezekiel Carranza
  3689. TC handle: ec24
  3690. CF handle: ec24
  3691. Achievements:
  3692.  
  3693. Contestant 3:
  3694. Name: Matías José Hunicken Berardo
  3695. TC handle: mjhun
  3696. CF handle: mjhun
  3697. Achievements:
  3698. ACM ICPC Finalist (2017)
  3699.  
  3700.  
  3701.  
  3702.  
  3703.  
  3704.  
  3705. University: Universidad Nacional de Rosario 4-0-0-0-0-1
  3706. Team: Flower Power
  3707. Regionals:
  3708. South America — South, 3rd
  3709.  
  3710. Coach:
  3711. Name: Martín Villagra
  3712. TC handle: martinv
  3713. CF handle: martinv
  3714. Achievements:
  3715. ACM ICPC Finalist (2015, 2016)
  3716. IOI Participant (2013)
  3717.  
  3718. Contestant 1:
  3719. Name: Margarita Capretto
  3720. TC handle:
  3721. CF handle: margy
  3722. Achievements:
  3723.  
  3724. Contestant 2:
  3725. Name: Emilio López
  3726. TC handle: elopez
  3727. CF handle: elopez
  3728. Achievements:
  3729.  
  3730. Contestant 3:
  3731. Name: Fernando Jesús Fiori
  3732. TC handle:
  3733. CF handle: fefo
  3734. Achievements:
  3735.  
  3736.  
  3737.  
  3738.  
  3739.  
  3740.  
  3741. University: Universidad Tecnologica de Pereira 3-0-0-0-0-0
  3742. Team: No name available.
  3743. Regionals:
  3744. South America — North, 2nd
  3745.  
  3746. Coach:
  3747. Name: Hugo Humberto Morales Peña
  3748. TC handle:
  3749. CF handle:
  3750. Achievements:
  3751. World Finals coach (2013, 2014)
  3752.  
  3753. Contestant 1:
  3754. Name: Manuel Felipe Pineda
  3755. TC handle:
  3756. CF handle: pin3da
  3757. Achievements:
  3758. ACM ICPC Finalist (2014)
  3759.  
  3760. Contestant 2:
  3761. Name: Carlos Andrés Arias Londoño
  3762. TC handle: c4rias
  3763. CF handle: c4rias
  3764. Achievements:
  3765.  
  3766. Contestant 3:
  3767. Name: Yeferson Gaitan Gomez
  3768. TC handle: Yefri97
  3769. CF handle: Yefri97
  3770. Achievements:
  3771.  
  3772.  
  3773.  
  3774.  
  3775.  
  3776.  
  3777. University: Universidade de São Paulo 13-0-0-0-1-1
  3778. Team: ¯\_( "/ )_/¯
  3779. Regionals:
  3780. Brazil, 1st
  3781.  
  3782. Coach:
  3783. Name: Renzo Gomez
  3784. TC handle:
  3785. CF handle: renzo1805
  3786. Achievements:
  3787. World Finals coach (2016)
  3788.  
  3789. Contestant 1:
  3790. Name: Victor Sena Molero
  3791. TC handle: victorsenam
  3792. CF handle: victorsenam
  3793. Achievements:
  3794.  
  3795. Contestant 2:
  3796. Name: Arthur Nascimento
  3797. TC handle:
  3798. CF handle: arthur.nascimento
  3799. Achievements:
  3800. IOI Silver Medalist (2014)
  3801.  
  3802. Contestant 3:
  3803. Name: Yan Couto
  3804. TC handle: yancouto
  3805. CF handle: yancouto
  3806. Achievements:
  3807. ACM ICPC Finalist (2016)
  3808.  
  3809.  
  3810.  
  3811.  
  3812.  
  3813.  
  3814. University: Universidade de São Paulo - Campus de São Carlos 3-0-0-0-0-0
  3815. Team: Trei Linha
  3816. Regionals:
  3817. Brazil, 2nd
  3818.  
  3819. Coach:
  3820. Name: Danilo Tedeschi
  3821. TC handle:
  3822. CF handle:
  3823. Achievements:
  3824. ACM ICPC Finalist (2016)
  3825.  
  3826. Contestant 1:
  3827. Name: Samuel Santos
  3828. TC handle: samuelfgs96
  3829. CF handle: samuelfgs96
  3830. Achievements:
  3831.  
  3832. Contestant 2:
  3833. Name: Rodrigo Weigert
  3834. TC handle:
  3835. CF handle: rodz
  3836. Achievements:
  3837.  
  3838. Contestant 3:
  3839. Name: Lucas de Oliveira Pacheco
  3840. TC handle:
  3841. CF handle: LoppA
  3842. Achievements:
  3843.  
  3844.  
  3845.  
  3846.  
  3847.  
  3848.  
  3849. University: Universidade Federal de Campina Grande 6-0-0-0-0-1
  3850. Team: Choose difficulty: TITAN
  3851. Regionals:
  3852. Brazil, 5th
  3853.  
  3854. Coach:
  3855. Name: Rohit Gheyi
  3856. TC handle:
  3857. CF handle: RohitGheyi
  3858. Achievements:
  3859. World Finals coach (2012, 2014-2017)
  3860.  
  3861. Contestant 1:
  3862. Name: Árysson Cavalcanti Figueiredo
  3863. TC handle:
  3864. CF handle: ME_AJUUUUUDAAA
  3865. Achievements:
  3866. ACM ICPC Finalist (2016)
  3867.  
  3868. Contestant 2:
  3869. Name: Felipe Mota dos Santos
  3870. TC handle:
  3871. CF handle: FMota
  3872. Achievements:
  3873.  
  3874. Contestant 3:
  3875. Name: Ordan Silva Santos
  3876. TC handle:
  3877. CF handle: ordan
  3878. Achievements:
  3879. ACM ICPC Finalist (2017)
  3880.  
  3881.  
  3882.  
  3883.  
  3884.  
  3885.  
  3886. University: Universidade Federal de Pernambuco 13-0-0-0-0-1
  3887. Team: ALT
  3888. Regionals:
  3889. Brazil, 3rd
  3890.  
  3891. Coach:
  3892. Name: Katia Guimarães
  3893. TC handle:
  3894. CF handle:
  3895. Achievements:
  3896. World Finals coach (1999, 2002, 2004, 2016, 2017)
  3897.  
