horyzhnz

horyzhnz Smogon stuff

Jun 6th, 2014
325
Never
Not a member of Pastebin yet? Sign Up, it unlocks many cool features!
  1. Pre-Contributor @ 15/06/14 thank you based C&C
  2. Contributor @ 3/07/14 thank you based C&C
  3.  
  4. Tournaments:
  5. Outside the Box - http://www.smogon.com/forums/threads/outside-the-box-finals-r2.3517477/
  6. The Battle Spot Tournament - http://www.smogon.com/forums/threads/the-battle-spot-tournament-r3.3524807/#post-5955137
  7. 1v1 me bro - http://www.smogon.com/forums/threads/1v1-me-bro-round-1.3570929/
  8. NU Conquest - http://www.smogon.com/forums/threads/nu-conquest-won-by-aladyyn.3520010/
  9.  
  10. Smog / Player / Flying Press Articles:
  11. Five Things I Learned from Changing my Avatar Every Day - Oglemi
  12. Top Threats in XY RU - Sapphire. and Goddess Briyella
  13. Beginner's Guide to Entry Hazards: XY Edition - horyzhnz and Sapphire.
  14. Interview with kokoloko - Flora
  15. Staff Interview: Scene - Steeledges
  16. Introducing The Challenges Room on PS! - Bean
  17. How to make Scavenger Hunts - Spydreigon
  18. Forgotten Pokémon That Desperately Need Mega Evolutions - Goddess Briyella
  19. Welcome to the TCG Room - Plasmanta
  20. OU Cores - NotFalse
  21. The Great Regional Friendly Debate - Hoenn vs Kalos - skylight
  22. The Great Regional Friendly Debate - Kanto vs Johto - skylight
  23. The Great Regional Friendly Debate - Sinnoh vs Unova - skylight
  24. A Red Tinted Reflection - skylight
  25. RU Stage 15 Suspect Coverage - Arifeen
  26. Stallbreakers in ORAS - NotFalse
  27. Tidal Wave: Water Types in UU - nv
  28. Ubers Spotlight: Darkrai - Krauersaut
  29. The Mega Split and its Impact on RU - EonX
  30. Rising From the Steam: Volcanion's Competitive Prospects - Recreant
  31. NU Metagame Report: February-April - erisia
  32. Across the Board: An Intro to the Chess Room - Megazard
  33.  
  34.  
  35. Analyses:
  36.  
  37. ORAS Era:
  38.  
  39. OU Gallade - http://www.smogon.com/forums/threads/gallade.3526991/
  40.  
  41. XY Era:
  42.  
  43. OU Rotom-H Threat List
  44. OU Togekiss - http://www.smogon.com/forums/threads/togekiss.3510173/
  45. OU Talonflame (SD + Natural Gift set) - http://www.smogon.com/forums/threads/talonflame-natural-gift.3512430/
  46. OU Dugtrio (Revamp) - http://www.smogon.com/forums/threads/dugtrio-revamp-qc-2-3.3512690/
  47. OU Staraptor (Revamp) - http://www.smogon.com/forums/threads/staraptor-revamp-qc-1-3.3515456/
  48. OU Empoleon - http://www.smogon.com/forums/threads/empoleon.3516799/
  49. UU Sharpedo Threat List
  50. UU Doublade - http://www.smogon.com/forums/threads/doublade.3507007/
  51. UU Vivillon - http://www.smogon.com/forums/threads/vivillon.3506486/
  52. UU Cinccino - http://www.smogon.com/forums/threads/cinccino-gp-1-2.3506489/
  53. RU Doublade Threat List
  54. RU Cinccino Threat List
  55. RU Exploud Threat List
  56. RU Ludicolo Threat List
  57. RU Bronzong - http://www.smogon.com/forums/threads/bronzong-qc-2-3-written.3509752/
  58. RU Cofagrigus - http://www.smogon.com/forums/threads/cofagrigus-gp-1-2.3509989/
  59. RU Barbaracle - http://www.smogon.com/forums/threads/barbaracle.3510083/
  60. NU Rotom-Frost - http://www.smogon.com/forums/threads/rotom-frost-qc-3-3-writing.3514956/
  61. NU Slurpuff - http://www.smogon.com/forums/threads/slurpuff-gp-0-2.3516883/
  62. PU Gogoat - http://www.smogon.com/forums/threads/gogoat-qc-0-3.3519443/
  63. LC Timburr Threat List
  64. LC Chinchou Threat List
  65. http://www.smogon.com/forums/threads/creative-underrated-sets-thread-read-the-thread-no-shitty-gimmicks.3489313/page-47#post-5538180
  66.  
  67. GP Work:
  68.  
  69. ORAS Era:
  70.  