  3898. Contestant 1:
  3899. Name: Arthur Costa
  3900. TC handle: Alpgc
  3901. CF handle: alpgc
  3902. Achievements:
  3903.  
  3904. Contestant 2:
  3905. Name: Tiago Goncalves
  3906. TC handle: tfg
  3907. CF handle: tfg
  3908. Achievements:
  3909.  
  3910. Contestant 3:
  3911. Name: Lucas Santana
  3912. TC handle: luucasv
  3913. CF handle: luucasv
  3914. Achievements:
  3915.  
  3916.  
  3917.  
  3918.  
  3919.  
  3920.  
  3921. University: Universidade Federal do Rio de Janeiro 5-0-0-0-0-0
  3922. Team: Esse é meu time
  3923. Regionals:
  3924. Brazil, 8th
  3925.  
  3926. Coach:
  3927. Name: Marcia Cerioli
  3928. TC handle:
  3929. CF handle:
  3930. Achievements:
  3931. World Finals coach (2015)
  3932.  
  3933. Contestant 1:
  3934. Name: Igor Figueiredo
  3935. TC handle:
  3936. CF handle:
  3937. Achievements:
  3938.  
  3939. Contestant 2:
  3940. Name: Tiago Montalvão
  3941. TC handle:
  3942. CF handle: tiagomontalvao
  3943. Achievements:
  3944.  
  3945. Contestant 3:
  3946. Name: Ian Miranda
  3947. TC handle:
  3948. CF handle:
  3949. Achievements:
  3950.  
  3951.  
  3952.  
  3953.  
  3954.  
  3955.  
  3956. University: Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte 2-0-0-0-0-0
  3957. Team: Ginga com Tapioca
  3958. Regionals:
  3959. Brazil, 6th
  3960.  
  3961. Coach:
  3962. Name: Carlos Augusto Prolo
  3963. TC handle:
  3964. CF handle:
  3965. Achievements:
  3966.  
  3967. Contestant 1:
  3968. Name: Hélio Duarte
  3969. TC handle: deleted
  3970. CF handle: hduarte
  3971. Achievements:
  3972. ACM ICPC Finalist (2017)
  3973.  
  3974. Contestant 2:
  3975. Name: Victor Lima
  3976. TC handle: victoragnez
  3977. CF handle: victoragnez
  3978. Achievements:
  3979. ACM ICPC Finalist (2017)
  3980.  
  3981. Contestant 3:
  3982. Name: Railton Calheiros
  3983. TC handle: RailtonT
  3984. CF handle: I_loved_Priscilla_Mislay
  3985. Achievements:
  3986. ACM ICPC Finalist (2017)
  3987.  
  3988.  
  3989.  
  3990.  
  3991.  
  3992.  
  3993. University: University of Bergen 0-0-0-0-0-0
  3994. Team: Garbage Collectors
  3995. Regionals:
  3996. Northwestern Europe, 4th
  3997.  
  3998. Coach:
  3999. Name: Torstein Strømme
  4000. TC handle:
  4001. CF handle:
  4002. Achievements:
  4003.  
  4004. Contestant 1:
  4005. Name: Jan Soukup
  4006. TC handle:
  4007. CF handle:
  4008. Achievements:
  4009.  
  4010. Contestant 2:
  4011. Name: Olav Røthe Bakken
  4012. TC handle:
  4013. CF handle:
  4014. Achievements:
  4015.  
  4016. Contestant 3:
  4017. Name: Davide Pallotti
  4018. TC handle:
  4019. CF handle: davidepallotti
  4020. Achievements:
  4021. IOI Bronze Medalist (2013)
  4022. IOI Participant (2012)
  4023.  
  4024.  
  4025.  
  4026.  
  4027.  
  4028.  
  4029. University: University of British Columbia 12-0-0-0-0-0
  4030. Team: UBC*
  4031. Regionals:
  4032. Pacific Northwest, 3rd
  4033.  
  4034. Coach:
  4035. Name: Yuanchen Du
  4036. TC handle:
  4037. CF handle:
  4038. Achievements:
  4039. ACM ICPC Finalist (2016, 2017)
  4040.  
  4041. Contestant 1:
  4042. Name: Lucca Siaudzionis
  4043. TC handle: luccasiau
  4044. CF handle: luccasiau
  4045. Achievements:
  4046. ACM ICPC Finalist (2017)
  4047. IOI Silver Medalist (2016)
  4048. IOI Bronze Medalist (2015)
  4049.  
  4050. Contestant 2:
  4051. Name: Gregory Zhang
  4052. TC handle:
  4053. CF handle: gzgregoryzhang
  4054. Achievements:
  4055.  
  4056. Contestant 3:
  4057. Name: Da Wei Zheng
  4058. TC handle:
  4059. CF handle: miseri
  4060. Achievements:
  4061.  
  4062.  
  4063.  
  4064.  
  4065.  
  4066.  
  4067. University: University of Bucharest 13-0-0-1-0-0
  4068. Team: Echipa Lacheta
  4069. Regionals:
  4070. Southeastern Europe, 1st
  4071.  
  4072. Coach:
  4073. Name: Mihai Calancea
  4074. TC handle: klamathix
  4075. CF handle: klamathix
  4076. Achievements:
  4077. ACM ICPC Finalist (2013, 2014)
  4078. World Finals coach (2017)
  4079.  
  4080. Contestant 1:
  4081. Name: Alexandru Velea
  4082. TC handle: alex.velea
  4083. CF handle: alex.velea
  4084. Achievements:
  4085. ACM ICPC Finalist (2017)
  4086. IOI Silver Medalist (2014, 2015)
  4087.  
  4088. Contestant 2:
  4089. Name: Lucian Bicsi
  4090. TC handle: retrograd
  4091. CF handle: retrograd
  4092. Achievements:
  4093.  
  4094. Contestant 3:
  4095. Name: Andrei Popa
  4096. TC handle:
  4097. CF handle: AndreiNet
  4098. Achievements:
  4099. IOI Silver Medalist (2016)
  4100. IOI Bronze Medalist (2015)
  4101.  
  4102.  
  4103.  
  4104.  
  4105.  
  4106.  
  4107. University: University of California at Berkeley 15-1-2-2-2-1
  4108. Team: Berkeley Blue
  4109. Regionals:
  4110. Pacific Northwest, 1st
  4111.  
  4112. Coach:
  4113. Name: Paul Hilfinger
  4114. TC handle:
  4115. CF handle:
  4116. Achievements:
  4117. ACM ICPC silver medal as coach (2015)
  4118. ACM ICPC bronze medal as coach (1999)
  4119. World Finals coach (2001-2003, 2009, 2014, 2016, 2017)
  4120.  
  4121. Contestant 1:
  4122. Name: Alexander Dai
  4123. TC handle: yzyzyzyz
  4124. CF handle: yzyz
  4125. Achievements:
  4126. ACM ICPC Finalist (2016)
  4127.  
  4128. Contestant 2:
  4129. Name: Suchir Balaji
  4130. TC handle: suchir
  4131. CF handle: suchir
  4132. Achievements:
  4133.  
  4134. Contestant 3:
  4135. Name: Dongxiao Yu
  4136. TC handle: HYDROXIDE
  4137. CF handle: HYDROXIDE
  4138. Achievements:
  4139.  
  4140.  
  4141.  
  4142.  
  4143.  
  4144.  
  4145. University: University of Cambridge 3-0-0-0-0-0
  4146. Team: Me[N]ta∭ca
  4147. Regionals:
  4148. Northwestern Europe, 1st
  4149.  
  4150. Coach:
  4151. Name: Petar Veličković
  4152. TC handle: PetarV
  4153. CF handle: PetarV
  4154. Achievements:
  4155.  
  4156. Contestant 1:
  4157. Name: Dušan Živanović
  4158. TC handle:
  4159. CF handle: zDule98
  4160. Achievements:
  4161. IOI Silver Medalist (2015, 2016)
  4162. IOI Bronze Medalist (2017)
  4163.  
  4164. Contestant 2:
  4165. Name: Marko Stanković
  4166. TC handle:
  4167. CF handle: MeinKraft
  4168. Achievements:
  4169. IOI Silver Medalist (2013-2015)
  4170.  
  4171. Contestant 3:
  4172. Name: Dimitrije Erdeljan
  4173. TC handle:
  4174. CF handle: dd__
  4175. Achievements:
  4176. IOI Silver Medalist (2014, 2015)
  4177. IOI Bronze Medalist (2013)
  4178.  
  4179.  
  4180.  
  4181.  
  4182.  
  4183.  
  4184. University: University of Central Florida 23-0-0-0-2-0
  4185. Team: UCF Knights
  4186. Regionals:
  4187. Southeast USA, 1st
  4188.  
  4189. Coach:
  4190. Name: Ali Orooji
  4191. TC handle:
  4192. CF handle:
  4193. Achievements:
  4194. ACM ICPC bronze medal as coach (2001)
  4195. World Finals coach (2000, 2002, 2004-2010, 2012-2017)
  4196.  
  4197. Contestant 1:
  4198. Name: Timothy Buzzelli
  4199. TC handle:
  4200. CF handle: I_Want_Alex_R_Coleman
  4201. Achievements:
  4202. ACM ICPC Finalist (2017)
  4203.  
  4204. Contestant 2:
  4205. Name: Eric Ly
  4206. TC handle:
  4207. CF handle: I_Need_Alex_R_Coleman
  4208. Achievements:
  4209.  
  4210. Contestant 3:
  4211. Name: Alexander Coleman
  4212. TC handle: alexrcoleman
  4213. CF handle: alexrcoleman
  4214. Achievements:
  4215. ACM ICPC Finalist (2017)
  4216.  
  4217.  
  4218.  
  4219.  
  4220.  
  4221.  
  4222. University: University of Computer Studies, Yangon 0-0-0-0-0-0
  4223. Team: Legendary Geek
  4224. Regionals:
  4225. Yangon, 10th
  4226.  
  4227. Coach:
  4228. Name: Pau Suan Mung
  4229. TC handle:
  4230. CF handle:
  4231. Achievements:
  4232.  
  4233. Contestant 1:
  4234. Name: Pyae Sone Win
  4235. TC handle:
  4236. CF handle:
  4237. Achievements:
  4238.  
  4239. Contestant 2:
  4240. Name: Nanda Thant Sin
  4241. TC handle:
  4242. CF handle:
  4243. Achievements:
  4244.  
  4245. Contestant 3:
  4246. Name: Myat Thu
  4247. TC handle:
  4248. CF handle:
  4249. Achievements:
  4250.  
  4251.  
  4252.  
  4253.  
  4254.  
  4255.  
  4256. University: University of Electronic Science and Technology of China 10-0-0-0-0-0
  4257. Team: UESTC_Maglev
  4258. Regionals:
  4259. Asia East Final, 33rd
  4260. Urumqi, 2nd
  4261. Shenyang, 4th
  4262.  
  4263. Coach:
  4264. Name: Xiaoping Wang
  4265. TC handle:
  4266. CF handle:
  4267. Achievements:
  4268. World Finals coach (2013)
  4269.  
  4270. Contestant 1:
  4271. Name: Yutong Yang
  4272. TC handle:
  4273. CF handle: Orenji.Sora
  4274. Achievements:
  4275.  
  4276. Contestant 2:
  4277. Name: Ke Shen
  4278. TC handle:
  4279. CF handle: LaPlus
  4280. Achievements:
  4281.  
  4282. Contestant 3:
  4283. Name: Xu Hao
  4284. TC handle: femsub
  4285. CF handle: femsub
  4286. Achievements:
  4287.  
  4288.  
  4289.  
  4290.  
  4291.  
  4292.  
  4293. University: University of Engineering and Technology - VNU 7-0-0-0-0-0
  4294. Team: unsigned
  4295. Regionals:
  4296. Ho Chi Minh, 1st
  4297. Jakarta, 5th
  4298.  
  4299. Coach:
  4300. Name: Ho Dac Phuong
  4301. TC handle:
  4302. CF handle:
  4303. Achievements:
  4304. World Finals coach (2015-2017)
  4305.  
  4306. Contestant 1:
  4307. Name: Nguyen Pham
  4308. TC handle: NatsuKagami
  4309. CF handle: natsukagami
  4310. Achievements:
  4311. IOI Gold Medalist (2016)
  4312. IOI Bronze Medalist (2017)
  4313.  