  71. AG Smeargle
  72. OU Rotom-H (Revamp)
  73. OU Gardevoir
  74. OU Serperior (Revamp)
  75. OU Skarmory
  76. OU Beedrill
  77. UU Kingdra
  78. UU Mienshao
  79. UU Uxie
  80. RU Samurott
  81. NU Quagsire
  82. Doubles Lucario
  83. Doubles Rhyperior
  84.  
  85.  
  86. XY Era:
  87.  
  88. XY OU Threat List
  89. Ubers Arceus-Water
  90. Ubers Amoonguss
  91. Ubers Arceus-Poison
  92. OU Talonflame (Stallbreaker Set)
  93. OU Rotom-W
  94. OU Gardevoir
  95. OU Haxorus
  96. OU Salamence (Revamp)
  97. OU Tornadus-T (Assault Vest set)
  98. OU Meloetta
  99. OU Togekiss
  100. OU Houndoom
  101. OU Goodra
  102. OU Azelf
  103. OU Raikou
  104. OU Gengar + (Hex set)
  105. OU Kyurem
  106. OU Conkeldurr (Revamp)
  107. OU Heatran
  108. OU Infernape
  109. OU Scizor (3 Attacks + Roost set)
  110. OU Rhyperior
  111. OU Gliscor (Specially Defensive set)
  112. OU Banette
  113. OU Seismitoad
  114. OU Gorebyss
  115. OU Politoed
  116. OU Entei
  117. OU Starmie
  118. OU Ferrothorn
  119. OU Ampharos
  120. OU Slowbro (Revamp)
  121. OU Mawile (SubPunch set)
  122. OU Clefable + Revamped
  123. OU Keldeo (Endeavor Set)
  124. OU Keldeo (Choice Scarf set)
  125. OU Diggersby
  126. OU Sableye
  127. OU Hippowdon
  128. OU Lucario
  129. OU Mew
  130. UU Froslass
  131. UU Nidoqueen
  132. UU Noivern
  133. UU Beedrill
  134. UU Mienshao
  135. UU Darmanitan
  136. UU Shaymin
  137. UU Azelf
  138. UU Hydreigon
  139. UU Ferroseed
  140. UU Avalugg
  141. UU Gastrodon
  142. UU Absol
  143. UU Smeargle
  144. UU Exploud
  145. UU Bronzong
  146. UU Jellicent
  147. UU Hippowdon
  148. UU Alomomola
  149. UU Reuniclus
  150. UU Crobat
  151. UU Cobalion
  152. UU Nidoking
  153. UU Umbreon
  154. UU Sableye
  155. UU Gligar
  156. UU Shiftry
  157. UU Xatu
  158. UU Toxicroak
  159. UU Amoonguss
  160. UU Rotom-H
  161. UU Kyurem
  162. UU Avalugg
  163. UU Roserade
  164. UU Banette
  165. UU Starmie
  166. UU Raikou
  167. UU Galvantula
  168. UU Forretress
  169. UU Tornadus
  170. UU Yanmega
  171. UU Gorebyss
  172. UU Swampert
  173. UU Tentacruel
  174. UU Florges
  175. UU Sharpedo
  176. RU Alomomola
  177. RU Togetic
  178. RU Cradily
  179. RU Ferroseed
  180. RU Archeops
  181. RU Pangoro
  182. RU Pelipper
  183. RU Exploud
  184. RU Granbull
  185. RU Gorebyss
  186. RU Amoonguss
  187. RU Meowstic-M
  188. RU Cobalion
  189. RU Gourgeist-S
  190. RU Heliolisk
  191. RU Escavalier
  192. NU Exeggutor
  193. NU Roselia
  194. NU Ferroseed
  195. NU Gourgeist-S
  196. NU Crustle
  197. NU Swanna
  198. NU Vullaby
  199. NU Meowstic-M
  200. NU Carracosta
  201. NU Weezing
  202. NU Linoone
  203. NU Houndoom
  204. NU Ursaring
  205. NU Lanturn
  206. NU Golurk
  207. PU Gourgeist-S
  208. PU Altaria
  209. LC Pancham
  210. LC Magnemite
  211. LC Wooper
  212. LC Larvesta
  213. LC Zigzagoon
  214. LC Lileep
  215. LC Snivy
  216. LC Drilbur + (Choice Scarf set)
  217. LC Misdreavus
  218. LC Archen
  219. LC Croagunk
  220. LC Zorua
  221. LC Skrelp
  222. LC Binacle
  223. LC Deino
  224. LC Dwebble
  225. LC Bagon
  226. LC Machop
  227. LC Zubat
  228. LC Rhyhorn
  229. LC Exeggcute
  230. LC Nosepass
  231. LC Smoochum
  232. LC Phantump
  233. LC Pawniard
  234. Doubles Escavalier
  235. Doubles Dusclops
  236. Doubles Pinsir
  237. Doubles Aromatisse
  238. Doubles Genesect
  239. Doubles Weavile
  240. VGC 2014 Noivern
RAW Paste Data