  4314. Contestant 2:
  4315. Name: Le Quang Tuan
  4316. TC handle:
  4317. CF handle: alexa0704
  4318. Achievements:
  4319. IOI Gold Medalist (2017)
  4320. IOI Bronze Medalist (2016)
  4321.  
  4322. Contestant 3:
  4323. Name: Dinh Quang Minh Nguyen
  4324. TC handle:
  4325. CF handle: MofK
  4326. Achievements:
  4327.  
  4328.  
  4329.  
  4330.  
  4331.  
  4332.  
  4333. University: University of Helsinki 5-0-0-0-0-0
  4334. Team: Ukkonen Fan Club
  4335. Regionals:
  4336. Northwestern Europe, 2nd
  4337.  
  4338. Coach:
  4339. Name: Tuukka Korhonen
  4340. TC handle: Laakeri
  4341. CF handle: Laakeri
  4342. Achievements:
  4343. ACM ICPC Finalist (2016, 2017)
  4344. RCC Finalist (2016)
  4345. IOI Bronze Medalist (2015)
  4346.  
  4347. Contestant 1:
  4348. Name: Antti Röyskö
  4349. TC handle:
  4350. CF handle: mango_lassi
  4351. Achievements:
  4352. IOI Bronze Medalist (2017)
  4353.  
  4354. Contestant 2:
  4355. Name: Kalle Luopajärvi
  4356. TC handle:
  4357. CF handle: kllp
  4358. Achievements:
  4359. IOI Silver Medalist (2014-2016)
  4360. IOI Bronze Medalist (2013)
  4361.  
  4362. Contestant 3:
  4363. Name: Hannes Ihalainen
  4364. TC handle: Hansuzu
  4365. CF handle: Hansuzu
  4366. Achievements:
  4367. IOI Bronze Medalist (2016)
  4368.  
  4369.  
  4370.  
  4371.  
  4372.  
  4373.  
  4374. University: University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign 12-0-0-0-0-0
  4375. Team: Unicorn
  4376. Regionals:
  4377. Mid-Central USA, 1st
  4378.  
  4379. Coach:
  4380. Name: Jingbo Shang
  4381. TC handle: shangjingbo
  4382. CF handle: shangjingbo
  4383. Achievements:
  4384. ACM ICPC gold medal (2013)
  4385. ACM ICPC Finalist (2011)
  4386. TCO Finalist (2012)
  4387. TCO Semifinalist (2014)
  4388. FBHC Finalist (2014)
  4389. VK Cup finalist (2012)
  4390.  
  4391. Contestant 1:
  4392. Name: Xiyao Shi
  4393. TC handle:
  4394. CF handle:
  4395. Achievements:
  4396.  
  4397. Contestant 2:
  4398. Name: Shunping Xie
  4399. TC handle:
  4400. CF handle:
  4401. Achievements:
  4402.  
  4403. Contestant 3:
  4404. Name: Tianwei Xu
  4405. TC handle: laoshucike
  4406. CF handle: laoshucike
  4407. Achievements:
  4408.  
  4409.  
  4410.  
  4411.  
  4412.  
  4413.  
  4414. University: University of Latvia 4-0-0-0-0-0
  4415. Team: LU 2
  4416. Regionals:
  4417. Northeastern Europe, 7th
  4418.  
  4419. Coach:
  4420. Name: Guntis Arnicans
  4421. TC handle:
  4422. CF handle:
  4423. Achievements:
  4424. World Finals coach (2012, 2014, 2017)
  4425.  
  4426. Contestant 1:
  4427. Name: Kristaps Civkulis
  4428. TC handle:
  4429. CF handle: kristapuciitis
  4430. Achievements:
  4431. IOI Silver Medalist (2014)
  4432. IOI Bronze Medalist (2015)
  4433.  
  4434. Contestant 2:
  4435. Name: Nikita Larka
  4436. TC handle:
  4437. CF handle: JustN
  4438. Achievements:
  4439. IOI Participant (2012)
  4440.  
  4441. Contestant 3:
  4442. Name: Vladislavs Klevickis
  4443. TC handle:
  4444. CF handle: bauldaise
  4445. Achievements:
  4446.  
  4447.  
  4448.  
  4449.  
  4450.  
  4451.  
  4452. University: University of Maryland 10-0-0-0-0-0
  4453. Team: University of Maryland
  4454. Regionals:
  4455. Mid-Atlantic USA, 3rd
  4456.  
  4457. Coach:
  4458. Name: Mohammadtaghi Hajiaghayi
  4459. TC handle:
  4460. CF handle:
  4461. Achievements:
  4462. World Finals coach (2011, 2013-2015, 2017)
  4463.  
  4464. Contestant 1:
  4465. Name: Jason Zou
  4466. TC handle:
  4467. CF handle: Verjok
  4468. Achievements:
  4469.  
  4470. Contestant 2:
  4471. Name: Mohammad Amin Ghiasi
  4472. TC handle: aminlore
  4473. CF handle: aminlore
  4474. Achievements:
  4475.  
  4476. Contestant 3:
  4477. Name: Ramasai Tadepalli
  4478. TC handle:
  4479. CF handle: ramasai
  4480. Achievements:
  4481.  
  4482.  
  4483.  
  4484.  
  4485.  
  4486.  
  4487. University: University of Michigan at Ann Arbor 8-0-1-0-0-1
  4488. Team: Victors
  4489. Regionals:
  4490. East Central NA, 4th
  4491.  
  4492. Coach:
  4493. Name: Kevin Compton
  4494. TC handle:
  4495. CF handle:
  4496. Achievements:
  4497. ACM ICPC gold medal as coach (2011)
  4498. World Finals coach (2004, 2005, 2010, 2014, 2015, 2017)
  4499.  
  4500. Contestant 1:
  4501. Name: Nathan Fenner
  4502. TC handle:
  4503. CF handle: nrfenner
  4504. Achievements:
  4505. ACM ICPC Finalist (2017)
  4506.  
  4507. Contestant 2:
  4508. Name: Lawrence Wu
  4509. TC handle:
  4510. CF handle: Lumaere
  4511. Achievements:
  4512.  
  4513. Contestant 3:
  4514. Name: Aman Karunakaran
  4515. TC handle: Kognition
  4516. CF handle: Kognition
  4517. Achievements:
  4518.  
  4519.  
  4520.  
  4521.  
  4522.  
  4523.  
  4524. University: University of Nebraska - Lincoln 10-0-0-0-0-0
  4525. Team: AllAccepted
  4526. Regionals:
  4527. North Central NA, 3rd
  4528.  
  4529. Coach:
  4530. Name: Jeff Ifland
  4531. TC handle:
  4532. CF handle:
  4533. Achievements:
  4534.  
  4535. Contestant 1:
  4536. Name: Dannier Li
  4537. TC handle:
  4538. CF handle: Chlerry
  4539. Achievements:
  4540.  
  4541. Contestant 2:
  4542. Name: Khang Phan
  4543. TC handle:
  4544. CF handle: ptnk_1215_panaka_13
  4545. Achievements:
  4546.  
  4547. Contestant 3:
  4548. Name: Trieu Hung Tran
  4549. TC handle:
  4550. CF handle:
  4551. Achievements:
  4552.  
  4553.  
  4554.  
  4555.  
  4556.  
  4557.  
  4558. University: University of New South Wales 14-0-0-1-0-12
  4559. Team: AbishforesT
  4560. Regionals:
  4561. South Pacific, 1st
  4562.  
  4563. Coach:
  4564. Name: Joshua Chin Saik Lau
  4565. TC handle: Junkbot
  4566. CF handle: junkbot
  4567. Achievements:
  4568. ACM ICPC Finalist (2015, 2016)
  4569. IOI Silver Medalist (2012)
  4570. IOI Bronze Medalist (2013)
  4571.  
  4572. Contestant 1:
  4573. Name: Ray Li
  4574. TC handle: AntiForest
  4575. CF handle: AntiForest
  4576. Achievements:
  4577. ACM ICPC Finalist (2017)
  4578. IOI Silver Medalist (2013, 2014)
  4579.  
  4580. Contestant 2:
  4581. Name: Mohammad Huda
  4582. TC handle: izrak
  4583. CF handle: izrak
  4584. Achievements:
  4585. ACM ICPC Finalist (2017)
  4586. IOI Gold Medalist (2014, 2015)
  4587. Yandex.Algorithm Finalist (2016)
  4588. IOI Bronze Medalist (2013)
  4589.  
  4590. Contestant 3:
  4591. Name: Oliver Fisher
  4592. TC handle:
  4593. CF handle: abyssmall
  4594. Achievements:
  4595. ACM ICPC Finalist (2017)
  4596. IOI Gold Medalist (2014)
  4597.  
  4598.  
  4599.  
  4600.  
  4601.  
  4602.  
  4603. University: University of Oxford 4-0-0-1-0-0
  4604. Team: Tractor_Specialists
  4605. Regionals:
  4606. Northwestern Europe, 3rd
  4607.  
  4608. Coach:
  4609. Name: Mihail Jianu
  4610. TC handle:
  4611. CF handle:
  4612. Achievements:
  4613. ACM ICPC Finalist (2017)
  4614.  
  4615. Contestant 1:
  4616. Name: Andrei-Costin Constantinescu
  4617. TC handle: Andrei1998
  4618. CF handle: Andrei1998
  4619. Achievements:
  4620. IOI Silver Medalist (2016)
  4621. IOI Bronze Medalist (2017)
  4622.  
  4623. Contestant 2:
  4624. Name: George Chichirim
  4625. TC handle: george_stelian
  4626. CF handle: george_stelian
  4627. Achievements:
  4628.  
  4629. Contestant 3:
  4630. Name: Tamio-Vesa Nakajima
  4631. TC handle: tamionv
  4632. CF handle: tamionv
  4633. Achievements:
  4634. IOI Gold Medalist (2017)
  4635.  
  4636.  
  4637.  
  4638.  
  4639.  
  4640.  
  4641. University: University of Pennsylvania 2-0-0-0-0-0
  4642. Team: UPENN RED
  4643. Regionals:
  4644. Mid-Atlantic USA, 1st
  4645.  
  4646. Coach:
  4647. Name: Sanjeev Khanna
  4648. TC handle:
  4649. CF handle:
  4650. Achievements:
  4651. World Finals coach (2017)
  4652.  
  4653. Contestant 1:
  4654. Name: David Liao
  4655. TC handle:
  4656. CF handle:
  4657. Achievements:
  4658.  
  4659. Contestant 2:
  4660. Name: Zhan Xiong Chin
  4661. TC handle:
  4662. CF handle:
  4663. Achievements:
  4664. ACM ICPC Finalist (2017)
  4665. IOI Silver Medalist (2009-2011)
  4666. IOI Bronze Medalist (2008)
  4667.  
  4668. Contestant 3:
  4669. Name: Brian Hirsh
  4670. TC handle:
  4671. CF handle:
  4672. Achievements:
  4673.  
  4674.  
  4675.  
  4676.  
  4677.  
  4678.  
  4679. University: University of Pretoria 2-0-0-0-0-1
  4680. Team: AwesomeSource
  4681. Regionals:
  4682. South Africa, 1st
  4683.  
  4684. Coach:
  4685. Name: Frank Christoph Stallmann
  4686. TC handle:
  4687. CF handle:
  4688. Achievements:
  4689.  
  4690. Contestant 1:
  4691. Name: Ulrik de Muelenaere
  4692. TC handle:
  4693. CF handle: ulrikdem
  4694. Achievements:
  4695. IOI Bronze Medalist (2014-2016)
  4696.  
  4697. Contestant 2:
  4698. Name: Jaco Plooy
  4699. TC handle:
  4700. CF handle:
  4701. Achievements:
  4702.  
  4703. Contestant 3:
  4704. Name: Brent Walsh
  4705. TC handle:
  4706. CF handle:
  4707. Achievements:
  4708.  
  4709.  
  4710.  
  4711.  
  4712.  
  4713.  
  4714. University: University of Southern California 6-0-0-0-0-0
  4715. Team: USC Trojans
  4716. Regionals:
  4717. Southern California, 1st
  4718.  
  4719. Coach:
  4720. Name: David Kempe
  4721. TC handle:
  4722. CF handle:
  4723. Achievements:
  4724. World Finals coach (2002, 2013-2016)
  4725. ACM ICPC Finalist (1999)
  4726. IOI Silver Medalist (1994)
  4727.  
  4728. Contestant 1:
  4729. Name: Pengda Xiang
  4730. TC handle: anmtcel
  4731. CF handle: anmtcel
  4732. Achievements:
  4733.  
  4734. Contestant 2:
  4735. Name: Changyu Zhu
  4736. TC handle:
  4737. CF handle: Findstr
  4738. Achievements:
  4739.  
  4740. Contestant 3:
  4741. Name: Chenhui Zhu
  4742. TC handle:
  4743. CF handle: Shizuo
  4744. Achievements:
  4745.  
  4746.  
  4747.  
  4748.  
  4749.  
  4750.  
  4751. University: University of Tartu 3-0-0-0-0-0
  4752. Team: UT 1: Vertex Cover
  4753. Regionals:
  4754. Northeastern Europe, 12th
  4755.  
  4756. Coach:
  4757. Name: Yauhen Yakimenka
  4758. TC handle:
  4759. CF handle: jjauhien
  4760. Achievements:
  4761.  
  4762. Contestant 1:
  4763. Name: Oliver-Matis Lill
  4764. TC handle: oml1111
  4765. CF handle: oml1111
  4766. Achievements:
  4767. IOI Silver Medalist (2014)
  4768. IOI Participant (2013)
  4769.  
  4770. Contestant 2:
  4771. Name: Oliver Nisumaa
  4772. TC handle:
  4773. CF handle: hoomas
  4774. Achievements:
  4775. IOI Bronze Medalist (2016)
  4776. IOI Participant (2015)
  4777.  
  4778. Contestant 3:
  4779. Name: Andres Unt
  4780. TC handle:
  4781. CF handle: k__mas
  4782. Achievements:
  4783. IOI Bronze Medalist (2015)
  4784. IOI Participant (2014, 2016)
  4785.  
  4786.  
  4787.  
  4788.  
  4789.  
  4790.  
  4791. University: University of Tsukuba 3-0-0-0-0-0
  4792. Team: 5000-cho-en
  4793. Regionals:
  4794. Tsukuba, 8th
  4795. Jakarta, 11th
  4796.  
  4797. Coach:
  4798. Name: Claus Aranha
  4799. TC handle:
  4800. CF handle:
  4801. Achievements:
  4802. World Finals coach (2014, 2015)
  4803. ACM ICPC Finalist (2003)
  4804.  
  4805. Contestant 1:
  4806. Name: Haruka Iwaki
  4807. TC handle:
  4808. CF handle: shirase1827
  4809. Achievements:
  4810.  
  4811. Contestant 2:
  4812. Name: Yuuji Moroto
  4813. TC handle: TumoiYorozu
  4814. CF handle: 1.0e21
  4815. Achievements:
  4816.  
  4817. Contestant 3:
  4818. Name: Yasuaki Rokugo
  4819. TC handle: oyas
  4820. CF handle: oyas
  4821. Achievements:
  4822.  
  4823.  
  4824.  
  4825.  
  4826.  
  4827.  
  4828. University: University of Warsaw 24-2-4-6-4-2
  4829. Team: Warsaw Eagles
  4830. Regionals:
  4831. Central Europe, 1st
  4832.  
  4833. Coach:
  4834. Name: Jan Madey
  4835. TC handle:
  4836. CF handle:
  4837. Achievements:
  4838. ACM ICPC win as coach (2003, 2007)
  4839. ACM ICPC gold medal as coach (2012, 2017)
  4840. ACM ICPC silver medal as coach (2001, 2006, 2010, 2013, 2014, 2016)
  4841. ACM ICPC bronze medal as coach (2004, 2009, 2015)
  4842. World Finals coach (1999, 2000, 2002, 2005, 2008, 2011)
  4843.  
  4844. Contestant 1:
  4845. Name: Mateusz Radecki
  4846. TC handle: Stonefeang
  4847. CF handle: Radewoosh
  4848. Achievements:
  4849. IOI Gold Medalist (2016)
  4850. ICM Technex 1st (2018)
  4851.  
  4852. Contestant 2:
  4853. Name: Kamil Dębowski
  4854. TC handle: Errichto
  4855. CF handle: Errichto
  4856. Achievements:
  4857. ACM ICPC bronze medal (2015)
  4858. Yandex.Algorithm Finalist (2016, 2018)
  4859. FBHC Finalist (2017)
  4860.  
  4861. Contestant 3:
  4862. Name: Marek Sommer
  4863. TC handle: mareksom
  4864. CF handle: mareksom
  4865. Achievements:
  4866. ACM ICPC bronze medal (2015)
  4867. IOI Silver Medalist (2013)
  4868.  
  4869.  
  4870.  
  4871.  
  4872.  
  4873.  
  4874. University: University of Waterloo 25-2-7-2-7-3
  4875. Team: Waterloo White
  4876. Regionals:
  4877. East Central NA, 1st
  4878.  
  4879. Coach:
  4880. Name: Troy Vasiga
  4881. TC handle:
  4882. CF handle:
  4883. Achievements:
  4884. ACM ICPC bronze medal as coach (2016)
  4885. World Finals coach (2015, 2017)
  4886.  
  4887. Contestant 1:
  4888. Name: Renato Ferreira Pinto Junior
  4889. TC handle: Renato_Ferreira
  4890. CF handle: Renato_Ferreira
  4891. Achievements:
  4892. IOI Gold Medalist (2013)
  4893. IOI Silver Medalist (2012)
  4894. IOI Bronze Medalist (2010, 2011)
  4895. IOI Participant (2009)
  4896.  
  4897. Contestant 2:
  4898. Name: Ahmed Sabie
  4899. TC handle:
  4900. CF handle:
  4901. Achievements:
  4902.  
  4903. Contestant 3:
  4904. Name: Yesung Jung
  4905. TC handle:
  4906. CF handle:
  4907. Achievements:
  4908.  
  4909.  
  4910.  
  4911.  
  4912.  
  4913.  
  4914. University: University of Wisconsin - Madison 17-0-0-0-0-0
  4915. Team: Holocene
  4916. Regionals:
  4917. North Central NA, 2nd
  4918.  
  4919. Coach:
  4920. Name: Dieter van Melkebeek
  4921. TC handle:
  4922. CF handle:
  4923. Achievements:
  4924. World Finals coach (2003-2017)
  4925.  
  4926. Contestant 1:
  4927. Name: Sichao Yang
  4928. TC handle:
  4929. CF handle:
  4930. Achievements:
  4931.  
  4932. Contestant 2:
  4933. Name: Changtian Sun
  4934. TC handle:
  4935. CF handle:
  4936. Achievements:
  4937.  
  4938. Contestant 3:
  4939. Name: Yuxin Sun
  4940. TC handle:
  4941. CF handle:
  4942. Achievements:
  4943.  
  4944.  
  4945.  
  4946.  
  4947.  
  4948.  
  4949. University: Ural Federal University 15-0-0-1-4-0
  4950. Team: Ural FU: Kek
  4951. Regionals:
  4952. Northeastern Europe, 10th
  4953.  
  4954. Coach:
  4955. Name: Oleg Merkurev
  4956. TC handle: Merkurev
  4957. CF handle: Merkurev
  4958. Achievements:
  4959. ACM ICPC silver medal (2016)
  4960. ACM ICPC Finalist (2014)
  4961. GCJ Finalist (2015, 2016)
  4962. RCC Finalist (2013, 2015-2017)
  4963. FBHC Finalist (2014, 2016, 2017)
  4964. Yandex.Algorithm Finalist (2014, 2018)
  4965. VK Cup finalist (2015, 2016)
  4966. CROC Championship finalist (2016)
  4967.  
  4968. Contestant 1:
  4969. Name: Vladimir Leskov
  4970. TC handle:
  4971. CF handle: Tinsane
  4972. Achievements:
  4973. ACM ICPC bronze medal (2017)
  4974. RCC Finalist (2017)
  4975.  
  4976. Contestant 2:
  4977. Name: Kirill Borozdin
  4978. TC handle: k1r1ch
  4979. CF handle: kb.
  4980. Achievements:
  4981. ACM ICPC bronze medal (2017)
  4982.  
  4983. Contestant 3:
  4984. Name: Nikita Sivukhin
  4985. TC handle: Tosiambo
  4986. CF handle: Umqra
  4987. Achievements:
  4988. ACM ICPC silver medal (2016)
  4989. VK Cup 2nd (2016)
  4990. IOI Gold Medalist (2014)
  4991. Yandex.Algorithm Finalist (2016)
  4992. VK Cup finalist (2015)
  4993. CROC Championship finalist (2016)
  4994.  
  4995.  
  4996.  
  4997.  
  4998.  
  4999.  
  5000. University: Utrecht University 2-0-0-0-0-0
  5001. Team: We put the pro in programming
  5002. Regionals:
  5003. Northwestern Europe, 5th
  5004.  
  5005. Coach:
  5006. Name: Ragnar Groot Koerkamp
  5007. TC handle:
  5008. CF handle: Philae
  5009. Achievements:
  5010. ACM ICPC Finalist (2016)
  5011.  
  5012. Contestant 1:
  5013. Name: Jorke de Vlas
  5014. TC handle:
  5015. CF handle:
  5016. Achievements:
  5017.  
  5018. Contestant 2:
  5019. Name: Mike de Vries
  5020. TC handle:
  5021. CF handle:
  5022. Achievements:
  5023.  
  5024. Contestant 3:
  5025. Name: Freek Henstra
  5026. TC handle:
  5027. CF handle:
  5028. Achievements:
  5029.  
  5030.  
  5031.  
  5032.  
  5033.  
  5034.  
  5035. University: Uzhgorod National University 2-0-0-0-0-0
  5036. Team: UzhNU_push --force
  5037. Regionals:
  5038. Southeastern Europe, 2nd
  5039.  
  5040. Coach:
  5041. Name: Oleksandr Mitsa
  5042. TC handle:
  5043. CF handle:
  5044. Achievements:
  5045. World Finals coach (2017)
  5046.  
  5047. Contestant 1:
  5048. Name: Roman Rubanenko
  5049. TC handle: Rubanenko
  5050. CF handle: Rubanenko
  5051. Achievements:
  5052. VK Cup finalist (2017)
  5053. IOI Bronze Medalist (2012, 2013)
  5054.  
  5055. Contestant 2:
  5056. Name: Yevhen Zadorozhnii
  5057. TC handle: MrDindows
  5058. CF handle: MrDindows
  5059. Achievements:
  5060. ACM ICPC Finalist (2016)
  5061. VK Cup finalist (2016, 2017)
  5062.  
  5063. Contestant 3:
  5064. Name: Roman Melnyk
  5065. TC handle:
  5066. CF handle: Melnyk
  5067. Achievements:
  5068.  
  5069.  
  5070.  
  5071.  
  5072.  
  5073.  
  5074. University: Vilnius University 2-0-0-0-0-0
  5075. Team: VU #1
  5076. Regionals:
  5077. Northeastern Europe, 18th
  5078.  
  5079. Coach:
  5080. Name: Vladas Tumasonis
  5081. TC handle:
  5082. CF handle:
  5083. Achievements:
  5084. World Finals coach (2017)
  5085.  
  5086. Contestant 1:
  5087. Name: Darius Kurtinaitis
  5088. TC handle:
  5089. CF handle: Darius0021
  5090. Achievements:
  5091.  
  5092. Contestant 2:
  5093. Name: Justas Klimavičius
  5094. TC handle:
  5095. CF handle: JustasK
  5096. Achievements:
  5097. ACM ICPC Finalist (2017)
  5098.  
  5099. Contestant 3:
  5100. Name: Domantas Jadenkus
  5101. TC handle:
  5102. CF handle: jDomantas
  5103. Achievements:
  5104. ACM ICPC Finalist (2017)
  5105. IOI Silver Medalist (2015)
  5106. IOI Bronze Medalist (2014)
  5107. IOI Participant (2013)
  5108.  
  5109.  
  5110.  
  5111.  
  5112.  
  5113.  
  5114. University: Virginia Tech 21-0-1-1-1-1
  5115. Team: EvilSort
  5116. Regionals:
  5117. Mid-Atlantic USA, 2nd
  5118.  
  5119. Coach:
  5120. Name: Godmar Back
  5121. TC handle:
  5122. CF handle:
  5123. Achievements:
  5124. World Finals coach (2014-2017)
  5125.  
  5126. Contestant 1:
  5127. Name: Adam Barth
  5128. TC handle:
  5129. CF handle: Espeon
  5130. Achievements:
  5131.  
  5132. Contestant 2:
  5133. Name: Daniel Moyer
  5134. TC handle:
  5135. CF handle: intrepidcoder
  5136. Achievements:
  5137.  
  5138. Contestant 3:
  5139. Name: Eric Williamson
  5140. TC handle:
  5141. CF handle: Wmson
  5142. Achievements:
  5143.  
  5144.  
  5145.  
  5146.  
  5147.  
  5148.  
  5149. University: Washington University in St. Louis 4-0-0-0-0-0
  5150. Team: Iridium
  5151. Regionals:
  5152. Mid-Central USA, 2nd
  5153.  
  5154. Coach:
  5155. Name: Dennis Cosgrove
  5156. TC handle:
  5157. CF handle:
  5158. Achievements:
  5159. World Finals coach (2017)
  5160.  
  5161. Contestant 1:
  5162. Name: Zuohan Xiahou
  5163. TC handle:
  5164. CF handle: Rngnaros
  5165. Achievements:
  5166.  
  5167. Contestant 2:
  5168. Name: Sam Heil
  5169. TC handle:
  5170. CF handle: VietaFan
  5171. Achievements:
  5172. ACM ICPC Finalist (2017)
  5173.  
  5174. Contestant 3:
  5175. Name: Zachary Glick
  5176. TC handle:
  5177. CF handle: sintax_eror
  5178. Achievements:
  5179.  
  5180.  
  5181.  
  5182.  
  5183.  
  5184.  
  5185. University: Wuhan University 7-0-0-0-0-0
  5186. Team: Preludes
  5187. Regionals:
  5188. Xian, 4th
  5189. QingDao, 31st
  5190.  
  5191. Coach:
  5192. Name: Wenyong Dong
  5193. TC handle:
  5194. CF handle:
  5195. Achievements:
  5196. World Finals coach (2008-2012, 2017)
  5197.  
  5198. Contestant 1:
  5199. Name: Ruida Wang
  5200. TC handle:
  5201. CF handle: 531464107
  5202. Achievements:
  5203.  
  5204. Contestant 2:
  5205. Name: Aohan Liu
  5206. TC handle:
  5207. CF handle: liuaohanjsj
  5208. Achievements:
  5209.  
  5210. Contestant 3:
  5211. Name: Shenghui Wu
  5212. TC handle:
  5213. CF handle: wshwsh12
  5214. Achievements:
  5215.  
  5216.  
  5217.  
  5218.  
  5219.  
  5220.  
  5221. University: Xi'an Jiaotong University 0-0-0-0-0-0
  5222. Team: bitset
  5223. Regionals:
  5224. Asia East Final, 48th
  5225. Urumqi, 6th
  5226. Xian, 33rd
  5227.  
  5228. Coach:
  5229. Name: Hongzhe Xu
  5230. TC handle:
  5231. CF handle:
  5232. Achievements:
  5233.  
  5234. Contestant 1:
  5235. Name: Cong Ding
  5236. TC handle:
  5237. CF handle: I_hate_politics
  5238. Achievements:
  5239.  
  5240. Contestant 2:
  5241. Name: Yulin Shen
  5242. TC handle:
  5243. CF handle: sylxjtu
  5244. Achievements:
  5245.  
  5246. Contestant 3:
  5247. Name: Yifan Liu
  5248. TC handle:
  5249. CF handle: Luffbee
  5250. Achievements:
  5251.  
  5252.  
  5253.  
  5254.  
  5255.  
  5256.  
  5257. University: Zhejiang University 5-0-0-0-0-1
  5258. Team: Legilimens
  5259. Regionals:
  5260. Asia East Final, 5th
  5261. QingDao, 1st
  5262. Beijing, 8th
  5263.  
  5264. Coach:
  5265. Name: Can Wang
  5266. TC handle:
  5267. CF handle:
  5268. Achievements:
  5269. ACM ICPC win as coach (2011)
  5270. ACM ICPC silver medal as coach (2009)
  5271. World Finals coach (2007, 2012-2017)
  5272.  
  5273. Contestant 1:
  5274. Name: Zicheng Ye
  5275. TC handle:
  5276. CF handle: oipotato
  5277. Achievements:
  5278.  
  5279. Contestant 2:
  5280. Name: Mingrui Liu
  5281. TC handle:
  5282. CF handle: subconscious
  5283. Achievements:
  5284.  
  5285. Contestant 3:
  5286. Name: Jingbang Chen
  5287. TC handle:
  5288. CF handle: chenjb
  5289. Achievements:
  5290.  
  5291.  
  5292.  
  5293.  
  5294.  
  5295.  
  5296. University: Zhongshan (Sun Yat-sen) University 17-0-0-2-3-0
  5297. Team: SYSU_Iron
  5298. Regionals:
  5299. Asia East Final, 7th
  5300. QingDao, 2nd
  5301. Beijing, 12th
  5302.  
  5303. Coach:
  5304. Name: SongShan Guo
  5305. TC handle:
  5306. CF handle:
  5307. Achievements:
  5308. ACM ICPC silver medal as coach (2003, 2012)
  5309. ACM ICPC bronze medal as coach (2001, 2004, 2010)
  5310. World Finals coach (2000, 2005-2009, 2011, 2013, 2014, 2016)
  5311.  
  5312. Contestant 1:
  5313. Name: Tanli Zuo
  5314. TC handle:
  5315. CF handle: mstczuo
  5316. Achievements:
  5317.  
  5318. Contestant 2:
  5319. Name: Tianyu Wang
  5320. TC handle:
  5321. CF handle: a275909044
  5322. Achievements:
  5323.  
  5324. Contestant 3:
  5325. Name: Zhengjie Xu
  5326. TC handle: asklzxn2
  5327. CF handle: asklzxn2
  5328. Achievements:
  5329. ACM ICPC Finalist (2016)
  5330.  
  5331.  
  5332.  
  5333.  
  5334.  
  5335.  
RAW Paste Data
We use cookies for various purposes including analytics. By continuing to use Pastebin, you agree to our use of cookies as described in the Cookies Policy. OK, I Understand
 
Top